Cannington
CaulfieldTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
The Irt Vobis Platinum Guineas
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 14:41
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Elphinstone (4)
56kg J: Luke Currie T: T & C Mcevoy
|
3.40 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 3.20 | |
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
2. Modown (7)
58kg J: Jack Hill T: Charlotte Littlefield
|
1.70 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
4. Gifted Gamer (3)
58kg J: Luke Nolen T: Patrick Payne
|
2.70 | 2.60 | 2.90 |
(6/2)
5.30
(6,2)
11.00
(6,2,4)
63.00
(6,2,4,7)
163.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Eugenius (2) x4181 58kg
J: Zac Spain T: S P Nichols
|
17 19 16 17
|
17.00 | 3.50 | 17.00 | 3.40 | 19.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTerang
1st of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1406m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
2 Montjeuify
3 Duo Perna
4 Princeofnottingham
Yarra Glen
8th of 12
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:09.98
Placings
1 Holy Racket
2 Social Conscience
3 In Her Stride
4 Apres La Mer
Yarra Glen
1st of 10
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1209m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:10.50
Placings
2 Swift Hit
3 Nicajon
4 Apres La Mer
Pakenham
4th of 7
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Lively
2 Modown
3 Shut Eye
Caulfield
7th of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
7.65
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 Run Harry Run
2 Brave Mead
3 Arkansaw Kid
4 Riverina Power
Flemington
4th of 10
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
4.25
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Schwarz
2 Modown
3 Alsonso
Mornington
1st of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.00 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
2 Pano's Pride
3 Tosinsky
4 My Roca Fella
Moonee Valley
3rd of 7
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Reprisal
2 Elphinstone
4 Alsonso
Ballarat
8th of 9
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.99
Placings
1 Sunset Dreaming
2 Bizot
3 Mauricio
4 Rhodesian Red
Caulfield
3rd of 9
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Mollynickers
2 Gawnski
4 Only The Best
Flemington
2nd of 6
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.44
Placings
1 Stellar Swift
3 Extreme Spirit
4 Spring Eagle
Moe
3rd of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Master Mastermind
2 Sunny Da Best
4 Elderberry
Moe
6th of 8
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:07.44
Placings
1 Must Go
2 Pantelone
3 Treasurway
4 Elderberry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Modown (7) 0x213 58kg
J: Jack Hill T: Charlotte Littlefield
|
3.8 3.9 4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.50 | 4.50 | 1.60 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
3rd of 16
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
16
Weight
58
Margin
3.0
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:22.71
Placings
1 War Machine
2 Elphinstone
4 Some People Callme
Pakenham
1st of 6
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
1
Flucs
1.85 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:26.02
Placings
2 Let's Get Down
3 Brazen Kingdom
4 Heaven Forbid
Pakenham
2nd of 7
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Lively
3 Shut Eye
4 Eugenius
Caulfield
11th of 11
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
13.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:39.53
Placings
1 Serasana
2 Arkansaw Kid
3 Vivy Air
4 Mauricio
Flemington
2nd of 10
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Schwarz
3 Alsonso
4 Eugenius
Sale
1st of 10
Date
29/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.85 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:25.55
Placings
2 Superior Zara
3 Rhodesian Red
4 Going Nuclear
Ballarat
4th of 11
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.86
Placings
1 Manchego
2 Alectrona
3 Fury
Cranbourne Training
1st of 7
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.74
Placings
2 Serasana
3 Jack Rabbit
4 Arewethereyet
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Gawnski (11) 26x15 58kg
J: Jason Maskiell T: Jason Warren
|
14 15 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.45 | 11.80 | 3.20 | 15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
5th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:51.11
Placings
1 Air Assault
2 Warmonger
3 Bold Soul
4 Saban
Mornington
1st of 7
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:33.45
Placings
2 The Jester's Son
3 Najle
4 Command Order
Traralgon
3rd of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.75
Placings
1 Shooter McGavin
2 Love The Fall Line
4 Hidden Comfort
Flemington
6th of 9
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:49.71
Placings
1 Gold Bullion
2 Sunsets
3 Ambassadorial
4 Waverley
Geelong
2nd of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.30 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:43.32
Placings
1 Served Cold
3 Relentless Ruby
4 Shinjuku
Flemington
4th of 10
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1410m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:22.77
Placings
1 Robrick
2 City Thunder
3 Gangitano
Caulfield
2nd of 9
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Mollynickers
3 Eugenius
4 Only The Best
Werribee
4th of 8
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1433m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
2.80 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:29.99
Placings
1 Rise At Dawn
2 Balgowan
3 Labarna
Geelong
2nd of 9
Date
30/Jun/23
Distance
1347m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.59
Placings
1 Deadly Press
3 Assemble
4 Lomenie
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Gifted Gamer (3) 47x51 58kg
J: Luke Nolen T: Patrick Payne
|
8 8.5 9 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.35 | 10.50 | 2.70 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
1st of 13
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
2 Subliminal
3 Heroic Chief
4 Hells Son
Sandown-Lakeside
5th of 7
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:23.46
Placings
1 Kahhof
2 Dual Pressure
3 Lady In Pink
4 Aztec State
Donald
3rd of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.75
Placings
1 The Ineos
2 Golden Mikki
4 Dschingis Prestige
Wangaratta
5th of 10
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.23
Placings
1 Overtoux
2 Nautico
3 Boyfriend
4 Arewethereyet
Terang
3rd of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.12
Placings
1 Borneo
2 Shine On Design
4 Pop Quiz
Caulfield
7th of 9
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.85
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:36.76
Placings
1 Mojave Desert
2 Ersa
3 Aztec State
4 Subrising
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 7
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 The Instructor
2 Snippety Legend
3 Copacabana
Flemington
6th of 9
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Wolfy
2 Beauty Rising
3 Alsonso
4 Snow Patrol
Donald
1st of 10
Date
29/Aug/23
Distance
1354m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.70 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
2 Awash
3 Teentee
4 The Rooster
Stawell
3rd of 9
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.49
Placings
1 Blown Away
2 Recreant
4 Cherbourg
Cranbourne Training
5th of 10
Date
07/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Etienne
2 Rubikai
3 Aspenado
4 Lovetta
Traralgon
4th of 7
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.73
Placings
1 Yee Cheong Raider
2 Zousuko
3 Debout Belle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Willabilloo (6) f1x46 58kg
J: Ethan Brown T: M C Kent
|
51 41 31 41
|
34 | 6.00 | 47.7 | 8.40 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
6th of 12
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Impending Link
2 Zombie Missile
3 Shoeless
4 Delta Sky
Cranbourne
4th of 5
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
7.50 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:16.51
Placings
1 War Machine
2 Co Co Van Winkle
3 Mishare
Werribee
1st of 5
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:27.35
Placings
2 Ring Bearer
3 Chance Romance
4 Kupido
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Elphinstone (4) 20x12 56kg
J: Luke Currie T: T & C Mcevoy
|
3 3.2 3.3 3.4
|
3.20 | 1.35 | 3.40 | 1.40 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
2nd of 16
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:22.71
Placings
1 War Machine
3 Modown
4 Some People Callme
Ballarat
1st of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
1.24 - 1.45
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
2 Fair Game
3 Love 'N' Run
4 Gijima Gal
Flemington
12th of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
10.7
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:22.84
Placings
1 Roll On High
2 Joliestar
3 Kimochi
4 Bizot
Ballarat
2nd of 10
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.80 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:24.35
Placings
1 Tacumwah
3 Mohnar
4 Don't Cry
Moonee Valley
2nd of 7
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Reprisal
3 Eugenius
4 Alsonso
Ballarat
2nd of 11
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.40 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:11.63
Placings
1 Skybird
3 Ignacio
4 Justadeel
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 12
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Shesallshenanigans
3 Treasurway
4 Mistavain
Bendigo
4th of 12
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.4
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
1 Shesallshenanigans
2 Picky
3 Beaunified
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Socks Nation (12) 21424 56kg
J: Ben Allen T: C Maher
|
3.9 4 3.8 3.7
|
3.90 | 1.45 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
4th of 7
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:36.72
Placings
1 Vibrant Sun
2 Grinzinger Belle
3 Vivy Air
Caulfield
2nd of 7
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:38.47
Placings
1 Fistsoffury
3 Inexorable
4 Palentino Heights
Caulfield
4th of 10
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:49.61
Placings
1 Immediacy
2 Caracas
3 Our Couver
Moonee Valley
1st of 6
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:30.53
Placings
2 Acid Wash
3 Mawhera
4 Ala Moana
Caulfield
2nd of 9
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.40 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:37.89
Placings
1 Interlinked
3 Podente
4 Lavish Thinker
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 9
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
1.60 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:33.56
Placings
2 Maxxi Bon
3 Everett
4 Tarvue
Pakenham
2nd of 9
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.50 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:26.78
Placings
1 Rich And Joyful
3 Hot Pursuit
4 Tarvue
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 12
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:18.58
Placings
1 Grinzinger Belle
2 Roll On High
3 Zousuko
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 11
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
7
Flucs
12.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Goldie
2 Mistavain
3 Lady Cederberg
4 Phantom Prince
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Hey Bella (10) f37x1 56kg
J: Jamie Mott T: Luke Oliver
|
41
|
51 | 9.00 | 41 | 5.80 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
1st of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:18.95
Placings
2 Hot Pursuit
3 Illuminance
4 Amberina
Sale
7th of 13
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53
Margin
3.45
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:24.85
Placings
1 Night Eruption
2 Yes Sir Icanboogie
3 Warmosa
4 Corrupted
Mornington
3rd of 8
Date
01/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:13.71
Placings
1 Sunset Beauty
2 Fossetta
4 Ola Capri
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Roczen (9) f641 56kg
J: Declan Bates T: E & D Browne
|
41 51 41
|
51 | 9.00 | 57.1 | 9.20 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
1st of 11
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:40.79
Placings
2 That'Swhatshesaid
3 Sergeant Mavers
4 Kooky
Pakenham
4th of 10
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:40.45
Placings
1 Voracious
2 Russian Escape
3 Righteous
Pakenham
6th of 12
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Amarysso
2 Finale
3 Fast Freeze
4 Rebellious Hope
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Willingly (1) f321 56kg
J: Linda Meech T: M M Laurie
|
61 51 61 51
|
51 | 9.00 | 53.1 | 9.40 | 61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvoca
1st of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.80 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:21.05
Placings
2 Shake'N'Bake
3 Manhattan Lane
4 Eye Of Epaulette
Kyneton
2nd of 9
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1454m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:28.72
Placings
1 Snappy Pierro
3 Stormstout
4 Preservator
Yarra Glen
3rd of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
2.0
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Readyinfive
2 Villa Royale
4 Our Silver Linings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Stormstout (8) f31 56kg
J: Thomas Stockdale T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
41 51 41
|
34 | 6.00 | 45.5 | 7.20 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
1st of 10
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1454m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:28.68
Placings
2 Born To Shine
3 Cinque Terre
4 Gallardo
Kyneton
3rd of 9
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1454m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:28.72
Placings
1 Snappy Pierro
2 Willingly
4 Preservator
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Easy Money (5) 53345 56kg
J: Neil Farley T: C J Cassar
|
101 101 151 201
|
201 | 34 | 201 | 23.8 | 201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvoca
5th of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:20.23
Placings
1 Dantooine
2 Hard To Go Wrong
3 Tight Grip
4 Leica Trooper
Horsham
4th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.30 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Norwoods
2 Grinzinger Earl
3 Star Testymony
Bendigo
3rd of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:37.20
Placings
1 Make It Sweet
2 Captain Electric
4 Dynamic Deel
Werribee
3rd of 14
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:38.38
Placings
1 Real Loose
2 Aki
4 Scopri
Geelong
5th of 8
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.32
Placings
1 Rock The Bar
2 Outback Miss
3 Preservator
4 Fly Lie
Geelong
5th of 9
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.15
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:13.36
Placings
1 Magnolia Lodge
2 Dios
3 Zaaffair Steal
4 Free As The Wind
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |