Stratford On Avon - Eng
MatamataTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
- 111,15,6,9
- 22,9,15,8
- 31,2,6,7
- 410,11,13,2
- 57,1,6,12
- 69,3,1,4
- 78,3,6,2
- 83,7,13,10
- 92,3,10,11
- 1010,13,6,2
- 113,1,10,9
Winter Race Day 5th June Mdn
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 14:35
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Step In Time (2)
58.5kg J: Joe Nishizuka(a4.0) T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
16.50 | 14.50 | 14.50 | |
4.00 | 3.40 | 4.40 | |||
2nd |
1. Incredible (18)
58.5kg J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
2.10 | 1.80 | 2.30 | |
3rd |
10. Sassy Lass (7)
56.5kg J: Masahiro Hashizume T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
2.50 | 2.20 | 2.50 |
(3/1)
29.80
(3,1)
97.90
(3,1,10)
569.70
(3,1,10,9)
2257.60
1040.10
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Incredible (18) f8x53 58.5kg
J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
4.8 4.8 5 4.8
|
4.80 | 1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
3rd of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
4 Jamaica Farewell
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
4 Talentoso
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 No Rain Ever
2 Leinster
3 Entitlement
4 Bodacious Kate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Ruiz (8)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
9th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
32.60 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
3 Incredible
4 Jamaica Farewell
Matamata
6th of 11
Date
12/Jan/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
2:05.65
Placings
1 Well I Never
2 Kiwi Man
3 Dollar Dollar
Pukekohe Park
3rd of 11
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
1:37.08
Placings
1 That's All Fine
2 Marching On Tavi
4 Far And Away
Arawa Park
5th of 10
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.37
Placings
1 Fearless Warrior
2 Ozark
3 Beau Archers Rose
Ruakaka
5th of 11
Date
07/Jan/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:05.23
Placings
1 Pierro Rosso
2 Castle Black
3 Camping
Arawa Park
6th of 13
Date
02/Dec/20
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
2:01.08
Placings
1 Peerless Warrior
2 Ciambella
3 Vulture Street
Arawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
17/Nov/20
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
2:00.12
Placings
1 Go Bobby
3 Diamond Heist
4 Miss Fendt
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 11
Date
23/Oct/20
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:55.90
Placings
1 Canucia
2 Mozzie
4 Redgum
Tauranga
6th of 14
Date
30/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.82
Placings
1 All The Rage
2 Cleese
3 Sham On Toast
Te Rapa
8th of 16
Date
05/Sep/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
16
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.03
Placings
1 Sweet Anna
2 Alegre
3 Cutting Edge
Taupo
3rd of 14
Date
12/Aug/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:20.52
Placings
1 Tangodanzer
2 Overstayer
4 Stonehenge
Matamata
8th of 16
Date
06/Dec/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:35.81
Placings
1 Bergamot
2 Blizzing Away
3 Rosa Fiore
Arawa Park
6th of 12
Date
19/Nov/19
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5
Flucs
13.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.59
Placings
1 Mekelle
2 Mr Showman
3 Chalk
Taupo
4th of 10
Date
09/Oct/19
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:18.08
Placings
1 Manrico
2 Ronaldo's Dream
3 Captive
Te Awamutu
6th of 14
Date
16/Jun/19
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Porshabelle
2 Raz
3 Tickadiva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Step In Time (2) 376x5 58.5kg
J: Joe Nishizuka(a4.0) T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
21 14 15 14
|
14.00 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 Sorghaghtani
2 Saisho
3 Ever Charm
4 Clutha
Matamata
6th of 14
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
2:13.73
Placings
1 In A Pickle
2 Tycoon Warrior
3 Glenamaddy
4 Cada Camino
Matamata
7th of 13
Date
14/May/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Te Atatu Memphis
2 Glenamaddy
3 Gaylia
4 Misappropriate
Matamata
3rd of 10
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
40.90 -
Winning Time
2:04.78
Placings
1 Special Swey
2 Savacat
4 Swinging Sixties
Tauranga
9th of 14
Date
05/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
10
Flucs
59.80 -
Winning Time
1:35.49
Placings
1 Armino
2 Cours Vite
3 Anela
4 The Instigator
Tauranga
8th of 10
Date
18/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
13.8
Flucs
33.90 -
Winning Time
1:40.74
Placings
1 Grace 'N' Glory
2 Tempest
3 Cours Vite
4 Footloose
Taupo
8th of 10
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
10.6
Flucs
39.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.98
Placings
1 Marvelouz
2 Lauding
3 Able White
4 Tawi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Icon (5)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.55
Placings
1 Lightning Dream
2 Tikaani
3 Santa Catalina
4 Smiling Eyes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Feamabeel (16)
|
Scratched @ 14:50 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Pac Man (10) f07 58.5kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: Ms D C Kennedy
|
21 21 26 31
|
31 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
7th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
14.6
Flucs
71.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.90
Placings
1 Pure Fiction
2 Sweetpea
3 Monsoon Knight
4 Stylish Red
Matamata
10th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
11.5
Flucs
21.10 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
4 Talentoso
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. St Elmo's Fire (14) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Jessica Allen(a3.0) T: N J Quinn
|
41 34 41 51
|
51 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. First Eminent (11) f82 56.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: M G Forbes
|
8 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
2nd of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
55.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.01
Placings
1 Cast Of Diamonds
3 Li Li
4 Time Traveller
Tauranga
8th of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
12.3
Flucs
69.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Black Opium
2 The Ugly Sister
3 Mr Mozart
4 Return Message
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Saisho (13) f5x2 56.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Ms J Dalley
|
5.5 4.2 4 4.2
|
4.20 | 1.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
2nd of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
20.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 Sorghaghtani
3 Ever Charm
4 Clutha
Te Aroha
5th of 14
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
1:36.06
Placings
1 Final Purchase
2 Harry Gee
3 Aftermath
4 Taupo Dancer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Sassy Lass (7) 76x82 56.5kg
J: Masahiro Hashizume T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
5.5 8 8.5 8
|
8.00 | 2.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
2nd of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 Confiance
3 Little Miss Wonder
4 Chinook
Matamata
8th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
11.6
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
1:27.75
Placings
1 The Ugly Sister
2 Dragon Blossom
3 The Sky Above
4 Therapeutic
Tauranga
6th of 8
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Koheroa
2 Understudy
3 Chaource
4 Bella Voce
Arawa Park
7th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
16.10 -
Winning Time
1:27.25
Placings
1 Mars
2 Pax Mundi
3 Matakana Girl
4 Lady Grey
Taupo
8th of 10
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.10
Placings
1 Shoes
2 Smokeshow
3 Little Jeanie
4 New Millennium
Taupo
4th of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
1 Suzuka
2 Finest Hour
3 Lise Paree
Ruakaka
4th of 9
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:16.32
Placings
1 Illicit Dreams
2 Lanikai
3 Loch Katrine
Pukekohe Park
4th of 6
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Loch Katrine
3 Satin Doll
Arawa Park
2nd of 4
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:13.58
Placings
1 Riproar
3 Balance Of Power
4 Perenara
Taupo
6th of 6
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
26.60 -
Winning Time
1:06.93
Placings
1 Zourion
2 Sako
3 Sky On Fire
4 Midnight Monarch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Irish Miss (12)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.21
Placings
1 Chante Moi
2 The Sky Above
3 Lady Grey
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Smiling Eyes (17) f54 56.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: S Ritchie & C Murray
|
5.5 6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
12.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.55
Placings
1 Lightning Dream
2 Tikaani
3 Santa Catalina
Pukekohe
5th of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
53.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Cintivee
2 Schmooze
3 Entitlement
4 Think I Got Cha
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Sabots D'or (3) f8x5 56.5kg
J: Michael Mc Nab T: Andrew Forsman
|
4.8 6 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
5th of 10
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.27
Placings
1 Flashlight
2 Dresse' Par Joli
3 Tikemyson
4 Coney Island
Te Rapa
8th of 12
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
9.5
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:17.59
Placings
1 Foreign Affair
2 La Dulcin'Ee
3 Toa Haka
4 He's Platinum
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Stylish Invasion (9) 5x866 56.5kg
J: Niranjan S Parmar(a1.0) T: G L Hughes
|
17 21 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
6th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
9.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
3 Incredible
4 Jamaica Farewell
Pukekohe
6th of 14
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
140.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 He's Platinum
2 Lanikai
3 Li Li
4 Lagisquet
Taupo
8th of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
42.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Tomodachi
2 Sweynesday
3 Besar
4 Mivirgo
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
33.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.74
Placings
1 Espionage
2 Lerado
3 Able White
4 Spellcraft
Pukekohe Park
8th of 8
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
21.2
Flucs
58.70 -
Winning Time
1:09.73
Placings
1 Mascarinto
2 I Choose You
3 Tarted Up
4 Cognito
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Why Not Me (4)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.55
Placings
1 Lightning Dream
2 Tikaani
3 Santa Catalina
4 Smiling Eyes
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Drum Beat
2 Tikaani
3 Full Moon Fever
4 Lightning Dream
Matamata
8th of 13
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
8
Flucs
38.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.59
Placings
1 Qali Al Farrasha
2 Let It Ride
3 Investigate
4 Outovstock
Matamata
6th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
22.70 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Awatere
2 Golden
3 Ruler Of Egypt
4 Please Sir
Matamata
10th of 11
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
27.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.15
Placings
1 Certainly
2 Koheroa
3 She Turns Heads
4 Gillian
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Smug (19) 154x0 58.5kg
J: Ngakau Hailey(a3.0) T: C J Wood
|
34 34 41 51
|
51 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
11th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
19.1
Flucs
30.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.90
Placings
1 Pure Fiction
2 Sweetpea
3 Monsoon Knight
4 Stylish Red
Te Rapa
4th of 10
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
4200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
12.8
Flucs
28.20 -
Winning Time
4:53.21
Placings
1 Nedwin
2 Tahuroa Height
3 Ima Wonder
Hawera
5th of 11
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
66.5
Margin
15.6
Flucs
12.80 -
Winning Time
3:33.04
Placings
1 Harry Harrison
2 Tweedledee
3 Verry Flash
4 Jakama Krystal
Arawa Park
1st of 10
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
3000m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
3:37.83
Placings
2 Mont Ventoux
3 Shocking Penny
4 Carlsberg
Te Rapa
7th of 12
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
2:18.16
Placings
1 Penurious
2 Preferential
3 Stash
4 Astilla
Te Rapa
2nd of 9
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
69
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
3:51.35
Placings
1 Oxygen
3 Mont Ventoux
4 Shocking Penny
Te Rapa
3rd of 11
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
2800m
Class
0-1HD
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
68
Margin
5.3
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
3:31.77
Placings
1 Tahuroa Height
2 Leitrim Lad
4 Red 'N' Surf
Cambridge
7th of 11
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
14
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
2:01.77
Placings
1 Treaty Of Paris
2 Good Time Garry
2 Rare Company
4 Hutson
Matamata
10th of 14
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:43.66
Placings
1 Diamond Jak
2 Magic Ace
3 Amarillo Slim
4 Tynesider
Matamata
2nd of 10
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
2:12.31
Placings
1 Strange Love
3 Bulleeze One
4 Beneficent
Arawa Park
5th of 10
Date
28/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
2:16.27
Placings
1 Nine Realms
2 Like It Sweet
3 Stratty's Way
4 Go Fiona
Ruakaka
3rd of 9
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
2:17.15
Placings
1 Bosch
2 Pillar Of Society
4 Kandanos
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 10
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
12
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
1:58.47
Placings
1 All In All
2 Maolla Miss
3 Red Quest
4 Trigger Happy
Arawa Park
4th of 13
Date
15/Nov/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
2:04.64
Placings
1 Buccheri
2 Prismatic
3 Daydream Believer
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 15
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
36.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.84
Placings
1 Iffin Doubt Dance
3 Beyond Violet
4 The Sprinkler
Avondale
12th of 12
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
23.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.52
Placings
1 Youledo
2 The High Priestess
3 Roland Garros
4 Kereopa
Cambridge
10th of 11
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
21.60 -
Winning Time
1:16.76
Placings
1 Hasstobeperfect
2 Pride Of Proisir
3 Sedaka
4 Strange Love
Matamata
5th of 14
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
2:15.61
Placings
1 My Maebelline Girl
2 Takeiteasy
3 Black Cheetah
Avondale
3rd of 14
Date
25/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
2:25.90
Placings
1 Nassak Diamond
2 Te Atatu Memphis
4 Luca Deli
Matamata
3rd of 14
Date
13/May/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
2:06.09
Placings
1 Alta Bella
2 The Belvoir
4 Meandeel
Arawa Park
2nd of 11
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
2:01.72
Placings
1 Pacheco
3 Izymydaad
4 Ardijah
Pukekohe Park
4th of 9
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
2:14.96
Placings
1 Jabella
2 Uhtred
3 Mr Jingles
Pukekohe Park
4th of 8
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
1.1
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
2:24.53
Placings
1 Khan Hunter
2 Nantucket
3 Jabella
Matamata
8th of 14
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
2:05.16
Placings
1 Sporting Chance
2 Loquita
3 Buccheri
Arawa Park
3rd of 14
Date
03/Mar/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
2:00.18
Placings
1 Divine Sava
2 Glorified
4 Khan Hunter
Tauranga
4th of 12
Date
16/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
23.70 -
Winning Time
2:14.13
Placings
1 Asterix
2 Pearl Hart
3 Tavi With Me
Te Rapa
6th of 10
Date
02/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
2:11.69
Placings
1 Ess Vee Are
2 Illicit Miss
3 Savage Katie
Arawa Park
7th of 8
Date
06/Jan/22
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
23.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.38
Placings
1 Great Plains
2 Amaterasu
3 Pick Of The Litter
Cambridge
9th of 11
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
50.30 -
Winning Time
1:31.73
Placings
1 Lagerfeld
2 Glorified
3 Alamode
Cambridge
10th of 10
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
31.70 -
Winning Time
1:34.02
Placings
1 Golden Eagle
2 While You'Re There
3 Kwazii
Matamata
10th of 10
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
32.4
Flucs
20.90 -
Winning Time
1:26.95
Placings
1 Bankers Choice
2 Tickle Me Almo
3 Flight Plan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Our Bo Jakk (15)
|
Scratched @ 14:58 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
115.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
Taupo
8th of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
43.60 -
Winning Time
1:53.41
Placings
1 Cupid's Arrow
2 Jungleland
3 Tommy Perfect
4 Camacho
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
92.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.69
Placings
1 Kealoha
2 Jungleland
3 Better Times
4 Suavetta
Te Rapa
14th of 14
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
80.90 -
Winning Time
2:13.37
Placings
1 A Mandarin
2 Arkadus
3 Tommy Perfect
4 Northern Raider
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
85.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.34
Placings
1 Sentry
2 Court Of Appeal
3 Pure Delight
4 Rosetown Princess
Arawa Park
6th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
50.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 Wren
2 Ice Empress
3 Ever Charm
4 Notabadspillane
Matamata
10th of 12
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
21.7
Flucs
75.90 -
Winning Time
1:42.47
Placings
1 Diomedes
2 Diamond Jak
3 Fay Khan It
4 Timeless
Cambridge
10th of 11
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
52.10 -
Winning Time
1:32.48
Placings
1 Super Six
2 Iffin Doubt Dance
3 Brontes Gold
4 King Mandalo
Te Rapa
10th of 16
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
89.50 -
Winning Time
1:42.92
Placings
1 Arjay's Flight
2 Onezedbee
3 Above Suspicion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Whoshe's Boy (1)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 11
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
15.4
Flucs
70.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Ferino
2 Eliud
3 Trump Card
4 Lovaci
Tauranga
11th of 11
Date
24/May/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
59.2
Flucs
68.40 -
Winning Time
2:25.05
Placings
1 Shadez
2 Crystal Falls
3 Prize Prince
4 Mr Jingles
Hawera
8th of 11
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
68.5
Margin
23.6
Flucs
44.30 -
Winning Time
2:19.06
Placings
1 The Jakkal
1 Legally Blonde
3 Acapulco
4 Tellemalie
Avondale
11th of 11
Date
01/Apr/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
51.2
Flucs
64.00 -
Winning Time
2:21.33
Placings
1 Verstappen
2 Privileged Son
3 Shockallia
4 Star Of Wonder
Arawa Park
10th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
39.70 -
Winning Time
2:00.22
Placings
1 Gin Gin
2 Bellano
3 Super Gunn
4 Kravica
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 8
Date
04/Feb/23
Distance
1900m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
16.5
Flucs
33.80 -
Winning Time
1:59.42
Placings
1 One Bold Cat
2 Youledo
3 Princess Ani
4 Pride Of Aspen
Matamata
7th of 10
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.4
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.31
Placings
1 Strange Love
2 Smug
3 Bulleeze One
4 Beneficent
Tauranga
4th of 11
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
2:19.28
Placings
1 Kashock
2 Jack In The Box
3 Go Fiona
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 10
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
51.20 -
Winning Time
1:58.47
Placings
1 All In All
2 Maolla Miss
3 Red Quest
4 Trigger Happy
Avondale
5th of 13
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
41.50 -
Winning Time
2:19.10
Placings
1 Kid Warrior
2 Kiwi Man
3 Farag
4 Brickie's Mojo
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
22.6
Flucs
36.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.44
Placings
1 Nun So Bad
2 Canbiteabit
3 Maggiesclan
4 Spanish Harlem
Matamata
8th of 11
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
58.60 -
Winning Time
2:13.10
Placings
1 Onezedbee
2 Kid Warrior
3 Bodacious
4 Beneficent
Te Rapa
14th of 16
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
19.8
Flucs
97.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.92
Placings
1 Arjay's Flight
2 Onezedbee
3 Above Suspicion
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 12
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
21.5
Flucs
46.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.49
Placings
1 Wheelitin
2 The Finnster
3 Ronin Porotene
Waverley
10th of 10
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
26.7
Flucs
29.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.85
Placings
1 Liquid Les
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Baltimore
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Emphatic (6) f00x9 58.5kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: Jason Price
|
34 41 34 41
|
41 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
38.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 Sorghaghtani
2 Saisho
3 Ever Charm
4 Clutha
Matamata
10th of 12
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
95.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Farewell To Eire
2 Qali Al Farrasha
3 Deebee Bellfer
4 Flying Gib
Arawa Park
10th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7
Flucs
46.50 -
Winning Time
1:15.02
Placings
1 Rue De Rivoli
2 Grey Haze
3 McKenzie
4 Dealers Choice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |