Newmarket - Eng
Kembla GrangeTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Carlton Draught Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1300m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 15:21
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Pippie Beach (7)
57kg J: Lee Magorrian T: C J Waller
|
2.70 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.80 | |
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
10. Wild Gypsy (3)
56.5kg J: Heavelon Van Der Hoven T: Annabel Neasham
|
2.40 | 2.20 | 2.10 | |||
3rd |
11. Shalmum (11)
56kg J: Olivia Chambers(a3.0) T: Bjorn Baker
|
2.80 | 2.50 | 3.40 |
(8/10)
14.40
(8,10)
21.70
(8,10,11)
154.40
(8,10,11,13)
2380.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Artifactx (9) f732 59kg
J: Beany Panya(a2.0) T: G Portelli
|
6.5 7 7.5
|
7.00 | 1.85 | 8.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
2nd of 8
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
12.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 The New Sinatra
3 Je Reve
4 Monte Braveheart
Wyong
3rd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.10
Placings
1 Jamakin Money
2 Super Zippi
4 Bambi Belle
Randwick-Kensington
7th of 8
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:03.13
Placings
1 Keep Your Cool
2 Ravenclaw
3 Armed Forces
4 Darling Downs
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
799m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.78
Placings
1 Mailata
2 Brian's Hope
4 Floodgates
Warwick Farm
8th of 9
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
809m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.17
Placings
1 King Of Dubai
2 Runwiththetide
3 Here Comes Hogan
4 Against The Law
Warwick Farm
7th of 10
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
810m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.90
Placings
1 Bravely
2 Skiesthelimit
3 Austral Diamond
4 Cinematic Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Star Act (5)
|
Scratched @ 16:32 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
4th of 8
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3
Flucs
2.90 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
1 Verbil
2 Sweet Proposal
3 Khaznah
Newcastle
2nd of 5
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
1.55 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 It's A Wonder
3 Risshuu
4 Torie's Rose
Kembla Grange
2nd of 6
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2
Flucs
2.70 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Slinky
3 The New Sinatra
4 Monte Braveheart
Warwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
803m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.61
Placings
2 There There
3 Dashing Legend
4 Nostalgia
Rosehill
6th of 10
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.14
Placings
1 Madam Instrife
2 Inquisitive Legend
3 Flightcrew
4 Candy Women
Eagle Farm
5th of 10
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:24.59
Placings
1 Shamedy
2 Jack's Boom
3 Misty Legend
4 Black Minto
Doomben
4th of 9
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.6
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.85
Placings
1 Kitri
2 Bernice's Spirit
3 Surreal Ascot
Canterbury
2nd of 9
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
1250m
Class
Spec
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.88
Placings
1 McHale
3 Bo Katan
4 Kind Words
Warwick Farm
6th of 11
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.5
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:10.27
Placings
1 Taormina
2 Arctic Glamour
3 I Am Famous
4 Private Legacy
Rosehill
2nd of 10
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.13
Placings
1 Coincide
3 Denote
4 Can Do Canto
Rosehill
1st of 8
Date
19/May/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.45
Placings
2 Khaznah
3 Eruptive Force
4 Ichika
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
09/May/23
Distance
811m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.32
Placings
2 Relatives
3 Belledonne
4 Love Italy
Canterbury
3rd of 10
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
1 Cigar Flick
2 Brave Agenda
4 Equipage
Warwick Farm
3rd of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
813m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.16
Placings
1 Storm The Ramparts
2 Jamakin Money
4 Electric Tigress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Monte De Snow (6) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Alysha Collett T: David Pfieffer
|
17 19 20 21
|
19.00 | 3.60 | 23.5 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.55
Placings
2 Scottish Pearl
3 Rigby's Son
4 Akkadian Emperor
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
10.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.89
Placings
1 Extreme Spirit
2 That's Outstanding
3 Jamacri
4 Devils Daughter
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.33
Placings
2 Blend Of Three
3 Crusheen Lass
4 Aayla Secura
Warwick Farm
2nd of 7
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1209m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.25
Placings
1 Confringo
3 Prefer The Wink
4 Takeover Artist
Warwick Farm
5th of 8
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.78
Placings
1 Ekeler
2 Miss Capella
3 Dublin Belle
4 Pasima
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Vadisimo (10) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Andrew Adkins T: J A O'shea
|
14 19 20 21
|
18.00 | 3.40 | 24.4 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
3rd of 9
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.61
Placings
1 Greyt Thinker
2 Battle Of Vienna
4 Emirati Rose
Randwick
8th of 8
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.12
Placings
1 Stand Aside
2 Palikari
3 Balmierro
4 Kirikan
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
11/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.19
Placings
1 Kitty Chat
2 Not So Common
3 Dimitrov
4 Edited By
Randwick
4th of 9
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.67
Placings
1 Kitty Chat
2 Tastula
3 Miscavolini
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.24
Placings
1 Write This Way
2 Lonhro's Queen
3 Ganbare
4 Domain Gardens
Hawkesbury
5th of 6
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.51
Placings
1 Barber
2 Carveti
3 Nightingale
4 Silent Treatment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Verbil (4)
|
Scratched @ 18:52 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
1st of 8
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
2 Sweet Proposal
3 Khaznah
4 Star Act
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.91
Placings
2 Regal Harmony
3 Convergent
4 Forbidden Riff
Rosehill
2nd of 10
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.65
Placings
1 Captain Furai
3 Rubikins
4 Code In Time
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Murringo Gap (12)
|
Scratched @ 19:01 26/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
8th of 10
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.05
Placings
1 Missy No Nay
2 Highway Strip
3 Rubilace
4 Goodnight Barlow
Kembla Grange
7th of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.25
Placings
1 Mega Fight
2 Let's Go Again
3 Barbarama
4 Flame Of Fire
Kembla Grange
9th of 11
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
7.3
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:17.87
Placings
1 Forever Charm
2 Kadall
3 Mad Deel
4 Blagny
Nowra
2nd of 7
Date
01/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.25
Placings
1 Our Gold Hope
3 Beachman
4 Royal Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Floodgates (1) f24 57kg
J: Keagan Latham T: Matthew Smith
|
2.9 2.9 2.8 2.7
|
2.70 | 1.24 | 3.30 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
4th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Empress Of Wonder
2 Rubi's Serve
3 Pippie Beach
Hawkesbury
2nd of 11
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:03.47
Placings
1 Flightcrew
3 Missy No Nay
4 Rubikins
Warwick Farm
2nd of 9
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 Midnight Affair
3 Can Expect Greater
4 Miss Conscription
Warwick Farm
4th of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
799m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.78
Placings
1 Mailata
2 Brian's Hope
3 Artifactx
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
808m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.08
Placings
1 Sky Artist
2 Weeping Woman
3 Rabairneach
4 Eastern Front
Hawkesbury
5th of 9
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.11
Placings
1 Magnucat
2 Pins And Needles
3 Infinite Rose
4 Cosmonova
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Pippie Beach (7) f3 57kg
J: Lee Magorrian T: C J Waller
|
2.45 2.7 2.6 2.7
|
2.60 | 1.22 | 2.80 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
3rd of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Empress Of Wonder
2 Rubi's Serve
4 Floodgates
Warwick Farm
1st of 10
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
791m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.17
Placings
2 Makai
3 Sweet Proposal
4 She's High Society
Warwick Farm
6th of 9
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 Midnight Affair
2 Floodgates
3 Can Expect Greater
4 Miss Conscription
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.01
Placings
1 Picasso's Dream
2 Madame Society
4 Gigi Fille
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
21/Jul/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.22
Placings
1 Disney Castle
2 Summer Loving
3 Porta Romana
4 Red Hot Lizzie
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
27/Mar/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.33
Placings
1 Mathkhoora
2 Gold Dust
3 Disney Castle
4 Speed Personified
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Dunnock (8) 1st Starter 56.5kg
J: Rory Hutchings T: John Thompson
|
51 71 61 71
|
91 | 14.00 | 91.7 | 13.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
6th of 9
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
10
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.20
Placings
1 Early Fusion
2 Forbidden Riff
3 Flying Thinker
4 Sweet Heaven
Randwick
5th of 7
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.88
Placings
1 Greyt Thinker
2 Rainbow Goddess
3 Zerkhan
4 Wotsit
Kembla Grange
5th of 6
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.46
Placings
1 Vereeva
2 Dead Of Night
3 Girona Girl
4 Jaex
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.26
Placings
1 Alot A Lip
2 Butch Cassidy
3 Just Gisella
4 It's A Certainty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Wild Gypsy (3) 1st Starter 56.5kg
J: Heavelon Van Der Hoven T: Annabel Neasham
|
10 9.5 9 9.5
|
9.00 | 2.15 | 9.50 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
1st of 10
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.76
Placings
2 Classic Poetry
3 Skit 'N' Skat
4 Rush Fortyfive
Rosehill
7th of 8
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.19
Placings
1 Cassiel
2 Fameux
3 Huddersfield
4 Reasonable Doubt
Warwick Farm
5th of 7
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
812m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.30
Placings
1 Winning Run
2 Split Decision
3 Kimono
4 Miss Brittany
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Shalmum (11) 2x265 56kg
J: Olivia Chambers(a3.0) T: Bjorn Baker
|
12 16 14 13
|
13.00 | 2.70 | 13.00 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
5th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2
Flucs
15.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Empress Of Wonder
2 Rubi's Serve
3 Pippie Beach
4 Floodgates
Orange
6th of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1010m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
1.55 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:58.84
Placings
1 Roman Miss
2 Bold Bender
3 Mount Hotham
4 Villeneuve
Goulburn
2nd of 9
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
1 Cinematic Star
3 Lulo Rose
4 Reine Of Nine
Hawkesbury
4th of 6
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.11
Placings
1 Newborn Miracle
2 Ragga Ragga
3 Dressed In Gray
Rosehill
2nd of 8
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.73
Placings
1 Spione
3 Snatchreilly
4 Makena
Orange
2nd of 9
Date
15/Oct/23
Distance
1010m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
1
Flucs
2.00 - 2.00
Winning Time
0:58.22
Placings
1 Luton Hoo
3 Feimazuo
4 Loch Anton Lady
Bathurst
3rd of 7
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:04.73
Placings
1 Incivility
2 Royal Bombadier
4 Wandjina Gal
Mudgee
2nd of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.15
Placings
1 Dylan's Lad
3 Nettles
4 Casdaemon
Hawkesbury
1st of 9
Date
21/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.20
Placings
2 Zahdi
3 Skiesthelimit
4 Awesome Icon
Kembla Grange
4th of 5
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.04
Placings
1 Bambi Belle
2 Fiancetto
3 Royal Bombadier
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Resilient Miss (2) f9 55.5kg
J: Jeff Penza T: C J Waller
|
31 41 31 26
|
34 | 5.50 | 32.1 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
9th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Empress Of Wonder
2 Rubi's Serve
3 Pippie Beach
4 Floodgates
Rosehill
9th of 10
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.21
Placings
1 Joey D'Or
2 Flightcrew
3 Sturty
4 Determination
Rosehill
8th of 10
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.14
Placings
1 Madam Instrife
2 Inquisitive Legend
3 Flightcrew
4 Candy Women
Rosehill
7th of 10
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
12.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.96
Placings
1 Cassiel
2 Briasa
3 Flyin' The Pin
4 Taipan Legend
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.44
Placings
1 Cap Ferrat
2 Funny Feeling
3 Seton Hall
4 Queen Gee Em
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
810m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.62
Placings
1 Casebolt
2 Hasty Honey
3 Up To Mischief
4 In Flight
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Reiby Princess (13) 853x7 55kg
J: Grant Buckley T: Peter D Green
|
81 91 71 61
|
67 | 10.00 | 65.6 | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
7th of 11
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.17
Placings
1 Kirkuk
2 Snatchreilly
3 Super Zippi
4 Ny Kee
Kembla Grange
2nd of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.05
Placings
1 Pretty Rho
3 Cosmos Factory
4 Montigo Bay
Kembla Grange
3rd of 9
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.85
Placings
1 Zaragoza
2 Hell's Itch
4 Mr Showman
Wyong
5th of 9
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.92
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.05
Placings
1 Hawkwind
2 Noble One
3 Zaragoza
4 Bobby Is King
Kembla Grange
1st of 7
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.83
Placings
2 Red Hot Lizzie
3 Ghost Walker
4 Daffers
Kembla Grange
3rd of 7
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.91
Placings
1 Rose To Win
2 Arabian Soo
4 Mashobra
Gundagai
8th of 11
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
9.32
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:08.34
Placings
1 Kreon
2 Huddersfield
3 Box Of Crackers
4 Khumbu
Kembla Grange
6th of 6
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.34
Placings
1 Show No Fear
2 Paziah
3 Faye Runaway
4 Descending Mist
Wyong
2nd of 5
Date
07/Sep/21
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.97
Placings
1 Tikitiboo
3 Leading Lady
4 Short Takes
Hawkesbury
3rd of 7
Date
23/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.78
Placings
1 Stars And Shadows
2 Prudish
4 Lushfields
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |