Flamboro Downs - Can
HaweraTrack Conditions: Heavy10Weather: Overcast
Wyndspellegrangewilliam-bm74
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 10:52
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Indy Fox (6)
54kg J: Mereana Hudson T: A M Clement
|
5.40 | 6.00 | 5.60 | |
1.70 | 1.00 | 1.80 | |||
2nd |
1. Happy Star (2)
62.5kg J: Lily Sutherland(a4.0) T: K T Myers
|
1.60 | 2.00 | 1.50 | |
3rd |
8. Lovettorleaveit (4)
54kg J: Kate Hercock T: A M Clement
|
2.50 | 2.60 | 2.30 |
(6/1)
11.10
(6,1)
35.70
(6,1,8)
152.70
(6,1,8,4)
363.80
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Happy Star (2) 3659x 62.5kg
J: Lily Sutherland(a4.0) T: K T Myers
|
4.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNew Plymouth Raceway
9th of 10
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
7.7
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
2:05.22
Placings
1 Zeefa Zed
2 Collinstreet
3 Verry Flash
Wanganui
5th of 10
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
2040m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
2:15.64
Placings
1 Trosettee
2 Floral Art
3 Charlie Horse
Riccarton Park
6th of 18
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:47.59
Placings
1 Ritani
2 Justaskme
3 Verry Flash
Otaki
3rd of 12
Date
31/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:44.98
Placings
1 Rosewood
2 Mauna Kea
4 Carpe Diem
Awapuni
2nd of 8
Date
19/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:47.65
Placings
1 Carpe Diem
3 Mauna Kea
4 Charlie Horse
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Super Spirit (3)
|
Scratched @ 10:55 22/05/22
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 5c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAwapuni
12th of 14
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.4
Flucs
33.30 -
Winning Time
2:08.07
Placings
1 Inmyshadow
2 Lincoln Star
3 He No Opilio
Awapuni
7th of 9
Date
12/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
10.5
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:02.61
Placings
1 Sagunto
2 Rose Of Delgatie
3 Mr Fabulous
Trentham
1st of 16
Date
24/Oct/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
2:16.72
Placings
2 Jakkano
3 Hey Hey Hey
4 Berry The Cash
Tauherenikau
4th of 7
Date
14/Oct/21
Distance
2050m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
2:18.58
Placings
1 High Quality
2 Mr Fabulous
3 Stormy Habit
Waverley
1st of 13
Date
30/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
2:31.14
Placings
2 Establishment
3 Tigerbee
4 Monitor
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Albaron (5) 332x9 55.5kg
J: Faye Lazet(a3.0) T: K T Myers
|
7.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
9th of 14
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
10.2
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.93
Placings
1 Bruno Magile
2 Arjaybee
3 Kick Start
Waverley
2nd of 14
Date
15/Nov/20
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:18.23
Placings
1 Quiz Kid
3 Fattore Otto
4 Wholetthefoxout
Otaki
3rd of 9
Date
05/Nov/20
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
70.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
2:17.92
Placings
1 Prince Turbo
2 Class Above
4 This Lady Rocks
Hastings
3rd of 16
Date
17/Oct/20
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
24.80 -
Winning Time
2:15.44
Placings
1 Yossarian
2 Capellani
4 Marbuzet
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 13
Date
26/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.84
Placings
1 Magdala
3 Quiz Kid
4 Way Above
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. St Nancy (7) 55x10 54.5kg
J: Joe Kamaruddin(a1.0) T: Peter Didham
|
2.70 | 1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
10th of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
20.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.33
Placings
1 Kick On
2 Tavattack
3 Putorino
Wanganui
1st of 6
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1360m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.12
Placings
2 Swish Az
3 Happy Tav
4 Tudor Queen
Awapuni
5th of 13
Date
26/Dec/21
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:32.06
Placings
1 Rue Cler
2 Little Wing
3 Platinum Bordeaux
Te Rapa
5th of 16
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:35.90
Placings
1 Blue Moon
2 Lavita Vishvi
3 Waimoku Falls
Otaki
3rd of 14
Date
25/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.48
Placings
1 Bentayga
2 Lincoln Star
4 Free Range
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Candy Cross (8) 1791x 54kg
J: Temyia Taiaroa(a2.0) T: Ms G Temperton
|
18.00 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
1st of 8
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
3000m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
64
Margin
4.5
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
3:43.25
Placings
2 Bakela
3 Fantasy Flight
4 Master Fin
New Plymouth Raceway
9th of 14
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
3210m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
15.9
Flucs
30.30 -
Winning Time
3:45.84
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Brucie
3 Twin Spinner
Wanganui
7th of 14
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
22.50 -
Winning Time
2:16.23
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Lucky Park
3 Senassy
Otaki
1st of 12
Date
31/Jul/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
0.2
Flucs
35.10 -
Winning Time
2:16.30
Placings
2 Brucie
3 Lucky Park
4 Jackaroo
Awapuni
9th of 14
Date
10/Jul/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
2:23.48
Placings
1 Misterex
2 Jane O'
3 Bingwa
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Indy Fox (6) 24958 54kg
J: Mereana Hudson T: A M Clement
|
5.50 | 1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
8th of 13
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
18.20 -
Winning Time
1:42.08
Placings
1 Winnie Rose
2 Dedoje
3 Little Wing
Hawera
5th of 13
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
1.6
Flucs
21.50 -
Winning Time
1:39.76
Placings
1 Ideal
2 Dedoje
3 Finest Wine
Awapuni
9th of 11
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
11.80 -
Winning Time
1:36.55
Placings
1 Du'blues
2 Catwalk Girl
3 Indeem
Hawera
4th of 12
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 La Flora Belle
2 Arjaybee
3 Tenzing
Trentham
2nd of 12
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
41.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.65
Placings
1 Shezabelter
3 Rip Wheeler
4 Albufeira
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Enchanting Pearl (1) 50x90 54kg
J: Robert Hannam T: P D Pascoe
|
19.00 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
11th of 14
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
51.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.94
Placings
1 Hot Pinx
2 Son Of Thunder
3 Bradman
Hawera
9th of 9
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
22.60 -
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 Pure Incanto
2 Queen Of Spades
3 Horlistic
Hawera
12th of 14
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
10.8
Flucs
43.10 -
Winning Time
1:31.18
Placings
1 Justastate
2 Lord Esperanza
3 Fiddyafortnight
Wanganui
5th of 6
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1340m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
50
Margin
3.8
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:30.00
Placings
1 Champers
2 Atenartin
3 Tumbleweed
Wanganui
11th of 14
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
2040m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rose Of Delgatie
2 Hinepara
3 Vineyard Mcphee
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Lovettorleaveit (4) x0489 54kg
J: Kate Hercock T: A M Clement
|
12.00 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
9th of 13
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
5.1
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.76
Placings
1 Ideal
2 Dedoje
3 Finest Wine
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
9.5
Flucs
36.10 -
Winning Time
2:17.62
Placings
1 Posh Porotene
2 Darlington County
3 Bold Bette
Hawera
4th of 8
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
63
Margin
3.4
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
2:06.89
Placings
1 Southroad
2 Lochwinnoch
3 Wannabe 'N' Vegas
Wanganui
11th of 14
Date
24/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
6.3
Flucs
57.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.64
Placings
1 Justfixit Wuldya
2 Transitory
3 Platinum Road
Te Aroha
12th of 14
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
66.5
Margin
21.9
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:23.29
Placings
1 Charred
2 Touch The Clouds
3 Lot Of Zees
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |