Flamboro Downs - Can
SandownTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ladbrokes Australian Hurdle
Distance: 3900m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 14:10
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Saunter Boy (3)
71kg J: Steven Pateman T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
2.60 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 2.40 | 2.40 | |
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
5. Tamarack (9)
65kg J: Arron Lynch T: E V Musgrove
|
3.50 | 3.50 | 3.20 | |||
3rd |
9. Zedstar (5)
65kg J: Aaron Kuru T: Brett Scott
|
3.50 | 2.90 | 3.10 |
(1/5)
19.60
(1,5)
28.40
(1,5,9)
276.50
(1,5,9,4)
954.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Saunter Boy (3) x4511 71kg
J: Steven Pateman T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
2.6 2.6 2.7 2.6
|
2.50 | 1.18 | 2.60 | 1.30 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
1st of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
70.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.00 - 1.85
Winning Time
3:44.44
Placings
2 St Arnicca
3 Out And Dreaming
4 Tamarack
Pakenham
1st of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
69.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.50 - 2.20
Winning Time
3:45.24
Placings
2 Out And Dreaming
3 Eckhart
4 St Arnicca
Caulfield
5th of 5
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM100
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
2:30.93
Placings
1 Maserartie Bay
2 Desert Icon
3 Steel Prince
Warrnambool
1st of 3
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:05.18
Placings
2 Magnanimous Man
3 Big Blue
Yarra Glen
4th of 5
Date
20/Mar/22
Distance
1950m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:59.74
Placings
1 Maserartie Bay
2 Pancho
3 Bedford
Traralgon
2nd of 6
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:13.00
Placings
1 The Beehive
3 Olmeto
4 Zoffany Rocket
Ballarat
1st of 8
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
3250m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
70
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.90
Winning Time
3:50.45
Placings
2 Karakoram
3 Robbie's Star
4 Wolfe Tone
Traralgon
3rd of 5
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
15.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:16.64
Placings
1 Hunua Hank
2 Light Pillar
4 Wazuzu
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Out And Dreaming (7) 11623 65kg
J: Lee Horner T: Andrew Noblet
|
2.9 3.4 3.5 3.4
|
3.20 | 1.26 | 3.40 | 1.40 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
3rd of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
0.6
Flucs
4.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
3:44.44
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
2 St Arnicca
4 Tamarack
Pakenham
2nd of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
65
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
3:45.24
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
3 Eckhart
4 St Arnicca
Cranbourne Training
1st of 5
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:41.05
Placings
2 Getting Leggie
3 Gobstopper
4 Marinated
Warrnambool
1st of 4
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:04.53
Placings
2 Social Element
3 Ascot Red
4 Eckhart
Moonee Valley
6th of 8
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2040m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:07.29
Placings
1 Redjina
2 It's True
3 Morty
Terang
1st of 9
Date
21/Feb/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
63.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:14.80
Placings
2 West Cliff
3 Sir Peter
4 Furioso
Kyneton
1st of 12
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:56.08
Placings
2 The Midnight Shift
3 Barrington Manor
4 Johnny Buccaneer
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Firefree (6) 00800 65kg
J: Ross O'sullivan T: C G Murray
|
101 101 91 81
|
91 | 11.00 | 103.1 | 12.30 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
1st of 7
Date
12/May/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:37.15
Placings
2 Way Of The Storm
3 Blood And Sand
4 Looking Around
Bairnsdale
10th of 10
Date
01/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
16.1
Flucs
31.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
2:22.21
Placings
1 Dubawi Prince
2 Sassoon
3 Alienated
Sale
11th of 11
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2226m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
15.2
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
2:21.83
Placings
1 Pharrell
2 Schweinsteiger
3 Rosenstrasse
Pakenham
8th of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
65
Margin
19.4
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
3:45.24
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
2 Out And Dreaming
3 Eckhart
Cranbourne Training
6th of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:23.01
Placings
1 Portland Jimmy
2 Zedstar
3 Bow Thruster
Bairnsdale
11th of 11
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
15.1
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:18.39
Placings
1 Not A Problem
2 Gold Ollie
3 Bucks
Stony Creek
13th of 13
Date
13/Mar/22
Distance
2100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
8.8
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:11.80
Placings
1 Witchachar Star
2 Let's Prosper
3 He's Run Away
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Brungle Bertie (8) 59713 65kg
J: William Mccarthy T: Henry Dwyer
|
3.6 4.2 3.5 3.6
|
3.60 | 1.30 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
3rd of 8
Date
05/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Nhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
70
Margin
0.9
Flucs
2.50 - 2.60
Winning Time
3:52.86
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Blandford Lad
4 Devon Miss
Pakenham
1st of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
70.5
Margin
11.0
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
3:42.67
Placings
2 Roland Garros
3 Devon Miss
4 Hush Writer
Cranbourne Training
1st of 6
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:46.70
Placings
2 Secret Blaze
3 Frankenstar
4 Little Phoenix
Hamilton
7th of 10
Date
03/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
70
Margin
10.6
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:21.14
Placings
1 Astral Knight
2 Mr Mischief
3 Buffalo Bill
Warrnambool
3rd of 5
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
18.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:29.42
Placings
1 Blenheim Palace
2 Lord Pierro
4 Stanley
Terang
9th of 12
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
72
Margin
4.4
Flucs
4.80 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:22.84
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Boyszee
3 Devon Miss
Traralgon
6th of 6
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:18.61
Placings
1 Portland Jimmy
2 I Arize
3 Cernan
Ararat
5th of 10
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
62
Margin
5.8
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:07.85
Placings
1 Aeecee Dolce
2 Darken Up
3 Redjina
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Tamarack (9) 07043 65kg
J: Arron Lynch T: E V Musgrove
|
21 20
|
20 | 3.20 | 20.2 | 3.50 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCasterton
3rd of 8
Date
15/May/22
Distance
3480m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
68
Margin
7.3
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
3:52.50
Placings
1 Count Zero
2 Serenade The Stars
4 Roland Garros
Warrnambool
4th of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
67
Margin
9.6
Flucs
51.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
3:44.44
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
2 St Arnicca
3 Out And Dreaming
Sale
10th of 11
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2226m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
62
Margin
12.9
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
2:21.83
Placings
1 Pharrell
2 Schweinsteiger
3 Rosenstrasse
Pakenham
7th of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
65
Margin
15.2
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
3:45.24
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
2 Out And Dreaming
3 Eckhart
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:44.29
Placings
1 Bedouin King
2 Onset
4 Through Irish Eyes
Sandown-Lakeside
12th of 12
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
40.9
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:14.05
Placings
1 Uniquely
2 Shultzy
3 Anchorman
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. El Diez (4) 16581 65kg
J: Darryl Horner Jnr T: E V Musgrove
|
20 19 18 19
|
19.00 | 3.10 | 21.7 | 3.10 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
1st of 8
Date
05/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Nhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
67
Margin
0.8
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
3:52.86
Placings
2 Blandford Lad
3 Brungle Bertie
4 Devon Miss
Sale
8th of 11
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2226m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:21.83
Placings
1 Pharrell
2 Schweinsteiger
3 Rosenstrasse
Pakenham
5th of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
69.5
Margin
31.2
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
3:42.67
Placings
1 Brungle Bertie
2 Roland Garros
3 Devon Miss
Kilmore
6th of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
62.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
9.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:08.56
Placings
1 Sebastian The Fox
2 Hengroen
3 Saint Ay
Terang
1st of 12
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
70.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:22.84
Placings
2 Boyszee
3 Devon Miss
4 Zedstar
Traralgon
4th of 6
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:33.06
Placings
1 Johnny Buccaneer
2 Flying Pierro
3 Serenade The Stars
Cranbourne Training
1st of 6
Date
25/Feb/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:48.61
Placings
2 Praise The Power
3 Arlington Valley
4 Flying Pierro
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Devon Miss (1) 96341 65kg
J: Richard O'donoghue T: Ms B Simpson
|
31
|
41 | 5.50 | 38.3 | 5.00 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoe
1st of 14
Date
17/May/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:37.57
Placings
2 Goondiwindi
3 Not A Problem
4 Danluca
Warrnambool
4th of 8
Date
05/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Nhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
66
Margin
1.0
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
3:52.86
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Blandford Lad
3 Brungle Bertie
Pakenham
3rd of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
64.5
Margin
14.3
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
3:42.67
Placings
1 Brungle Bertie
2 Roland Garros
4 Hush Writer
Sandown-Lakeside
6th of 11
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
3000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
3:13.64
Placings
1 Nordic Pride
2 Budd Fox
3 Beeston Lad
Warrnambool
9th of 10
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
2350m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:31.39
Placings
1 Eagles And Pins
2 Miss Charlee Lyn
3 Sandman
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Sir Edwin Landseer (2) 00830 65kg
J: Ronan Short T: A Rosolini
|
41 31
|
34 | 4.80 | 48.9 | 6.30 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoe
11th of 14
Date
17/May/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:37.57
Placings
1 Devon Miss
2 Goondiwindi
3 Not A Problem
Sale
3rd of 10
Date
10/May/22
Distance
2238m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
51.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:22.69
Placings
1 French War
2 Pharrell
4 Allyrock
Pakenham
0 of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
67
Margin
0.0
Flucs
20.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
3:42.67
Placings
1 Brungle Bertie
2 Roland Garros
3 Devon Miss
Cranbourne Training
1st of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:19.35
Placings
2 Ascot Red
3 Baritone
4 Big Blue
Bairnsdale
12th of 14
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
10.2
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:37.63
Placings
1 Flying Basil
2 Langworthy
3 Ima Dozer
Traralgon
1st of 6
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:08.83
Placings
2 Heberite
3 Arlington Valley
4 Devon Miss
Pakenham
10th of 11
Date
03/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
62
Margin
17.1
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.40
Placings
1 Wish Master
2 Numero Quatre
3 Asternishing
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Zedstar (5) x7434 65kg
J: Aaron Kuru T: Brett Scott
|
21 26
|
31 | 4.60 | 26 | 3.10 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne Training
6th of 7
Date
12/May/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:37.15
Placings
1 Firefree
2 Way Of The Storm
3 Blood And Sand
Warrnambool
4th of 10
Date
03/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
69.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
3:42.61
Placings
1 Count Zero
2 Mighty Oasis
3 Zoffany Rocket
Pakenham
3rd of 10
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
69.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
3:44.60
Placings
1 Pueblo
2 Lady Fiorente
4 Joshua Reynolds
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:23.01
Placings
1 Portland Jimmy
3 Bow Thruster
4 Runaway Train
Terang
4th of 12
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
3.0
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:22.84
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Boyszee
3 Devon Miss
Traralgon
4th of 6
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:18.61
Placings
1 Portland Jimmy
2 I Arize
3 Cernan
Kyneton
7th of 11
Date
03/Mar/22
Distance
1850m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:56.81
Placings
1 Regal Bellarina
2 Barrington Manor
3 Sophistication
Ballarat
3rd of 8
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
3400m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
69.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
4:02.11
Placings
1 Heberite
2 Mont Agel
4 Onset
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |