Scottsville - Saf
MatamataTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
Remembering Dave Dj Osullivan Mdn
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 09:30
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Thunderhill (4)
57.5kg J: Vinnie Colgan T: Ms D Guy
|
4.70 | 4.50 | 4.50 | |
1.90 | 1.80 | 1.70 | |||
2nd |
9. Bella Voce (2)
55.5kg J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
1.90 | 2.00 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
15. Sumaje (12)
55.5kg J: Joe Doyle T: M & K Murdoch
|
2.30 | 2.00 | 2.50 |
(2/9)
10.40
(2,9)
26.40
(2,9,15)
142.00
(2,9,15,8)
370.20
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Malmaison (13)
|
Scratched @ 10:05 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.96
Placings
1 Huzzah
2 Vallarta
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Lady Of Court
Arawa Park
2nd of 8
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Bevanda
3 Carajillo
4 Enterprise Gem
Tauranga
2nd of 13
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Frostfair
3 Toa Tuahine
4 Deep Purple
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Thunderhill (4) 254x2 57.5kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: Ms D Guy
|
5 5 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Whiskey N' Rye
3 Mapalicious
4 The Exponent
Matamata
4th of 14
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.70
Placings
1 Pow Tong
2 Coppers
3 Rule Of Law
Wanganui
5th of 8
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
15.60 -
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
2 Lantern Way
3 Crickets Chirping
4 Itza Charmdeel
Tauranga
2nd of 6
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:16.63
Placings
1 Naval Anthem
3 Ride Sally Ride
4 Antrim Coast
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Distinguished (15)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
9th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
16.90 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Whiskey N' Rye
2 Thunderhill
3 Mapalicious
4 The Exponent
Pukekohe
10th of 12
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Hat Trick
2 Cinnamon Girl
3 Vila Belmiro
4 Rarefied
Pukekohe Park
3rd of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
1:16.43
Placings
1 Rockin Rosie
2 Loose Change
4 Nohassle
Ruakaka
4th of 12
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Per La Vita
2 Sawbay
3 Lucky Bay
Te Rapa
6th of 10
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
6.3
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Mafia Mamma
2 Full Moon Fever
3 Moet Down
4 Akenehi
Te Aroha
7th of 13
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.73
Placings
1 We Can Party
2 La Parisienne
3 Midnight Scandal
4 I'Munstoppable
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
21.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.31
Placings
1 About Time
3 Queen Zou
4 Forever Young
4 Choose 'Em Big
Pukekohe Park
6th of 8
Date
22/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
26
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
1:45.35
Placings
1 Loch Katrine
2 The Matador
3 To Catch A Thief
4 The Princie One
Avondale
3rd of 8
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
23.80 -
Winning Time
1:18.21
Placings
1 There Goes My Hero
2 The Princie One
4 The Matador
Pukekohe Park
9th of 11
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
14.8
Flucs
65.80 -
Winning Time
1:02.89
Placings
1 Tokyo Tycoon
2 Viva Vienna
3 Impendabelle
4 Farravallo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. The Exponent (10)
|
Scratched @ 06:01 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
4th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.7
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Whiskey N' Rye
2 Thunderhill
3 Mapalicious
Taupo
9th of 14
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
10.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.26
Placings
1 Dajieda
2 Saxs 'N' Silks
3 Savacat
4 San Marco
Arawa Park
3rd of 12
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:15.37
Placings
1 Summit Heights
2 Huzzah
4 Alcaraz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Electric Zou (16)
|
Scratched @ 08:58 07/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Timetoplaythegame (17)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Did The Trick (1) f6x6 57.5kg
J: Sam Spratt T: W P Hillis
|
21 21 20 21
|
21 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
6th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Whiskey N' Rye
2 Thunderhill
3 Mapalicious
4 The Exponent
Tauranga
6th of 7
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
11.1
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Oneira
2 Charmer
3 Sasperella
4 Tossuforit
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Akenehi (5) 4223x 55.5kg
J: Michael Mc Nab T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
3.7 3.9 4 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
3rd of 11
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.4
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Darci's Angel
2 Si Exquis
4 Saluto
Matamata
2nd of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.23
Placings
1 Smokeshow
3 Radradra
4 Tempest
Matamata
2nd of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.29
Placings
1 El Viento
3 Wild Secrets
4 Diamonds For Jen
Te Rapa
4th of 10
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Mafia Mamma
2 Full Moon Fever
3 Moet Down
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Bella Voce (2) f24x 55.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
5 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
4th of 8
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Koheroa
2 Understudy
3 Chaource
Hastings
2nd of 9
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.92
Placings
1 Hickory Jack
3 Kai Moana
4 Gincident
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Not Straight Laced (8)
|
Scratched @ 09:30 08/05/24
(Deductions: Win 5 c, Plc 4c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
8th of 10
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
6
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.53
Placings
1 You Say D'Orsay
2 Emilia Jane
3 Imperial Empress
4 She'Ll Be Right
Matamata
2nd of 13
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Foxglove
3 Swycho
4 King Of The North
Matamata
4th of 13
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.22
Placings
1 Quick Fire
2 Forever Young
3 Suited And Booted
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. One More Dance (7) f3 55.5kg
J: Ngakau Hailey(a0.5) T: C R Mccarroll
|
13 8.5 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
3rd of 8
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Duchess Of War
2 Bealey Valley
4 Sweet But Psycho
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Perugia (14) f50x3 55.5kg
J: Maria Sanson(a3.0) T: S R Autridge
|
41 34 31 34
|
34 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
3rd of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.53
Placings
1 City Girl
2 Murch
4 Skipping
Matamata
11th of 12
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
27.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Farewell To Eire
2 Qali Al Farrasha
3 Deebee Bellfer
4 Flying Gib
Arawa Park
5th of 8
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
16.30 -
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Bevanda
2 Malmaison
3 Carajillo
4 Enterprise Gem
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Raging Glory (9) f0x4 55.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: Ms M Falconer
|
21 26
|
26 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
4th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
26.80 -
Winning Time
1:03.34
Placings
1 Vila Belmiro
2 La Parisienne
3 Super Dailo
Te Aroha
13th of 13
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
19.1
Flucs
36.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.75
Placings
1 I'Munstoppable
2 Vallarta
3 Privy Garden
4 Dreams Come True
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Permissive (6)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
10th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
10.6
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
2 Pharaoh's Dream
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Aussie Betty
Arawa Park
5th of 9
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
1:13.75
Placings
1 Flying Fortress
2 McKenzie
3 Lady Grey
4 Toa Haka
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Sumaje (12) 1st Starter 55.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: M & K Murdoch
|
3 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Saint Brigid (11) f9x 55.5kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: Reece Cole
|
34 31 34 41
|
41 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
62.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 She Turns Heads
2 Toa Haka
3 She'Ll Be Right
4 Surf Queen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. The Chosen Tosen (3) 7876x 55.5kg
J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: S B Marsh
|
21 26
|
26 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
6th of 6
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
15
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
1:58.34
Placings
1 Matetsi
2 Chairman
3 Sayulovemeagain
4 Geetee Forty
Arawa Park
7th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:26.07
Placings
1 La Mezquita
2 Overrated
3 Queen Of Kings
4 Live On Air
Te Rapa
8th of 10
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
36.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.72
Placings
1 Grail Seeker
2 Just One
3 War Of Succession
4 City Gold Ready
Arawa Park
7th of 7
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.65
Placings
1 Balzano
2 Oban
3 She Turns Heads
4 Just One
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |