Flamboro Downs - Can
MoruyaTrack Conditions: Soft6Weather: Fine
Mal Gilham Building And Design Maiden Plate
Distance: 1650m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 11:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Mini Maya (5)
57kg J: Robyn Freeman T: Mick Miladinovic
|
7.50 | 10.00 | 7.10 | 8.60 | 7.90 | |
2.30 | 1.60 | 2.30 | |||||
2nd |
3. Hombre Grande (12)
59kg J: Nick Heywood T: Matthew Dale
|
2.20 | 1.90 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
7. Jessandi (9)
57kg J: Louise Day T: K J Parker
|
2.00 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
(9/3)
25.80
(9,3)
73.40
(9,3,7)
340.00
(9,3,7,6)
733.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Devious Ruler (3) f9x6 59kg
J: Quayde Krogh T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
|
51 41 51
|
61 | 11.00 | 61.8 | 9.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
6th of 11
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1205m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
8.8
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:15.50
Placings
1 Mickeyrats
2 Smart 'N' Ritzy
3 Red Redemption
Canberra
6th of 9
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.54
Placings
1 It's A Certainty
2 Timaru
3 What Will Be
Wagga
9th of 12
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.84
Placings
1 Nats Enough
2 Murkowski
3 Woodson
Wagga Riverside
3rd of 6
Date
19/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.70
Placings
1 Secret Disclosure
2 Miss Shadowlake
4 Dream House
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Epizeel (1) 69770 59kg
J: Jack Martin T: G P Vella
|
41 26 21 19
|
19.00 | 4.00 | 23.2 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
10th of 15
Date
20/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:38.37
Placings
1 Prompt Prodigy
2 Gravy Train Magpie
3 Tavifern
Goulburn
7th of 9
Date
10/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
12.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Spellz
2 Global Sensation
3 Australian Citizen
Canberra
7th of 11
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
1 Gravy Train Magpie
2 Mickeyrats
3 Noble Exception
Canberra
9th of 10
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
11.4
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:19.00
Placings
1 Gwan So
2 Vaaroom
3 Spellz
Canberra
6th of 9
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
71.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.50
Placings
1 How Do You Sleep
2 I'm Not Leaving
3 Vaaroom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Hombre Grande (12) 30724 59kg
J: Nick Heywood T: Matthew Dale
|
7 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.15 | 8.50 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNowra
4th of 5
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:25.49
Placings
1 Turnaround Time
2 Sky Ace
3 Practical Joke
Moruya
2nd of 8
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:43.73
Placings
1 Aphrodotti
3 Danzette
4 Cider Bite
Sapphire Coast
7th of 9
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1605m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:41.48
Placings
1 Moon Stories
2 Loose Love
3 My Alma
Wagga Riverside
11th of 12
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
1665m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
16.5
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:42.31
Placings
1 Lumber Dream
2 Jauhera
3 Satness
Sapphire Coast
3rd of 8
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1405m
Class
BM50
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.80
Placings
1 Sir Finn
2 Never Lose Faith
3 Madison Point
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Neidr Dawn (6)
|
Scratched @ 19:16 21/05/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
4th of 14
Date
05/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 Lawyer's Delight
2 Powerbeel
3 Direct Affect
Goulburn
6th of 9
Date
28/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.58
Placings
1 Shiny Rock
2 Bridled Love
3 Rufina
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Poker Dice (2) x89x9 59kg
J: Molly Bourke(a2.0) T: K R Dryden
|
51 41
|
41 | 7.50 | 63.9 | 9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
9th of 11
Date
22/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
15.7
Flucs
21.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:17.79
Placings
1 Vaaroom
2 Nyota
3 Quattro Pensieri
Albury
9th of 12
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
12.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
1 Blessed Award
2 Deranged
3 Albert's Melody
Queanbeyan
8th of 10
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.89
Placings
1 Aramis En Avant
2 Big Baz
3 Borislav
Canberra
9th of 9
Date
07/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
13.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:09.60
Placings
1 Kalashnikov
2 Solar Winds
3 Rocket Tiger
Canberra
8th of 8
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.08
Placings
1 Dime
2 Fighting Pleasure
3 Rubick Island
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Desert Rose (8) x5222 57kg
J: Hannah Williams(a1.5) T: Luke Pepper
|
1.8 2.1 1.9 1.95
|
1.95 | 1.16 | 2.10 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
2nd of 12
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1605m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Sweet Honesty
3 Bobby's Secret
4 Mini Maya
Moruya
2nd of 11
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:20.98
Placings
1 Secadia
3 Big Baz
4 Savant De Lune
Sapphire Coast
2nd of 10
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1405m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:27.04
Placings
1 Harderthantherest
3 I Am Spirited
4 Bin Chicken
Canberra
5th of 8
Date
14/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.0
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Onya Lional
2 Global Encounter
3 Geminids
Cambridge
10th of 12
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
19.60 -
Winning Time
1:32.69
Placings
1 Valzacella
2 Cathay Empress
3 Kate Velour
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Jessandi (9) f444 57kg
J: Louise Day T: K J Parker
|
6.5 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.25 | 10.10 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
4th of 5
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:27.79
Placings
1 Security Advisor
2 Pioneer Lass
3 Star Mission
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.0
Flucs
19.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:34.55
Placings
1 Stalking
2 Vandelay Style
3 Dubai Showgirl
Goulburn
4th of 9
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.67
Placings
1 Zeminnika
2 Herb
3 Lushfields
Wyong
7th of 8
Date
02/Aug/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
15.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.35
Placings
1 Huzzah
2 Leading Lady
3 Riduna
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Media Chick (10) 28826 57kg
J: Jess Taylor T: Paul Murray
|
11 14 16 17
|
16.00 | 3.50 | 17.50 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
6th of 11
Date
22/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
13.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:17.79
Placings
1 Vaaroom
2 Nyota
3 Quattro Pensieri
Goulburn
2nd of 7
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:28.83
Placings
1 Jiggler
3 Little Lanai
4 Definitely Maybe
Hawkesbury
8th of 12
Date
24/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
8.4
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.52
Placings
1 Shorebreak
2 Fromdustwemust
3 Nautical Miss
Goulburn
8th of 9
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:27.16
Placings
1 Zo Purrfect
2 Murrajong Road
3 Ninja Star
Queanbeyan
2nd of 8
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Fighting Pleasure
3 Need For Greed
4 Ready Fora Moet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Mini Maya (5) 2x664 57kg
J: Robyn Freeman T: Mick Miladinovic
|
10 8.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.10 | 8.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
4th of 12
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1605m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
10.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Sweet Honesty
2 Desert Rose
3 Bobby's Secret
Canberra
6th of 11
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
1 Gravy Train Magpie
2 Mickeyrats
3 Noble Exception
Canberra
6th of 10
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
8.9
Flucs
14.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:19.00
Placings
1 Gwan So
2 Vaaroom
3 Spellz
Canberra
5th of 9
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.93
Placings
1 Dream Runner
2 The Deepest Secret
3 Another Star
Moruya
2nd of 11
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:41.12
Placings
1 Spritely Emily
3 Lambardi
4 Genjiro
Queanbeyan
3rd of 10
Date
09/Dec/21
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:28.25
Placings
1 Lovin' Feelin'
2 Woolwich
4 Brainzes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Mon Dieu (7) 00x75 57kg
J: N R T: W A Hudd
|
26 19 18 17
|
19.00 | 4.00 | 23 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
5th of 6
Date
03/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:29.15
Placings
1 Desi Girl
2 Poetic Drama
3 Poseidon Jewel
Canberra
7th of 11
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 Mandalong Cash
2 Miss Adrenalin
3 Cambridge Rules
Swan Hill
10th of 13
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.01
Placings
1 Zoffany Street
2 Deer Scent
3 Foolish Boy
Ballarat Synthetic
10th of 12
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
16.0
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:25.37
Placings
1 Valentino's On
2 Game Legend
3 Andress
Kilmore
6th of 12
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:41.16
Placings
1 Vinrose
2 Glamzelle
3 Mrs Murphy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. So I See (4) 6x785 57kg
J: Brock Ryan T: R & L Price
|
8.5 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.00 | 13.40 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
5th of 5
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:27.79
Placings
1 Security Advisor
2 Pioneer Lass
3 Star Mission
Newcastle
8th of 11
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:34.88
Placings
1 Myeyesadoreyou
2 Fudai
3 Isla
Wagga
7th of 10
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
6.1
Flucs
2.90 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:19.98
Placings
1 My Girona
2 Redhair'n'freckles
3 Perfect Sun
Moruya
6th of 9
Date
01/Oct/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.4
Flucs
4.60 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:42.35
Placings
1 Lights On The Hill
2 Noble Exception
3 Hokahey
Kembla Grange
6th of 12
Date
16/Sep/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:31.75
Placings
1 Thousand Years
2 Galactic Angel
3 Aircraftman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Vera's Deel (11) 76x97 57kg
J: Kayla Nisbet T: R & L Price
|
31 26 31
|
31 | 6.00 | 46.3 | 6.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
7th of 8
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:40.28
Placings
1 Roccaforte
2 Blackall
3 Satness
Newcastle
9th of 11
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:34.88
Placings
1 Myeyesadoreyou
2 Fudai
3 Isla
Hawkesbury
6th of 9
Date
21/Oct/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:29.22
Placings
1 Carolina Fire
2 Deniliquin
3 Straya Pride
Nowra
7th of 10
Date
24/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:23.47
Placings
1 Star Sparks
2 Poseidon Jewel
3 Festival Dancer
Nowra
4th of 7
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.43
Placings
1 Mr Bond
2 Elegant Carriage
3 Duke Of Buckingham
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |