Flamboro Downs - Can
SandownTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ladbrokes Australian Steeplechase
Distance: 3900m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 11:30
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Britannicus (6)
66.5kg J: Arron Lynch T: Symon Wilde
|
2.30 | 2.45 | 2.40 | 2.20 | 2.20 | |
1.80 | 1.90 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
3. Elvison (2)
66kg J: Aaron Kuru T: Symon Wilde
|
1.04 | 1.00 | 1.60 | |||
3rd |
5. Once Were Lost (1)
65kg J: Lee Horner T: Amy Mcdonald
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(2/3)
1.90
(2,3)
4.70
(2,3,5)
15.00
(2,3,5,6)
49.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bit Of A Lad (4) 6x605 71kg
J: Steven Pateman T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
9.5 9
|
9.00 | 3.60 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
5th of 7
Date
03/May/22
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
70
Margin
42.2
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
4:07.45
Placings
1 Vanguard
2 Britannicus
3 Police Camp
Stawell
10th of 12
Date
17/Apr/22
Distance
2700m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
14.2
Flucs
19.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:54.05
Placings
1 Reforestation
2 Platinum Spirit
3 Beachgoer
Cranbourne Training
3rd of 8
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
15.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:22.41
Placings
1 Valac
2 Zed Em
4 Riding High
Warrnambool
3rd of 6
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
13.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:01.13
Placings
1 San Remo
2 Valac
4 Vanguard
Terang
6th of 12
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
70
Margin
3.6
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:22.84
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Boyszee
3 Devon Miss
Traralgon
2nd of 4
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
15.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:12.56
Placings
1 Crafty Lion
3 Tamarack
4 Guns Ablazing
Sandown-Lakeside
0 of 6
Date
01/Aug/21
Distance
4200m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
70
Margin
0.0
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
5:19.34
Placings
1 Social Element
2 Ablaze
3 Flying Agent
Warrnambool
3rd of 7
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
70.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
4:36.15
Placings
1 The Dominator
2 Police Camp
4 Flying Agent
Warrnambool
3rd of 4
Date
24/Jun/21
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:15.54
Placings
1 The Dominator
2 Riding High
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Britannicus (6) 22142 66.5kg
J: Arron Lynch T: Symon Wilde
|
2.15 2.45 2.35 2.3
|
2.40 | 1.80 | 2.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
2nd of 7
Date
03/May/22
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
4:07.45
Placings
1 Vanguard
3 Police Camp
4 My King's Counsel
Warrnambool
1st of 2
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
50.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:59.82
Placings
2 Vanguard
Pakenham
4th of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
65
Margin
5.2
Flucs
3.50 - 2.30
Winning Time
4:14.37
Placings
1 Riding High
2 Master Poet
3 Getting Leggie
Warrnambool
1st of 6
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
68.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
2.90 - 2.50
Winning Time
4:08.94
Placings
2 American In Paris
3 Master Poet
4 San Remo
Terang
2nd of 5
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
69.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.75 - 1.90
Winning Time
3:42.65
Placings
1 Rexmont
3 My King's Counsel
4 Lucques
Warrnambool
1st of 4
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:59.35
Placings
2 My King's Counsel
3 San Remo
4 Getting Leggie
Ballarat
2nd of 12
Date
27/Feb/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:05.44
Placings
1 Uniquely
3 Aspen Colorado
4 Danejararose
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Elvison (2) 6x721 66kg
J: Aaron Kuru T: Symon Wilde
|
3.2 2.7 2.8 2.9
|
2.90 | 1.60 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCasterton
1st of 7
Date
15/May/22
Distance
3800m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
25.0
Flucs
1.75 - 2.35
Winning Time
4:33.78
Placings
2 Historic
3 Coleridge
4 Laylite
Warrnambool
2nd of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
71
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
4:12.92
Placings
1 Once Were Lost
3 Cheners
4 Hierarchal
Warrnambool
2nd of 5
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:00.90
Placings
1 American In Paris
3 Cheners
4 Historic
Warracknabeal
7th of 11
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:36.99
Placings
1 Northern Bliss
2 Batahi
3 Almsgiver
Casterton
6th of 10
Date
16/May/21
Distance
3800m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
33.2
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
4:34.54
Placings
1 Police Camp
2 Longclaw
3 Mr Coyne
Warrnambool
4th of 7
Date
23/Apr/21
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:27.09
Placings
1 Gold Medals
2 Flying Agent
3 Zed Em
Oakbank
4th of 8
Date
31/Mar/21
Distance
3250m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
65
Margin
16.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
3:58.26
Placings
1 Yensir
2 Zed Em
3 Lucques
Warrnambool
1st of 5
Date
19/Mar/21
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
35.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:01.14
Placings
2 Big Blue
3 Michelin
4 Gold Medals
Cranbourne Training
5th of 5
Date
12/Mar/21
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
20.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:22.24
Placings
1 Zed Em
2 Goodwood Zodiac
3 Big Blue
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Getting Leggie (5) 87x34 65.5kg
J: Ross O'sullivan T: Nick Smart
|
9 9.5 10 11
|
12.20 | 5.30 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
4th of 9
Date
05/May/22
Distance
5500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
64
Margin
6.5
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
7:05.05
Placings
1 Heberite
2 Police Camp
3 Eyes Are Blue
Warrnambool
2nd of 4
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:31.26
Placings
1 Social Element
3 Master Poet
4 Once Were Lost
Pakenham
3rd of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
65
Margin
4.6
Flucs
26.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
4:14.37
Placings
1 Riding High
2 Master Poet
4 Britannicus
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 5
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:41.05
Placings
1 Out And Dreaming
3 Gobstopper
4 Marinated
Warrnambool
4th of 4
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
53.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:59.35
Placings
1 Britannicus
2 My King's Counsel
3 San Remo
Oakbank
7th of 8
Date
31/Mar/21
Distance
3250m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
69
Margin
39.6
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
3:58.26
Placings
1 Yensir
2 Zed Em
3 Lucques
Oakbank
1st of 3
Date
22/Mar/21
Distance
3250m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
23.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
4:03.00
Placings
2 Pentelligentsia
3 Searaven
Oakbank
1st of 3
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
2400m
Class
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
24.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:44.00
Placings
2 Buckeye Nation
3 Spying On You
Morphettville Parks
8th of 10
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
2400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
10.1
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:33.78
Placings
1 Stan The Caddy
2 Exalted Craftsman
3 Mr Coyne
Morphettville Parks
8th of 9
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1950m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:00.74
Placings
1 Master Of Zerprise
2 Exalted Beast
3 Connermara Rose
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Once Were Lost (1) 3x091 65kg
J: Lee Horner T: Amy Mcdonald
|
8.5 9.5 9 9.5
|
10.50 | 3.60 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
1st of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3450m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
66
Margin
0.4
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
4:12.92
Placings
2 Elvison
3 Cheners
4 Hierarchal
Warrnambool
4th of 4
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:31.26
Placings
1 Social Element
2 Getting Leggie
3 Master Poet
Pakenham
9th of 9
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
69.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
3:50.77
Placings
1 Blandford Lad
2 Runaway Train
3 Zouy's Comet
Cranbourne Training
6th of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:19.35
Placings
1 Sir Edwin Landseer
2 Ascot Red
3 Baritone
Terang
12th of 12
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
70
Margin
10.6
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:22.84
Placings
1 El Diez
2 Boyszee
3 Devon Miss
Warrnambool
3rd of 5
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
4:04.19
Placings
1 Praise The Power
2 Arlington Valley
4 Antilles
Cranbourne Training
4th of 6
Date
25/Feb/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:32.75
Placings
1 Crafty Lion
2 Gobstopper
3 The Bedouin
Sale
3rd of 8
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
3272m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
1.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
3:48.71
Placings
1 Historic
2 Power Of Words
4 Zedman
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 4
Date
14/Jul/21
Distance
3360m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
65.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.00 - 3.10
Winning Time
3:59.63
Placings
1 Pentelligentsia
Cranbourne Training
4th of 4
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:42.73
Placings
1 Zedman
2 Referee
3 White Heath
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Coleridge (3) 54753 65kg
J: Darryl Horner Jnr T: E V Musgrove
|
14 17 18 19
|
19.90 | 6.80 | 19.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCasterton
3rd of 7
Date
15/May/22
Distance
3800m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
65
Margin
27.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
4:33.78
Placings
1 Elvison
2 Historic
4 Laylite
Cranbourne Training
5th of 7
Date
12/May/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:37.15
Placings
1 Firefree
2 Way Of The Storm
3 Blood And Sand
Warrnambool
5th of 8
Date
04/May/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
65
Margin
29.6
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
3:44.44
Placings
1 Saunter Boy
2 St Arnicca
3 Out And Dreaming
Pakenham
7th of 8
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
3500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
65
Margin
15.6
Flucs
17.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
4:14.37
Placings
1 Riding High
2 Master Poet
3 Getting Leggie
Cranbourne Training
4th of 5
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
2800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:25.75
Placings
1 Heberite
2 Mapping
3 My King's Counsel
Geelong
4th of 9
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
2455m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:37.35
Placings
1 No Envy
2 Out Of The Cage
3 Yulong Place
Terang
5th of 6
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
69
Margin
11.2
Flucs
5.50 - 2.10
Winning Time
3:44.18
Placings
1 Heberite
2 Cheners
3 Eyes Are Blue
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |