Amal - Swe
AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Tabtouch - Have You Got The Touch Maiden
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 14:05
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Perfect Beth (8)
55kg J: Holly Watson T: D M Luciani
|
21.00 | 26.00 | 34.80 | 27.10 | 29.30 | |
5.50 | 4.60 | 6.60 | |||||
2nd |
2. Drilling Rig (14)
57kg J: Brad Parnham T: Ms T Itzstein
|
5.10 | 4.50 | 4.70 | |||
3rd |
1. Scenic George (1)
57kg J: Chris Parnham T: D & B Pearce
|
1.30 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
(9/2)
224.60
(9,2)
551.40
(9,2,1)
1851.00
(9,2,1,12)
7724.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Scenic George (1) f65x 57kg
J: Chris Parnham T: D & B Pearce
|
2.6 3 3.1 3.2
|
3.30 | 1.40 | 3.50 | 1.30 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 8
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.30
Placings
2 Drilling Rig
3 Perfect Beth
4 Wineaclocksumwhere
Ascot
5th of 7
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.62
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.80
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
2 Battle Commander
3 Ah Kum
4 Think Lika Winner
Ascot
6th of 9
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
6.92
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Golden Vale
2 Siren Assault
3 Angels Impact
4 London's Image
Lark Hill
3rd of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.31
Placings
1 Sinful Living
2 Blue Rocket
4 Timeless Gem
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Drilling Rig (14) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Brad Parnham T: Ms T Itzstein
|
21 18 17 16
|
16.00 | 3.60 | 24.8 | 4.70 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
2nd of 8
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.30
Placings
1 Scenic George
3 Perfect Beth
4 Wineaclocksumwhere
Lark Hill
5th of 5
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.08
Placings
1 Admire The Girl
2 Idyllic Ruler
3 Casino Nurse
4 Hamadryad
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Fancy A Chino (11) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Jordan Turner T: Fenella Martin
|
41 81 71 61
|
81 | 15.00 | 113 | 17.00 | 81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
9th of 9
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.38
Placings
1 Ginger And Tonic
2 Satin Bow
3 Gold Chain
4 Street Band
Lark Hill
8th of 9
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
10.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.33
Placings
1 Glasgow Lass
2 Golden Vale
3 Hez Got The Safe
4 Buster's Girl
Belmont Park
4th of 4
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.14
Placings
1 Kunapipi
2 Golden Kathleen
3 Mighty Hosanna
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Quick As Silver (6) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Troy Turner T: Fenella Martin
|
4.8 7 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.05 | 8.30 | 2.10 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.79
Placings
1 Sky River
3 Antz Pantz Baby
4 Thor's Angel
Belmont Park
2nd of 9
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.06
Placings
1 Want A Winner
3 Muddy Waters
4 Twelveunder
Belmont Park
1st of 10
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.26
Placings
2 Keep Ita Mystery
3 Cleanemup
4 Where's The Horse
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Classic Impact (5) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Keshaw Dhurun(a1.5) T: M Santich
|
15 21 18 19
|
19.00 | 4.20 | 29.3 | 6.70 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
4th of 7
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.14
Placings
1 So Fab
2 Won For The Girls
3 New Kid In Town
Belmont Park
7th of 9
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.36
Placings
1 Earthstorm
2 Define Beautiful
3 Cannykev
4 Kunapipi
Belmont Park
9th of 9
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
12.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.87
Placings
1 Playful Star
2 Take Your Chances
3 Favourite Songs
4 Salsa Smash
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Four Seas (7) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Kyra Yuill T: P B Hunter
|
12 6 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.90 | 6.70 | 2.20 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
1st of 6
Date
28/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.58
Placings
2 Helluva Goddess
3 Hot As Hades
4 Danehill Storm
Albany
2nd of 5
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.62
Placings
1 Matsoka
3 Helluva Goddess
4 Winged Hassar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ginger And Tonic (2) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Lisa Staples T: P H Jordan
|
10 18 19 20
|
21 | 4.60 | 27.7 | 4.50 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 9
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.38
Placings
2 Satin Bow
3 Gold Chain
4 Street Band
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.30
Placings
1 Whisper Of Stars
3 Kunapipi
4 Red Autumn
Belmont Park
7th of 11
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.11
Placings
1 Golden Kathleen
2 Live Lucky
3 Playful Star
4 Gold Maker
Belmont Park
7th of 9
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.87
Placings
1 Playful Star
2 Take Your Chances
3 Favourite Songs
4 Salsa Smash
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Miss Santa Corrs (12)
|
Scratched @ 14:01 08/05/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
6th of 9
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.38
Placings
1 Ginger And Tonic
2 Satin Bow
3 Gold Chain
4 Street Band
Belmont Park
10th of 12
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.76
Placings
1 Earl It Is
2 Calling The Shots
3 Jet Planes
4 Aphrodite Magic
Belmont Park
8th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.21
Placings
1 Lucky I Am
2 Sesh
3 Boudoir Belle
4 Office Lady
Albany
8th of 9
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.78
Placings
1 The Spruiker
2 Best Of The Gods
3 Ex Sport Man
4 Pride Of Hallowell
Albany
8th of 10
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
13.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.19
Placings
1 Playing Rio
2 Pure Sassy
3 Ortabearockstar
4 Best Of The Gods
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Perfect Beth (8) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Holly Watson T: D M Luciani
|
21 26 21
|
21 | 4.60 | 34.8 | 5.50 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
3rd of 8
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.30
Placings
1 Scenic George
2 Drilling Rig
4 Wineaclocksumwhere
Lark Hill
8th of 9
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.09
Placings
1 Wineaclocksumwhere
2 Flower Of Gold
3 Toronado Rocket
4 Sun Kosi
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.72
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
3 Zorbrist
4 Earl It Is
Lark Hill
8th of 8
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
16
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 Bondi Bay
2 Supernatural
3 Shezaseer
4 Secret Intent
Lark Hill
4th of 5
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.26
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 This'Ll Show Ya
3 Cannykev
Lark Hill
4th of 9
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.16
Placings
1 Live Lucky
2 Real Deluxe
3 Jackpot Bingo
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.69
Placings
1 Live Lucky
2 Ma Ma Belle
4 Can't Stop Talking
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Rosie Can Run (4) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Jason Whiting T: G C Ballantyne
|
9 7 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.90 | 6.00 | 2.20 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
2nd of 8
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.68
Placings
1 Lucky I Am
3 Royal Trooper
4 River Angel
Lark Hill
3rd of 9
Date
29/Jan/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.69
Placings
1 Good Tradition
2 Storyville
4 Magnique
Lark Hill
5th of 9
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
10.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.03
Placings
1 So Fab
2 Rocksome
3 Elite Missile
4 Karsavina
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Thor's Angel (3)
|
Scratched @ 11:20 07/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
4th of 8
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.79
Placings
1 Sky River
2 Quick As Silver
3 Antz Pantz Baby
Belmont Park
7th of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.30
Placings
1 Whisper Of Stars
2 Ginger And Tonic
3 Kunapipi
4 Red Autumn
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Earl It Is (10) f9 57kg
J: Steven Parnham T: J P Taylor
|
7 5 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.65 | 5.20 | 1.70 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
9th of 13
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
4.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.68
Placings
1 Gold Flakes
2 Rainline
3 Siren Assault
4 Areduet
Belmont Park
1st of 12
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.76
Placings
2 Calling The Shots
3 Jet Planes
4 Aphrodite Magic
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.72
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
2 Perfect Beth
3 Zorbrist
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Antz Pantz Baby (9)
|
Scratched @ 10:11 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
29/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.79
Placings
1 Sky River
2 Quick As Silver
4 Thor's Angel
Belmont Park
6th of 11
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.57
Placings
1 Sesh
2 Nonesospicy
3 Zorbrist
4 Lucky I Am
Belmont Park
5th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.21
Placings
1 Lucky I Am
2 Sesh
3 Boudoir Belle
4 Office Lady
Ascot
6th of 9
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.88
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Sinful Living
2 Street Band
3 West Star
4 Overdrive
Lark Hill
2nd of 5
Date
11/Dec/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.02
Placings
1 Noahquintilly
3 Sunshine Tafe
4 Lordgivemestrength
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.26
Placings
2 Sunshine Tafe
3 Dolce Diva
4 Street Band
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Polyvanova (13)
|
Scratched @ 10:11 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
5th of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 True Apostle
3 Aphrodite Magic
4 Snipperando
Belmont Park
4th of 5
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.73
Placings
1 Beyond The Wall
2 Something Royal
3 Saxon Jewel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |