Monmore - Eng
RosehillTrack Conditions: Heavy10Weather: Showery
Atc Cup
Distance: 2000m
Start Time: 27 November 2021, 14:05
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Polly Grey (5)
59kg J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
5.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | |
2.30 | 2.40 | 2.30 | |||||
2nd |
5. Mightybeel (6)
54kg J: Tommy Berry T: C J Waller
|
2.10 | 1.60 | 2.30 | |||
3rd |
7. Grove Ferry (7)
53kg J: Tim Clark T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/5)
4.50
(1,5)
10.10
(1,5,7)
60.30
(1,5,7,2)
152.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Polly Grey (5) 131195x0 59kg
J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
6 5.5 5
|
5.00 | 2.30 | 5.00 | 2.30 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
2nd of 6
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1175m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.31
Placings
1 Welsh Legend
3 Vanilla Sky
4 Star Of Adelaide
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
10.9
Flucs
41.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.06
Placings
1 Electric Girl
2 Rocha Clock
3 Madam Rouge
Gold Coast
8th of 8
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Intrepidacious
2 The Harrovian
3 Passage Of Time
Eagle Farm
5th of 10
Date
26/Jun/21
Distance
2137m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.40
Winning Time
2:14.80
Placings
1 Zayydani
2 Walking Flying
3 Windermere
Eagle Farm
9th of 12
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:37.03
Placings
1 Nudge
2 Yamazaki
3 Rocha Clock
Rosehill
1st of 15
Date
22/May/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:03.31
Placings
2 Parry Sound
3 The Lord Mayor
4 Stockman
Gosford
1st of 10
Date
08/May/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.80 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:12.22
Placings
2 Aliferous
3 Wu Gok
4 Carif
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Blue Soldier (3) 03x84716 55.5kg
J: Tom Sherry(a) T: David Payne
|
6 5.5
|
5.00 | 2.30 | 6.60 | 2.90 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
6th of 15
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.98
Placings
1 Count De Rupee
2 Nudge
3 Yamazaki
Hawkesbury
1st of 7
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.46
Placings
2 Wheelhouse
3 Looks Like Elvis
4 Quackerjack
Randwick
7th of 7
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
12.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:35.57
Placings
1 Soldier Of Love
2 High Supremacy
3 Kiss The Bride
Hawkesbury
4th of 11
Date
19/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:34.52
Placings
1 Berdibek
2 Kukeracha
3 Surf Dancer
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM88
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:17.91
Placings
1 Frosty Rocks
2 Bigboyroy
3 Poetic Charmer
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
09/Jul/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Princess Amira
2 Head On Up
3 Snitzify
Canterbury
6th of 6
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.25
Placings
1 Surf Dancer
2 Lake Kastoria
3 Chat
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
09/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.01
Placings
1 Probabeel
3 Laure Me In
4 Sky Boy
Randwick
6th of 8
Date
26/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.26
Placings
1 Marsannay
2 Cuba
3 Bob
Rosehill
4th of 9
Date
15/Mar/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.65
Placings
1 Willowheart
2 The Grinder
3 Pesto
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Soldier Of Love (1) x6150140 55.5kg
J: Rachel King T: Bjorn Baker
|
9 7.5 7 7.5
|
7.50 | 3.10 | 8.60 | 2.80 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
12th of 15
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:36.98
Placings
1 Count De Rupee
2 Nudge
3 Yamazaki
Rosehill
4th of 11
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
2.4
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:02.01
Placings
1 Think It Over
2 Rock
3 Kiss The Bride
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:35.57
Placings
2 High Supremacy
3 Kiss The Bride
4 New Arrangement
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:28.21
Placings
1 Yonkers
2 Discharged
3 Reloaded
Newcastle
5th of 13
Date
17/Sep/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:31.58
Placings
1 Ashman
2 Sky Lab
3 Duais
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Kiss The Bride (4) x9617336 54.5kg
J: Jason Collett T: Bjorn Baker
|
5.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 5.50 | 2.50 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
6th of 9
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
2300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:26.55
Placings
1 Torrens
2 Olympic Gaze
3 Hush Writer
Rosehill
3rd of 11
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
52
Margin
1.2
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:02.01
Placings
1 Think It Over
2 Rock
4 Soldier Of Love
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:35.57
Placings
1 Soldier Of Love
2 High Supremacy
4 New Arrangement
Randwick
7th of 10
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM88
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:34.12
Placings
1 Wairere Falls
2 Bigboyroy
3 Al Mah Haha
Randwick
1st of 8
Date
18/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM88
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:36.58
Placings
2 Bigboyroy
3 Kordia
4 New Arrangement
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Mightybeel (6) 24x41121 54kg
J: Tommy Berry T: C J Waller
|
2.9 3.6 3.7 3.8
|
3.70 | 1.90 | 3.80 | 2.10 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
1st of 6
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1850m
Class
BM88
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:55.10
Placings
2 Lord Ardmore
3 Love Tap
4 Reposition
Rosehill
2nd of 6
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1900m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
1.90 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:55.95
Placings
1 Lord Ardmore
3 Margie Bee
4 Solar Apex
Randwick-Kensington
1st of 7
Date
20/Oct/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.10 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:47.77
Placings
2 Dream Runner
3 Stuck With You
4 Microna
Rosehill
1st of 8
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1900m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.15 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:56.86
Placings
2 Narrated
3 Kuzco Lad
4 California Longbow
Gosford
4th of 8
Date
22/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
6.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:35.62
Placings
1 Shibli
2 Jazzland
3 So United
Warwick Farm
1st of 4
Date
07/Sep/21
Distance
1175m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
2 Fate Amori
3 Peroxide Princess
4 Imposing Typhoon
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Bonvicini (2)
|
Scratched @ 14:48 25/11/21
(Deductions: Win 15 c, Plc 17c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
4th of 14
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:04.13
Placings
1 Zayydani
2 Our Intrigue
3 Starelle
Sale
6th of 11
Date
24/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:37.68
Placings
1 Milton Park
2 Barbie's Fox
3 Good And Proper
Flemington
10th of 16
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1410m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.17
Placings
1 Still A Star
2 Pride Of Jenni
3 Mystic Journey
Flemington
9th of 15
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Turaath
2 Mystic Journey
3 Still A Star
Cranbourne Training
6th of 7
Date
30/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.20
Placings
1 Brazen Song
2 Legend Of Zorro
3 Address Melbourne
Cranbourne Training
6th of 9
Date
09/Mar/21
Distance
990m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.49
Placings
1 Pippie
2 Junipal
3 Inverloch
Rosehill
8th of 10
Date
28/Nov/20
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
6.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:01.43
Placings
1 Greysful Glamour
2 Laure Me In
3 Mantastic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Grove Ferry (7) x1813x76 53kg
J: Tim Clark T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
4.6 4.8 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 2.50 | 6.70 | 3.10 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
6th of 14
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM88
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
61
Margin
2.7
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.97
Placings
1 Steely
2 Equation
3 Kingsheir
Hawkesbury
7th of 7
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
19.1
Flucs
3.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:36.46
Placings
1 Blue Soldier
2 Wheelhouse
3 Looks Like Elvis
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.11
Placings
1 Koondeeman
3 Zoomurudi
4 Keiai Nautique
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.79
Placings
1 Speed Legend
3 Gunnamatta
4 Reinvest
G B - Ascot
3rd of 30
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1609m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
30
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.04
Placings
1 Real World
2 Astro King
4 Ouzo
G B - Chester
1st of 10
Date
07/May/21
Distance
1508m
Class
RS105
SOT
Soft
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:33.05
Placings
2 Dulas
3 Kynren
4 Revich
G B - Doncaster
8th of 18
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1609m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.26
Placings
1 Haqeeqy
2 Brunch
3 Hortzadar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |