Penn National - Usa
KalgoorlieTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Peter Palmer Memorial Handicap
Distance: 1602m
Start Time: 22 May 2022, 18:00
Abandoned
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Kallaroo (10) 73123 61kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly(a) T: R F Brown
|
3.50 | 1.65 | BT3SP | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
3rd of 8
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.6
Flucs
1.85 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:16.80
Placings
1 Kakadu
2 Solarize
4 Watto's Fury
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 6
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.90 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:10.49
Placings
1 Pure Magnus
3 Kakadu
4 Solarize
Esperance
1st of 10
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
62
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.45 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:22.73
Placings
2 Nicklaus
3 Cold As Cold
4 Any Given Time
Esperance
3rd of 6
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:09.26
Placings
1 Alcina
2 Sauvegarde
4 King's Authority
Ascot
7th of 9
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
6.1
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.67
Placings
1 Burnya To Survive
2 Creator
3 She's A Sweet Deel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Cuban Twist (5) 06x46 59.5kg
J: Cassey Martinan(a3.0) T: D M Luciani
|
6.00 | 2.30 | BT3SP | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
6th of 11
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.66
Placings
1 Ginger Green
2 Read The Riot Act
3 Arnie's Boy
Ascot
4th of 10
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1500m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:31.15
Placings
1 Differentiator
2 Wunderkind
3 Tradem' In
Kalgoorlie
6th of 6
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1760m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
6.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:50.32
Placings
1 Pretty Friar
2 Pink And Purple
3 Stratocreed
Kalgoorlie
10th of 11
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
4.9
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:09.47
Placings
1 Friar Fox
2 Bella's Idol
3 Living The Dream
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1760m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:47.10
Placings
1 Living The Dream
2 Friar Fox
4 Divine Shadow
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Black Comet (7) 49x57 58.5kg
J: Brad Rawiller T: P J Fernie
|
12.00 | 3.80 | BT3SP | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
7th of 8
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:16.80
Placings
1 Kakadu
2 Solarize
3 Kallaroo
Kalgoorlie
5th of 8
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
6.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 Magniforce
2 There's A Chance
3 Pure Magnus
Kalgoorlie
9th of 10
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:37.56
Placings
1 Jarman
2 There's A Chance
3 He's All Mighty
Kalgoorlie
4th of 7
Date
30/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
62
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:37.45
Placings
1 Dalswinton
2 All In Red
3 Prozone
Kalgoorlie
6th of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
7.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:37.53
Placings
1 Dalswinton
2 There's A Chance
3 Pretty Friar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Meet Joe Black (9) 4x230 56kg
J: Lisa Staples T: David A Smith
|
- | - | BT3SP | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
10th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1602m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
31.4
Flucs
2.60 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:37.49
Placings
1 Sassational
2 Trillionaire
3 Dalgaranga
Kalgoorlie
3rd of 9
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
1 Sassational
2 Emerald Rose
4 Knight Tempest
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 7
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.89
Placings
1 Little Ses
3 Born Spicy
4 Broncks
Ascot
4th of 11
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:51.81
Placings
1 Talented Escape
2 Beanie
3 Pambella
Kalgoorlie
1st of 8
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.80 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:23.33
Placings
2 Power And Passion
3 Blue Turns To Grey
4 Bye Felicia
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Gluten Free (4) x5442 54.5kg
J: Keshaw Dhurun(a) T: P J Fernie
|
7.00 | 2.50 | BT3SP | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
2nd of 9
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:24.14
Placings
1 Roseicapilla
3 Emerald Rose
4 Dalgaranga
Kalgoorlie
4th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Roseicapilla
2 Emerald Rose
3 Jakestar
Kalgoorlie
4th of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Little Ses
2 Whim Creek
3 Altani
Kalgoorlie
5th of 7
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Cold As Cold
2 Whim Creek
3 Dalgaranga
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 12
Date
25/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:25.08
Placings
1 Bentley's Brother
3 Costa Lante
4 Ginger Mack
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Sassational (3) 34511 54.5kg
J: Jade Mcnaught T: Ms H Harding
|
6.50 | 2.40 | BT3SP | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
1st of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1602m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.49
Placings
2 Trillionaire
3 Dalgaranga
4 Knight Tempest
Kalgoorlie
1st of 9
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
2 Emerald Rose
3 Meet Joe Black
4 Knight Tempest
Albany
5th of 12
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:38.19
Placings
1 Count The Sessions
2 Hoolahoops
3 Brave Contender
Esperance
4th of 11
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:36.91
Placings
1 Watch Me Ney Ney
2 Salvara
3 Wheatstack Thief
Esperance
3rd of 11
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:35.47
Placings
1 Mexi Cola
2 Dalgaranga
3 Eurogem
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Bentley's Brother (6) 69055 54kg
J: Kate Witten T: Ms H Harding
|
34 | 9.50 | BT3SP | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
5th of 8
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.68
Placings
1 Zip Your Lips
2 Artie's Comet
3 Gifted Warrior
Kalgoorlie
5th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1602m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.49
Placings
1 Sassational
2 Trillionaire
3 Dalgaranga
Albany
11th of 12
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
11.8
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.19
Placings
1 Count The Sessions
2 Hoolahoops
3 Brave Contender
Esperance
9th of 11
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
17.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:36.91
Placings
1 Watch Me Ney Ney
2 Salvara
3 Wheatstack Thief
Esperance
6th of 7
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.1
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:04.38
Placings
1 The Cat Ratcher
2 Royal Soldier
3 Mrs Brown's Boy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Kentucky Love (8) 40x63 54kg
J: Kristy Bennett(a) T: P J Bermingham
|
- | - | BT3SP | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
3rd of 11
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Jakestar
2 Herron Sand
4 Balladeer
Kalgoorlie
6th of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
11.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
1 Roseicapilla
2 Emerald Rose
3 Jakestar
Ascot
12th of 12
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Memorable Miss
2 Downforce
3 Bragwell
Narrogin
4th of 8
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1720m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.50 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:49.32
Placings
1 Archie's Son
2 Amerissa
3 Rock'n'ruler
York
4th of 12
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:32.08
Placings
1 Tommy To Jack
2 Black Smuggler
3 Rock'n'ruler
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Roseicapilla (2) x2811 54kg
J: Taj Dyson(a2.0) T: G J Bowen
|
- | - | BT3SP | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
1st of 9
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.14
Placings
2 Gluten Free
3 Emerald Rose
4 Dalgaranga
Kalgoorlie
1st of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.0
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:17.29
Placings
2 Emerald Rose
3 Jakestar
4 Gluten Free
Kalgoorlie
8th of 9
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
4.4
Flucs
15.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
1 Sassational
2 Emerald Rose
3 Meet Joe Black
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 8
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
1 The Verdict
3 Dalgaranga
4 Snippiranha
Kalgoorlie
6th of 7
Date
30/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
5.6
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:37.45
Placings
1 Dalswinton
2 All In Red
3 Prozone
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Trillionaire (1) 64626 54kg
J: Brandon Louis(a1.5) T: P J Fernie
|
14.00 | 4.40 | BT3SP | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKalgoorlie
6th of 9
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:24.14
Placings
1 Roseicapilla
2 Gluten Free
3 Emerald Rose
Kalgoorlie
2nd of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1602m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:37.49
Placings
1 Sassational
3 Dalgaranga
4 Knight Tempest
Albany
6th of 11
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.0
Flucs
10.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:39.88
Placings
1 Artie's Comet
2 Hip Wiggle
3 Talented Escape
Albany
4th of 12
Date
17/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.19
Placings
1 Count The Sessions
2 Hoolahoops
3 Brave Contender
Albany
6th of 10
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:33.06
Placings
1 Showaddywaddy
2 Schoolwork
3 Hoolahoops
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All Bets Off |