Penn National - Usa
GawlerTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Trimboli Services Three-year-old Class One Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 13:15
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Calla Dream (2)
58kg J: Kayla Crowther T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
|
4.40 | 4.80 | 4.50 | 4.90 | 4.10 | |
2.60 | 2.40 | 2.30 | |||||
2nd |
1. Sabermetric (1)
61kg J: Jason Holder T: G Richards & D Moyle
|
2.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | |||
3rd |
6. Good Approach (6)
57.5kg J: Anna Jordsjo T: M J Seyers
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(4/1)
5.70
(4,1)
12.10
(4,1,6)
119.20
(4,1,6,2)
406.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sabermetric (1) f1 61kg
J: Jason Holder T: G Richards & D Moyle
|
2.3 3 2.8 2.7
|
2.90 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
1st of 12
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
2 Spiritual Gal
3 Kingsley
4 Shake My Beauty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Manage The Cycle (7) 9x417 60.5kg
J: Jessica Eaton T: J F Macmillan
|
8.5 9 9.5 10
|
12.00 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
7th of 12
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:06.30
Placings
1 May's West
2 Jean Valjean
3 Il Don Cavallo
Balaklava
1st of 6
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.60 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:01.20
Placings
2 Lakehurst
3 Tavikat
4 Freddy The Eagle
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 14
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
11.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:51.57
Placings
1 Extremely Discreet
2 Squeaky Gate
3 Gifted Miss
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 14
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Manhatten Times
2 Castle Of Kings
3 Our Shinko
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Rising Legend (3) 12x77 60.5kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: Scott Westover
|
8.5 9 8.5
|
9.10 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
7th of 7
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
12.1
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:02.02
Placings
1 Rodeo
2 Calla Dream
3 Libiamo
Morphettville Parks
7th of 9
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Daring Move
2 May's West
3 Dustin Dhahran
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 8
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:17.64
Placings
1 Arran Bay
3 Four Winds
4 Eyes Never Lie
Morphettville Parks
1st of 11
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
17.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:14.84
Placings
2 Totally Discreet
3 Night Cruiser
4 Benz Baron
Morphettville
7th of 10
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Journey To Petra
2 Sipsmith
3 Tea Rav
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Calla Dream (2) 18720 58kg
J: Kayla Crowther T: R Daniel & T Stanbury
|
4.4 4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.90 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
4th of 6
Date
05/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.03
Placings
1 Good Approach
2 Flying Barty
3 Chuck Nation
Oakbank
11th of 13
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
12.0
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.24
Placings
1 Defining
2 Hopon Harry
3 Mr Metrics
Morphettville
2nd of 7
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
91.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:02.02
Placings
1 Rodeo
3 Libiamo
4 Valuable Witness
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 14
Date
27/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:58.39
Placings
1 Rustydustysunshine
2 Lord Varys
3 Hezwest
Murray Bridge Gh
1st of 7
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.82
Placings
2 Sixfootone
3 Platinum Wolf
4 Dantela
Strathalbyn
8th of 11
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
9.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.66
Placings
1 Conconi
2 Hibbity Dibbity
3 Dustin Dhahran
Strathalbyn
1st of 13
Date
16/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:13.81
Placings
2 Famous Prince
3 Two Times Twice
4 Honky Tonk Rio
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Journey In Time (4) 06x31 58kg
J: Callan Murray T: Ms R Day
|
8 8.5 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNaracoorte
1st of 14
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.35
Placings
2 Tony Montana
3 Sandhill Knight
4 Shimura
Penola
3rd of 10
Date
17/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:06.54
Placings
1 Recreant
2 Teemenzed
4 Giallo
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 9
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.53
Placings
1 Strike Award
2 Starts With Hello
4 Extremely Lucky
Morphettville
3rd of 8
Date
21/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.28
Placings
1 Totally Discreet
2 Somewatt Fabulous
4 In The Darkness
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 10
Date
03/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
9.2
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Belle Of Yorkes
2 Jaazeb
3 Witness Greatness
Morphettville Parks
10th of 11
Date
12/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
17.2
Flucs
26.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:59.80
Placings
1 Madam Furphy
2 Taunting
3 Brazen Boy
Morphettville
2nd of 8
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.89
Placings
1 Keep Reading
3 Jimmy Da Dozer
4 Governor Phillip
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Good Approach (6) 4268x 57.5kg
J: Anna Jordsjo T: M J Seyers
|
10 11 12
|
14.30 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
1st of 6
Date
05/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.03
Placings
2 Flying Barty
3 Chuck Nation
4 Calla Dream
Oakbank
8th of 10
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
8.9
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:28.79
Placings
1 Canidae
2 Alphaeus
3 Bignota
Morphettville Parks
6th of 6
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1250m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:14.46
Placings
1 Eyes Never Lie
2 Valentigra
3 Four Winds
Port Lincoln
2nd of 7
Date
12/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
9.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:00.89
Placings
1 Brother's Shadow
3 Oriedos
4 Chasing Stars
Port Lincoln
4th of 12
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:02.09
Placings
1 Effortkat
2 War Cheval
3 I'm Oh So Pretty
Port Lincoln
1st of 12
Date
13/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:01.44
Placings
2 Smart Ace
3 Vancouver Velvet
4 Zarafshan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Madam Furphy (5) 64626 57kg
J: Sophie Logan(a) T: D E Magro
|
8 7.5 7 6.5
|
6.60 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
6th of 12
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:06.30
Placings
1 May's West
2 Jean Valjean
3 Il Don Cavallo
Oakbank
2nd of 7
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
2.0
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:06.91
Placings
1 She's A Toff
3 Valley Of Darkness
4 Insaaf
Morphettville Parks
6th of 9
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
51
Margin
5.9
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Daring Move
2 May's West
3 Dustin Dhahran
Morphettville Parks
4th of 10
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
4.8
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Magic Max
2 Barbaline
3 Daring Move
Morphettville Parks
6th of 10
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
3.3
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:57.78
Placings
1 Larkham
2 Philonize
3 Shellshocked
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |