Turffontein - Saf
MoeTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Showery
Young Signs Maiden Plate
Distance: 2088m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 14:27
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Subarctic (3)
59.5kg J: Fred Kersley T: Matthew Smith
|
1.95 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 2.10 | |
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
7. King Of Wessex (12)
59kg J: Lachlan King T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
|
1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | |||
3rd |
1. Benbulben (8)
59.5kg J: Thomas Stockdale T: Gavin Bedggood
|
3.00 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
(5/7)
5.10
(5,7)
9.20
(5,7,1)
65.60
(5,7,1,10)
348.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Benbulben (8) 9328x 59.5kg
J: Thomas Stockdale T: Gavin Bedggood
|
19 15 16 17
|
16.00 | 3.20 | 17.80 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTraralgon
5th of 6
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
14
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.43
Placings
1 Spare Me Harry
2 Black Peppermint
3 Go Atti Go
4 Auto Max
Geelong
8th of 13
Date
04/Jun/23
Distance
2424m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
9.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:36.06
Placings
1 Thistler
2 Made Of Gold
3 Now Then Lad
4 Fantastic Rock
Geelong
2nd of 12
Date
12/May/23
Distance
2265m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
69.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:26.27
Placings
1 Redabout
3 Now Then Lad
4 Chillios
Grafton
3rd of 7
Date
13/Mar/23
Distance
2220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:20.92
Placings
1 Winter Thorn
2 King's Star
4 Mariinsky
Grafton
9th of 12
Date
05/Mar/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
5.4
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:17.71
Placings
1 Nature Boy
2 Wicked Games
3 Pratten Park
4 Argyle Belle
Grafton
7th of 10
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
2220m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:17.75
Placings
1 Scilago
2 Echoes Of My Mind
3 Nature Boy
4 Rahaan
Grafton
3rd of 9
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
2200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:17.70
Placings
1 Likeabeel
2 Argyle Belle
4 Echoes Of My Mind
Armidale
5th of 8
Date
23/Jan/23
Distance
1900m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:00.86
Placings
1 Turnaway
2 Mi Greyt Mate
3 Dream Lad
4 Collided
Port Macquarie
4th of 9
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
15.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:30.84
Placings
1 Edge Of Reward
2 Street Candi
3 Count De Monnaie
Port Macquarie
5th of 6
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1008m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.70
Placings
1 Iama Princess
2 Devocean
3 Uninsurabal
4 Bjorn Ironside
Taree
8th of 9
Date
28/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.77
Placings
1 Woburn Abbey
2 Uncertain Terms
3 Stay Tonight
4 Agirlsbestfriend
Grafton
6th of 10
Date
29/Aug/22
Distance
1710m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:43.15
Placings
1 Avenue Of Heaven
2 Solarosa
3 Lampkin Lane
Port Macquarie
9th of 9
Date
12/Aug/22
Distance
1006m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
11.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.02
Placings
1 Leeside
2 Daredevil
3 Vilified
Port Macquarie
9th of 10
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
1010m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
14.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.51
Placings
1 Slice Of Heaven
2 Salad Dodger
3 Elite Quality
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Grand Maxim (7) 466x0 59.5kg
J: Neil Farley T: I R Jones
|
71 61 71 81
|
91 | 14.00 | 113 | 15.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTraralgon
5th of 5
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.52
Placings
1 Sophia's Magic
2 Cadmus
3 What A Cross
4 Nassak Diamond
Bairnsdale
11th of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:12.15
Placings
1 Hampton Palace
2 Lucky Duck
3 Gator
4 Adiuro
Bairnsdale
6th of 10
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.50 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:17.54
Placings
1 Kerkorian
2 Tahitian Warrior
3 City Limits
4 Master Polanski
Geelong
6th of 10
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
2400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:32.40
Placings
1 Castel Trosino
2 Crosshill
3 Pink Legacy
4 Kerkorian
Sale
4th of 8
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:22.09
Placings
1 Nefertiti's Secret
2 The Old Lion
3 Aerospace
Moe
8th of 14
Date
15/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:42.16
Placings
1 Fine Rebel
2 Kerkorian
3 Grinzinger Burg
4 The Old Lion
Moe
4th of 4
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
10.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:19.50
Placings
1 Ameerati
2 Fire Glo Too
3 Chuck Roads
Sale
6th of 8
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
151.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:10.57
Placings
1 Think I'M Divine
2 Khalida
3 Sheeza Factor
4 Manuka Bay
Sale
10th of 10
Date
23/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
65.4
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.20
Placings
1 Nickelback
2 Tiz My Bay
3 Bob The Horse
4 Lulu's Halo
Moe
1st of 4
Date
18/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.59
Placings
2 Jabbawockeez
3 Marlin
4 Raining Cubes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Mishima (1) 35x50 59.5kg
J: Zac Spain T: E V Musgrove
|
41 81 91 101
|
81 | 13.00 | 126.1 | 14.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarrnambool
3rd of 5
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
(A)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
12.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:12.87
Placings
1 Ferago
2 Bit Of A Raider
4 Group Think
Bairnsdale
12th of 14
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Zapurple Groove
2 Tosinsky
3 What A Cross
4 Wokou
Ballarat
5th of 7
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
69.5
Margin
8
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:25.47
Placings
1 I'M Airborne
2 Bargino
3 Dollar Bucks
4 Let's Go Rosco
Echuca
5th of 11
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.3
Flucs
1.85 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
1 Ha She
2 Mahjing
3 Transceltic
4 Swift Fury
Benalla
3rd of 7
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.81
Placings
1 She's Rich Enuff
2 Flying Yishu
4 Nic Legacy
Pakenham
4th of 8
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
6.2
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Eye Of The Eagle
2 Wealdstone
3 Count Nicholas
Pakenham Synthetic
4th of 9
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
7.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
1 Kaido
2 He's Heaven
3 Angel Of Boom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Star Of Kongo (4) 70x23 59.5kg
J: Paul Gatt T: Ms S Trolove
|
13 15 16 17
|
16.00 | 3.20 | 20 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
3rd of 8
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
4.60 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:21.23
Placings
1 Bit Of Oz
2 Sergeant Mavers
4 Real Wild Child
Bairnsdale
2nd of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Shezavixen
3 Pariah Pearl
4 Pianta
Traralgon
4th of 6
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Prix De Turn
2 Aerospace
3 Pianta
Sale
4th of 7
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.56
Placings
1 Prix De Turn
2 Mori Yoshinari
3 Clinched
Benalla
10th of 12
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Mexican Moon
2 Bia Tinne
3 Sturdy Time
4 Mahjing
Sale
7th of 7
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
2232m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:20.24
Placings
1 My Girl Zarlie
2 Shout Out Girl
3 Thinking Man
4 Redoubt Road
Stony Creek
5th of 10
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.71
Placings
1 Gronkowski
2 Zuurberg
3 Arondas
4 The Bluebagger
Moe
4th of 9
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
1623m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
3
Flucs
2.60 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:42.51
Placings
1 Triumphant Miss
2 Deal Obtained
3 El Amigos
Yarra Glen
2nd of 12
Date
10/Jan/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
14.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:30.87
Placings
1 Tyita
3 Nahnah Not Me
4 My Prediction
Moe
8th of 14
Date
06/Aug/22
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:13.91
Placings
1 Indreamsyou'Remine
2 Aerospace
3 Highland Blaze
Sale
4th of 13
Date
24/Jul/22
Distance
1717m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:46.34
Placings
1 Peak Road
2 Hesitate
3 Rhythmic Dragon
Pakenham Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
09/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
16.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:39.17
Placings
1 The Ballet Dancer
3 Kia Hohe
4 Dor Dor
Pakenham Synthetic
7th of 12
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:25.16
Placings
1 Aeecee Supreme
2 Twelve Bells
3 The Cassini
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Subarctic (3) 62322 59.5kg
J: Fred Kersley T: Matthew Smith
|
2.2 2.45 2 1.95
|
2.00 | 1.14 | 2.10 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKyneton
2nd of 12
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
69.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.25 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:57.16
Placings
1 Mon Etoile
3 Tyaak
4 Ahab
Horsham
2nd of 13
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:53.16
Placings
1 Mighty George
3 Celtic Knot
4 Instinctive Spirit
Kyneton
3rd of 11
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
2.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:59.05
Placings
1 Sawbay
2 Ex Machina
4 Mick Dundeel
Sale
2nd of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1732m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:47.01
Placings
1 Callmeanicon
3 Jack Rabbit
4 Marlin
Newcastle
6th of 10
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:55.41
Placings
1 Community
2 Counter
3 Revelaide
4 Innovates
Gosford
4th of 9
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.38
Flucs
3.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:40.09
Placings
1 Oakfield Eagle
2 The Professor
3 Ever Was
Gosford
5th of 10
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
2.43
Flucs
2.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:38.10
Placings
1 Dublin Belle
2 Community
3 Figment
4 Cheval Gris
Gosford
2nd of 4
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.35 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Piggyback
3 Time To Turn
4 Singbythesea
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Very Sewreel
2 Piggyback
4 Farraige
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Jojo Was A Man
2 Aldeenaary
3 Regal Lion
Eagle Farm
16th of 18
Date
27/May/23
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
15.6
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
2:29.63
Placings
1 Kovalica
2 Fame
3 Stroke Of Luck
4 Promises Kept
Hawkesbury
2nd of 13
Date
18/May/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:50.72
Placings
1 Genetic Freak
3 La Sagrada
4 Vaguer
Newcastle
4th of 11
Date
04/May/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:55.60
Placings
1 Gorgeous Zara
2 Whatadilemma
3 La Sagrada
Hawkesbury
7th of 8
Date
13/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.40 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:38.18
Placings
1 Damascap
2 Octahedron
3 Ever Was
4 Edgewise
Newcastle
2nd of 10
Date
08/Apr/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:59.01
Placings
1 True Blue
3 Bonaventure
4 Scarparo
Gosford
5th of 9
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:12.85
Placings
1 Penso
2 Piccadilly Lass
3 Rapid Impact
4 Bonaventure
Newcastle
3rd of 10
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:57.97
Placings
1 Zambrero
2 Blackall
4 Jolted
Canterbury
8th of 9
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:34.42
Placings
1 Pacific Chief
2 The Englishman
3 Highland Cathedral
4 Jolted
Newcastle
9th of 11
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:32.54
Placings
1 Competition
2 Highland Cathedral
3 Kapakiri
4 Silvincible
4 Penso
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.62
Placings
1 Regal Inheritance
2 Cheval Savant
3 Reach For The Moon
Warwick Farm
5th of 10
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Marigold's Dream
2 Reisinger
3 Itsagooddeel
4 Anini
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:15.20
Placings
1 Battalion
2 Burnt By Bernie
3 Penso
4 Frankie's Me Dad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Colonel Hathi (9)
|
Scratched @ 07:02 25/04/24
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 6c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
3rd of 10
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:38.21
Placings
1 Pariah Pearl
2 Retourne
4 The Kilmorian
Bairnsdale
7th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
3.90 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Shezavixen
2 Star Of Kongo
3 Pariah Pearl
4 Pianta
Stony Creek
2nd of 10
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:38.17
Placings
1 Bryce
3 Caracoron
4 Golden Lotus
Pakenham
9th of 9
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
6.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.63
Placings
1 Pure Paradise
2 Thoughtful Woman
3 The Jester's Son
4 Burj Emperor
Moe
7th of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
2088m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
8.7
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:10.87
Placings
1 Miss You Too
2 It's My Party
3 Blooming Edge
4 Shinjuku
Cranbourne
8th of 10
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:39.12
Placings
1 Basilinna
2 Disselation
3 Rosetown Princess
4 Pariah Pearl
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.36
Placings
1 Razzo Rosso
2 Life Sentence
3 Canggu
4 Enxuto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. King Of Wessex (12) 36334 59kg
J: Lachlan King T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
|
3.6 4.8 4.6 4.8
|
4.60 | 1.55 | 5.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
4th of 12
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
3.9
Flucs
4.20 - 3.20
Winning Time
2:06.23
Placings
1 Infinity Imperial
2 Kowhai
3 Derozario
Pakenham
3rd of 11
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
2.4
Flucs
8.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
1 Tulsa King
2 Everlasting Kiss
4 Lord Protector
Cranbourne
3rd of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.60 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:37.58
Placings
1 The Satisfyer
2 Galan
4 Obverse
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 10
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:25.46
Placings
1 Grid Girl
2 Both Sides Now
3 Grey Ice
4 Royal Infantry
Moonee Valley
3rd of 8
Date
02/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.01
Placings
1 Dark Journey
2 Miss Winslet
4 Mr Marrakech
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Pianta (10) 68x48 59kg
J: Carleen Hefel T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
|
20 16 17 18
|
20 | 3.80 | 19.40 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
8th of 14
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Zapurple Groove
2 Tosinsky
3 What A Cross
4 Wokou
Bairnsdale
4th of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
9.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Shezavixen
2 Star Of Kongo
3 Pariah Pearl
Traralgon
3rd of 6
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Prix De Turn
2 Aerospace
4 Star Of Kongo
Sale
3rd of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.84
Placings
1 Gallant Prince
2 Raid The Spoils
4 As Good As
Moe
8th of 11
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.85
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 Kingdom Of Castile
2 Linas Reel
3 Turpin's Torment
4 Larsen Bay
Sale
6th of 6
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1423m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
1 Big Swan
2 Mohnar
3 Shooter McGavin
4 Another Nephew
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Cafe Award (11) 24672 57kg
J: Liam Riordan T: D T O'brien
|
7 6.5 7 6.5
|
6.00 | 1.75 | 7.80 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvoca
2nd of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1860m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:59.37
Placings
1 Celtic Knot
3 Coral Emperor
4 St Dominic
Geelong
7th of 14
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1715m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:44.58
Placings
1 Blooming Edge
2 Infinity Imperial
3 Bauhaus
4 Nienna
Ararat
6th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:35.97
Placings
1 Alpine Rocket
2 Nienna
3 Hookham
4 Dashing Rebel
Wodonga
4th of 9
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1590m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
2.60 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:35.75
Placings
1 Finance Star
2 Hot Gospel
3 Maysiarni
Camperdown
2nd of 12
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.79
Placings
1 Red Rowie
3 Alice Downs
4 Galloping Guru
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Golden Lotus (5) x8485 57kg
J: Luke Cartwright(a2.0) T: Ms W Kelly
|
11
|
10.00 | 2.35 | 14.40 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
5th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:11.81
Placings
1 Quamby
2 Dynamic Deel
3 Medical Autocrat
4 Whiskey Tango
Pakenham
8th of 11
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:40.60
Placings
1 Tulsa King
2 Everlasting Kiss
3 King Of Wessex
4 Lord Protector
Stony Creek
4th of 10
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:38.17
Placings
1 Bryce
2 Colonel Hathi
3 Caracoron
Benalla
8th of 13
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1606m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:36.69
Placings
1 Do You Think So
2 Royal Pharoah
3 Night Action
4 Kuroshinzo
Cranbourne
10th of 12
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
11.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:19.98
Placings
1 Artistic Genius
2 Binotto
3 Aspenado
4 Sportsbeat
Sale
4th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1205m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:11.42
Placings
1 Warlords
2 I Eff Oh
3 Mystery Blonde
Sale
6th of 7
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1013m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
81.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:01.12
Placings
1 Orion The Hunter
2 La Petite Angele
3 Gumdrops
4 Lilidan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Twinkle Van Winkle (2) 2x676 57kg
J: Joe Bowditch T: Ms W Kelly
|
21 26
|
26 | 4.80 | 32.5 | 5.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
6th of 12
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1612m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
9.6
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Undaunting
2 Samurai
3 Fine Future
4 En Primeur
Pakenham
7th of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
11.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.68
Placings
1 Divus Romulus
2 Cavalry Man
3 Howlin' Rain
4 Tertulia
Ballarat
6th of 11
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.30
Placings
1 Into You
2 Tamahine
3 Eye Of Epaulette
4 Chica Con Suerte
Benalla
2nd of 9
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
1606m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:42.33
Placings
1 Tocasia
3 Space Journey
4 Rain Dance
Seymour
7th of 8
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
15.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.70
Placings
1 Lefkada
2 Harvest Moon
3 La Fille Rouge
4 Vancouver Rocks
Sale
8th of 13
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.94
Placings
1 Written Bligh
2 Assemble
3 First Blessing
4 Minamishima
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Warbeck (13)
|
Scratched @ 11:33 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
9th of 14
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Zapurple Groove
2 Tosinsky
3 What A Cross
4 Wokou
Geelong
6th of 10
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
1530m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:32.85
Placings
1 Cat Noir
2 African Pioneer
3 Dashing Rebel
4 Heart Of Zorro
Sandown-Hillside
11th of 11
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:18.02
Placings
1 Quickster
2 The Shaper
3 Cat Noir
4 Russian Escape
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Tobi Saru (6) 55x85 59.5kg
J: Arron Lynch T: Luke Oliver
|
21 26 31 41
|
34 | 6.00 | 44.2 | 6.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
5th of 14
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.45
Placings
1 Zapurple Groove
2 Tosinsky
3 What A Cross
4 Wokou
Pakenham
8th of 10
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
1 Zoomed
2 Do You Deal
3 Starton
4 Mexican Fiddler
Manangatang
5th of 9
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:34.79
Placings
1 You Betcha Woo
2 Watch Point
3 Factored In
4 Vancouver Rain
Coleraine
5th of 10
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.73
Placings
1 Lynes
2 Iliad
3 Rouge Moulin
4 Big Town
Moe
8th of 11
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:14.88
Placings
1 Moonflower
2 Zebedee Springs
3 Dame Cheval
4 Frosty Vonn
Cranbourne
12th of 13
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
33.9
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:32.88
Placings
1 All Black
2 New York Scandal
3 Grinzinger Burg
4 Kingdom Of Castile
Pakenham Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.61
Placings
1 Rey Magnerio
2 Made The Effort
3 Duel Venture
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |