Ayr - Sco
Te ArohaTrack Conditions: GoodWeather: Fine
Dunstan Feeds 2200
Distance: 2200m
Start Time: 27 November 2021, 12:10
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Rock My Heart (11)
58.5kg J: Lynsey Satherley T: R & R Rogers
|
7.80 | 7.30 | 8.70 | |
2.60 | 2.70 | 3.10 | |||
2nd |
1. James Barrie (12)
60kg J: Jonathan Riddell T: S Ritchie & C Murray
|
2.90 | 3.00 | 2.80 | |
3rd |
2. Coruba Jak (1)
59.5kg J: Leith Innes T: A J Sims
|
3.90 | 3.70 | 3.80 |
(5/1)
41.40
(5,1)
89.40
(5,1,2)
764.50
(5,1,2,14)
5653.30
Form Guide | Fixed Win | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. James Barrie (12) 0x530x75 60kg
J: Jonathan Riddell T: S Ritchie & C Murray
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
5th of 8
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
12.6
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:38.78
Placings
1 No Rock No Pop
2 Fiddyafortnight
3 Passione
Hastings
7th of 13
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.95
Placings
1 Tellall
2 Aromatic
3 Real Slim Tradie
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
22/May/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.0
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
2:15.89
Placings
1 Uareastar
2 Even Chance
3 Zouluminous
Hastings
3rd of 13
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.08
Placings
1 Uareastar
2 Our Modena
4 Ranger
Ellerslie
5th of 11
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
13.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.73
Placings
1 Mai Tai
2 Montana Mist
3 Hezthewonforus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Coruba Jak (1) 0x840881 59.5kg
J: Leith Innes T: A J Sims
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
1st of 11
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:02.90
Placings
2 Vittachi
3 Touch The Clouds
4 Rock My Heart
Matamata
8th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Te Rapa
8th of 16
Date
01/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
38.90 -
Winning Time
1:40.25
Placings
1 Judy's Song
2 Samarkand
3 Finest Wine
Ruakaka
12th of 14
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
5.7
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
2:13.76
Placings
1 Hail Damage
2 Parker Lewis
3 Chevron
Avondale
4th of 11
Date
21/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.1
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:52.51
Placings
1 Turret
2 Pushka
3 Alaskan Gold
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Oso Savvy (8) 261x0095 59.5kg
J: Craig Grylls T: S B Marsh
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
5th of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
2:13.80
Placings
1 Barracuda
2 Finest Wine
3 Rodolfo
Hastings
9th of 16
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
8.0
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
2:18.01
Placings
1 Sagunto
2 Khafeef
3 Piping Hot
Matamata
10th of 10
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
10.2
Flucs
37.90 -
Winning Time
1:39.50
Placings
1 Lily D'or
2 Tannahill
3 Global Currency
Te Rapa
10th of 12
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
7.9
Flucs
30.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.09
Placings
1 Francesca
2 Hezthewonforus
3 Lily D'or
Ruakaka
1st of 13
Date
05/May/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
2:10.52
Placings
2 Rusalka
3 Savastep
4 Patsys Lad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Drakkar (9) 87x6614 58.5kg
J: Ashvin Goindasamy(a1.0) T: J W Bell
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
4th of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
22.50 -
Winning Time
2:13.80
Placings
1 Barracuda
2 Finest Wine
3 Rodolfo
Te Aroha
1st of 9
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
2:20.38
Placings
2 Ulaanbaatar
3 Wilewink
4 Led Zed
Taupo
6th of 14
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
40.50 -
Winning Time
1:56.66
Placings
1 Primo Stella
2 Margaret Jean
3 Telling Tales
Cambridge
6th of 9
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
33.20 -
Winning Time
1:16.83
Placings
1 Lady Koval
2 The Night King
3 Listonian
Matamata
7th of 10
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
33.10 -
Winning Time
1:26.95
Placings
1 Bankers Choice
2 Tickle Me Almo
3 Flight Plan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rock My Heart (11) 454x1047 58.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: R & R Rogers
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
7th of 14
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:11.61
Placings
1 Lowry
2 Kya Khoob Lagti Ho
3 Primo Stella
Cambridge
4th of 11
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
2:02.90
Placings
1 Coruba Jak
2 Vittachi
3 Touch The Clouds
Te Rapa
11th of 16
Date
01/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
13.2
Flucs
22.90 -
Winning Time
1:40.25
Placings
1 Judy's Song
2 Samarkand
3 Finest Wine
Cambridge
1st of 9
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:32.89
Placings
2 Telling Tales
3 Flag Hunter
4 Martina Mariea
Matamata
4th of 16
Date
25/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.97
Placings
1 Wasp
2 Launch Pad
3 Duntayar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Trigon Lad (10) 51905690 58.5kg
J: Trudy Thornton T: M, M F & M L Rogers
|
41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
10th of 13
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
54.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.58
Placings
1 Tavidora
2 Rusavy
3 Honesty
Arawa Park
9th of 13
Date
17/Oct/21
Distance
1950m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
2:00.74
Placings
1 Notabadharada
2 Nitrate
3 Yolo
Matamata
6th of 12
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
4.8
Flucs
21.70 -
Winning Time
1:26.00
Placings
1 Fleurgundy
2 Thebeastfortheeast
3 Diamond Girl
Te Rapa
5th of 12
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
66.10 -
Winning Time
1:25.09
Placings
1 Francesca
2 Hezthewonforus
3 Lily D'or
Ruakaka
12th of 13
Date
19/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.9
Flucs
22.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.45
Placings
1 Kaareraway
2 Super Gee
3 Zelenski
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ulaanbaatar (19) Lx987621 58.5kg
J: Michael Mcnab T: S B Marsh
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Aroha
1st of 8
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
2:19.78
Placings
2 Wilewink
3 Oak
4 Led Zed
Te Aroha
2nd of 9
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
2:20.38
Placings
1 Drakkar
3 Wilewink
4 Led Zed
Tauranga
6th of 9
Date
26/Sep/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
2:19.69
Placings
1 Cinnamon Star
2 Brookbourne
3 Just Al
Taupo
7th of 9
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:55.09
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Glorified
3 King Zazu
Cambridge
8th of 9
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:33.08
Placings
1 Miss Interpret
2 Daario
3 Swiss Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Piggy Malone (2) 7x009107 58kg
J: Tegan Newman T: Ms D Waddell
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
7th of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
46.80 -
Winning Time
2:13.80
Placings
1 Barracuda
2 Finest Wine
3 Rodolfo
Te Aroha
11th of 14
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
68.5
Margin
21.8
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
2:23.29
Placings
1 Charred
2 Touch The Clouds
3 Lot Of Zees
Te Aroha
1st of 14
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
18.90 -
Winning Time
2:16.52
Placings
2 Our Craftsman
3 Fortune Wings
4 Shocking Bill
Ruakaka
9th of 14
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
60.30 -
Winning Time
2:13.76
Placings
1 Hail Damage
2 Parker Lewis
3 Chevron
Te Rapa
16th of 16
Date
10/Jul/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
63.1
Flucs
70.90 -
Winning Time
2:19.48
Placings
1 English Gambler
2 Shebringsmerubies
3 Touch The Clouds
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Plushenko (16) 498x5607 58kg
J: Kozzi Asano(a) T: G & T Shaw
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
7th of 8
Date
11/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
RST74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
20.6
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
1:34.50
Placings
1 Even Chance
2 Volitivo
3 Ohceedee
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:13.80
Placings
1 Barracuda
2 Finest Wine
3 Rodolfo
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
2.4
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Te Rapa
5th of 16
Date
01/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
37.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.25
Placings
1 Judy's Song
2 Samarkand
3 Finest Wine
Te Rapa
8th of 15
Date
01/May/21
Distance
2400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
2:34.28
Placings
1 Leaderboard
2 Rising Renown
3 Peerless Warrior
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Finest Wine (7) 541x4362 57.5kg
J: Danielle Johnson T: D G Greene
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
2nd of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
2:13.80
Placings
1 Barracuda
3 Rodolfo
4 Drakkar
Te Rapa
6th of 14
Date
25/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.09
Placings
1 Aurora Dolce
2 Maninthesky
3 Rum
Te Rapa
3rd of 16
Date
01/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:40.25
Placings
1 Judy's Song
2 Samarkand
4 Always Sacred
Te Aroha
4th of 14
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.25
Placings
1 Bergamo Fox
2 Inca Warrior
3 Global Currency
Trentham
1st of 14
Date
13/Mar/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
2:20.44
Placings
2 Lava Rock
3 Putorino
3 Grand Prospect
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Nowanagen (14) 989769x0 57kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: Nick Smith
|
51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
11th of 11
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
20.2
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
1:31.14
Placings
1 Heart Of Gold
2 After Party
3 Peerless Warrior
Cambridge
9th of 11
Date
02/Jun/21
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
65.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:32.25
Placings
1 Pablo Casals
2 La Casa
3 Lady Gwendolyn
Cambridge
6th of 10
Date
19/May/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:02.47
Placings
1 Tarwyn
2 Charmingaffair
3 Rusalka
Matamata
7th of 8
Date
17/Mar/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
8.0
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
2:03.74
Placings
1 Military Step
2 Super Hoof
3 Zouluminous
Ellerslie
9th of 15
Date
13/Mar/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
4.8
Flucs
23.20 -
Winning Time
2:11.54
Placings
1 Rapid Falls
2 Trigon Lad
3 Ata Rangi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Margaret Jean (17)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21
(Deductions: Win 10 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawera
1st of 9
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
2:07.56
Placings
2 La Flora Belle
3 Regal Lion
4 Hardtimes
Taupo
2nd of 14
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:56.66
Placings
1 Primo Stella
3 Telling Tales
4 Mersey Beat
Taupo
4th of 9
Date
08/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:30.24
Placings
1 Only In America
2 Samarkand
3 Solid Impact
Tauherenikau
8th of 14
Date
08/Feb/21
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
2:06.38
Placings
1 Take That
2 Prince Of Doon
3 Miss Fendt
Te Rapa
8th of 12
Date
20/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:39.08
Placings
1 Sacred Command
2 Ali Arc
3 Ezdara
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Mollys Game (15) x48x2314 56.5kg
J: Shaun Mckay T: Ms L Poulson
|
34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
4th of 12
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:41.82
Placings
1 Chakana
2 Hot Pinx
3 Always More
Tauranga
1st of 10
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:43.95
Placings
2 Little Joe
3 Offended
4 Beau Archers Rose
Te Aroha
3rd of 10
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:39.09
Placings
1 Windermere
2 Invialo
4 Tumbarumba
Tauranga
2nd of 9
Date
26/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:29.32
Placings
1 Lock Up
3 Macros
4 Regal Lion
Pukekohe Park
8th of 13
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:19.24
Placings
1 Gnasher
2 Grease Lightning
3 Grey Wolf
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Topkapi (4) 34963x21 56.5kg
J: Sam Weatherley T: S Ramsay & J Ritchie
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCambridge
1st of 11
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:03.94
Placings
2 Brother Max
3 Te Poropiti
4 Goodo Jo
Cambridge
2nd of 6
Date
13/Oct/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:33.57
Placings
1 Cathay Empress
3 Cape Gem
4 Enchanted Elle
Ruakaka
3rd of 11
Date
05/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
1:35.31
Placings
1 Hail Damage
2 Castle Bay
4 Blue Moon
Te Aroha
6th of 12
Date
21/Mar/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:38.52
Placings
1 Tavidora
2 Flag Hunter
3 Sword Of War
Ellerslie
9th of 10
Date
10/Jan/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
2:14.47
Placings
1 Milford
2 Cheaperthandivorce
3 Edge Of Wonder
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Ostasio (em1) (6) 087x7492 56kg
J: Yuto Kumagai(a4.0) T: A J Smith
|
- | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Aroha
2nd of 12
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
2:18.70
Placings
1 Nothinsweetaboutme
3 Ciambella
4 Curious George
Matamata
9th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
51
Margin
6.6
Flucs
18.60 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Tauranga
4th of 8
Date
26/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
8.3
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:42.31
Placings
1 Mrs Big
2 Nitrate
3 Dance 'N' Sing
Matamata
7th of 10
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
2.8
Flucs
20.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.82
Placings
1 Silverdale Chief
2 So Surreal
3 Thistle Do
Ellerslie
7th of 12
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
2:27.11
Placings
1 Aongatete Express
2 Unacceptable
3 O'susana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Garnet (em2) (13)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
4th of 8
Date
11/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
RST74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
9.4
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:34.50
Placings
1 Even Chance
2 Volitivo
3 Ohceedee
Te Aroha
5th of 10
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.25
Placings
1 Whanga Wonder
2 Graciano
3 Powerful Moss
Cambridge
6th of 11
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
2:03.56
Placings
1 Floral Belt
2 La Casa
3 Mr Bazamour
Cambridge
7th of 12
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6.0
Flucs
21.70 -
Winning Time
1:32.53
Placings
1 Tannahill
2 La Casa
3 Always Sacred
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:28.70
Placings
1 Bullybrook
2 Sacred Command
3 Venato
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Ember Attack (em3) (20)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
3rd of 10
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.56
Placings
1 Dionysus
2 Beautifulnightmare
4 Nitrate
Te Aroha
7th of 12
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
2:18.70
Placings
1 Nothinsweetaboutme
2 Ostasio
3 Ciambella
Matamata
4th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Hastings
10th of 16
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
2:18.01
Placings
1 Sagunto
2 Khafeef
3 Piping Hot
Hastings
5th of 11
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
22.50 -
Winning Time
2:13.88
Placings
1 Le Grazie
2 Sagunto
3 Lilly Laguna
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Son Of Sasanof (em4) (18)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe Park
6th of 8
Date
11/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.61
Placings
1 Ova Da Falls
2 King Mondo
3 The Sprinkler
Te Aroha
3rd of 10
Date
28/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
2:20.10
Placings
1 Ciambella
2 Led Zed
4 Wilewink
Te Aroha
8th of 10
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.09
Placings
1 Windermere
2 Invialo
3 Mollys Game
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
17.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.95
Placings
1 Mahomes
2 Arabia
3 Muse
Avondale
2nd of 14
Date
21/Jul/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
2:30.19
Placings
1 Miss Onaki
3 Khango
4 Ima Wonder
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Curious George (em5) (3)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Aroha
4th of 12
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
2:18.70
Placings
1 Nothinsweetaboutme
2 Ostasio
3 Ciambella
Matamata
3rd of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
0.9
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
4 Ember Attack
Te Aroha
7th of 10
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
4200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
65
Margin
24.3
Flucs
12.90 -
Winning Time
4:51.91
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Dr Hank
3 Aigne
Te Aroha
2nd of 10
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
65
Margin
3.5
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
3:33.19
Placings
1 Dr Hank
3 Aigne
4 Alfie Dee
Te Aroha
1st of 9
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
68
Margin
4.5
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
3:33.07
Placings
2 Elusive Ace
3 Vanguard
4 Izymydaad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. Mr Bazamour (em6) (5)
|
Scratched @ 06:05 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
12th of 13
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
51.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
29.30 -
Winning Time
2:04.47
Placings
1 Rua Rocks
2 Primo Stella
3 Curious George
Te Aroha
7th of 10
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.3
Flucs
20.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.25
Placings
1 Whanga Wonder
2 Graciano
3 Powerful Moss
Te Aroha
6th of 11
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
2:21.19
Placings
1 Cerys
2 Rodolfo
3 Lot Of Zees
Matamata
2nd of 12
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
12.90 -
Winning Time
2:09.94
Placings
1 Husk
3 Chevron
4 Jakama Krystal
Cambridge
3rd of 11
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
32.80 -
Winning Time
2:03.56
Placings
1 Floral Belt
2 La Casa
4 Willy Away
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |