Angers - Fra
GawlerTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Overcast
We Will Remember Them Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 14:24
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
14. Tara Rani (10)
55.5kg J: Emily Finnegan T: W Clarken & N O'shea
|
21.00 | 21.00 | 19.30 | 22.00 | 22.60 | |
3.60 | 4.00 | 3.60 | |||||
2nd |
11. Nicish (9)
55.5kg J: Lachlan Neindorf T: P Stokes
|
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.10 | |||
3rd |
7. Thavma (2)
57.5kg J: Sophie Logan T: Kristi Evans
|
10.80 | 9.70 | 10.20 |
(14/11)
22.90
(14,11)
60.10
(14,11,7)
2312.80
(14,11,7,5)
7785.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Great City (4) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Samuel Payne T: J Hickmott & C Riggs
|
51 91 101 91
|
91 | 11.00 | 102.9 | 13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
5th of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.53
Placings
1 Treasurway
2 Kalbarri
3 Reine Of Nine
4 Shooting Storm
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mikki Tango (6) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Alana Livesey(a) T: Ryan Balfour
|
17 19 18 17
|
18.00 | 2.80 | 21.1 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Mine All Mine (12)
|
Scratched @ 22:35 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOakbank
1st of 4
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.77
Placings
2 Pappiana
3 A Samurai Mind
4 Colorado Bulldog
Morphettville
7th of 12
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
12.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.52
Placings
1 The Golden Fist
2 Huggle Time
3 Nicish
4 Lovely Lookin'
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Pride Of Shalaa (8) 7350x 57.5kg
J: Jason Holder T: A J Gluyas
|
14 17 18 17
|
16.00 | 2.60 | 17.10 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
11th of 12
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
19.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.87
Placings
1 Voltage Point
2 Lord Valen
3 Stupendous
4 Zarkana
Morphettville
5th of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Our Divinyl
2 Stupendous
3 Six Stars
4 Geeijo
Balaklava
3rd of 14
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.8
Flucs
3.10 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.75
Placings
1 Call To Command
2 Zain Prince
4 Rob The Bank
Morphettville Parks
7th of 12
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.76
Placings
1 Hollandaise
2 Ruscheyne
3 Our Divinyl
4 Zarkana
Strathalbyn
5th of 8
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.26
Placings
1 Wiggum
2 Stupendous
3 Think Tank
4 Ruscheyne
Balaklava
5th of 6
Date
10/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
14.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Bolted In
2 Even Sharper
3 Testa Dura
4 Overstrike
Gawler
6th of 14
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
10
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:11.29
Placings
1 Solar Blast
2 Weather God
3 Enuff Red
4 Inotell
Oakbank
4th of 8
Date
30/Mar/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:07.55
Placings
1 Hey Mikki
2 Even Sharper
3 Our Divinyl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Six Stars (1) 253x4 57.5kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: R & C Jolly
|
2 2.6 2.45 2.4
|
2.25 | 1.14 | 2.70 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
4th of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
2.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
3 Nicish
Morphettville
3rd of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.70 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Our Divinyl
2 Stupendous
4 Geeijo
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Deepfloat Diva
2 Wiggum
3 Kinetic Jewel
4 Hot Off
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 14
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Artful Tawny
3 Bona Fide Star
4 Holpin
Gawler
3rd of 7
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
1 Kristobel
2 Derby Downs
4 The Last Dance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Stack Our Reward (3) 47x89 57.5kg
J: Jessica Eaton T: Byron Cozamanis
|
41 51 61
|
61 | 7.50 | 82.3 | 8.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOakbank
9th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
8.3
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:06.32
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 Dodd
3 Hot Off
4 Morris Minor
Morphettville Parks
8th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
7.6
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 The Stalker
2 Pure Bliss
3 Endless Faith
4 Nicish
Morphettville Parks
4th of 8
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.65
Placings
1 Mighty Edgy
2 Theorizer
3 Hood Rat
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 9
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.35
Placings
1 Esecutore
2 Grint
3 Ladymeansbusiness
4 Everly
Morphettville Parks
4th of 10
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Lakota Fire
2 Zanthron
3 Miss Sunshine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Thavma (2) f0 57.5kg
J: Sophie Logan T: Kristi Evans
|
61
|
67 | 8.00 | 79.6 | 10.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
12th of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
3 Nicish
4 Six Stars
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 5
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.30
Placings
1 Give Some Lip
3 Kamali Rose
4 Aiyah
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 9
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
12.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.43
Placings
1 Solesun
2 Stokomo
3 Joviale
4 Gingifer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Dark Helmet (5) f4 55.5kg
J: Kayla Crowther T: W Clarken & N O'shea
|
19 20 21 20
|
21 | 3.10 | 20 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsClare
4th of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:07.23
Placings
1 True Gem
2 Wadaana
3 Tara Rani
Oakbank
8th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
13.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.82
Placings
1 Santastico
2 Give Some Lip
3 True Gem
4 Lady Leana
Gawler
5th of 8
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.99
Placings
1 Walk Like An Angel
2 Macspark
3 The Plastics
4 Lunasha
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 7
Date
07/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.79
Placings
1 Dubenenko
2 Diamonds Choice
3 Holpin
4 Santastico
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 9
Date
20/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.31
Placings
1 Bolted In
2 Geeijo
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Te Pani
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Gijima Gal (13)
|
Scratched @ 07:11 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSwan Hill
4th of 13
Date
09/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
6.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:16.69
Placings
1 Arewethereyet
2 Golden Mikki
3 Just Rich Lika
Ballarat
4th of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.4
Flucs
41.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Elphinstone
2 Fair Game
3 Love 'N' Run
Ararat
10th of 11
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Skiing
2 Love 'N' Run
3 Chesspiece
4 McCoy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Hurry Love (11)
|
Scratched @ 07:51 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOakbank
8th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:06.32
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 Dodd
3 Hot Off
4 Morris Minor
Morphettville Parks
5th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 The Stalker
2 Pure Bliss
3 Endless Faith
4 Nicish
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Nicish (9) 22x43 55.5kg
J: Lachlan Neindorf T: P Stokes
|
2.6 2.1 1.95 2
|
2.10 | 1.12 | 2.00 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
3rd of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
4 Six Stars
Morphettville Parks
4th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
3.90 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 The Stalker
2 Pure Bliss
3 Endless Faith
Gawler
5th of 9
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.00
Placings
1 Lovely Lookin'
2 Spirit Of Camelot
3 Alainge
4 Overstrike
Morphettville
2nd of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.35
Placings
1 Anotherhouse
3 Dubenenko
4 Artful Tawny
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 7
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1250m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:14.77
Placings
1 Huggle Time
3 Overstrike
4 Burning Bright
Balaklava
4th of 13
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
2
Flucs
3.90 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:10.29
Placings
1 Just Joking
2 Chiaro
3 The Last Dance
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 12
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:59.81
Placings
1 Everly
2 The Golden Fist
4 Lovely Lookin'
Morphettville
3rd of 12
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.52
Placings
1 The Golden Fist
2 Huggle Time
4 Lovely Lookin'
Strathalbyn
5th of 5
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.24
Placings
1 Rolling Duck
2 Huggle Time
3 Ovabent
4 Big Mav
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Painted Pony (14)
|
Scratched @ 07:26 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
3rd of 7
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
6.6
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.54
Placings
1 Shadowfax
2 Innocent Sips
4 Me Name's Harry
Clare
5th of 8
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Bonjour Mon Amour
2 Nurys
3 Kuitpo Kiss
4 Her Excellency
Morphettville Parks
5th of 6
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
12
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.82
Placings
1 Blanc Visage
2 Starts Now
3 On The Scent
4 Lord Of Ladies
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Shampas (7) 66x36 55.5kg
J: Stacey Metcalfe T: Kristi Evans
|
15 18 19 18
|
18.00 | 2.80 | 23.1 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
6th of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Hey Mikki
2 We'Ve Gotta Deel
3 World Affairs
4 Lofonia
Oakbank
3rd of 7
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
17.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:03.75
Placings
1 Episodic
2 Koyu Beach
4 Talkin' Italian
Oakbank
3rd of 6
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.74
Placings
1 Everly
2 Bona Fide Star
4 Hey Mikki
Bairnsdale
6th of 9
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.09
Placings
1 Hell Follows
2 Jenni Of Avalon
3 Princess De Turn
4 Dizzy Barmaid
Pakenham
6th of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
9.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.89
Placings
1 Roll On High
2 Vibrant Sun
3 Raetihi
4 Special Dancer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Tara Rani (10) f63 55.5kg
J: Emily Finnegan T: W Clarken & N O'shea
|
12 19 20 21
|
18.00 | 2.80 | 22.6 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsClare
3rd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:07.23
Placings
1 True Gem
2 Wadaana
4 Dark Helmet
Oakbank
6th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.82
Placings
1 Santastico
2 Give Some Lip
3 True Gem
4 Lady Leana
Kingscote
6th of 9
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.00 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:13.64
Placings
1 Bless The Fleet
2 Utilitarian
3 Forever Wild
4 Didwewin
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 9
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.43
Placings
1 Bartholdy
2 Overstated
3 Hebrings Cash
4 Apache Discreet
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 12
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Jewel Bay
2 Pochettino
3 Ovabent
4 First Rank
Morphettville Parks
5th of 5
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.02
Placings
1 Windcheater
2 Sabie Falls
3 Jamaican Gold
4 Kalbarri
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 9
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.07
Placings
1 Wunderbar
3 Jewel Bay
4 Diamonds Choice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |