Northfield Park - Usa
MatamataTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Showery
Gregory Equine Mdn
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 27 March 2024, 14:24
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. I Am Groot (3)
58kg J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
8.60 | 11.30 | 9.60 | |
3.90 | 3.00 | 3.00 | |||
2nd |
14. Lightning Dream (8)
56kg J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2.00 | 1.90 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
8. Pure Fiction (7)
56.5kg J: Billy Jacobson T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
3.00 | 2.10 | 1.80 |
(2/14)
21.40
(2,14)
55.90
(2,14,8)
165.40
(2,14,8,4)
1107.00
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Baggio (6)
|
Scratched @ 05:23 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
2nd of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.84
Placings
1 Son Of Sun
3 Radradra
4 Think I Got Cha
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. I Am Groot (3) f84x 58kg
J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
9 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Aroha
4th of 11
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.10
Placings
1 Rebecchi
2 Benneton
3 Chinook
Arawa Park
8th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:26.07
Placings
1 La Mezquita
2 Overrated
3 Queen Of Kings
4 Live On Air
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Trump Card (2) f3550 58kg
J: Warren Kennedy T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
7 9 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
11th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Aftermath
2 Xrated
3 Saxs 'N' Silks
4 Zaboraci
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.15
Placings
1 Toko Ono
2 Xrated
3 Qali Al Farrasha
4 Diamonds For Jen
Matamata
5th of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:38.05
Placings
1 Awatere
2 Golden
3 Ruler Of Egypt
4 Please Sir
Matamata
3rd of 7
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Sterling Express
2 She's A Hustler
4 Positivity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Talentoso (11) f75l 58kg
J: Ryan Elliot T: Ms S Hale
|
9 9.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
0 of 13
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.69
Placings
1 Kealoha
2 Jungleland
3 Better Times
4 Suavetta
Te Rapa
5th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.12
Placings
1 Spring Queen
2 Poetic Justice
3 Moonlight Magic
4 Enterprise Gem
Tauranga
7th of 11
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
43.30 -
Winning Time
1:26.18
Placings
1 Double Vision
2 Inspired By Art
3 Market Square
4 What She Wants
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Brynderwyn (12) f97 58kg
J: Craig Grylls T: S B Marsh
|
19 19 20 21
|
21 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
7th of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.5
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Black Opium
2 The Ugly Sister
3 Mr Mozart
4 Return Message
Pukekohe
9th of 12
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Hat Trick
2 Cinnamon Girl
3 Vila Belmiro
4 Rarefied
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Incredible (13) f8x 58kg
J: Niranjan Parmar(a1.0) T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
12 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWaverley
8th of 8
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 No Rain Ever
2 Leinster
3 Entitlement
4 Bodacious Kate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Pac Man (10) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Kozzi Asano T: Ms D C Kennedy
|
21 19 18 19
|
19.00 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Pure Fiction (7) 35522 56.5kg
J: Billy Jacobson T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
4 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
2nd of 14
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Young Diva
3 Flat Stanley
4 Chinook
Taupo
2nd of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.96
Placings
1 Bellezor
3 Privy Garden
4 Deebee Bellfer
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
15.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.23
Placings
1 Smokeshow
2 Akenehi
3 Radradra
4 Tempest
Arawa Park
5th of 9
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:13.07
Placings
1 Scouser
2 Smashing Sister
3 William Munny
4 Rightly So
Arawa Park
3rd of 9
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
10.30 -
Winning Time
1:15.41
Placings
1 Serena's Spirit
2 Shawshank
4 Mad Max
Matamata
9th of 11
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.43
Placings
1 Nigella Lane
2 Marusya
3 Fay Khan It
4 Redsheis
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 11
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
12.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.71
Placings
1 Desert Mystic
3 Anela
4 Toblerone
Arawa Park
4th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.48
Placings
1 Pixie Express
2 Kentucky Rose
3 Grand Cru
Te Rapa
6th of 12
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
27.10 -
Winning Time
1:37.30
Placings
1 Burgundy Iff
2 Kaidu's Pride
3 Sky Dancer
4 Samuel Langhorne
Arawa Park
6th of 12
Date
28/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.75
Placings
1 Klairelle
2 Marvelouz
3 Cheval D'Or
4 Medina
Hastings
8th of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
6.4
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:25.20
Placings
1 Princess Biddy
2 Donttelltimmy
3 Sky Dancer
4 Gohugo
Avondale
4th of 10
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
26.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.32
Placings
1 I'Mintowin
2 Sea Air Legend
3 Contagious
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. The Ugly Sister (14)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
2nd of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Black Opium
3 Mr Mozart
4 Return Message
Waverley
2nd of 11
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.93
Placings
1 Needless To Say
3 Mariinsky
4 Diva Kingdom
Hawera
4th of 15
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:41.50
Placings
1 Maggiesclan
2 Danzino
3 Trigger Happy
Woodville
8th of 13
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.35
Placings
1 Snipers Dream
2 Ravenna Rose
3 Diva Kingdom
4 Lady Performer
Waverley
4th of 12
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.68
Placings
1 Comedy
2 Family Affair
3 Smokin Mo
Wanganui
3rd of 9
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.28
Placings
1 Peppery
2 Turkey
4 Cheval De Foudre
Trentham
2nd of 9
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.60
Placings
1 Purrfect Puss
3 Celtic Echo
4 Charmario
Wanganui
6th of 8
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.34
Placings
1 Show D'Or
2 La Capita
3 Bourbon Falls
4 Take On
Hawera
2nd of 9
Date
24/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:06.42
Placings
1 Andit Hurts
3 Louisiana Man
4 Tu Tangata
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Bellafranca (1) f902 56.5kg
J: Ace Lawson-carroll(a2.0) T: Ms A S Johnson
|
4.6 4.4 4.2 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
2nd of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
52.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
3 Charmer
4 The Sky Above
Pukekohe
11th of 12
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
36.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Hat Trick
2 Cinnamon Girl
3 Vila Belmiro
4 Rarefied
Te Rapa
9th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:06.01
Placings
1 Regal Warrior
2 Privy Garden
3 Chloe's Comet
4 King's Mount
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Lucy's Magic (15) 48x85 56.5kg
J: Per-anders Graberg T: A W Pike
|
21 15 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
40.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
2 Bellafranca
3 Charmer
4 The Sky Above
Taupo
8th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Irish Legacy
2 Billy Lincoln
3 Silkdegrees
4 Confiance
Tauranga
8th of 14
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:37.44
Placings
1 Anna Tait
2 Sky Dancer
3 Nashoba
4 Crystal Falls
Tauranga
4th of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Mi Amigo
2 Super Wraith
3 Gigi
Avondale
3rd of 9
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1330m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.89
Placings
1 Princess Adda
2 Chicflix
4 Hanalei Star
Taupo
4th of 7
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
12.70 -
Winning Time
1:28.63
Placings
1 Reputation
2 Sky Dancer
3 Barcelona
Cambridge
6th of 11
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
10.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.27
Placings
1 Good Brothers
2 Marmac Boy
3 Hadid
4 Yesterday's Gone
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Pepe Peperoni (4)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
5th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
74.70 -
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Irish Legacy
2 Billy Lincoln
3 Silkdegrees
4 Confiance
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
65.10 -
Winning Time
1:34.55
Placings
1 Mersey Beat
2 Composure
3 Ms Candee Lane
4 Spring Queen
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
38.10 -
Winning Time
1:16.36
Placings
1 Annie
2 Nystrom
3 Stylish Red
4 Ms Candee Lane
Cambridge
7th of 9
Date
14/Jun/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
0:54.86
Placings
1 Tailwinds
2 Pokuru Show
3 Miss Bee
4 Roc On Home
Arawa Park
8th of 12
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
29.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Paul David
2 Beebeep
3 Spellcraft
4 Miss Capricorn
Cambridge
5th of 7
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:20.10
Placings
1 Shootin To Saks
2 Elusive Nation
3 Lot's Of Torque
4 Madame Guerin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Joie De Vivre (5) f0 56.5kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: P & J Brosnan
|
34 51 41 51
|
51 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
11th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
17
Weight
56.5
Margin
7
Flucs
50.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 She Turns Heads
2 Toa Haka
3 She'Ll Be Right
4 Surf Queen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Lightning Dream (8) f44 56kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
4.2 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 13
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Drum Beat
2 Tikaani
3 Full Moon Fever
Matamata
4th of 12
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 King Of The North
2 Toa Tuahine
3 Full Moon Fever
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Loose Manners (9)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
10th of 10
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
24.90 -
Winning Time
1:01.86
Placings
1 Cassiere
2 Mi Bella
3 Time Is King
4 Ledecky
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |