Ballarat
Kembla GrangeTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Balter 2yo Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 27 April 2024, 13:36
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
15. Lazzura (4)
55kg J: Jeff Penza T: C J Waller
|
31.00 | 31.00 | 34.80 | 34.80 | 33.20 | |
7.80 | 8.60 | 6.70 | |||||
2nd |
5. Megastar Heart (2)
57kg J: Heavelon Van Der Hoven T: Annabel Neasham
|
1.90 | 1.70 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
18. Happy Bellie (5)
55kg J: Ashley Morgan T: Bjorn Baker
|
2.30 | 2.80 | 2.20 |
(15/5)
80.30
(15,5)
136.00
(15,5,18)
1187.60
(15,5,18,19)
10088.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Air Miles (12) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Christian Reith T: P & P Snowden
|
11 12 13 14
|
14.00 | 3.60 | 14.80 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
3rd of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.69
Placings
1 Pelosa
2 Attention Seeker
4 Pierant
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.95
Placings
1 Balmoral
2 Seascape
3 Slay Queen
4 Inevitable Truth
Hawkesbury
4th of 6
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.72
Placings
1 Lady Of Camelot
2 Chiba
3 Cotswolds
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Althoff (20)
|
Scratched @ 17:21 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
1st of 7
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.21
Placings
2 Volatile
3 Freezing
4 Colophon
Rosehill
2nd of 9
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.00
Placings
1 Linebacker
3 Switz
4 Irama
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Houdini (6) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Rory Hutchings T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
|
15 15 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.80 | 22.3 | 5.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
3rd of 6
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
903m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.94
Placings
1 Evenflow
2 President
4 Runjeet
Warwick Farm
7th of 10
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.61
Placings
1 Voile
2 Dark Arts
3 Concordia Wind
4 Freezing
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Jolly Good Fellow (3) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Lee Magorrian T: C J Waller
|
12 13 11 10
|
11.00 | 3.00 | 13.70 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
4th of 10
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.60
Placings
1 Raikkonen
2 Shalaa Gold
3 Emirate
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
819m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.71
Placings
1 Prorata
2 Sleuth
3 Omnic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Megastar Heart (2) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Heavelon Van Der Hoven T: Annabel Neasham
|
4.8 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.65 | 4.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
1st of 7
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
816m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.66
Placings
2 Pisces
3 Huka Falls
4 Mr Artemisia
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
794m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.51
Placings
1 Embassy
2 Midnight Dynamite
3 Rathcoole
4 So Superior
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Amelita (19)
|
Scratched @ 17:21 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
2nd of 7
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
905m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.83
Placings
1 Bronco Revolution
3 Fragrant Cloud
4 My Phar Lady
Randwick
2nd of 9
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
735m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.09
Placings
1 Madrina
3 Zoubaby
4 Toque
Rosehill
3rd of 9
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.61
Placings
1 Amazing Eagle
2 Madame Fiocca
4 Midnight Dynamite
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Attention Seeker (9) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Louis Beuzelin T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
9.5 10 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.80 | 12.00 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
2nd of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.69
Placings
1 Pelosa
3 Air Miles
4 Pierant
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.49
Placings
1 Blue Moves
2 Flying Embers
3 Toque
4 More Territories
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.86
Placings
1 Spartus
2 Gram
4 Shipka
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Blenham (1)
|
Scratched @ 07:26 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
4th of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.70
Placings
1 Isla D'Amore
2 Glitterscript
3 Rinsed Enuff
Kembla Grange
2nd of 3
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.45
Placings
1 Souad
3 Jamarni
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Horizons (11) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Zac Wadick(a2.0) T: Richard & Will Freedman
|
26 31 26 31
|
34 | 7.50 | 48.6 | 9.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
5th of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.55
Placings
1 Moonraker
2 Every Heart
3 Just Feelin' Lucky
4 How Rude
Rosehill
4th of 8
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.88
Placings
1 Autumn Glow
2 Phenom
3 Take Achance On Me
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
802m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.70
Placings
1 Anode
2 Blue Vein
3 Tuileries
4 Oracle Of Omaha
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Isla D'amore (15) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Robbie Downey T: R & L Price
|
26 31 41
|
41 | 9.00 | 60 | 8.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
1st of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.70
Placings
2 Glitterscript
3 Rinsed Enuff
4 Blenham
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
796m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.63
Placings
1 Chateau Miraval
2 Tequila Baby
3 Diamond Firetail
4 Castanya
Kembla Grange
4th of 5
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.43
Placings
1 Runranirun
2 Rampazetto
3 Livewire Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Just Feelin' Lucky (17) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Andrew Adkins T: Michael Freedman
|
15 16 15 16
|
16.00 | 4.00 | 18.00 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
3rd of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.55
Placings
1 Moonraker
2 Every Heart
4 How Rude
Randwick
7th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.37
Placings
1 Rantan
2 Lady Zodiac
3 Every Heart
4 The Stars
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Listins Lass (14)
|
Scratched @ 17:21 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
2nd of 6
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.19
Placings
1 Brutal Bowler
3 Dance Dance Dance
4 Namara
Beaumont
10th of 10
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.55
Placings
1 Too Darn Lizzie
2 Body Of Venus
3 Glorioso
4 Moonraker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Pelosa (10) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Alysha Collett T: J A O'shea
|
5 9 8.5 9
|
8.50 | 2.50 | 10.20 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
1st of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.69
Placings
2 Attention Seeker
3 Air Miles
4 Pierant
Warwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
797m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.30
Placings
1 Novara
2 Perfumist
3 Fitzalan
4 Kaelabella
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Rose's Legacy (18)
|
Scratched @ 07:20 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
4th of 5
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.31
Placings
1 Maili
2 Better Breakout
3 Smashing Rosie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Lazzura (4) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Jeff Penza T: C J Waller
|
17 21 26 31
|
34 | 7.50 | 34.8 | 7.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
9th of 9
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.08
Placings
1 Zozo Narni
2 Lady Nikster
3 All Eyes On Her
4 Canara
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Silaaleh (16)
|
Scratched @ 07:32 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
6th of 7
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.69
Placings
1 Pelosa
2 Attention Seeker
3 Air Miles
4 Pierant
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
13.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.25
Placings
1 Diva Las Vegas
2 Boomtown Chat
3 Heavenly Kiss
4 Collerette
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. The Eyes Have It (13)
|
Scratched @ 07:10 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
3rd of 9
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
4.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:05.01
Placings
1 Seascape
2 Mogul Monarch
4 Obscure
Beaumont
3rd of 9
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.66
Placings
1 Withstand
2 Smashing Rosie
4 Godwits
Rosehill
5th of 7
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
5
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:02.53
Placings
1 Lady Of Camelot
2 Manaal
3 Wave Breaker
4 Extreme Diva
Scone
2nd of 7
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
0:51.94
Placings
1 Thundering Soul
3 Ride The River
4 Sapphire Point
Beaumont
2nd of 7
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.08
Placings
1 Flying Argyle
3 Hvardance
4 Exceedaqa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Happy Bellie (5) f5 55kg
J: Ashley Morgan T: Bjorn Baker
|
7 7.5 7 6.5
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 6.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
5th of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:04.24
Placings
1 Fingers Hunter
2 Sneaky Sofia
3 Canamble
4 Brutal Love
Hawkesbury
2nd of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.85
Placings
1 Zoubelle
2 Gram
4 Yabby Pump
Rosehill
2nd of 10
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.69
Placings
1 Gatsby's
2 Not Again Di
3 Trafalgar Square
4 Desirous
Rosehill
1st of 5
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.92
Placings
2 Shoutaboutit
3 Hell's Vixen
4 Maili
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Glitterscript (7) f44x3 55kg
J: Keagan Latham T: R & L Price
|
5.5 4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.60 | 1.70 | 5.10 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
3rd of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:13.55
Placings
1 Trafalgar Square
2 Aye Aye Captain
4 Heavenly Kiss
Kembla Grange
2nd of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.70
Placings
1 Isla D'Amore
3 Rinsed Enuff
4 Blenham
Warwick Farm
4th of 7
Date
20/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:00.22
Placings
1 Photographics
2 Miss Piera
3 Husk
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:57.46
Placings
1 Pisces
2 Madrina
3 Glorioso
Kembla Grange
1st of 4
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
2 Froebel Star
3 Yes Arnie
4 El Cerdo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. Micro Magic (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:30 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
7th of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:04.24
Placings
1 Fingers Hunter
2 Sneaky Sofia
3 Canamble
4 Brutal Love
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
794m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.68
Placings
1 Night Sky
2 Graceful Artist
4 Havasu Falls
Warwick Farm
2nd of 7
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.20
Placings
1 Squeezebox
3 Durova
4 Our Jewel
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.22
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:56.97
Placings
1 Sovereign Hill
2 Art's Alive
3 Counteroffensive
Warwick Farm
2nd of 6
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
812m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.22
Placings
1 Southern Charm
3 Betta Being Single
4 Wave Breaker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |