Penn National - Usa
HaweraTrack Conditions: Heavy10Weather: Overcast
Bhl Feeds Copper Weave Mdn
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 13:20
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Lostcause (3)
56.5kg J: Johnathan Parkes T: J Lupton
|
7.10 | 8.30 | 6.90 | |
2.90 | 2.70 | 1.90 | |||
2nd |
2. Mandalo (6)
58.5kg J: Bridget Grylls T: A C Forbes
|
4.30 | 5.20 | 4.80 | |
3rd |
11. Burlace (2)
56.5kg J: Mereana Hudson T: K Gray
|
4.30 | 4.40 | 4.10 |
(8/2)
69.60
(8,2)
39.00
(8,2,11)
707.30
(8,2,11,6)
4109.50
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Tequila Spirit (10) 66437 58.5kg
J: Lemmy Douglas(a3.0) T: Ms J Millar
|
13.00 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
7th of 11
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.64
Placings
1 Final Return
2 Moonlight Hustler
3 Makbeel
Awapuni
3rd of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:33.81
Placings
1 She's So Reliable
2 Just Ben
4 Hydro Charm
Otaki
4th of 11
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.10
Placings
1 Ginger Snapz
2 Waipapa
3 Indian Blizzard
Awapuni
6th of 11
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.8
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:32.60
Placings
1 Monkey Business
2 Just Ben
3 Illusion Of Paris
Wanganui
6th of 14
Date
24/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.79
Placings
1 Mazzini
2 Hanakin
3 Badgeringdawitness
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mandalo (6) f99x6 58.5kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: A C Forbes
|
14.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvondale
6th of 14
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
8.4
Flucs
28.80 -
Winning Time
1:14.30
Placings
1 Magawa
2 Aqua Man
3 Tazimoto
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 13
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
8.8
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.45
Placings
1 Shining Peak
2 Above The Clouds
3 Contemplation
Arawa Park
9th of 13
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.60 -
Winning Time
1:13.51
Placings
1 Thatcher
2 Felicienne
3 Pink Champagne
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Canbiteabit (4) f0x 58.5kg
J: Faye Lazet(a3.0) T: J M Simons
|
20 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
11th of 12
Date
15/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
61.40 -
Winning Time
1:26.31
Placings
1 Miss Falvelon
2 Lightofthemoon
3 The Bliksem
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Draw Card (9) 000x9 58.5kg
J: Jonathan Riddell T: G D Innes
|
41 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
9th of 14
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
94.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.73
Placings
1 Mary Louise
2 Matinee
3 Explosive Lass
Awapuni
14th of 14
Date
22/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
22.2
Flucs
91.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.31
Placings
1 Ted Can Too
2 Matinee
3 Sindacato
Woodville
13th of 13
Date
22/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
23.8
Flucs
65.10 -
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 High Octane
2 Super Simon
3 Just Ben
Wanganui
13th of 14
Date
08/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
15.9
Flucs
39.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.35
Placings
1 No Limits
2 Porotene Cruza
3 Wattabreeze
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Loox Like A Pro (5) 335x4 56.5kg
J: Chris Dell T: Ms J Millar
|
3.30 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
4th of 11
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.23
Placings
1 Scotch Bonnet
2 Leon Rouge
3 Lord Donovan
Awapuni
5th of 12
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:30.97
Placings
1 Platinum Bordeaux
2 Big Franck
3 Oceanides
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 9
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
990m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:03.78
Placings
1 Game Night
2 Elusive Annie
4 Pace Attack
Woodville
3rd of 11
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:30.26
Placings
1 Pull No Punches
2 Lord Esperanza
4 Is She Bold
Wanganui
3rd of 11
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:30.42
Placings
1 Love Storm
2 Forever Wondering
4 Blue Arrow
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. The Witch (7) 53424 56.5kg
J: Ashvin Mudhoo(a2.0) T: Ms T Egan
|
6.00 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
4th of 14
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:25.73
Placings
1 Mary Louise
2 Matinee
3 Explosive Lass
Hawera
2nd of 14
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:26.72
Placings
1 Kirraconi
3 Centanni
4 All In All
Waverley
4th of 9
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Platinum Assault
2 Hydro Charm
3 Jameson
Hawera
3rd of 13
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.12
Placings
1 Hasstobefast
2 Buritz
4 Pentara
Awapuni
5th of 7
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
22.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Charmander
2 Madrid
3 Be Flexi
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Wattabreeze (8) 7x5x5 56.5kg
J: Lisa Allpress T: S A Sharrock
|
4.60 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
5th of 11
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:14.23
Placings
1 Scotch Bonnet
2 Leon Rouge
3 Lord Donovan
Otaki
5th of 14
Date
25/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:16.61
Placings
1 Hot Shockolate
2 Brave Star
3 Thatz Daisy
Woodville
7th of 13
Date
22/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 High Octane
2 Super Simon
3 Just Ben
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
08/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.35
Placings
1 No Limits
2 Porotene Cruza
4 Retzena
Otaki
3rd of 12
Date
04/Jan/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:17.74
Placings
1 Liffey
2 Bradman
4 Once Bitten
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Lostcause (3) f45x 56.5kg
J: Johnathan Parkes T: J Lupton
|
6.00 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNew Plymouth Raceway
5th of 11
Date
27/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
1 Nom De Plume
2 Third Time Round
3 Jamaican Express
Otaki
4th of 6
Date
17/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
1:08.07
Placings
1 Perfectsister
2 Margherita Veloce
3 Lady Hysteria
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Tennessee Rose (12) x0905 56.5kg
J: Darryl Bradley T: Ms K Buttimore
|
31 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
5th of 13
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
48.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Holyell
2 Hemi Ridapest
3 Memento
Hawera
13th of 13
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
88.90 -
Winning Time
1:38.84
Placings
1 Shockproof
2 Principessa
3 Waipapa
Awapuni
9th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
70.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.79
Placings
1 Remix
2 Wind In My Wings
3 Asahi
Wanganui
11th of 12
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
24.3
Flucs
44.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Podium
2 Phinston
3 Secret Falls
New Plymouth Raceway
12th of 13
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.4
Flucs
71.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.45
Placings
1 Shining Peak
2 Above The Clouds
3 Contemplation
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Rainey (14)
|
Scratched @ 14:32 21/05/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
6th of 13
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
13.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.80
Placings
1 Bendermerry
2 Lady Posh
3 Lincoln Lover
Awapuni
7th of 7
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
13.4
Flucs
34.80 -
Winning Time
1:22.82
Placings
1 Whangaehu
2 Blissful Belle
3 Whiskey
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Burlace (2) 3768x 56.5kg
J: Mereana Hudson T: K Gray
|
12.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
8th of 11
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.52
Placings
1 Hanakin
2 Titled
3 Tavifern
Wanganui
6th of 14
Date
24/Feb/22
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:22.45
Placings
1 Helluvah Return
2 Platinum Assault
3 Rusty Lane
Hastings
7th of 12
Date
27/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
1 Nossenko
2 La Diva
3 Matinee
Otaki
3rd of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
33.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
1 Thelongerulook
2 Prismatic
4 Albufeira
Otaki
5th of 8
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
30.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.67
Placings
1 London Point
2 Winkle Bay
3 Princess Biddy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Com Si Com Sa (13) 07088 56.5kg
J: Dylan Turner T: I C Marks
|
51 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
8th of 9
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
44.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.01
Placings
1 Fablue
2 Kronenbourg
3 Choisia Prince
Wanganui
8th of 10
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
33.60 -
Winning Time
1:25.32
Placings
1 Miss Sailor
2 Martina Diva
3 Asahi
Hastings
10th of 10
Date
10/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
17.2
Flucs
60.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.95
Placings
1 Albatross
2 Tin Pan Alley
3 Eau De Vie
Otaki
7th of 10
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
78.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.22
Placings
1 Apache Woman
2 Secret Falls
3 Hilary Banks
New Plymouth Raceway
11th of 11
Date
27/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
65.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
1 Nom De Plume
2 Third Time Round
3 Jamaican Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Duckett's Grove (1)
|
Scratched @ 05:54 22/05/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
11th of 11
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
34.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.81
Placings
1 British Royalty
2 Tudor Queen
3 Sweetjineen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Five Road Junction (11) 460x0 56.5kg
J: Joe Kamaruddin(a1.0) T: Andrew Parkes
|
21 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
10th of 14
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.0
Flucs
49.40 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 One Bold Cat
2 Air Waves
3 Elite
Awapuni
13th of 13
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
13.8
Flucs
38.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 Prioress
2 Age Of Nature
3 Vesparado
Awapuni
6th of 12
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:19.96
Placings
1 Sea Monarch
2 Trustworthy
3 Ardour
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 12
Date
19/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
41.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
1 Miss Madison
2 Kirraconi
3 Lago's Impact
Otaki
8th of 12
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
74.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.45
Placings
1 Unusual Culture
2 Bean A Pleasure
3 Tellastory
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |