Naas - Ire
AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Studco Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 15:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Masamune (1)
60kg J: Clint Johnston-porter T: D T Mcauliffe
|
1.85 | 1.85 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.80 | |
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
9. Mrs Kangaroo (9)
54kg J: Victoria Corver(a2.0) T: Leigh Murray
|
5.90 | 7.10 | 8.60 | |||
3rd |
6. Romming Danger (2)
57.5kg J: Jason Whiting T: G C Ballantyne
|
1.40 | 1.70 | 1.80 |
(1/9)
38.60
(1,9)
61.80
(1,9,6)
411.30
(1,9,6,7)
2272.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Masamune (1) 4691x 60kg
J: Clint Johnston-porter T: D T Mcauliffe
|
1.75 1.75 1.8 1.85
|
1.80 | 1.09 | 1.85 | 1.20 | 1.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 4
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.90
Placings
2 Hamadryad
3 Zeezea
4 No Room
Bunbury
1st of 12
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1208m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.60 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:11.34
Placings
2 Galilea
3 Elite Fashions
4 Blazen Star
Ascot
9th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.35
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 A Lot Of Good Men
3 Super Smink
4 Blue Lagoon
Ascot
6th of 13
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.37
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Investmentstrategy
2 Rope Them In
3 A Lot Of Good Men
4 Zipaway
Ascot
4th of 7
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.33
Flucs
1.80 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 The Boss Lady
2 Riseanfall
3 Cocktail Party
Ascot
2nd of 8
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:05.48
Placings
1 Ayumi
3 Moorditj Boy
4 Catch The Red Eye
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:12.38
Placings
1 Zipaway
2 Barney's World
4 Auspicious
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.83
Placings
2 Insyde Success
3 All Play
4 Saulok
Belmont Park
2nd of 5
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:59.45
Placings
1 Sass Machine
3 Ayumi
4 Krysanova
Ascot
4th of 8
Date
06/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
1 Eliteone
2 Sass Machine
3 Ayumi
Belmont Park
2nd of 6
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.65
Placings
1 Eliteone
3 Miss De Beers
4 Ransom's Girl
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
03/Apr/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.45
Placings
1 Pin Deep
3 Undercover Sniper
4 Rissoles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Weaponize (8) 6x93x 60kg
J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
16 18 16 15
|
15.00 | 2.60 | 22.8 | 3.00 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
4th of 10
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.84
Placings
1 More Special
2 Military Power
3 Wonder Weapon
Belmont Park
3rd of 11
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Supportive
2 Snazzler
4 Village Girl
Ascot
9th of 13
Date
20/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
4.79
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.24
Placings
1 King's Parade
2 Art Of Consent
3 Uncle Gerard
4 Fashion Stakes
Belmont Park
6th of 10
Date
04/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.13
Placings
1 Zouboltz
2 Cavallo Red
3 Bisector
4 Hafey
Belmont Park
6th of 10
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:22.29
Placings
1 Brighid
2 Salacia Queen
3 Chad's Me Dad
4 Galancy
Belmont Park
2nd of 6
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.10 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:12.74
Placings
1 Rocapozzene
3 Enchanting Sound
4 Firey Panz
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:15.51
Placings
1 Galactic Storm
2 Fluro Neuro
3 Lord Augustus
4 Winning Aces
Belmont Park
3rd of 12
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
0.9
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.99
Placings
1 Zouboltz
2 Snazzler
4 Starry Heights
Pinjarra
1st of 9
Date
08/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.23
Placings
2 Gold Keeper
3 Regal Statue
4 Secret Attire
Northam
3rd of 8
Date
25/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:04.35
Placings
1 Crystalist
2 Torpedoman
4 Chevap
York
3rd of 11
Date
11/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM46+
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.20
Placings
1 Line Of Duty
2 Trigger Finger
4 Two Brothers
Ascot
6th of 8
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.40
Placings
1 After Party
2 Military Power
3 Outfield
4 Platinum Class
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
11/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.58
Placings
2 Fashion Stakes
3 Moonover
4 Eyeshadow
Ascot
9th of 9
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
11.9
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:09.79
Placings
1 Rear Admiral
2 Marri Martini
3 Federation Rocks
4 Fashion Stakes
Northam
6th of 12
Date
24/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.65
Placings
1 Defiant Diorite
2 Crystal's Dream
3 Magnalee
4 Schnoots
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.77
Placings
2 Sanaa
3 Wolfman
4 Essentially
Belmont Park
6th of 11
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Jeanella
2 Bisector
3 Gold Keeper
Belmont Park
6th of 10
Date
07/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.93
Placings
1 Madame Le Pen
2 Feels Playful
3 Thehorseman
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.82
Placings
1 Trigger Finger
2 Catch These Hands
3 Miss Elijah
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Twigger (5) 1834x 59.5kg
J: William Pike T: L P Luciani
|
7 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 2.15 | 13.80 | 2.70 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBunbury
4th of 7
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1016m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
2.03
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:00.54
Placings
1 Magnificent Carat
2 Firey Panz
3 Hit The Jackpot
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
24/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
1 Demito
2 Mrs Kangaroo
4 If I Din Havadime
Bunbury
8th of 9
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1108m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.63
Flucs
3.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:06.00
Placings
1 Shezgotthalot
2 Firey Panz
3 Delta Anne
4 Land Of Fire
Bunbury
1st of 10
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.15 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
2 Blazen Star
3 Le Troy
4 Cable Girl
Lark Hill
1st of 4
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.39
Placings
2 Antonov
3 Blushing Diva
4 Showtime Girl
Lark Hill
1st of 2
Date
10/Jul/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.08
Placings
2 Runaway Winston
Lark Hill
1st of 6
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.53
Placings
2 Absolute Weapon
2 Drag Machine
4 Gets The Girls
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. My Lovely Pet (7) 48665 58kg
J: Jarrad Noske T: Bronwyn Mathieson
|
18 21 26 31
|
34 | 4.80 | 59.8 | 6.60 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
5th of 9
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.13
Placings
1 Miss Flirtacious
2 Riseanfall
3 Capo Veloce
4 Magic Belle
Albany
6th of 8
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
7.2
Flucs
7.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:07.13
Placings
1 Demito
2 Hot Chatter
3 Elite Jewel
4 Our Girl Boram
Albany
6th of 8
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:00.24
Placings
1 King Hallowell
2 Hot Chatter
3 Sosipatra
4 Elite Jewel
Bunbury
8th of 8
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1016m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:59.86
Placings
1 Cessation
2 Mrs Kangaroo
3 Auspicious
4 Eyeshadow
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.58
Placings
1 Cheeky Charlotte
2 Lord Vampi
3 Sunbronzed
Mt Barker
1st of 9
Date
28/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:59.88
Placings
2 Maybe Divine
3 Moving On
4 Hoochie Gucci
Bunbury
8th of 12
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1116m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
5.89
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Zing To Win
2 More Than Enuff
3 Nitronic
4 Super Snippy
Bunbury
5th of 13
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 Scorpion Ruler
2 Cher
3 Processio
4 De La Beaute
York
5th of 9
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.25
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.44
Placings
1 Arcadia Knight
2 Champ La Dane
2 Hotlips Lill
4 Maximum Impact
York
2nd of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:11.84
Placings
1 Tak Goes Boom
3 Trigger Finger
4 Riverity
Belmont Park
7th of 11
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
4.5
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:12.38
Placings
1 Storm Leader
2 Rocking The Casbah
3 Be Awesome
4 Field Of Battle
Pinjarra
4th of 16
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
16
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.08
Placings
1 Pacific Lady
2 Incandescent Lady
3 Linden's Gold
Lark Hill
2nd of 5
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.09
Placings
1 So Pink
3 Shakerato
4 Miss Kenzington
Ascot
5th of 11
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.1
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:26.05
Placings
1 American Songbook
2 Romantic Ruler
3 Alwaysonemore
4 Lo Lo Lonhro
Belmont Park
7th of 10
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.21
Placings
1 Too Dardy
2 Dragonflies
3 Supportive
4 Simply Rosso
Lark Hill
2nd of 3
Date
23/Jan/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.36
Placings
1 Shaka Zulu
3 Shakerato
Belmont Park
10th of 10
Date
27/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
12.1
Flucs
13.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:14.66
Placings
1 Mia Gusto
2 Uncle Gerard
3 Shooting Kontiki
Northam
3rd of 9
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.84
Placings
1 Invisible String
2 Big Break
4 Viccy Has Spoken
Belmont Park
6th of 8
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.4
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.60
Placings
1 Rumour Says
2 Revitup
3 Gold Keeper
Lark Hill
4th of 6
Date
30/May/22
Distance
450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:26.87
Placings
1 Paradise Star
2 Cut The Talk
3 Climb On Top
Lark Hill
2nd of 6
Date
02/May/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.89
Placings
1 Street Wise Red
3 Salary Man
4 Stained
Lark Hill
2nd of 5
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.40
Placings
1 Mr Snips
3 Outfield
4 Fearless Talk
Ascot
8th of 8
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:59.53
Placings
1 Revitup
2 Snowdome
3 Pot Shot
Lark Hill
1st of 5
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.97
Placings
2 Dance Lord
3 All The King's Men
4 Magniac
Belmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
11/Oct/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.58
Placings
1 Laguna Miss
2 Revitup
4 Smile Alot
Belmont Park
2nd of 7
Date
28/Sep/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.84
Placings
1 Pot Shot
3 Laguna Miss
4 Eyeshadow
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Teabiscuit (4) 5328x 58kg
J: Paul Harvey T: Kirsten Melis
|
16 14 13 14
|
14.00 | 2.50 | 18.50 | 3.10 | 16.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 6
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.43
Placings
2 Maxine's Wish
3 Gold Ruby
4 Under The Gun
Belmont Park
8th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
4.40 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:14.07
Placings
1 Truly Awesome
2 Lieutenant Dunbar
3 Elusive Dream
4 So Golden
Pinjarra
2nd of 13
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Sentimental Belle
3 Banks Avenue
4 Cherry's A Star
Belmont Park
3rd of 13
Date
31/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.33
Placings
1 Forever Classic
2 Pure Quality
4 Blazing Emerald
Pinjarra
5th of 12
Date
18/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:57.01
Placings
1 Stevie's May
2 Chipolartie
3 Bring The Bling
4 Wicked Cool
Lark Hill
2nd of 6
Date
17/Apr/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.96
Placings
1 Tuscan Sunrise
3 Jaguar Jack
4 Vital Friendship
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Romming Danger (2) 4x14x 57.5kg
J: Jason Whiting T: G C Ballantyne
|
6 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 1.45 | 5.40 | 1.70 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
3rd of 11
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.79
Placings
1 Justabittapress
2 Bird's The Word
4 Lonsdaleite
Ascot
4th of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.9
Flucs
20.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.30
Placings
1 Snippy Which
2 Camera Action
3 Rocket Juice
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
10.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.78
Placings
2 Canny Rock
3 Chop Suey
4 Rommel's Goddess
Lark Hill
3rd of 10
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.15
Placings
1 Made In Mexico
2 Dont Wait For Luck
4 Touretto
Northam
4th of 7
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.72
Placings
1 Insyde Success
2 Tycoon Harry
3 The Boss Lady
Lark Hill
2nd of 9
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.30
Placings
1 Best Mood
3 The Boss Lady
4 Decoration
Lark Hill
2nd of 3
Date
21/Aug/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.67
Placings
1 Sunlit Fresco
3 That's A Take
Lark Hill
6th of 7
Date
20/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.58
Placings
1 Brave Shot
2 Janny
3 Pray For Lucy
4 Manhattan Jewel
Lark Hill
3rd of 5
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:27.36
Placings
1 Fire The Guard
2 Fey King
4 Clever Combat
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Rocking Gem (3) 786x2 56.5kg
J: Patrick Carbery T: Simon Miller
|
7.5 6.5 7 6.5
|
7.00 | 1.70 | 6.60 | 1.60 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
2nd of 6
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
7.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:57.80
Placings
1 Kings Honour
3 Rivercrest Magic
4 I'M Nipote
Lark Hill
1st of 9
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.09
Placings
2 Flinders Lane
3 Vergrey
4 Ultimate Deel
Belmont Park
6th of 6
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
7.55
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.73
Placings
1 Close At Hand
2 Hymns Of Eladdair
3 Hit The Jackpot
4 Dont Wait For Luck
Belmont Park
8th of 8
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.87
Placings
1 Silver Eye
2 Tawkin' Jibberish
3 Charlie Jane
4 Bonny Rock
Ascot
7th of 13
Date
20/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.59
Flucs
7.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:58.21
Placings
1 Siberian Siren
2 Kings Honour
3 Lacie Ace
4 Hot Nova
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
04/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.43
Placings
2 Chop Suey
3 Pushover
4 Ton Of Grunt
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
10/Jul/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.60
Placings
1 Lord Vampi
2 Cosmic Crusader
3 Arcadia Knight
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Just So Sassy (6) 1x988 55kg
J: Jade Mcnaught T: S & J Casey
|
41 41 31 41
|
41 | 5.50 | 62.8 | 7.90 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
8th of 8
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
9.9
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.08
Placings
1 City Angel
2 Crippalenko
3 Bread To Flirt
4 Star Power
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Rockin' Rupert
2 Military Power
4 Wiley Girl
Ascot
8th of 8
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
7.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.99
Placings
1 Crippalenko
2 Enchanting Sound
3 Norich
4 Russian Sniper
Ascot
9th of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.15
Placings
1 Rupert's Empire
2 Madam Kisses
3 Golden Fighter
4 Magnalee
Belmont Park
1st of 10
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
2 Solar System
3 Krysanova
4 Selby Park
Belmont Park
1st of 4
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
2 Ice Pick Nick
3 Villeins
4 A Lot Of Good Men
Kalgoorlie
1st of 9
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:05.16
Placings
2 Twist Of Gold
3 Edward's Choice
4 Wanna Cracker
Northam
2nd of 8
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:59.29
Placings
1 Silver Eye
3 Prinsessa Anja
4 Deep Discretion
Northam
4th of 10
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
4.4
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:03.83
Placings
1 Catch The Red Eye
2 Deamber
3 Malkar Pindari
Pinjarra
16th of 16
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
9.4
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.08
Placings
1 Pacific Lady
2 Incandescent Lady
3 Linden's Gold
4 My Lovely Pet
Northam
3rd of 8
Date
27/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.7
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:05.80
Placings
1 Lieutenant Dunbar
2 My Kryptonite
4 Ardent Fox
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.94
Placings
2 Ultimate Paradise
3 Strutting For Cash
4 Sakura Bloom
Pinjarra
6th of 8
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:57.16
Placings
1 Deep Envy
2 Frantic War
3 Super Snippy
4 Deamber
Belmont Park
1st of 10
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.66
Placings
2 Deamber
3 My Hidden Universe
4 Missile Storm
Belmont Park
9th of 10
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
12.7
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.21
Placings
1 Too Dardy
2 Dragonflies
3 Supportive
4 Simply Rosso
Belmont Park
1st of 4
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.05
Placings
2 Juan Won One
3 Zultanite
4 Zambeezee Gold
Belmont Park
7th of 11
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.9
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Jeanella
2 Bisector
3 Gold Keeper
Belmont Park
5th of 6
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
6.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Revitup
2 Capo Veloce
3 Tropical Sun
Lark Hill
2nd of 6
Date
09/May/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.27
Placings
1 Defiant Diorite
3 Bella Ciao
4 Cousin Nicci
Ascot
10th of 10
Date
18/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Revitup
2 Costume Party
3 Saintorio
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
06/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.51
Placings
1 Does He Know
2 Stained
4 Little Silver
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.73
Placings
1 Justa Lil Faith
2 Ciao Luna
4 Baby Paris
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Mrs Kangaroo (9) 56257 54kg
J: Victoria Corver(a2.0) T: Leigh Murray
|
51 61 71
|
81 | 10.00 | 77 | 7.10 | 71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNarrogin
7th of 9
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM52+
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
6
Flucs
2.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:07.91
Placings
1 Mantelli
2 Bitovemu
3 The Anvil
4 Izicolo
Pinjarra
5th of 10
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:57.91
Placings
1 Krysanova
2 Belta Of A Song
3 Born And Bread
4 Eyeshadow
Bunbury
2nd of 8
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1016m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:59.86
Placings
1 Cessation
3 Auspicious
4 Eyeshadow
Pinjarra Scarpside
6th of 8
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
4
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.86
Placings
1 Ciao Luna
2 Magnalee
3 Flying Arabian
4 Dadirra
Bunbury
5th of 12
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1108m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.16
Placings
1 Bleecker Street
2 Just For Marcus
3 Close At Hand
4 Platinum Shot
Belmont Park
4th of 6
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
1.44
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Art Of Consent
1 If I Din Havadime
3 Tycoon Harry
Belmont Park
2nd of 7
Date
24/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
1 Demito
3 Twigger
4 If I Din Havadime
Pinjarra Scarpside
3rd of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
0.6
Flucs
21.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.28
Placings
1 Dennis Choux
2 Bring The Bling
4 Magnum Class
Narrogin
2nd of 9
Date
23/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM46+
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.46
Placings
1 Zero Emission
3 Got Ya
4 Tiny'N'Tuff
Lark Hill
3rd of 6
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.37
Placings
1 Pro Latte
2 Street Maschino
4 Warralea Diamond
Kalgoorlie
5th of 9
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Lucky Foo Foo
2 The Big One
3 Boondi Rocks
4 Mr Snips
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 8
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
1 Hidden Ruby
2 Mr Snips
4 Vranyo
Kalgoorlie
6th of 10
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.9
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.87
Placings
1 Onemoreforleo
2 Captain Rogers
3 Maidmy Way
4 Fiendish
Kalgoorlie
7th of 10
Date
18/Jun/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:04.24
Placings
1 Hole In One
2 Hidden Ruby
3 Boondi Rocks
4 Divulge
Kalgoorlie
9th of 11
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:04.68
Placings
1 Hole In One
2 Hidden Ruby
3 Vranyo
4 Kelly's Li Za Lu
Kalgoorlie
8th of 10
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.73
Placings
1 Princess Chunk
2 Boozeroo
3 Kelly's Li Za Lu
4 Maidmy Way
Kalgoorlie
6th of 7
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:12.31
Placings
1 Romero
2 Charcoal Chaos
3 Boozeroo
4 Hole In One
Kalgoorlie
5th of 9
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.63
Placings
1 Total Lockdown
2 Just Got Paid
3 Boozeroo
4 Kelly's Li Za Lu
Mt Barker
7th of 10
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:00.52
Placings
1 Bonnie Lad
2 Millivoy
3 Speedy Pye
4 Ribbing
Mt Barker
4th of 10
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:06.11
Placings
1 Lucrative Lucy
2 Aquapishe
3 Squillionare
Esperance
1st of 10
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.81
Placings
2 Lost Smile
3 Cousin Nicci
4 We Wonder Why
Kalgoorlie
6th of 9
Date
29/Sep/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
3.25
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.54
Placings
1 Maidmy Way
2 Justa Lil Faith
3 Syrianos
4 Craygee
Northam
4th of 10
Date
15/Sep/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
51.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.54
Placings
1 Exceltrain
2 Givemeonereason
3 Basil's Dream
Northam
6th of 14
Date
01/Sep/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.15
Placings
1 Devine Belief
2 Malkar Pindari
3 Eyeshadow
Northam
3rd of 10
Date
25/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
51.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.51
Placings
1 Finest Clobber
2 City Angel
4 Budgerigar
Northam
4th of 9
Date
11/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
1 Sofia's Symphony
2 Exporose
3 Reel Themoff
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 10
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.37
Placings
1 Prawns Eleven
2 Bin Shalaa
4 Dee Rodman
Ascot
5th of 6
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:00.05
Placings
1 Aiyza
2 Capricorn Man
3 Bird's The Word
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
15/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:59.47
Placings
1 Swim Through
2 Lucky Sue
4 Hotorio
Ascot
6th of 13
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
6.8
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.82
Placings
1 Revitup
2 Vampi At Play
3 Costume Party
Lark Hill
1st of 9
Date
29/Nov/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.44
Placings
2 Hear My Prayer
3 Gold Keeper
4 Gambler's Gold
Belmont Park
2nd of 6
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.62
Placings
1 Union Jack
3 Cruise To Victory
4 Invisible String
Lark Hill
1st of 7
Date
15/Nov/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.45
Placings
2 Saintorio
3 Selby Park
4 Gift Of The Heart
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |