Eagle Farm
PakenhamTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Wood Waste Recycling Maiden Plate (chute)
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 28 March 2024, 18:17
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
11. Zoomed (5)
57kg J: Jamie Kah T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
|
4.00 | 4.20 | 3.60 | 3.90 | 3.90 | |
1.40 | 1.60 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
10. Do You Deal (10)
57.5kg J: Luke Cartwright(a3.0) T: Aleks Komarovs
|
3.30 | 3.60 | 3.30 | |||
3rd |
7. Starton (7)
59kg J: Jamie Mott T: Jerome Hunter
|
1.10 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
(11/10)
28.70
(11,10)
42.10
(11,10,7)
116.70
(11,10,7,1)
1531.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mexican Fiddler (11) 0698x 59.5kg
J: Carleen Hefel T: Ms R Waymouth
|
101 51 61 71
|
81 | 12.00 | 71 | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
8th of 10
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
69.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
20.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:59.05
Placings
1 Ostile
2 Mitchells Falls
3 New York Winter
4 Hard Prince
Yarra Glen
9th of 12
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.25
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:03.21
Placings
1 Jefferson
2 Lady San Chez
3 Elle McFearsome
4 Knentii
Geelong
6th of 10
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
1543m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:34.52
Placings
1 Bon Mistress
2 Sacred Eagle
3 The Jester's Son
4 Katdeel
Sale
11th of 12
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.53
Placings
1 Hazard A Guess
2 Moonshine Annie
3 Fossetta
4 High Society Girl
Moe
8th of 10
Date
06/Jul/23
Distance
1614m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
18.55
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:43.59
Placings
1 Caledonian King
2 Delicate Babe
3 Culloden Moor
4 Lady San Chez
Tatura
3rd of 9
Date
16/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
2.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:47.28
Placings
1 Bie'Res
2 Celnado
4 La Sarthe
Echuca
3rd of 9
Date
01/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.90 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:27.76
Placings
1 Daalimit
2 Stock The Rose
4 Tizso Fab
Moonee Valley
6th of 9
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:35.95
Placings
1 Lady Jones
2 Sweet Bella
3 Bob The Horse
4 Rayza Warrior
Mornington
2nd of 8
Date
17/Nov/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.90 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:33.44
Placings
1 Alchian
3 Di Di Mau
4 Undercover Agent
Ballarat Synthetic
3rd of 12
Date
31/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:25.43
Placings
1 Super Sting
2 Alluvial
4 Kentucky Nick
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mr Ripple (1)
|
Scratched @ 13:09 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoolamai
3rd of 9
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1008m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
67
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:02.52
Placings
1 Bunkerdown
2 Heritage Dance
4 Rough Edges
Yarra Glen
8th of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.88
Placings
1 Fallen
2 Affirmations
3 The Doll
4 Atlantic Ridge
Traralgon
10th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
1 Graewazi
2 Houso
3 Flower Gallery
4 Boom Bang
Dunkeld
3rd of 7
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
3.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 Lady Loti
2 Witnessimpact
4 Jennizacinto
Warrnambool
6th of 11
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.15
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:03.62
Placings
1 Three Grand
2 They Call Me Dusty
3 Yiasou
4 Bus Stop Betty
Ballarat Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:23.83
Placings
1 Eight Shout's
2 Ghidi
3 Fields Of Jenni
4 Archer County
Geelong
4th of 10
Date
28/Apr/23
Distance
1225m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:14.67
Placings
1 Black Allover
2 Freedom Star
3 Geez Louise
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Rough Edges (9) 756x4 59.5kg
J: Arron Lynch T: Lee Bowker
|
151 101 151 101
|
101 | 14.00 | 122 | 20.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoolamai
4th of 9
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1008m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
67
Margin
1.6
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:02.52
Placings
1 Bunkerdown
2 Heritage Dance
3 Mr Ripple
Prairie
6th of 7
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
0:57.42
Placings
1 Myzah
2 Crackle Cause
3 Don'Tstoplaughing
4 Mishani Platinum
Richmond
5th of 7
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
6
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.87
Placings
1 Dawn Rebel
2 Mishani Platinum
3 Don'Tstoplaughing
4 Crackle Cause
Mt Isa
7th of 10
Date
10/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:14.32
Placings
1 Fields Of Red
2 Gulf Of Aqaba
3 Betcha Baby
4 Orcus
McKinlay
5th of 7
Date
24/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.37
Placings
1 Great Iam
2 Don'Tstoplaughing
3 Zoufire
4 Colonel Von Trapp
Cloncurry
6th of 7
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 Bitterblue
2 Nanna Bax
3 Colonel Von Trapp
4 Great Iam
Sale
14th of 14
Date
09/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
18.2
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:04.82
Placings
1 Asteroidea
2 Girasol
3 Sister Vianney
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Surname De Lune (2) 36x8x 59.5kg
J: Joe Bowditch T: B H Anderson
|
101 151
|
151 | 21 | 151 | 19.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
8th of 8
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
13
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.59
Placings
1 Holy Racket
2 Extremely Wicked
3 Duel Venture
4 Centrefoldstar
Moe
6th of 9
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
1117m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 River Noire
2 Penman
3 Roc De Russian
4 Saturn Isle
Traralgon
3rd of 8
Date
29/Oct/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
4.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:31.52
Placings
1 Frosted Lady
2 Dennymo Magic
4 Our Dawny
Moe
8th of 10
Date
22/Sep/22
Distance
1017m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
15.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:01.91
Placings
1 Le Derriere
2 Marxist
3 Christina
4 Saskatoon Berry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Tobi Saru (4) 0855x 59.5kg
J: Theodore Ladd T: Luke Oliver
|
31 41 51 61
|
61 | 9.00 | 61 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsManangatang
5th of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:34.79
Placings
1 You Betcha Woo
2 Watch Point
3 Factored In
4 Vancouver Rain
Coleraine
5th of 10
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.73
Placings
1 Lynes
2 Iliad
3 Rouge Moulin
4 Big Town
Moe
8th of 11
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:14.88
Placings
1 Moonflower
2 Zebedee Springs
3 Dame Cheval
4 Frosty Vonn
Cranbourne
12th of 13
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
33.9
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:32.88
Placings
1 All Black
2 New York Scandal
3 Grinzinger Burg
4 Kingdom Of Castile
Pakenham Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.61
Placings
1 Rey Magnerio
2 Made The Effort
3 Duel Venture
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Yorkel (6) 1st Starter 59.5kg
J: Beau Mertens T: Gavin Bedggood
|
4.6 6 5.5 5
|
6.00 | 1.65 | 6.40 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Starton (7) f4932 59kg
J: Jamie Mott T: Jerome Hunter
|
2.15 2.6 2.7 2.8
|
2.60 | 1.22 | 2.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
2nd of 11
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:25.23
Placings
1 Extreme Virtue
3 Rebellious Hope
4 Zeusmas
Pakenham
3rd of 7
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.53
Placings
1 Prince Prawn
2 Howlin' Rain
4 Hoshi Princess
Pakenham
9th of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.3
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.35
Placings
1 Oh Too Good
2 Miss Cardannic
3 Prince Prawn
4 Grey Ice
Seymour
4th of 8
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
7.85
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:16.01
Placings
1 Maisy
2 Luijzika
3 Ghidi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Thank God I Gothim (3) 1st Starter 59kg
J: Jason Maskiell T: Andrew Perdon
|
9.5 6 5.5 6
|
6.50 | 1.70 | 7.00 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTraralgon
3rd of 7
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.92
Placings
1 Nearing Liberty
2 Spare Me Harry
4 Derozario
Sale
3rd of 7
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.99
Placings
1 Pindari Point
2 Love The Fall Line
4 Hazard A Guess
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Auroa (8) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Luke Currie T: E Jusufovic
|
13 12 11 10
|
11.00 | 2.30 | 12.70 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Do You Deal (10) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Luke Cartwright(a3.0) T: Aleks Komarovs
|
9 13 11 10
|
11.00 | 2.30 | 14.50 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Zoomed (5) f266 57kg
J: Jamie Kah T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
|
4.2 4 4.2 4
|
4.00 | 1.40 | 4.00 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
6th of 10
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:18.49
Placings
1 Princess Mary
2 Undaunting
3 Our Emmbar
4 Arsenale
Moe
6th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Virtucon
2 That'Swhatshesaid
3 Ze Bee Nine
4 Lunar Frost
Kyneton
2nd of 8
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1115m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Bonnie Amore
3 Destiny's Prophet
4 Gone Global
Caulfield Heath
6th of 7
Date
29/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.74
Placings
1 Prince Prawn
2 Poetic Storm
3 Grey Ice
4 Dhanush
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |