Fontwell Park - Eng
RotoruaTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Overcast
Sherlock Contracting Mdn
Distance: 1560m
Start Time: 17 April 2024, 10:35
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Cast Of Diamonds (2)
57.5kg J: Wiremu Pinn T: A W Pike
|
2.70 | 2.80 | 2.40 | |
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.10 | |||
2nd |
10. First Eminent (6)
55.5kg J: Joe Doyle T: M G Forbes
|
11.80 | 9.80 | 12.60 | |
3rd |
8. Li Li (9)
55.5kg J: Warren Kennedy T: S B Marsh
|
1.20 | 1.30 | 1.30 |
(1/10)
79.00
(1,10)
104.10
(1,10,8)
514.40
(1,10,8,6)
3872.10
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Cast Of Diamonds (2) 463x2 57.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: A W Pike
|
2.8 2.6 2.5 2.45
|
2.45 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
2nd of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.79
Placings
1 Maldini
3 Tempest
4 Baxter
Hastings
3rd of 8
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.64
Placings
1 Testwin
2 Mapalicious
4 Sid's Mate
Te Rapa
6th of 13
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Mineshaft
2 El Amor
3 Sayan
4 Final Purchase
Te Rapa
4th of 13
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.87
Placings
1 Vera Rose
2 Inspired By Art
3 Nikaia
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Hasstobereel (10) 5x29x 57.5kg
J: Craig Grylls T: R James & R Wellwood
|
7.5 8 7.5 8
|
8.00 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
9th of 13
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
7
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.64
Placings
1 Dreams Come True
2 Cupid's Arrow
3 Manzappeal
4 Chaource
Hastings
2nd of 9
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.16
Placings
1 High Country
3 Anaroa
4 Sleight Of Hand
Cambridge
5th of 6
Date
08/Feb/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.76
Placings
1 Burn To Shine
2 There Goes My Hero
3 Aprilia
4 Megatrendz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Trump Card (7)
|
Scratched @ 08:13 16/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
4 Talentoso
Tauranga
11th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Aftermath
2 Xrated
3 Saxs 'N' Silks
4 Zaboraci
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.15
Placings
1 Toko Ono
2 Xrated
3 Qali Al Farrasha
4 Diamonds For Jen
Matamata
5th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Awatere
2 Golden
3 Ruler Of Egypt
4 Please Sir
Matamata
3rd of 7
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Sterling Express
2 She's A Hustler
4 Positivity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Squire (16) f0x 57.5kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: Ms K Fursdon
|
21 34 41 51
|
51 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
12th of 12
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
36.9
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
2:03.14
Placings
1 Tiz Louie
2 Geetee Forty
3 Denzel
4 Groomsman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Pontification (8) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: Ben & Ryan Foote
|
16 17 18 19
|
19.00 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Time Traveller (1) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: K A Pertab
|
13 16 17 18
|
18.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Egyptian Blue (12)
|
Scratched @ 05:23 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
4th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.63
Placings
1 The Patron Saint
2 Mister Meaner
3 Vegas Lights
Pukekohe
3rd of 11
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
36.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.77
Placings
1 Persiflage
2 Goldiluxe
4 Chuckle's Daughter
Avondale
7th of 8
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
10
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
1:17.76
Placings
1 My Lips Are Sealed
2 Monday Melody
3 Whiskey N' Rye
4 Zlatna
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Li Li (9) f9443 55.5kg
J: Warren Kennedy T: S B Marsh
|
2.5 2.7 2.8 2.7
|
2.70 | 1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
3rd of 14
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 He's Platinum
2 Lanikai
4 Lagisquet
Matamata
4th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
Te Rapa
4th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:17.91
Placings
1 William Munny
2 Grand Cru
3 King Of The North
Matamata
9th of 13
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Foxglove
2 Not Straight Laced
3 Swycho
4 King Of The North
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Unequivocal (5) f66x 55.5kg
J: Masa Hashizume T: Andrew Forsman
|
8.5 8.5 9 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
6th of 14
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
7.8
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:35.45
Placings
1 Mosinvader
2 With Grace
3 Sentry
4 Magical Road
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 13
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.41
Placings
1 Tarazetto
2 Hilary Banks
3 Celtic Echo
4 The Mistress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. First Eminent (6) f8 55.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: M G Forbes
|
26 34 41 51
|
51 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
8th of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
12.3
Flucs
69.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Black Opium
2 The Ugly Sister
3 Mr Mozart
4 Return Message
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Lykos (13) f9 57.5kg
J: Sam Spratt T: Team Rogerson
|
26 31 34
|
34 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 10
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
34.60 -
Winning Time
1:01.86
Placings
1 Cassiere
2 Mi Bella
3 Time Is King
4 Ledecky
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Dembe (15) f69 57.5kg
J: Matthew Cameron T: Ben & Ryan Foote
|
21
|
21 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
9th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
2:04.09
Placings
1 Brucey Lee
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Magical Road
4 Beau Ondago
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
23.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
4 Li Li
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Why Not Me (11)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 13
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Drum Beat
2 Tikaani
3 Full Moon Fever
4 Lightning Dream
Matamata
8th of 13
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
8
Flucs
38.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.59
Placings
1 Qali Al Farrasha
2 Let It Ride
3 Investigate
4 Outovstock
Matamata
6th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
22.70 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Awatere
2 Golden
3 Ruler Of Egypt
4 Please Sir
Matamata
10th of 11
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
27.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.15
Placings
1 Certainly
2 Koheroa
3 She Turns Heads
4 Gillian
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Sally (4)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNew Plymouth Raceway
10th of 11
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
7.3
Flucs
38.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
1 Rita Bonita
2 Northeasterly
3 Mysterious Girl
4 Never Never
Matamata
11th of 12
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
6.4
Flucs
48.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Imperial Empress
2 Mr Mozart
3 Ledecky
4 King's Mount
Tauranga
8th of 14
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
47.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.55
Placings
1 Renegade Rebel
2 Centenario
3 High Country
4 Barrel
Te Aroha
10th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
32.80 -
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Vivacious
2 Renegade Rebel
3 Lanikai
4 Sasperella
Arawa Park
7th of 9
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.2
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
1:13.75
Placings
1 Deflation
2 McKenzie
3 Lady Grey
4 Toa Haka
Te Aroha
5th of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
17.70 -
Winning Time
1:11.84
Placings
1 Tonia's Dragon
2 I'Munstoppable
3 Vivacious
4 Lise Paree
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Incredible (3)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
4 Talentoso
Waverley
8th of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 No Rain Ever
2 Leinster
3 Entitlement
4 Bodacious Kate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Miraqua (14)
|
Scratched @ 06:02 17/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWanganui
7th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:41.30
Placings
1 Prometheus
2 Betterbeyou
3 Phats
4 Side Piece
4 Satsuki
Matamata
8th of 13
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
18.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Drum Beat
2 Tikaani
3 Full Moon Fever
4 Lightning Dream
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |