Ripon - Eng
Eagle FarmTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
Xxxx Maiden Plate
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 14:54
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
16. Watermelon (6)
58kg J: Marnu Potgieter(a3.0) T: R H Dart
|
51.00 | 51.00 | 41.70 | 44.60 | 46.50 | |
7.80 | 5.50 | 9.50 | |||||
2nd |
2. United Front (15)
58.5kg J: Jake Bayliss T: K M Schweida
|
7.40 | 7.20 | 8.70 | |||
3rd |
12. Rosso Levanto (14)
56kg J: James Orman T: David Vandyke
|
2.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 |
(16/2)
789.70
(16,2)
1042.90
(16,2,12)
15796.90
(16,2,12,4)
13308.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Nitrogen (18)
|
Scratched @ 07:06 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
9th of 14
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Jonny Da Wolf
2 Storm Dreamer
3 Outa Taormina
4 Kilna
Sunshine Coast
12th of 13
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Whiskey And Beer
2 Gold Fever
3 Dare I Say
4 Alkenter
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.58
Placings
1 Power Flash
2 Flywheel
3 Rashford
4 Enolaba
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 14
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 Rich Again
3 Unlikely Hero
4 Salamancas
Ipswich
2nd of 12
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.52
Placings
1 Dunzooming
3 Taking Flight
4 Allezizzy
Eagle Farm
4th of 8
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.88
Placings
1 Russian Mystic
2 Star Of Peru
3 Drialle
Bendigo
6th of 10
Date
29/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:20.96
Placings
1 Metrical
2 Okay Cupid
3 Turf Two
4 Grey Ghost
Mornington
4th of 10
Date
12/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
3
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Von Hauke
2 Metrical
3 Some Sheila
Kilmore
6th of 9
Date
11/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.23
Placings
1 Miss Jenni Lynn
2 Jordy Girl
3 Zartamay
4 Eureka Storm
Rosehill
8th of 8
Date
27/Mar/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.89
Placings
1 Hulm
2 Brasco
3 Epicus
4 Furious
Hawkesbury
8th of 9
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Bias
2 Coleraine
3 Monopoly Girl
4 Pure Hydrogen
Hawkesbury
8th of 8
Date
28/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.62
Placings
1 Ramones
2 Starspangledancer
3 Pinky
4 St Best
Hawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
30/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.82
Placings
1 Separatist
3 High Blue Sea
4 Iwantobreakfree
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. United Front (15) 22x86 58.5kg
J: Jake Bayliss T: K M Schweida
|
26 31
|
26 | 6.00 | 42.9 | 7.40 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
6th of 14
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
9.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Jonny Da Wolf
2 Storm Dreamer
3 Outa Taormina
4 Kilna
Ipswich
8th of 14
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.64
Placings
1 Exceed Speed
2 Flywheel
3 Makin' Statements
4 Make Haste
Doomben
6th of 6
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.89
Placings
1 Thankful Heart
2 Fossil Fuel
3 Shoot The Diva
4 Anotherlovelyday
Doomben
2nd of 10
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1640m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.55 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:39.23
Placings
1 Son Of Satono
3 Free Carry
4 Frijoles
Ipswich
2nd of 9
Date
23/Nov/23
Distance
1690m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:43.48
Placings
1 Mannerheim
3 Nassau County
4 Glen Massey
Eagle Farm
2nd of 12
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1840m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:54.16
Placings
1 Octavio
3 Kalends
4 Duma
Eagle Farm
3rd of 11
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:50.26
Placings
1 Kapakiri
2 Duma
4 A Dime Approach
Ipswich
2nd of 13
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1690m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:43.08
Placings
1 Shy Guy
3 Space Journey
4 Victory Roll
Sunshine Coast
6th of 16
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.65
Placings
1 Money Man
2 Anemacore
3 Azure Pride
4 My Mischka
Sunshine Coast
5th of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
3.10 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Livingstones
2 Johnny Utah
3 Azure Pride
4 Eight Cylinders
Sunshine Coast
4th of 13
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.16
Placings
1 Neoclassicism
2 I Am Takingthelot
3 Hallside Martini
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.50
Placings
1 Voodoo Medicine
2 Headlock
3 Substance
4 Rum Revolution
Wyong
4th of 7
Date
20/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.68
Placings
1 Venetian Blue
2 Ocean Honour
3 Tina's Rock
Wyong
6th of 12
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
13.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:22.61
Placings
1 Angara
2 Yamba's Award
3 Gold Something
4 Beetson
Beaumont
6th of 9
Date
21/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Romeo's Choice
2 Beetson
3 Cycle Peak
4 Sir Tom
Beaumont
6th of 9
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.53
Placings
1 Angara
2 Gold Something
3 Zhi
4 Aponi
Beaumont
4th of 6
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.65
Placings
1 Meet Me In Bondi
2 Capezel
3 Smokin' Disaster
Wyong
6th of 8
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Kissing Supido
2 Silent Russian
3 Rhiannon
4 City Kid
Newcastle
2nd of 4
Date
25/Oct/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.11
Placings
1 Kissing Supido
3 Oakfield Eagle
4 Oakfield Panther
Muswellbrook
5th of 7
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.71
Placings
1 Gripping
2 Regimental Music
3 Livabullkiss
Scone
5th of 6
Date
29/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.22
Placings
1 Flutist
2 The Hula Princess
3 Coin Drop
Muswellbrook
7th of 8
Date
08/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.94
Placings
1 King Rupert
2 Crop Duster
3 Distant
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Better Be Slick (7) 33x83 58kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
5.5 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.80 | 5.70 | 2.10 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
3rd of 10
Date
01/May/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.15
Placings
1 Taltarni Fields
2 Perigean
4 Johnny Utah
Doomben
8th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
41.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Adranos
2 Mercian
3 Taltarni Fields
4 About To Explode
Doomben
3rd of 6
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.58
Placings
1 Little Show
2 Margot's Bullseye
4 Mercian
Ipswich
3rd of 14
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Mighty Judd
2 More Trouble
4 Holy Trojan
Ipswich
3rd of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:19.99
Placings
1 Bonded Affair
2 Rich Again
4 Shadow Cruiser
Ipswich
3rd of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Cunnamulla Fella
2 Zin Zan Ready
4 Mystic Mac
Doomben
2nd of 6
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.60
Placings
1 Zin Zan Ready
3 Bangetta
4 Miss Shu
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Flywheel (9) 66225 58kg
J: Martin Harley T: R L Heathcote
|
3.7 3.5 3.6 3.5
|
3.50 | 1.50 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 17
Date
20/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
16
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
1:24.18
Placings
1 Exotique Miss
2 Transatlantic
3 Press Link
4 Captain Fenkel
Ipswich
2nd of 14
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.64
Placings
1 Exceed Speed
3 Makin' Statements
4 Make Haste
Toowoomba
2nd of 12
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.20 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:22.33
Placings
1 All Win
3 Queen Of Dark
4 Yippee Bean
Doomben
2nd of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.58
Placings
1 Power Flash
3 Rashford
4 Enolaba
Sunshine Coast
6th of 6
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
7.8
Flucs
2.05 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:58.47
Placings
1 Paris Art
2 Cypher Prince
3 Lady Parvati
4 Hopetoun Sunrise
Doomben
6th of 10
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:41.07
Placings
1 Surreal I Am
2 Electric Tigress
3 Sharp Dazzler
4 Autora
Doomben
2nd of 14
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:21.61
Placings
1 King Tarik
3 Sharp Dazzler
4 Lost My Nightie
Doomben
3rd of 6
Date
19/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.81
Placings
1 Arisphere
2 Keep Safe
4 Supido Rose
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 8
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.30 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:38.67
Placings
1 Portorosa
2 Power Pack
4 Lissaro
Doomben
7th of 10
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:19.82
Placings
1 Booming Lad
2 Storm Force Ten
3 Encoder
4 Conquistadores
Doomben
9th of 12
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:09.54
Placings
1 Jukebox In Siberia
2 Quade
3 Pinkus
4 Dibba Dobba
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.27
Placings
1 It'Sallsaidandone
2 Oberoi Princess
3 Holyrood Girl
4 Monolink
Deagon
6th of 7
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.95
Placings
1 Talakai
2 Maltali
3 Bethehorse
4 Assymetry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Gavin (13) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Michael Rodd T: T J Gollan
|
41 61 51 61
|
71 | 15.00 | 61.2 | 12.20 | 61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
6th of 6
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.25
Placings
1 Rimbaud
2 One Percent
3 Wing Nut
4 Hit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Hakatere (1) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Damien Thornton T: D L Freedman
|
5.5 6.5 6 5.5
|
6.00 | 2.00 | 6.50 | 2.50 | 6.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
6th of 7
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.63
Placings
1 Modiste
2 Flying Astern
3 Moonfleet
4 The Manager
Beaudesert
2nd of 4
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.39
Placings
1 Lemon Supreme
3 Gingerbread Boy
4 Diamendo
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. One Command (11) f56 58kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: C Maher
|
9.5 14 15 16
|
16.00 | 4.00 | 19.00 | 5.30 | 16.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
6th of 11
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:21.22
Placings
1 Bellenth
2 Make A Call
3 Sunset Panorama
4 Indiamo
Randwick-Kensington
5th of 8
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:16.35
Placings
1 Chevron
2 Ohtani
3 Miss Reilly
4 Reasonable
Gosford
7th of 10
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
7.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.90
Placings
1 Secret Keeper
2 Specula
3 Missile Love
4 Humpty Doo
Wyong
1st of 7
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.71
Placings
2 Xarello
3 Paris Manhattan
4 Rhinestone Lad
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Shaded (20)
|
Scratched @ 17:35 07/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
4th of 5
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.98
Placings
1 Appin Girl
2 Texas Fireball
3 Reign Of Power
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
04/Apr/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.47
Placings
1 Final Mission
2 Heroic Eagle
3 Sweet Confessions
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Superzoom (8)
|
Scratched @ 16:01 07/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
2nd of 13
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1410m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.54
Placings
1 I Saw The Light
3 The Riddler
4 Pride Of Ashleigh
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:21.41
Placings
1 The Author
3 Contrick
4 Pele Princess
Gold Coast
2nd of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.39
Placings
1 Shooting Wonders
3 Pearl In Hay
4 Better Than Love
Gatton
10th of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
14.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.87
Placings
1 On The Tightrope
2 Let'Sshowem
3 Singular
4 Kenshin Maru
Ipswich
5th of 10
Date
18/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Darkened Destiny
2 Ilfracombe Kid
3 Italian Virtuoso
4 Hayaku
Lismore
4th of 8
Date
07/Jan/24
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.42
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
1 Miss Sha Blue
2 Minto's Power
3 Veralise
Canberra
8th of 13
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:18.06
Placings
1 Missile Seeker
2 Candlelit
3 Vaderzan
4 Dodgeball
Rosehill
6th of 10
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.50
Placings
1 Kostroma
2 Ballroom Bella
3 Beauline
4 Matusalem
Rosehill
7th of 7
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.65
Placings
1 Allapercanto
2 Xidaki
3 Atomic Forty Seven
4 Midori Glory
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
15/May/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Capital Call
2 Tannhauser
3 Shadow Power
4 Imezaaki
Randwick
4th of 8
Date
01/May/23
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.55
Placings
1 Royal Tribute
2 Fleetwood
3 Burgundy Bubbles
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Lavoni (2)
|
Scratched @ 07:33 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
5th of 14
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:21.64
Placings
1 Exceed Speed
2 Flywheel
3 Makin' Statements
4 Make Haste
Beaudesert
2nd of 11
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.40 - 1.30
Winning Time
1:25.99
Placings
1 Born To Be Alive
3 Bargara Bound
4 Marlee's Zander
Doomben
4th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:09.54
Placings
1 Allumeur
2 Velozes
3 Real Rush
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 8
Date
02/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.10 - 3.50
Winning Time
0:58.51
Placings
1 Stellar Lady
3 Sheezalittletorque
4 Quinstep Girl
Deagon
2nd of 6
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.79
Placings
1 Torabella
3 Wasabi Kick
4 It's Raining Again
Sunshine Coast Inner
5th of 7
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.56
Placings
1 Pinkus
2 Sheezalittletorque
3 Wife Is Right
4 Ready To Pardon
Sunshine Coast
5th of 16
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
10.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
1 Venturer
2 Cryptic Sound
3 Soo Sweet
4 Laydownlily
Sunshine Coast
4th of 11
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
0.7
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 In Barcelona
2 Heartoni
3 Tycoon Mistress
Deagon
3rd of 6
Date
11/Jul/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.44
Placings
1 Cartwheels
2 Send The Money
4 All Valour
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Leger Chase (19) f3 56kg
J: Robbie Dolan T: S W Kendrick
|
8 12 13 14
|
13.00 | 3.40 | 16.50 | 4.10 | 14.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 7
Date
30/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.53
Placings
1 Cattrall
3 Miss Miriam
4 Irish Gypsy
Sunshine Coast Poly
3rd of 7
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.3
Flucs
1.60 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:23.01
Placings
1 Becamo
2 Holy Flash
4 Peterman
Deagon
1st of 7
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
2 Whiskey Tower
3 Kidston
4 Family Bonding
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.35
Placings
1 Rustic Tzar
2 Materialist
4 Rothesay's Lad
Deagon
3rd of 7
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.72
Placings
1 Traviata
2 Let'Sshowem
4 Smoke 'N' Oakum
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 7
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.94
Placings
1 Vindicta
2 Laydownlily
4 Nasty Streak
Doomben
4th of 5
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.70
Placings
1 Caxton Lass
2 Sono Pronto
3 Margot's Bullseye
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Rosso Levanto (14) f2 56kg
J: James Orman T: David Vandyke
|
8.5 7 7.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.20 | 7.70 | 2.50 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
2nd of 12
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Tour De Field
3 Cumin Spinner
4 Divine Kamehalani
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 4
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.76
Placings
1 Rothesay's Lad
2 Touchofclass
4 Wants To Boogie
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Skieda (5) f552 56kg
J: Kyle Wilson-taylor T: Donald Baker
|
10 7.5 8 8.5
|
7.50 | 2.30 | 9.10 | 2.50 | 10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
2nd of 9
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1625m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.50 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:41.39
Placings
1 Align The Planets
3 Contrick
4 Man Talk
Doomben
5th of 13
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:20.61
Placings
1 Velozes
2 Autumn Miss
3 Jonny Da Wolf
4 Cryptic Sound
Toowoomba
5th of 10
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:15.20
Placings
1 Nomikai
2 Shouts All Day
3 Tipped Off
4 She's Got Lyrics
Toowoomba Inner
2nd of 6
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Machine Head
3 Gypsy Power
4 Moff Fighter
Toowoomba Inner
2nd of 7
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.85
Placings
1 Spiked
3 Star Glow
4 Stella Enigma
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. La Stella Atleta (16)
|
Scratched @ 17:39 07/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
6th of 8
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Ocean Alps
2 Luisana
3 Thunder Shanghai
4 Marlee's Zander
Gold Coast Poly
5th of 11
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
6.8
Flucs
13.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Hydroelectric
2 I Am Amazes
3 Pearl In Hay
4 Anotherlovelyday
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Storm Force Ten
3 Hi Jules
4 Antilles
Doomben
4th of 4
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.14
Placings
1 Tamahagane
2 Chemiosmosis
3 Gettin' Lippy
Doomben
3rd of 5
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.13
Placings
1 Cranky Harry
2 Tersane
4 Brooklyn Mam
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Ideelic (17) 0x24x 58.5kg
J: Boris Thornton T: B V Crowley
|
61 81 91 101
|
101 | 21 | 185.4 | 24.8 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
4th of 14
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1680m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.60 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Dark Thinker
2 Never Bird
3 Viscount Sydney
Beaudesert
2nd of 12
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.53
Placings
1 Seventies Hit
3 Love On Display
4 Tuqiri
Gold Coast Poly
10th of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:07.61
Placings
1 Natural High
2 Spirit Of Heath
3 Arabian Fox
4 Severine
Gold Coast Poly
7th of 8
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
17.3
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:33.24
Placings
1 Gleaming Legend
2 Sir Lord
3 Arik Lad
4 Mafaro
Warwick
10th of 14
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:19.18
Placings
1 Mordecai
2 Affinity Flyer
3 Callywag
4 Too Much Makeup
Gatton
4th of 11
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Daring Diego
2 Bankonajet
3 Paris Fashion
Deagon
5th of 5
Date
11/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
1 Hugh Gottabejoking
2 Casa Fagliano
3 Viking Valour
4 Austral Street
Sunshine Coast Inner
7th of 8
Date
27/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.25
Placings
1 Bold Smuggler
2 Eight Cylinders
3 End Of Month
4 Van D'Oro
Deagon
5th of 7
Date
13/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Milton Road
2 That's All Good
3 Taupo Tiger
4 Shades Of Louvre
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 5
Date
30/May/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.07
Placings
1 Already A Star
2 Polens
3 Bankonajet
Ipswich
10th of 12
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
6.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.24
Placings
1 Matriarch Rose
2 Guru Class
3 Birdonawing
4 Jukebox Glow
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 7
Date
20/Sep/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.53
Placings
1 Belle Heart
2 The King's Prophet
3 Dogga's Dance
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Watermelon (6) 08434 58kg
J: Marnu Potgieter(a3.0) T: R H Dart
|
51
|
41 | 9.00 | 51 | 7.80 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
4th of 9
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.20 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:07.33
Placings
1 Gus The Bus
2 Exceed To Ambition
3 Pearl In Hay
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 11
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:12.99
Placings
1 Fourandahalf
2 Moonfleet
4 Torera
Moe
4th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.5
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:38.45
Placings
1 Poppin' Champagne
2 Ol' Mate Altony
3 Mr Zed
Scone
8th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.44
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:23.63
Placings
1 Paji Briway
2 Sabana
3 The Favorite Son
4 Divine Note
Wyong
12th of 14
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6.06
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:16.22
Placings
1 Cape Byron
2 Lucky Force
3 Spanish Fox
4 Meerut
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.31
Placings
2 Fireup
3 By Nine
4 Fire Island
Warwick Farm
7th of 9
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Exceed Perfection
2 Fiddlers Green
3 Good Vintage
4 Hit 'Em Up
Rosehill
8th of 8
Date
21/Jul/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
11.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.05
Placings
1 Fire Star
2 Rapido
3 Fickle
4 California Sunrise
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Eastown (4) 37x74 58kg
J: Michael Cahill T: S J Morrisey
|
21 20 19 18
|
19.00 | 4.60 | 21.6 | 4.60 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
2nd of 6
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.99
Placings
1 Mieux
3 Neo Diamond
4 Leading Article
Doomben
4th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 Golden Image
2 Ready And Lucky
3 Dayu
Gold Coast Poly
7th of 9
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
8.3
Flucs
41.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:01.08
Placings
1 Beachside Babe
2 Ancient Scent
3 It's Raining Again
4 Energized
Gold Coast Poly
7th of 7
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.4
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:07.85
Placings
1 Centarus
2 She Is All Magic
3 Saxon Brave
4 Hyaline
Gold Coast Poly
3rd of 5
Date
24/Jun/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:04.34
Placings
1 Jack's Boom
2 She Is All Magic
4 Midnight In Austin
Beaudesert
4th of 4
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.22
Placings
1 Mishare
2 Aces Up
3 Beasticon
Gold Coast Poly
4th of 4
Date
23/May/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
1 Captain Fenkel
2 Lady Shotgun
3 Elle Magic
Beaudesert
4th of 4
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.97
Placings
1 Nescaffier
2 Texas Fireball
3 Leeannie
Gold Coast Poly
6th of 6
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
690m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
14
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.95
Placings
1 Sunday Mail
2 Whiskey Dancer
3 Arabian Fox
4 Fastheartbeat
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Ole Bazzle (10) f5 58kg
J: Cejay Graham(a1.5) T: G R Duncan
|
26 31
|
31 | 7.00 | 51.8 | 9.40 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
5th of 11
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:12.99
Placings
1 Fourandahalf
2 Moonfleet
3 Watermelon
4 Torera
Sunshine Coast Inner
6th of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.50
Placings
1 Pretty Little Liar
2 Find My Calm
3 Casablanca
4 Tango Spirit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Second Sun (3)
|
Scratched @ 07:55 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
8th of 13
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Whiskey And Beer
2 Gold Fever
3 Dare I Say
4 Alkenter
Gold Coast Poly
3rd of 6
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.93
Placings
1 Gingerbread Boy
2 Better Than Love
4 Hold The Reins
Doomben
4th of 6
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.48
Placings
1 Perigean
2 Gold Academy
3 Iridescence
Deagon
1st of 6
Date
31/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.14
Placings
2 Deep Dawn
3 Autumn Miss
4 Spruce
Eagle Farm
5th of 6
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
1 Big Demeanor
2 Caspernova
3 Wind Rush Farm
4 Hinata
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. Lucifer The Cat (12)
|
Scratched @ 07:55 08/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
8th of 10
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1690m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
10
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:47.08
Placings
1 Adelaide's Lace
2 The Hindustan
3 Vidya
4 Aqua Rosa
Doomben
11th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
13.6
Flucs
201.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:09.76
Placings
1 Boom In The Dark
2 Mystic Mac
3 Margot's Bullseye
4 Tipped Off
Gold Coast Poly
9th of 11
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:02.26
Placings
1 The Seeker
2 Super Fenkel
3 De Nile
4 Better Believe It
Sunshine Coast
10th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:51.97
Placings
1 Perfect Pairing
2 Casanova Man
3 How Ya Been Anyway
4 Delorme
Sunshine Coast
8th of 12
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:51.44
Placings
1 Glen Massey
2 Taranaki
3 Perfect Pairing
4 Autumn Show
Ipswich
8th of 9
Date
23/Nov/23
Distance
1690m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:43.48
Placings
1 Mannerheim
2 United Front
3 Nassau County
4 Glen Massey
Sunshine Coast
5th of 12
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.23
Placings
1 Anemacore
2 Our Drummer
3 Aces Up
4 Delorme
Sunshine Coast
8th of 12
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:39.96
Placings
1 Prosperina
2 Perfect Pairing
3 Dawn Party
4 Reviews
Ipswich
13th of 13
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1690m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:43.08
Placings
1 Shy Guy
2 United Front
3 Space Journey
4 Victory Roll
Doomben
4th of 7
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Prince Of Plenty
2 Russian Mystic
3 Woody's Mate
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
09/May/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
17.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.67
Placings
1 Underhand
2 Kintamani
3 Signita
4 Brand New
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |