Bendigo
Riccarton ParkTrack Conditions: HeavyWeather: Showery
Winning Edge 125th Winter Cup
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 06 August 2022, 14:04
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
12. Lord Darci (9)
53kg J: Terry Moseley T: B & R Wilson
|
6.80 | 5.70 | 7.10 | |
2.30 | 2.60 | 2.80 | |||
2nd |
6. Summer Festival (6)
53kg J: Courtney Barnes T: S B Marsh
|
3.10 | 3.40 | 3.90 | |
3rd |
2. Verry Flash (11)
55kg J: Faye Lazet(a) T: K T Myers
|
2.10 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
(12/6)
46.40
(12,6)
94.70
(12,6,2)
481.00
(12,6,2,19)
11974.10
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Green Luck (18) 0x168 60kg
J: Jason Laking T: P D Harris
|
67 | 16.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
8th of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
62
Margin
23.1
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
1 Summer Festival
2 Lord Darci
3 William Wallace
Riccarton Park Synthetic
6th of 12
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
62
Margin
4.3
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:22.24
Placings
1 Strike Force
2 Final Savings
3 Belasard
Riccarton Park Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:21.69
Placings
2 Virtuoso Lad
3 Neon Moon
4 Its So Easy
Conghua Turf
4th of 5
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.98
Placings
1 Reliable Team
2 Solar Wai Wai
3 Ka Ying Star
Conghua Turf
4th of 7
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.40
Placings
1 Beauty Smile
2 Handsome Bo Bo
3 Golden Dash
Sha Tin
11th of 11
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
1:32.24
Placings
1 Preciousship
2 Champion's Way
3 The Rock
Happy Valley
1st of 9
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.07
Placings
2 Highland Fortune
3 Savaquin
4 Glorious Artist
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Verry Flash (11) x1721 55kg
J: Faye Lazet(a) T: K T Myers
|
5.50 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
1st of 10
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:53.39
Placings
2 Timberlake
3 Mr Fabulous
4 Chase
Hastings
2nd of 11
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:42.59
Placings
1 Justaskme
3 Kick On
4 Quiz Kid
Trentham
7th of 8
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
14.7
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:23.13
Placings
1 Prince Leo
2 Lurid
3 Cross Roads
Trentham
1st of 13
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
0.5
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:41.23
Placings
2 Aromatic
3 Kick On
4 Seriously
Te Aroha
5th of 9
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Le Sablier
2 Mont Ventoux
3 Teen Titan
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Original Gangster (21) 17107 54.5kg
J: Kylie Williams T: Ms L Prendergast
|
34 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiccarton Park Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
61.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.18
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Da Vinci Girl
3 Platinum Bordeaux
Riccarton Park
11th of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
61.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Yamuna
3 Summer Festival
Riccarton Park Synthetic
1st of 7
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:35.37
Placings
2 Frankie The Fox
3 Whale Song
4 Severine
Riccarton Park
7th of 12
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
9.8
Flucs
23.70 -
Winning Time
2:00.03
Placings
1 Prise De Fer
2 Asathought
3 Irish Girl
Riccarton Park
1st of 12
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
2:03.41
Placings
2 Summer Festival
3 Letsbringiton
4 Savezar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Mont Ventoux (15) 45110 53.5kg
J: Mereana Hudson T: R P Liefting
|
19.00 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNew Plymouth Raceway
11th of 13
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.0
Flucs
23.50 -
Winning Time
1:28.00
Placings
1 Helena Baby
2 Cork
3 She's A Maneater
Tauranga
1st of 8
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
2:27.21
Placings
2 Dawn Jessie
3 Rua Rocks
4 Ostasio
Avondale
1st of 5
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:44.22
Placings
2 Helena Baby
3 Renegade Fighter
4 Lily D'or
Trentham
5th of 13
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
3.6
Flucs
29.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.23
Placings
1 Verry Flash
2 Aromatic
3 Kick On
Tauranga
4th of 7
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
7.6
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:28.26
Placings
1 Manrico
2 Summer Passage
3 Two Illicit
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Firoden (17) 010x1 53kg
J: Corey Campbell T: L A Beck
|
34 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAshburton
1st of 11
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
2 Louie Louie
3 Silent Battler
4 Are You Cereal
Riverton
11th of 15
Date
18/Apr/22
Distance
2147m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.7
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
2:16.37
Placings
1 Wannabe 'N' Paris
2 Asathought
3 Kaareraway
Wingatui
1st of 6
Date
21/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
2 Whale Song
3 Humbucker
4 Vee Twelve
Trentham
12th of 16
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
3:23.21
Placings
1 Lincoln King
2 Starrybeel
3 He No Opilio
Wingatui
2nd of 11
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
2:16.28
Placings
1 Savezar
3 El Gladiador
4 Sulu Sea
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Summer Festival (6) 08331 53kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: S B Marsh
|
10.00 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
1st of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
2 Lord Darci
3 William Wallace
4 Yamuna
Ashburton
3rd of 14
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:41.09
Placings
1 Burnvue
2 Bluey's Chance
3 Yamuna
Riccarton Park
3rd of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
20.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Yamuna
4 Athene
Riccarton Park
8th of 9
Date
07/May/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
2:36.54
Placings
1 Tappy's Lad
2 Beneficial
3 Volvik
Riccarton Park
10th of 12
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
13.8
Flucs
40.40 -
Winning Time
2:00.03
Placings
1 Prise De Fer
2 Asathought
3 Irish Girl
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Kick On (7) 51313 53kg
J: Kozzi Asano(a) T: K T Myers
|
3.30 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
3rd of 11
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:42.59
Placings
1 Justaskme
2 Verry Flash
4 Quiz Kid
Hastings
1st of 11
Date
06/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.00
Placings
2 Silverdale Chief
3 Rua Rocks
4 Subtle Point
Trentham
3rd of 13
Date
21/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:41.23
Placings
1 Verry Flash
2 Aromatic
4 Seriously
Wanganui
1st of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.40 -
Winning Time
1:39.33
Placings
2 Tavattack
3 Putorino
4 Flying Surf
Hastings
5th of 9
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
9.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.22
Placings
1 Tightlign
2 Old Town Road
3 Landry
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. William Wallace (20) 8x473 53kg
J: Lisa Allpress T: Ms L Vaughan
|
18.00 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
3rd of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.9
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
1 Summer Festival
2 Lord Darci
4 Yamuna
Riccarton Park
7th of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Yamuna
3 Summer Festival
Wingatui
4th of 8
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
12.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Scarfi
2 Midnight Runner
3 Pullyoursocksup
Riccarton Park
8th of 8
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
20.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:55.95
Placings
1 Original Gangster
2 El Gladiador
3 Bully Boy
Wingatui
4th of 8
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.17
Placings
1 Hasabro
2 He's Got Power
3 Exchange
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Frankie The Fox (16) 06211 53kg
J: Rohan Mudhoo T: M P Mccann
|
18.00 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiccarton Park Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.18
Placings
2 Da Vinci Girl
3 Platinum Bordeaux
4 Goodanya
Riccarton Park
1st of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
2 Yamuna
3 Summer Festival
4 Athene
Riccarton Park Synthetic
2nd of 7
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
1:35.37
Placings
1 Original Gangster
3 Whale Song
4 Severine
Riccarton Park
6th of 12
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
25.30 -
Winning Time
2:03.41
Placings
1 Original Gangster
2 Summer Festival
3 Letsbringiton
Riccarton Park
11th of 11
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
11.1
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:49.44
Placings
1 El Gladiador
2 Phelan The Power
3 Are You Cereal
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Silent Battler (5) 4x853 53kg
J: Lee Callaway T: Sophie Price
|
31 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAshburton
3rd of 11
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
1 Firoden
2 Louie Louie
4 Are You Cereal
Riccarton Park
5th of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Yamuna
3 Summer Festival
Wingatui
8th of 8
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Scarfi
2 Midnight Runner
3 Pullyoursocksup
Ascot Park
4th of 7
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.84
Placings
1 Humbucker
2 He's Got Power
3 Goodanya
Riccarton Park
2nd of 8
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.66
Placings
1 Ucalledit
3 Monza Circuito
4 El Bee Darci
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Kusuda (1) 08171 53kg
J: Kate Hercock T: Peter Didham
|
13.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
1st of 5
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.21
Placings
2 Sacred Pearl
3 La Romanee
4 Rock Island Line
New Plymouth Raceway
0 of 7
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.0
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 No Loitering
2 Aricina
3 Run Like Boo
Waverley
1st of 10
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1650m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
1:47.79
Placings
2 Thomas Aquinas
3 Sir Beets
4 Fiddyafortnight
Hawera
8th of 11
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.67
Placings
1 Seajetz
2 Skarloey
3 Champagne Sunday
Awapuni
14th of 16
Date
02/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
16
Weight
58
Margin
12.5
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.34
Placings
1 Tavattack
2 The Mighty Spar
3 Flying Surf
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Lord Darci (9) 52112 53kg
J: Terry Moseley T: B & R Wilson
|
7.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
2nd of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
1 Summer Festival
3 William Wallace
4 Yamuna
Ashburton
1st of 9
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:42.21
Placings
2 Sea Shepherd
3 Chokito
4 Wild Rover
Riccarton Park
1st of 15
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.30
Placings
2 Lady Modena
3 Final Savings
4 Noble Knight
Riccarton Park
2nd of 16
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:21.59
Placings
1 Sacred Giant
3 Venturesome
4 Savvy Boy
Riccarton Park
5th of 18
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
17
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.84
Placings
1 She's Recommended
2 Tantalee
3 El Bee Jack
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Nomen Ludi (19) 30658 53kg
J: Krishna Mudhoo T: E E Winsloe
|
81 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAshburton
8th of 11
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
11.4
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
2:23.15
Placings
1 Five Princes
2 Vulture Street
3 Miss Tavi
Phar Lap Raceway
5th of 11
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
11.0
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
2:26.69
Placings
1 Vague
2 Miss Tavi
3 Ekstrememiss
Wingatui
6th of 10
Date
27/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
2:18.94
Placings
1 Milford Sound
2 Pinhead
3 Aquattack
Ascot Park
10th of 12
Date
15/May/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
26.2
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
2:28.85
Placings
1 Pinhead
2 Kilowatt
3 Heidi Hi
Riverton
3rd of 6
Date
11/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:43.57
Placings
1 So Much Mour
2 Midnight Runner
4 Finbarr
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Wild Rover (12) 64214 53kg
J: Diego Montes De Oca(a) T: M & M Pitman
|
14.00 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAshburton
4th of 9
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:42.21
Placings
1 Lord Darci
2 Sea Shepherd
3 Chokito
Riccarton Park
1st of 9
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:27.15
Placings
2 Santissima
3 Shanghai Express
4 Anduin
Riccarton Park Synthetic
2nd of 14
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.60
Placings
1 Neon Moon
3 Avaquinella
4 Yeah Right
Riccarton Park
4th of 9
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
12.20 -
Winning Time
1:07.92
Placings
1 Golden Harvest
2 Buoyant
3 Amberecho
Riccarton Park
6th of 9
Date
26/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:08.95
Placings
1 So Natural
2 Amberecho
3 Street Fightin Man
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Are You Cereal (14) 12847 53kg
J: Wesley Papier(a) T: Ms J Burrows
|
81 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
7th of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
13.8
Flucs
16.50 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
1 Summer Festival
2 Lord Darci
3 William Wallace
Ashburton
4th of 11
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.9
Flucs
22.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
1 Firoden
2 Louie Louie
3 Silent Battler
Riccarton Park
8th of 13
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:49.56
Placings
1 Itsonlymoney
2 Rainman
3 Red Rufus
Riccarton Park
2nd of 11
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
2500m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
2:40.26
Placings
1 Volvik
3 Pinhead
4 Heidi Hi
Riccarton Park
1st of 14
Date
09/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
1:48.99
Placings
2 Capo Dell Impero
3 Madam Sequoia
4 Brahma Sunset
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Tamahine (13) 020x4 53kg
J: Temyia Taiaroa(a) T: Ms G Temperton
|
51 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
4th of 7
Date
09/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.0
Flucs
13.60 -
Winning Time
1:32.69
Placings
1 Puke Park
2 Sacred Pearl
3 Surprize Me
Wanganui
13th of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
1:39.33
Placings
1 Kick On
2 Tavattack
3 Putorino
Wanganui
2nd of 7
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1360m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.02
Placings
1 Champers
3 Skarloey
4 Vatican News
Otaki
10th of 13
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
1:35.53
Placings
1 He's A Doozy
2 Barney Rubble
3 Kelly Coe
Awapuni
7th of 11
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:16.46
Placings
1 Ifndoubtgetout
2 Lincoln's Kruz
3 Regal Reward
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Yamuna (2) 21234 53kg
J: Chris Johnson T: Andrew Carston
|
34 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
4th of 8
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.7
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:47.74
Placings
1 Summer Festival
2 Lord Darci
3 William Wallace
Ashburton
3rd of 14
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:41.09
Placings
1 Burnvue
2 Bluey's Chance
3 Summer Festival
Riccarton Park
2nd of 12
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
3 Summer Festival
4 Athene
Phar Lap Raceway
1st of 10
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:41.94
Placings
2 Athene
3 Waihora Mist
4 Shanghai Express
Riccarton Park Synthetic
2nd of 14
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:35.40
Placings
1 Santissima
3 La Cofradia
4 Colossal
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Mister Roquette (4)
|
Scratched @ 17:07 04/08/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
1st of 11
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1230m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:18.83
Placings
2 Eva Chiara
3 Ottavio
4 Go You Good Thing
Arawa Park
2nd of 14
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
0.4
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.18
Placings
1 Petrachor
3 Last Resort
4 Keats
Avondale
2nd of 10
Date
25/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:28.07
Placings
1 Roctheparty
3 Rockwithattitude
4 Our Wonderland
Pukekohe Park
5th of 12
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
60
Margin
2.0
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:22.46
Placings
1 Hovdamer
2 Rubyshowoff
3 Butterfield
Pukekohe Park
1st of 7
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:13.22
Placings
2 Super Daisy
3 Heza Showman
4 Lear Jet
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Bluey's Chance (3) 0x626 53kg
J: Tanya Jonker T: Kennedy Moore
|
51 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRiccarton Park Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:34.75
Placings
1 Da Vinci Girl
2 Facetime
3 Its So Easy
Ashburton
2nd of 14
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
47.80 -
Winning Time
1:41.09
Placings
1 Burnvue
3 Yamuna
3 Summer Festival
Riccarton Park Synthetic
6th of 9
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.5
Flucs
34.60 -
Winning Time
1:21.69
Placings
1 Green Luck
2 Virtuoso Lad
3 Neon Moon
Trentham
10th of 12
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
10.8
Flucs
43.90 -
Winning Time
2:39.60
Placings
1 Leaderboard
2 Letsbringiton
3 Family Time
Trentham
6th of 7
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
21.60 -
Winning Time
2:21.84
Placings
1 Lilly Laguna
2 Maduro
3 Dalmatia
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. Goodanya (10)
|
Scratched @ 06:03 06/08/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOamaru
9th of 11
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:33.24
Placings
1 Hunter Villain
2 All Ashore
3 Facetime
Riccarton Park Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
3.6
Flucs
13.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.18
Placings
1 Frankie The Fox
2 Da Vinci Girl
3 Platinum Bordeaux
Ashburton
5th of 11
Date
07/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
1 Firoden
2 Louie Louie
3 Silent Battler
Riccarton Park
4th of 8
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
23.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.35
Placings
1 Emanon
2 Chokito
3 Benaud
Riccarton Park
8th of 17
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
20.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.21
Placings
1 Capo Dell Impero
2 Itsonlymoney
3 Zelenski
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. Hooks (8)
|
Scratched @ 05:39 06/08/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
5th of 9
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
12.8
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Semper Magico
2 Lucky Park
3 Bellissimo
Trentham
3rd of 12
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM74
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
1 Puke Park
2 Ringthebelledarci
4 Haka Boogie
Waverley
1st of 14
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:28.02
Placings
2 Queen Of Spades
3 Miss Dixie
4 Blue Vein
Trentham
5th of 14
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:27.58
Placings
1 Sanibel
2 Hooter
3 Sacred Pearl
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1360m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.69
Placings
1 Aris Aris
2 Korubela Miss
4 Happy Tav
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |