Hoosier Park - Usa
Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: SyntheticWeather: Showery
Coastal Style Constructions Qtis 3y Hcp - Polytrack
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 15:29
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Dashing Gee Gee (3)
57.5kg J: Jim Byrne T: T Button
|
4.80 | 4.80 | 5.40 | 5.10 | 4.70 | |
2.00 | 1.80 | 1.90 | |||||
2nd |
12. Johnny Dash (4)
55.5kg J: Brodie Loy T: Annabel Neasham
|
2.60 | 2.70 | 3.30 | |||
3rd |
9. Ekaterina (10)
56.5kg J: James Orman T: R L Heathcote
|
1.40 | 1.50 | 1.50 |
(3/12)
35.20
(3,12)
38.50
(3,12,9)
185.80
(3,12,9,7)
1236.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Whistling Spirit (1) 7316x 58kg
J: Angela Jones(a1.5) T: Ryan Tyrell
|
7.5 15 16 17
|
17.00 | 3.50 | 17.90 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 6
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.7
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.28
Placings
1 Burnish Gold
2 Jukebox Glow
3 Spanish Angels
Sunshine Coast
1st of 8
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.93
Placings
2 Stuck In A Dream
3 Wicked Chance
4 Torque Espagna
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 7
Date
02/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:59.52
Placings
1 Midnight In Tokyo
2 Floral Oasis
4 Mishani Sunshine
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
03/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
9.6
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
1 Sneaky Starter
2 Perfect Mission
3 Invinovich
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 6
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.54
Placings
1 Isshegrey
2 I Am Voodoo
4 Chica Linda
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Bohemian Daisy (15)
|
Scratched @ 07:34 22/05/22
(Deductions: Win 12 c, Plc 11c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
7th of 9
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.31
Placings
1 Yiska
2 Acceber
3 Iron Grace
Doomben
2nd of 7
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:11.10
Placings
1 Yiska
3 Ekaterina
4 Possover
Flemington
4th of 9
Date
05/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.33
Placings
1 Millane
2 Wee Nessy
3 Sketched
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
21/Feb/22
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.19
Placings
1 Greece
3 Reggie's Folly
4 Daddy Frank
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.61
Placings
1 Greece
3 Our Lady Stardust
4 Cabaca
Flemington
3rd of 15
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.15
Placings
1 See You In Heaven
2 Satin Love
4 She's Pretty Rich
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.04
Placings
1 Uncorked
2 Birdonawing
4 Swift Sweet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Dashing Gee Gee (3) f01 57.5kg
J: Jim Byrne T: T Button
|
3.1 4.4 4.6 4.8
|
4.80 | 1.60 | 5.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
1st of 9
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.10 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:00.72
Placings
2 Craiglea Agena
3 Aleaco
4 Sweet Jina
Sunshine Coast
10th of 14
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
7.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
1 Bezique
2 Mr Encore
3 Roll Up
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 7
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.13
Placings
2 Roadtrip
3 Six Sides
4 It's Hells Bells
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Rose Of Shiraz (8)
|
Scratched @ 14:32 21/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
3rd of 6
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Count Da Beans
2 Miss Wallflower
4 Bochkareva
Eagle Farm
6th of 10
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 Exo Lady
2 Minks Star
3 Penthouse
Sunshine Coast
1st of 9
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
2 Invinovich
3 Fearless Knight
4 Sneaky Starter
Gold Coast
2nd of 6
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.14
Placings
1 Perfect Mission
3 Louisiana Star
4 Cripps Tonite
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Bokuden (12)
|
Scratched @ 14:32 21/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Chinny Boom (9)
|
Scratched @ 16:19 21/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
1st of 4
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
6.5
Flucs
1.18 - 1.18
Winning Time
0:55.98
Placings
2 Mission Estate
3 Mission House
4 Little Runaway
Rockhampton
1st of 10
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.90 - 2.30
Winning Time
0:59.97
Placings
2 Just Super
3 Sammiballerina
4 Pinocchio Lass
Rockhampton
3rd of 5
Date
07/Mar/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.06
Placings
1 Twisted Sister
2 Sammiballerina
4 Angel Above
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Thorsby (13) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: Kacy Fogden
|
14 9.5 9 8.5
|
9.00 | 2.25 | 8.80 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
1st of 3
Date
03/May/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.56
Placings
2 Storm The Fortress
3 Eagle Vision
Doomben
6th of 7
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.35
Placings
1 Minks Star
2 Brookhaven
3 Helluva Barty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Casrock (11) f1 56.5kg
J: Beau-dene Appo T: K M Schweida
|
3 3.6 3.4 3.3
|
3.20 | 1.35 | 4.10 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
1st of 8
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
20.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:06.35
Placings
2 Floral Oasis
3 Media Scandal
4 Sea Commits
Doomben
3rd of 6
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.48
Placings
1 Majorelle
2 Honey Pot
4 Bella Bianca
Deagon
2nd of 5
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.34
Placings
1 Flaunted
3 Better Page
4 Moet Ice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Ekaterina (10) f31 56.5kg
J: James Orman T: R L Heathcote
|
5 3.8 3.7 3.8
|
3.90 | 1.45 | 3.80 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Poly
1st of 10
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.30 - 2.10
Winning Time
0:59.06
Placings
2 Holtermann
3 War Too All
4 Quirin
Doomben
3rd of 7
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
2.7
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.10
Placings
1 Yiska
2 Bohemian Daisy
4 Possover
Doomben
1st of 6
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.66
Placings
2 Money Bear
3 Vodka Martini
4 Creative
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Mikki Rose (6) f416 56kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: S A Mackinnon
|
7 7.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.00 | 7.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
6th of 9
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:57.72
Placings
1 Allude
2 Al Pal's Gal
3 Acceber
Sunshine Coast
1st of 5
Date
03/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:59.43
Placings
2 Ultimate Outcome
3 Jamaican Rumba
4 King's Halo
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
20/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:59.08
Placings
1 Nettuno
2 Quicken Up
3 Humour Me
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 6
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.46
Placings
1 Luna Rosa
2 Queen Assassin
4 Kalea
Sunshine Coast
5th of 7
Date
14/Dec/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.45
Placings
1 King Of Wanchai
2 Media Scandal
3 Zhuang Shi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Big Rocas (2) f07 55.5kg
J: Tegan Harrison T: M J Mair
|
26 31 41 51
|
61 | 10.00 | 53 | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 10
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:01.42
Placings
1 Regal Eyes
2 Gala Rain
3 Rock On Destiny
Sunshine Coast
14th of 14
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
12.6
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
1 Bezique
2 Mr Encore
3 Roll Up
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 7
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.87
Placings
1 Pocket Full
2 Isshegrey
3 Deer Trail
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Johnny Dash (4) f69 55.5kg
J: Brodie Loy T: Annabel Neasham
|
26 14 13 12
|
12.00 | 2.70 | 12.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
9th of 9
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
18.0
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.31
Placings
1 Yiska
2 Acceber
3 Iron Grace
Ipswich
6th of 8
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
1.65 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:05.39
Placings
1 Sailor's Secret
2 Beau Witness
3 Good'n'lucky
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
805m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.09
Placings
1 Shalatin
2 Shalaa Magic
4 Lord Finland
Warwick Farm
5th of 7
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
818m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.19
Placings
1 Emperor
2 Nonshalaant
3 Zambezi River
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Queen's Secret (7)
|
Scratched @ 07:34 22/05/22
(Deductions: Win 7 c, Plc 6c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
1st of 6
Date
03/May/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.40
Placings
2 Gossip Torque
3 Craiglea Agena
4 Just Gets Better
Sunshine Coast
6th of 7
Date
14/Dec/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.20
Placings
1 Tycoon Mistress
2 Boom Torque
3 Midnight In Tokyo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Modele (5)
|
Scratched @ 07:12 22/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 7
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.35
Placings
1 Minks Star
2 Brookhaven
3 Helluva Barty
Eagle Farm
8th of 10
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 Exo Lady
2 Minks Star
3 Penthouse
Doomben
3rd of 5
Date
23/Nov/21
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.91
Placings
1 Nettuno
2 Never Been Better
4 Ashmolean
Eagle Farm
5th of 8
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.7
Flucs
3.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:00.42
Placings
1 Mishani Persuasion
2 Alert State
3 Hattusa
Deagon
1st of 6
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.24
Placings
2 Floral Oasis
3 Olympic Motto
4 Yankee Blossom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Kournikova (14)
|
Scratched @ 14:32 21/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
7th of 8
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
11.7
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:06.35
Placings
1 Casrock
2 Floral Oasis
3 Media Scandal
Gold Coast
2nd of 7
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.22
Placings
1 Show And Go
3 Lullaby Miss
4 Lola Star
Gold Coast
7th of 7
Date
29/Nov/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
20.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.44
Placings
1 Golden Artie
2 Barnes
3 Affogato Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |