Newmarket - Eng
MatamataTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
Slattery Contracting Mdn
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 12:20
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Navy Chief (1)
58.5kg J: Joe Doyle T: N P Bishara
|
5.80 | 6.10 | 6.40 | |
2.00 | 2.10 | 2.10 | |||
2nd |
3. Trump Card (14)
58.5kg J: Masahiro Hashizume T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
1.80 | 1.90 | 1.80 | |
3rd |
6. Zeaction (7)
58.5kg J: Kelly Myers T: D C Lang
|
3.60 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
(8/3)
11.40
(8,3)
35.60
(8,3,6)
320.70
(8,3,6,2)
1288.80
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Let It Ride (15) 4220x 58.5kg
J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
3.9 4 3.4 3.3
|
3.30 | 1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
13th of 13
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
51
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.23
Placings
1 Outovstock
2 Investigate
3 Si Exquis
4 My Alibi
Matamata
2nd of 13
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
15
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:35.59
Placings
1 Qali Al Farrasha
3 Investigate
4 Outovstock
Matamata
2nd of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Inspired By Art
3 Brucey Lee
4 Ever Charm
Taupo
4th of 8
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:28.09
Placings
1 Sakura Season
2 Tempest
3 Noble Boy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Carter Russell (17) 937x8 58.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Ms J Dalley
|
19 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
8th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Whiskey N' Rye
2 Thunderhill
3 Mapalicious
4 The Exponent
Matamata
7th of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
1 Tears Of Victory
2 Valentine
3 Fancy Like
4 Pericles
Arawa Park
3rd of 12
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.21
Placings
1 Talika
2 Mineshaft
4 What A Charma
Pukekohe Park
9th of 14
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
9
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:15.74
Placings
1 Missywood
2 Windsor Castle
3 Kerbline
4 Madiran
Matamata
3rd of 13
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:16.41
Placings
1 Analyst
2 Serena's Spirit
4 El Zoro
Arawa Park
2nd of 9
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:18.78
Placings
1 Classico
3 Market Place
4 William
Matamata
6th of 16
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.77
Placings
1 Romancing The Moon
2 Elounda
3 Fay Khan It
4 She's Outrageous
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:28.69
Placings
1 Badgeringdawitness
2 Mr Fantastic
3 Digger
Tauranga
3rd of 14
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
35.80 -
Winning Time
1:30.52
Placings
1 Tascioni
2 Hiwa
4 Zadane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Trump Card (14) 55063 58.5kg
J: Masahiro Hashizume T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
3.7 4.4 4.6 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
3rd of 11
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
18
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Ferino
2 Eliud
4 Lovaci
Matamata
6th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
4 Talentoso
Tauranga
11th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Aftermath
2 Xrated
3 Saxs 'N' Silks
4 Zaboraci
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.15
Placings
1 Toko Ono
2 Xrated
3 Qali Al Farrasha
4 Diamonds For Jen
Matamata
5th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Awatere
2 Golden
3 Ruler Of Egypt
4 Please Sir
Matamata
3rd of 7
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Sterling Express
2 She's A Hustler
4 Positivity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Lebowski (13) 09409 58.5kg
J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: J W Bell
|
26 31 26 31
|
31 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
18.1
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rum Night
2 Justice
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Magical Road
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
Matamata
4th of 8
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
68.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.59
Placings
1 Georgian Warrior
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Rocem
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 10
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.66
Placings
1 Gentian Blue
2 Jazz With Dragon
3 Guzzler
4 El Jaycee
Matamata
10th of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
6.1
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.25
Placings
1 Opaea Joe
2 The Master
3 Chantari Bay
4 Sun And Heir
Te Aroha
9th of 14
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 Choose 'Em Big
2 Hasstobeawinner
3 Huzzah
4 Lovaci
Cambridge
7th of 12
Date
17/May/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:31.43
Placings
1 Brontes Gold
2 Primo Vino
3 Firestock
4 Mister Pucci
Matamata
2nd of 7
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
69
Margin
0.4
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.29
Placings
1 Stunning Maire
3 Joyful Winkle
4 Blackcomb
Matamata
2nd of 9
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
69
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.11
Placings
1 Theoden
3 White Oak
4 Zakaya
Taupo
2nd of 13
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Slam Dunk
3 Firriato
4 Trieste
Matamata
9th of 9
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.99
Placings
1 Vino Valentino
2 Arby
3 Tidal Rush
4 Fabulous Gal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Ongatiti (8)
|
Scratched @ 14:50 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
8th of 14
Date
04/May/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
18
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.1
Flucs
20.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 Queen Zou
2 Wolf Rayet
3 Tikaani
4 Shaking Stevens
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Zeaction (7) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: D C Lang
|
4 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Embezzler (6) f66x 58.5kg
J: Ngakau Hailey(a3.0) T: C R Mccarroll
|
17 20 17 18
|
18.00 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Aroha
6th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.74
Placings
1 City Gold Ready
2 Benneton
3 Shaking Stevens
4 Whats The One Code
Arawa Park
6th of 12
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
11.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.08
Placings
1 Highly Vindicated
2 Windsor Castle
3 Enterprise Gem
4 Hola Papi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Navy Chief (1) 75x56 58.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: N P Bishara
|
12 7.5 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.53
Placings
1 City Girl
2 Murch
3 Perugia
4 Skipping
Ellerslie
5th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:03.34
Placings
1 Vila Belmiro
2 La Parisienne
3 Super Dailo
4 Raging Glory
Ruakaka
5th of 11
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.25
Placings
1 Matane
2 Kiszkah
3 Fashion Delight
4 Vibrancy
Arawa Park
7th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
1:15.92
Placings
1 Pericles
2 Carajillo
3 Silkdegrees
4 Force Of Nature
Pukekohe Park
8th of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
12.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.31
Placings
1 About Time
2 Distinguished
3 Queen Zou
4 Forever Young
4 Choose 'Em Big
Tauranga
5th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
47.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 About A Girl
2 Blondie
3 About Time
4 True Story
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Aussie Betty (5) f4 56.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: Samantha Logan
|
12 13 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
4th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
23.60 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
2 Pharaoh's Dream
3 Cinnamon Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Bosun (3) f3x8 56.5kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: G K Opie
|
21 31 21 26
|
26 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
8th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
1 Sweynesday
2 Sasperella
3 Mi Bella
4 King William
Te Aroha
3rd of 8
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Palace Princess
2 McKenzie
4 Saltnesse
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Bubalina (10) 436x8 56.5kg
J: Joe Nishizuka(a4.0) T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
18 20 21 26
|
26 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
8th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
2 Pharaoh's Dream
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Aussie Betty
Arawa Park
6th of 9
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.78
Placings
1 The Odyssey
2 Tianzi
3 Composure
4 Sleeper
Tauranga
3rd of 8
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.94
Placings
1 Mary Shan
2 Anna Tait
4 Bauletto
Matamata
4th of 9
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.03
Placings
1 Thermoregulate
2 Stylish Red
3 Princess Adda
Avondale
9th of 13
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
16.1
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.49
Placings
1 Buster Moon
2 Windsor Castle
3 Madiran
4 Super Scheme
Arawa Park
2nd of 7
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:22.24
Placings
1 Vantaana
3 Tiger Lily
4 Thermoregulate
Tauranga
8th of 13
Date
19/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
13.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.54
Placings
1 Endean Affair
2 Imarichgirl
3 Kaimai Queen
4 Kandanos
Tauranga
9th of 10
Date
25/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
20.2
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:44.21
Placings
1 La Palma
2 Hiwa
3 Endean Affair
4 Nine Realms
Te Rapa
3rd of 13
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
18.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.81
Placings
1 Regazzo
2 I Am The Boss
4 Ghazzah
Tauranga
9th of 14
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:30.52
Placings
1 Wee Rhona
2 On The Prowl
3 Flight Plan
Avondale
3rd of 14
Date
20/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.02
Placings
1 Our Jasmine
2 Hiwa
4 Treat Dapainter
Arawa Park
7th of 14
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:30.54
Placings
1 Miriella
2 On The Prowl
3 Beau Archers Rose
Avondale
5th of 13
Date
25/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
24.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.14
Placings
1 Destinys Girl
2 Quartz Queen
3 Bit Nosy
Tauranga
6th of 11
Date
05/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
7.1
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Four Queens
2 Gitche Gumee
3 Arabia
Pukekohe Park
8th of 12
Date
24/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
5
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.89
Placings
1 Lavita Vishvi
2 Side Eye
3 Notorious
Matamata
2nd of 14
Date
10/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
10.30 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Ali Arc
3 Nun Hissing
4 Contemplation
Matamata
11th of 15
Date
25/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
9.4
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.69
Placings
1 Aquaoir
2 Pandemic
3 Gitche Gumee
Ellerslie
2nd of 13
Date
10/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Humbucker
3 Splash Of Red
4 Americo
Ellerslie
6th of 13
Date
10/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
24.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.27
Placings
1 Slave To Love
2 Felicienne
3 Screamin Eagle
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 11
Date
20/Nov/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
37.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Sumi
3 The Bling
4 Lois Lane
Tauranga
10th of 13
Date
14/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
13.3
Flucs
27.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Lord Ardmore
2 Always Sacred
3 Sahalainn
Matamata
7th of 12
Date
23/Sep/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:04.71
Placings
1 Grand Gesture
2 Cadeau
3 Charmaine's Dream
Taupo
6th of 10
Date
19/Aug/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:07.53
Placings
1 Only Words
2 Sheza Jakkal
3 Cutting Edge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Ice Empress (9) 207x5 56.5kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: Jason Price
|
21 26
|
26 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
5th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
36.60 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
2 Pharaoh's Dream
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Aussie Betty
Matamata
7th of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
2:04.48
Placings
1 Centenario
2 Beau Ondago
3 Piper's Son
4 The Storyteller
Te Rapa
11th of 13
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7
Flucs
25.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Mineshaft
2 El Amor
3 Sayan
4 Final Purchase
Arawa Park
2nd of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 Wren
3 Ever Charm
4 Notabadspillane
Arawa Park
4th of 8
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
25.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Fortunate Son
2 Part Time Lover
3 Morlich
Arawa Park
10th of 12
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
59.40 -
Winning Time
1:15.37
Placings
1 Summit Heights
2 Huzzah
3 The Exponent
4 Alcaraz
Matamata
13th of 13
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
12.6
Flucs
51.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.58
Placings
1 Able White
2 Loose Change
3 Order To Charge
4 Clairiere
Arawa Park
11th of 12
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
10.9
Flucs
77.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Paul David
2 Beebeep
3 Spellcraft
4 Miss Capricorn
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Staphangold (4) f80x 56.5kg
J: Michael Mc Nab T: Andrew Forsman
|
41 41 34 41
|
41 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
13th of 14
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
55.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.55
Placings
1 Renegade Rebel
2 Centenario
3 High Country
4 Barrel
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 13
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
25.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.41
Placings
1 Tarazetto
2 Hilary Banks
3 Celtic Echo
4 The Mistress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Trust Alone (2)
|
Scratched @ 05:00 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Short (11) 607x7 58.5kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: G Richardson & R Norvall
|
26 31 34 41
|
41 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
7th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.4
Flucs
42.00 -
Winning Time
1:26.37
Placings
1 Service Break
2 Secret Life
3 Faster Sooner Now
4 Queen Zou
Tauranga
7th of 13
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
51.60 -
Winning Time
2:12.76
Placings
1 State Of Fear
2 Barrel
3 A Mandarin
4 Rum And Rumour
Tauranga
12th of 14
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
15.5
Flucs
62.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.67
Placings
1 Hasstobeawinner
2 Sparkles
3 Loose Change
4 Chinook
Arawa Park
6th of 8
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Fortunate Son
2 Part Time Lover
3 Morlich
4 Ice Empress
Te Aroha
6th of 8
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.30
Placings
1 Palace Princess
2 McKenzie
3 Bosun
4 Saltnesse
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Whoshe's Boy (16) 080x9 58.5kg
J: Tayla Mitchell(a1.0) T: D S Wilson
|
61 91 81 101
|
101 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 11
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
15.4
Flucs
70.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Ferino
2 Eliud
3 Trump Card
4 Lovaci
Tauranga
11th of 11
Date
24/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
59.2
Flucs
68.40 -
Winning Time
2:25.05
Placings
1 Shadez
2 Crystal Falls
3 Prize Prince
4 Mr Jingles
Hawera
8th of 11
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
68.5
Margin
23.6
Flucs
44.30 -
Winning Time
2:19.06
Placings
1 The Jakkal
1 Legally Blonde
3 Acapulco
4 Tellemalie
Avondale
11th of 11
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
51.2
Flucs
64.00 -
Winning Time
2:21.33
Placings
1 Verstappen
2 Privileged Son
3 Shockallia
4 Star Of Wonder
Arawa Park
10th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
39.70 -
Winning Time
2:00.22
Placings
1 Gin Gin
2 Bellano
3 Super Gunn
4 Kravica
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 8
Date
04/Feb/23
Distance
1900m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
16.5
Flucs
33.80 -
Winning Time
1:59.42
Placings
1 One Bold Cat
2 Youledo
3 Princess Ani
4 Pride Of Aspen
Matamata
7th of 10
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.4
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.31
Placings
1 Strange Love
2 Smug
3 Bulleeze One
4 Beneficent
Tauranga
4th of 11
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
2:19.28
Placings
1 Kashock
2 Jack In The Box
3 Go Fiona
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 10
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
51.20 -
Winning Time
1:58.47
Placings
1 All In All
2 Maolla Miss
3 Red Quest
4 Trigger Happy
Avondale
5th of 13
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
41.50 -
Winning Time
2:19.10
Placings
1 Kid Warrior
2 Kiwi Man
3 Farag
4 Brickie's Mojo
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
22.6
Flucs
36.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.44
Placings
1 Nun So Bad
2 Canbiteabit
3 Maggiesclan
4 Spanish Harlem
Matamata
8th of 11
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
58.60 -
Winning Time
2:13.10
Placings
1 Onezedbee
2 Kid Warrior
3 Bodacious
4 Beneficent
Te Rapa
14th of 16
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
19.8
Flucs
97.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.92
Placings
1 Arjay's Flight
2 Onezedbee
3 Above Suspicion
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 12
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
21.5
Flucs
46.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.49
Placings
1 Wheelitin
2 The Finnster
3 Ronin Porotene
Waverley
10th of 10
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
26.7
Flucs
29.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.85
Placings
1 Liquid Les
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Baltimore
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Shoot The Breeze (12)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |