Penn National - Usa
KalgoorlieTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Perth Childrens Hospital Foundation Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 18:30
Abandoned
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bright Glow (9) 119x4 59.5kg
J: Brad Rawiller T: P J Fernie
|
5.00 | 1.85 | BT3SP | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
4th of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Famous Jurney
2 Norich
3 Ian's Special
Kalgoorlie
9th of 11
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
3.4
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.85
Placings
1 Protected Action
2 On Red Alert
3 Alcina
Northam
1st of 10
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.49
Placings
2 Born Spicy
3 Winnie's Wine
4 Dark City
Kalgoorlie
1st of 10
Date
15/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:11.03
Placings
2 Contessa Medici
3 Brekky With A Bang
4 Blister In The Sun
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 9
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.90 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Scene To Sin
3 Canto De Guerra
4 Goodbyefeds
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Altani (1) 76x35 57.5kg
J: Lisa Staples T: Brian Curtis
|
- | - | BT3SP | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
5th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Roseicapilla
2 Emerald Rose
3 Jakestar
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
14.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Little Ses
2 Whim Creek
4 Gluten Free
Belmont Park
6th of 10
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.82
Placings
1 Island Missile
2 Absolute
3 Beat The Bro
Northam
7th of 9
Date
24/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:16.45
Placings
1 Trade Prize
2 Conquered Zone
3 Carabinier
Northam
6th of 9
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:57.72
Placings
1 Ay Tee Emm
2 Famous Jurney
3 Requisition
Lark Hill
3rd of 6
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
930m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.86
Placings
1 Jarman
2 Ginger Locks
4 Circle The Sun
Lark Hill
4th of 6
Date
26/Jul/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
1 Chatter Session
2 Campese
3 Ambergate Rose
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Hilton (2) 05x18 57kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly(a) T: D T Mcauliffe
|
3.80 | 1.55 | BT3SP | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra Scarpside
8th of 9
Date
11/May/22
Distance
1500m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
6.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:31.32
Placings
1 Black Spirit
2 Be Optimistic
3 Tiff's Lad
Narrogin
1st of 7
Date
28/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
1.50 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
2 All On Black
3 Foo Trouble
4 Global Conflict
Lark Hill
6th of 10
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.78
Placings
1 Spirit And Fire
2 Bourbon Beau
3 Image Keeper
Ascot
5th of 10
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:23.47
Placings
1 Almaher Man
2 Comealilbitcloser
3 Soulsana
Belmont Park
12th of 13
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
3.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Acefire
2 Magnificent Andy
3 Let's Galahvant
Narrogin
1st of 8
Date
31/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.90 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:05.60
Placings
2 Bring The Bling
3 Bella Sprite
4 Freedomofthepress
Lark Hill
1st of 11
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
930m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.48
Placings
2 Frigid
3 Paigey's Turn
4 Bring The Bling
Lark Hill
6th of 10
Date
14/Jun/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.60
Placings
1 State Of Power
2 Hootie Da Blowfish
3 Isola Bay
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
31/May/21
Distance
400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.23
Placings
1 Kelly's Lassie
2 Isola Bay
3 It's My Choice
Pinjarra
5th of 7
Date
08/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.15
Placings
1 Silver Sax
2 Silent Impression
3 Dash Of Brandy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Whim Creek (8) 46228 57kg
J: Cassey Martinan(a3.0) T: N D Dellar
|
5.50 | 1.95 | BT3SP | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
8th of 13
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.4
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:16.20
Placings
1 Speed Dream
2 Dunbar
3 Blazing Tycoon
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Little Ses
3 Altani
4 Gluten Free
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 7
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Cold As Cold
3 Dalgaranga
4 Knight Tempest
Kalgoorlie
6th of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 The Verdict
2 Roseicapilla
3 Dalgaranga
Esperance
4th of 10
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:03.77
Placings
1 Snippiranha
2 Double Spice
3 Premium Choice
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Herron Sand (5) 980x2 56.5kg
J: Jade Mcnaught T: Nicholas Thomas
|
8.00 | 2.45 | BT3SP | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
2nd of 11
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Jakestar
3 Kentucky Love
4 Balladeer
Kalgoorlie
10th of 11
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.85
Placings
1 Protected Action
2 On Red Alert
3 Alcina
Kalgoorlie
8th of 14
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Semigel
2 Protected Action
3 Kentucky Love
Kalgoorlie
9th of 9
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:05.08
Placings
1 Pastry
2 Bos Taurus
3 Excerpt
Kalgoorlie
1st of 11
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:04.92
Placings
2 Bright Glow
3 Sweet Strawberry
4 Superlove
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Imperialism (3) 2219x 56.5kg
J: Taj Dyson(a2.0) T: Teagan Klun
|
- | - | BT3SP | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
3rd of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.05
Placings
1 Divulge
2 Little Hercules
4 Zero Dawn
Ascot
9th of 11
Date
02/May/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
26.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:36.01
Placings
1 Baby Blues
2 Ginger Flyer
3 Deputano
Ascot
1st of 12
Date
22/Apr/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.00 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:25.51
Placings
2 Roman Flirt
3 Homeline
4 Ocean Candy
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 7
Date
10/Apr/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.55 - 1.40
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 Slick Unit
3 Romasko
4 Promission
Geraldton
2nd of 8
Date
29/Mar/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
1.70 - 1.40
Winning Time
1:07.05
Placings
1 Brick Short
3 Carson Drive
4 Indisisive
Ascot
2nd of 12
Date
25/Mar/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.60 - 1.55
Winning Time
0:59.26
Placings
1 Rock The Planet
3 Schoolhouse Rock
4 Tovarich
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Snippiranha (7) 41466 56kg
J: Kyra Yuill T: P J Fernie
|
- | - | BT3SP | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
6th of 11
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Jakestar
2 Herron Sand
3 Kentucky Love
Kalgoorlie
6th of 7
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:03.89
Placings
1 Little Ses
2 Meet Joe Black
3 Born Spicy
Kalgoorlie
4th of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.80 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 The Verdict
2 Roseicapilla
3 Dalgaranga
Esperance
1st of 10
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:03.77
Placings
2 Double Spice
3 Premium Choice
4 Whim Creek
Esperance
4th of 9
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
1 Neurologic
2 Any Given Time
3 Whim Creek
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Jackpot Legend (6) 71x47 55kg
J: Brandon Louis(a1.5) T: P J Fernie
|
15.00 | 3.90 | BT3SP | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
7th of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Famous Jurney
2 Norich
3 Ian's Special
Kalgoorlie
4th of 5
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.40 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:04.68
Placings
1 Yoyo's
2 City Ransom
3 First Moment
Kalgoorlie
1st of 9
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.18
Placings
2 Born Spicy
3 First Strike
4 The Haitian Poet
Kalgoorlie
7th of 9
Date
17/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
8.6
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:03.84
Placings
1 Yoyo's
2 Born Spicy
3 The Haitian Poet
Kalgoorlie
12th of 13
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
5.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 King's Authority
2 Tajmali
3 Devine Beast
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Scotty Too Hotty (4) x8757 54.5kg
J: Victoria Corver(a1.5) T: Ms D Warnes
|
51 | 11.00 | BT3SP | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
7th of 11
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Jakestar
2 Herron Sand
3 Kentucky Love
Kalgoorlie
5th of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Little Ses
2 Whim Creek
3 Altani
Kalgoorlie
7th of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
11.6
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 The Verdict
2 Roseicapilla
3 Dalgaranga
Albany
8th of 10
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
4.2
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:15.32
Placings
1 What About Moses
2 Long Knife Brother
3 Vrum
Mt Barker
1st of 3
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
2 Bonamico
3 Ashva Chetak
Esperance
8th of 8
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
15.4
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.95
Placings
1 Sigil
2 Arsinoe
3 Rapid Asset
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All Bets Off |