Thirsk - Eng
FlemingtonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Vrc St Leger
Distance: 2800m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 15:58
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
11. Ahuriri (12)
56kg J: Damian Lane T: C J Waller
|
3.60 | 5.50 | 3.70 | 3.60 | 3.40 | |
1.50 | 1.60 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
12. Alma Rise (13)
56kg J: Jamie Kah T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
3. Sambucus (11)
58kg J: Daniel Moor T: R E Laing
|
16.40 | 21.10 | 13.80 |
(11/12)
5.60
(11,12)
12.20
(11,12,3)
527.60
(11,12,3,4)
1958.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Ganbare (5) x7949 58kg
J: Jordan Childs T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
3.3 3.4 3.5 3.6
|
3.40 | 1.30 | 4.10 | 1.80 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
9th of 12
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
2:33.45
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Ceolwulf
3 Glad You Think So
4 Tom Kitten
Rosehill
4th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:03.03
Placings
1 Riff Rocket
2 Ceolwulf
3 Cap Ferrat
Randwick
9th of 11
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:33.94
Placings
1 Celestial Legend
2 Militarize
3 Cafe Millenium
4 Tom Kitten
Rosehill
7th of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Celestial Legend
2 Encap
3 Les Vampires
4 Fukubana
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
12/Feb/24
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Zennzella
2 Unspoken
4 Esti Feny
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.89
Placings
1 Short Shorts
2 Fistsoffury
3 Highborn Harry
4 Canberra Legend
Randwick
5th of 8
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.46
Placings
1 Malkovich
2 Mumbai Muse
3 Blanc De Blanc
4 Kristilli
Randwick
3rd of 12
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:01.28
Placings
1 Tom Kitten
2 Cap Ferrat
4 Tutta La Vita
Randwick
8th of 13
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.17
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:48.11
Placings
1 Raf Attack
2 Tom Kitten
3 Cap Ferrat
4 Kintyre
Randwick
1st of 14
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:34.07
Placings
2 Top Gun
3 Tom Kitten
4 Raf Attack
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
1.22 - 1.20
Winning Time
1:37.17
Placings
2 Long Genes
3 Zizette
4 Bella Tivaci
Randwick
1st of 8
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.91
Placings
2 Hopeful
3 Times Square
4 Serpentine
Rosehill
4th of 8
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:16.87
Placings
1 Kintyre
2 Rockabilly Rebel
3 Caballus
Randwick
3rd of 8
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.24
Placings
1 Write This Way
2 Lonhro's Queen
4 Domain Gardens
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.83
Placings
1 Write This Way
2 Capital Heart
3 Impulsivity
4 Amazonian Lass
Flemington
6th of 13
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:23.06
Placings
1 Veight
2 Apulia
3 Amur
4 Fistsoffury
Randwick
8th of 12
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 Corniche
2 Shinzo
3 Bases Loaded
4 Side Show
Randwick
7th of 16
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
16
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:04.27
Placings
1 Learning To Fly
2 Blanc De Blanc
3 Kundalini
4 Lazzago
Canberra
1st of 9
Date
20/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.60 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:58.58
Placings
2 Chop The Ice
3 Make A Call
4 Chasing A Quid
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
808m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.05
Placings
2 General Salute
3 Hellfire Express
4 Sense Of Humour
Hawkesbury
3rd of 7
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.79
Placings
1 Slinky
2 Moravia
4 Hot Jive
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Dunbelievin' (3) 21300 58kg
J: Jamie Mott T: C Maher
|
26 31 41
|
51 | 8.00 | 43.1 | 6.30 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
11th of 14
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
2:02.48
Placings
1 Wymark
2 Noisy Boy
3 Saltcoats
4 Kintyre
Caulfield
10th of 10
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
14.6
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:49.61
Placings
1 Immediacy
2 Caracas
3 Our Couver
4 Socks Nation
Caulfield
3rd of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:49.34
Placings
1 Justaboom
2 Our Couver
4 Smokin' Giant
Wyong
1st of 11
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:37.60
Placings
2 Beach Party
3 Ilovenews
4 Innovates
Wyong
2nd of 9
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:20.21
Placings
1 How Much Better
3 Discover
4 Elusive Mission
Newcastle
2nd of 7
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.63
Placings
1 Opus
3 Twenty Four Guns
4 Calanche
Wyong
6th of 6
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
13.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.42
Placings
1 Dayu
2 Viaconi
3 More Stardom
4 Galbraith
Randwick-Kensington
6th of 7
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.9
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:32.12
Placings
1 Raf Attack
2 Le Chocolat
3 Agita
4 Cicada
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
795m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.49
Placings
1 Vulcanus
2 Disneck
4 Wild Sensation
Randwick
6th of 14
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 The Little Pumper
2 Private Legacy
3 Canadian Ruler
4 Sound The Siren
Canterbury
5th of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 The Little Pumper
2 Sound The Siren
3 One Last Shot
4 Sunlord
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Forever Charm
2 Immortal Island
4 Divine Guidance
Warwick Farm
5th of 8
Date
26/May/23
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.76
Placings
1 Sovereign Fund
2 Royal Trapeze
3 Bo Katan
4 Virtual Legend
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.17
Placings
1 Tiz Invincible
2 Exceed Perfection
3 Nondisclosure
4 Godzilla
Warwick Farm
4th of 5
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.36
Placings
1 Red Resistance
2 Libertad
3 Missile Seeker
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
04/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.86
Placings
1 Sense Of Humour
2 On The Amazon
3 Los Padres
4 Energized
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Sambucus (11) 57582 58kg
J: Daniel Moor T: R E Laing
|
91 101 91 101
|
101 | 15.00 | 120.4 | 16.40 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
2nd of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2025m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:06.88
Placings
1 Carisbrook
3 Master Right
4 Sacred Bull
Cranbourne
8th of 9
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
2060m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:09.73
Placings
1 Perfect Ending
2 Makbeel
3 Triggerific
4 Bossa Nova Lad
Sandown-Lakeside
5th of 7
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:36.12
Placings
1 Prince Prawn
2 Active Duty
3 Capulet
4 Rock The Bar
Yarra Glen
7th of 9
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1514m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:30.02
Placings
1 Writey O'Pal
2 Kentahten
3 Wailua
4 Armalite
Pakenham
5th of 12
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:24.34
Placings
1 Rock The Bar
2 King's Capital
3 Master Right
4 Alexander Hamilton
Flemington
6th of 10
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.65
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
2:03.69
Placings
1 Bold Soul
2 Crossoverkid
3 Macy Moon
4 Interlinked
Yarra Glen
1st of 10
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1968m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:01.30
Placings
2 Regal Breeze
3 Another Nephew
3 Expeetee
Cranbourne
4th of 10
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2025m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.75
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:07.31
Placings
1 Motorace
2 Sentimental Flame
3 Hydrogen Power
Mornington
2nd of 8
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
2430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.10 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:36.72
Placings
1 Twotoodlou
3 Lady San Chez
4 Perdiz
Kilmore
2nd of 10
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
2012m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
13.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:10.47
Placings
1 The Rooster
3 Think D'Oro
4 Rambault
Bendigo
5th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
8.45
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.11
Placings
1 Savatoff
2 Flood And Fire
3 Suprendre
4 Perdiz
Kilmore
3rd of 8
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
67
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:40.39
Placings
1 Capablanca
2 Tideford
4 Knentii
Mornington
7th of 11
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
7.85
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:31.02
Placings
1 Warmonger
2 Aspenado
3 Arden Green
4 Almairac
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 7
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 The Instructor
2 Snippety Legend
3 Copacabana
4 Gifted Gamer
Flemington
8th of 12
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:50.20
Placings
1 Sunsource
2 Line Of Fire
3 Dolphin Skin
4 Thin Red Line
Moe
4th of 9
Date
06/Jul/23
Distance
1208m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.95
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:14.91
Placings
1 Mollynickers
2 Robrick
3 Outwitted
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Cherokee Brave (6) 12533 58kg
J: Blake Shinn T: D T O'brien
|
7 7.5 8
|
7.50 | 1.90 | 8.00 | 1.80 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
3rd of 13
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.0
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:30.64
Placings
1 Gold Wolf
2 Antrim Coast
4 Zakouma
Morphettville
3rd of 8
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
2500m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:41.28
Placings
1 Crimson Vine
2 Oath Of Omerta
4 Master Of Zerprise
Moonee Valley
5th of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
2040m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:09.01
Placings
1 Lauding
2 Unthinkable
3 Georgie Get Mad
4 Jennivamoose
Pakenham
2nd of 11
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 - 3.90
Winning Time
2:04.64
Placings
1 Fam Gorman
3 Barefoot Tora
4 Hollandia
Kyneton
1st of 14
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:56.83
Placings
2 Phair Plan
3 Amelie
4 Lupine
Cranbourne
5th of 6
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.00 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:39.57
Placings
1 Fang It
2 Fioreen
3 Pure Power
3 Moment Of Truth
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 7
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
20.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:32.57
Placings
1 Gold Bullion
2 Limburg
3 Binotto
Bendigo
3rd of 7
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Nodachi
2 Acierto
4 Sandual
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Impunity (1) 45221 58kg
J: Mark Zahra T: John Thompson
|
31 26 31 26
|
31 | 5.00 | 31.7 | 5.30 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
1st of 6
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.35 - 1.35
Winning Time
1:55.53
Placings
2 French Delivery
3 Khant Fail
4 Stay Tuned
Newcastle
2nd of 9
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.40 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:56.34
Placings
1 Outlander
3 Kotaishi
4 Presley
Newcastle
2nd of 13
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1890m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:55.67
Placings
1 Ahuriri
3 Calanche
4 Sting In The Tail
Randwick-Kensington
5th of 6
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
6
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:33.56
Placings
1 Misterkipchoge
2 Miss Chenery
3 Fakhra
4 Calanche
Warwick Farm
4th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.87
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.05
Placings
1 Bullets High
2 Listentozou
3 Ghaznavi
Rosehill
6th of 8
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.78
Placings
1 Norton Road
2 Ausbred Mimosa
3 Bare Minimum
4 Super Defense
Kembla Grange
5th of 7
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.83
Placings
1 Reiby Princess
2 Red Hot Lizzie
3 Ghost Walker
4 Daffers
Kembla Grange
7th of 8
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:37.36
Placings
1 Princess Rayaa
2 Koning
3 Kapakiri
4 Marenaro
Kembla Grange
6th of 8
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:37.70
Placings
1 Talento
2 Tokyo Run
3 Harper's Siren
4 Autunno
Kembla Grange
7th of 11
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.99
Placings
1 Steel Blaze
2 Koning
3 Life Coach
4 Intruder
Kembla Grange
5th of 6
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.20
Placings
1 News At Five
2 Restonica
3 Sabana
4 Our Cosmic Belle
Randwick
9th of 10
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.22
Placings
1 Queen Of The Mile
2 Shunt
3 Countyourblessings
4 Good Banter
Warwick Farm
10th of 10
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
9
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:20.06
Placings
1 Last Straw
2 Sheetice
3 Kenology
4 Mannequin
Hawkesbury
5th of 8
Date
20/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.89
Placings
1 Irradiance
2 Missouk
3 Razella
4 Dagon
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
07/Mar/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.65
Placings
1 Polaris
2 Godfather
3 Laser Beam
4 Mostro
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Mornington Pier (8) 3x210 58kg
J: Michael Dee T: C Maher
|
21 26 21 26
|
26 | 4.40 | 26 | 3.60 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
13th of 14
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
8.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:02.48
Placings
1 Wymark
2 Noisy Boy
3 Saltcoats
4 Kintyre
Newcastle
1st of 10
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:57.03
Placings
2 The Professor
3 Ever Was
3 Dunaloce
Wyong
2nd of 8
Date
18/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:38.31
Placings
1 Up And Comer
3 Sir Maurice
4 Dressel
Beaumont
7th of 7
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.38
Placings
1 Almania
2 Global Encounter
3 Lovely Thoughts
4 Parabellum
Wyong
4th of 6
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.92
Placings
1 Stanczyk
2 Dysart
3 Sir Tom
Newcastle
3rd of 7
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:57.62
Placings
1 Our Maryanne
2 Ten Downing Street
4 Fizzy Bubbly
Randwick-Kensington
5th of 7
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:32.12
Placings
1 Raf Attack
2 Le Chocolat
3 Agita
4 Cicada
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.80
Placings
1 Cicada
2 Rule Of Salex
3 Money Wheel
Warwick Farm
3rd of 6
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.16
Placings
1 No Questions Asked
2 President Victory
4 Adesso
Canterbury
6th of 6
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
898m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.68
Placings
1 Diabelli
2 Cathedral Cove
3 Mural Crown
4 Le Chocolat
Cranbourne Training
9th of 9
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.20
Placings
1 Snippety Legend
2 Chinqui
3 Jehbenti
4 Beluga Express
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. El Poder Del Sol (9)
|
Scratched @ 13:19 24/04/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
1st of 14
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
1
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:17.98
Placings
2 Suffolk Star
3 Baltic Way
4 Caracoron
Geelong
3rd of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
2260m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
6.3
Flucs
3.10 - 3.30
Winning Time
2:23.28
Placings
1 Pure Power
2 Quadtratic
4 Thanks Emmeline
Geelong
8th of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1715m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
5.6
Flucs
4.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:44.58
Placings
1 Blooming Edge
2 Infinity Imperial
3 Bauhaus
4 Nienna
Terang
3rd of 9
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Active Duty
2 Mighty George
4 Inaugural
Cranbourne Training
6th of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.07
Placings
1 Sanzeno
2 Maxxiee
3 Fly Girl
4 Mixxit
Sandown-Hillside
8th of 10
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:33.16
Placings
1 Gates
2 Binotto
3 Life Sentence
4 To Be Frank
Moonee Valley
8th of 9
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1519m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:31.30
Placings
1 Ambassadorial
2 Robrick
3 Dual Pressure
4 Sunsource
Flemington
4th of 9
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:25.76
Placings
1 Le Zebra
2 Mojave Desert
3 Stellar Mofeed
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Maputo (2) f9816 58kg
J: Rhys Mcleod T: Pat Carey & Harris Walker
|
11 12 13 14
|
13.00 | 2.60 | 14.00 | 2.90 | 14.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
6th of 13
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:30.64
Placings
1 Gold Wolf
2 Antrim Coast
3 Cherokee Brave
4 Zakouma
Pakenham
1st of 12
Date
03/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:06.66
Placings
2 The Mansman
3 Thanks Emmeline
4 Pure Power
Pakenham
8th of 12
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
8.8
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Freight Train
2 The Mansman
3 Magic Defense
4 Rishiri
Cranbourne Training
5th of 5
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1190m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.95
Placings
1 Milton Park
2 Reo
3 Dasho Lennie
4 Prismatic
Pakenham
9th of 12
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
10.25
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.74
Placings
1 Chakado
2 Rewards And More
3 Jakivy
4 Platinum Destroyer
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Callawadda (7)
|
Scratched @ 17:57 23/04/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
2nd of 6
Date
09/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.20
Winning Time
2:35.82
Placings
1 Dandruff
3 Peaceful Protest
4 Ocean Kingdom
Horsham
2nd of 11
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
16.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
2:12.79
Placings
1 Catching Stars
3 Rocky Thinks So
4 Chelmsford
Terang
6th of 9
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
7.5
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Active Duty
2 Mighty George
3 El Poder Del Sol
4 Inaugural
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Plastic Dreams (4) f25 58kg
J: Eoin Walsh T: Dominic Sutton
|
101 101 151 201
|
201 | 26 | 203.7 | 24.4 | 201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
5th of 6
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
10.4
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:50.96
Placings
1 Howlin' Rain
2 Shades Of Sheriff
3 Clydebank Robber
4 Dream Storm
Balnarring
2nd of 8
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
65
Margin
0.4
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.99
Placings
1 Forty Times
3 Dream Storm
4 Memumsmedad
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Ahuriri (12) x6128 56kg
J: Damian Lane T: C J Waller
|
5.5 3.6 3.5 3.6
|
3.50 | 1.35 | 3.70 | 1.50 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
8th of 16
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
16
Weight
53
Margin
6.5
Flucs
7.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:05.82
Placings
1 Good Banter
2 Autumn Angel
3 Concello
4 Kenyada
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.54
Placings
1 Flying Destiny
2 Rapido
3 Setteveli
4 Frankly Elegant
Hawkesbury
2nd of 11
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.15 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:49.38
Placings
1 Jon Bon
3 Diamond Drummer
4 Overice
Newcastle
1st of 13
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1890m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.90 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:55.67
Placings
2 Impunity
3 Calanche
4 Sting In The Tail
Newcastle
6th of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:30.48
Placings
1 Sunlord
2 Wymark
3 Equipage
4 Alacrity
Rosehill
6th of 9
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.81
Placings
1 Reine Of Nine
2 Think Romance
3 Can Do Canto
4 Nettles
Rosehill
6th of 8
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.67
Placings
1 Kyle's Magic
2 Zucchero
3 Deadset Uncanny
4 Risky Revolution
Warwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
3.90 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:36.43
Placings
1 Unowho
2 Sekani
3 Jurisprudence
4 Kenology
Newcastle
3rd of 10
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.6
Flucs
3.20 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:25.46
Placings
1 Allapercanto
2 Autumnmation
4 Bianco Nero
Warwick Farm
2nd of 4
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.54
Placings
1 Zazel
3 Mysterio
4 Up To Mischief
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 6
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
12.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:18.10
Placings
1 Flying Concello
3 Ginger 'N' Pink
4 Assemble
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Alma Rise (13) f21 56kg
J: Jamie Kah T: P G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
2.7 3.8 3.4 3.3
|
3.40 | 1.30 | 3.30 | 1.60 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
1st of 12
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5
Flucs
1.90 - 1.70
Winning Time
2:03.88
Placings
2 Howlin' Rain
3 Dandruff
4 Caracoron
Sandown-Hillside
2nd of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:30.38
Placings
1 Biden Time
3 The Jester's Son
4 Saban
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. The Cast Off (10) f1001 56kg
J: Laura Lafferty T: Toby Lake
|
61 101 91 101
|
101 | 15.00 | 113.6 | 13.60 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
1st of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:03.48
Placings
2 Dreamstone
3 Batahi
4 Side Cash
Ballarat
11th of 12
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
11
Flucs
151.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:06.22
Placings
1 Midnight Glow
2 Gottabesavvy
3 Sacred Bull
4 Friday At Five
Bendigo
10th of 13
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
6.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.80
Placings
1 Future Monarch
2 The Brill Building
3 Wise Legend
4 Nordic
Hanging Rock
1st of 8
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
14.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:44.99
Placings
2 Mallee Maid
3 Sheza Snake
4 William
Tatura
4th of 6
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.72
Placings
1 Skelmorlie
2 Hot Gospel
3 It'Sreel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |