Western Fair - Can
LauncestonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Salters Hire 0 - 62 Rating
Distance: 1620m
Start Time: 17 April 2024, 19:00
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Brazen Impact (6)
55.5kg J: Craig Newitt T: G J Stevenson
|
3.70 | 4.80 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.80 | |
1.50 | 1.60 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
8. Mariposa (5)
54kg J: Sigrid Carr T: J K Blacker
|
1.80 | 1.80 | 2.30 | |||
3rd |
6. A Little Deceit (2)
56kg J: Hannah Le Blanc(a1.5) T: Liandra Gray
|
2.20 | 2.30 | 2.90 |
(7/8)
10.00
(7,8)
17.70
(7,8,6)
95.30
(7,8,6,5)
270.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Adachi (4)
|
Scratched @ 08:57 17/04/24
(Deductions: Win 21 c, Plc 16c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
6th of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
15.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Our Little Ted
3 Kings On Queens
4 Lord Whitegate
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Princess Matoaka
2 Lord Whitegate
3 Our Little Ted
4 Co Accused
Hobart
11th of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
8
Flucs
12.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
1 Hellot
2 Navy Street
3 Make A Decision
4 Exalted Crown
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.77
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Etosha
4 McSweyn
Hobart
1st of 8
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.25 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:26.90
Placings
2 Mirror One
3 Smokin' Hard
4 Midnight Kisses
Hobart
5th of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.69
Placings
1 Needs Remembering
2 Harper Rae
3 Volkanovski
4 Tricky Mikki
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
8.4
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:07.44
Placings
1 Geegees Misty
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Ding Ding
4 Essex
Hobart
1st of 15
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:07.00
Placings
2 Miss Chica Mala
3 Zulu Esprit
4 Agnete
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
2 Ole Ola
3 Schauffele
4 Jackjack
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.82
Placings
1 Fear The Sting
2 High Plain Drifta
3 Jackjack
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
03/Nov/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.50
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
2 Myocardium
3 Wounded Miss
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
11.2
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:15.87
Placings
1 Oxy Dream
2 Duncannon
3 Her Thoughts
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.98
Placings
2 Tappa Pass
3 Prince Of Passion
4 She Decides
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Moorboozie (3) 55609 57.5kg
J: Codi Jordan T: K P Hamilton
|
15 14 13 12
|
14.00 | 5.00 | 15.50 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
9th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:12.05
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Happy Clan
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Conumdrum
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Adachi
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
26.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.10
Placings
1 Hellot
2 Dantes
3 Amancaya
4 Jackjack
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.85
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:40.56
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Martini Blue
3 Born A Winner
4 Agnete
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:20.99
Placings
1 Just Cruisin'
2 Golden Meadow
3 Chicane
4 Duncannon
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.66
Placings
1 Havlicek
2 Mightymaxi
3 Meliton
4 Aunty Connie
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:57.40
Placings
2 Mystic Hope
3 Pinandi
4 Reward For Rosie
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 12
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.45
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:43.50
Placings
1 Metaverse
2 Zeva Royale
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Three's A Crowd
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:32.65
Placings
1 Creative Licence
2 Dutch Action
3 Vanity Star
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
02/Jul/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:43.71
Placings
1 Martini Blue
2 Pinandi
3 Further She Goes
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 3
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
2 Zulu Guru
3 Ozturk
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.54
Placings
2 Mira Flores
3 Sakura Hime
4 Pinandi
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.45
Placings
1 Hero Of Romani
2 Off Peak
3 Flight Ready
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 No Access
3 One Star Dream
4 Unnerving
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.57
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 Lady Vuitton
3 Hewie
4 May We All
Launceston
4th of 11
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.17
Placings
1 Starnote
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Surangani
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
14/Mar/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.59
Placings
1 Bynance
2 Needs Remembering
4 Greyling
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
28/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.17
Placings
1 Eight Margaritas
2 Kissless
4 Rafael's Raid
Longford
6th of 6
Date
04/Oct/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.45
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.62
Placings
1 Hot Relation
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Kaytee Valiente
4 Gee Gees Joe Blow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Opalson (8) 61531 57.5kg
J: Anthony Darmanin T: G S White
|
2.3 4.2 4.4 4.6
|
4.00 | 1.90 | 4.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
1st of 9
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
2 Bounty Bay
3 Montezulu
4 American Jewel
Hobart
3rd of 13
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.90 - 4.20
Winning Time
2:12.97
Placings
1 Navajo Warrior
2 Punter
4 Shakeeda
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.4
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.25
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
2 Captain Taz
3 Tosen Fame
4 Van Scotia
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:42.20
Placings
2 Lycallegro
3 Alpine Kate
4 Puma
Hobart
6th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:39.88
Placings
1 Prewingo
2 Punter
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Luvher
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:38.43
Placings
1 Luvher
2 Puma
3 Storm Giver
4 Shakeeda
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.25
Flucs
4.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Thonatus
2 Zulu Esprit
3 Shakeeda
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Hobart
3rd of 14
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.25
Placings
1 Ella Dulcie
2 Pass Us By
4 Cape Zoro
St Arnaud
2nd of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.25 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:34.26
Placings
1 Lonrik
3 When In Rome
4 Manhattan Lane
Sale
7th of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1423m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.15
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.19
Placings
1 Labhuku
2 Mr Trafficanti
3 Naval Destroyer
4 Chimed
Mornington
6th of 8
Date
23/May/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
2:11.91
Placings
1 Aspiring Bay
2 Nefertiti's Secret
3 Vanbrugh Castle
4 Iffland
Cranbourne
5th of 7
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
2580m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
1.90 - 1.85
Winning Time
2:46.09
Placings
1 Taviosa
2 Thistler
3 Ngorongoro
4 Siding
Mornington
3rd of 13
Date
09/Apr/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:11.02
Placings
1 Samuel Langhorne
2 Bing's Dream
4 Speranzoso
Pakenham
4th of 12
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:06.89
Placings
1 Chihuly
2 Winning Bid
3 Around The Buoy
Stony Creek
5th of 9
Date
13/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Niki Frisk
2 Innerbloom
3 Auspirit
4 Arondas
Cranbourne
6th of 10
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
10
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Choquant
2 Naval Destroyer
3 Moonrider
4 Laurie Blue
Mornington
4th of 12
Date
02/Dec/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:33.30
Placings
1 Cable Dancer
2 Rayza Warrior
3 Jenni Inda Jungle
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
30/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.40 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:12.05
Placings
1 Broadway Lane
2 Tommy Bear
3 Intisar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Forest Diamond (7) 76x65 57kg
J: Chelsea Baker(a) T: J K Blacker
|
5 6.5 7 7.5
|
8.00 | 3.10 | 9.50 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Dantes
3 Kings On Queens
4 Lord Whitegate
Launceston
6th of 6
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
4.9
Flucs
19.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:26.37
Placings
1 Stone Cold Stunner
2 Cabaca
3 Zewinna
4 Monte Bianco
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.65
Placings
1 Mr Freeze
2 My Demetra
4 Amancaya
Longford
1st of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
2 Sushi Express
3 Gunship
4 Mr Freeze
Cranbourne
6th of 9
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
2080m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.25
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:10.42
Placings
1 Bon Appetit
2 Inordinate
3 Royal Fox
4 Auspirit
Geelong
7th of 7
Date
27/Dec/23
Distance
1765m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
7.35
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:48.63
Placings
1 Tallawah
2 Boyfromwye
3 Paris Affair
4 Chase De Ace
Bendigo
5th of 5
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
8.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Magnupur
2 My Mate Sonny
3 General Firepower
4 King's Chamber
Warrnambool
8th of 8
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.25
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Theycallmebruce
2 Millennial Girl
3 Star Honour
4 Grassmere Jewel
Narrandera
6th of 6
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
61
Margin
3
Flucs
3.60 - 3.60
Winning Time
2:10.90
Placings
1 Eva's Deel
2 Cracking Dawn
3 Classy Joe
4 Foodie King
Echuca
5th of 9
Date
01/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:16.55
Placings
1 Jilted Lover
2 Second Divison
3 Diamond Luke
4 Anarya
Cranbourne
6th of 9
Date
19/May/23
Distance
2060m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:09.68
Placings
1 Blazing Rebel
2 Pearl Rain
3 Jilted Lover
4 Confrontational
Canterbury
4th of 11
Date
03/May/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:35.92
Placings
1 Asgoodassobergets
2 So United
3 Tradition
Moonee Valley
4th of 9
Date
24/Feb/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
20.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:06.57
Placings
1 Summerbeel
2 Mixmulti
3 Liberated Girl
Moonee Valley
6th of 8
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
2040m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
3.9
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:09.64
Placings
1 The Kings Gospel
2 Mr I'M A Believer
3 Tavisteel
4 Acquiescent
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 14
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 Electric Belle
2 Edith
4 Oceanography
Flemington
7th of 11
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
8.3
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:22.85
Placings
1 Wrote To Arataki
2 Shuffle Dancer
3 Belle Et Riche
4 No Secret
Wangaratta
2nd of 9
Date
13/Dec/22
Distance
1170m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.72
Placings
1 Idle Fancy
3 Make Me Boogie
4 Empress Of Sydney
Randwick
9th of 10
Date
06/Aug/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:33.90
Placings
1 Cadre Du Noir
2 So United
3 Our Candidate
Caulfield
3rd of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:33.36
Placings
1 Sing For Peace
2 Duke Of Hastings
4 Shadow Hawk
Flemington
2nd of 9
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:41.41
Placings
1 Calmsir
3 Phere The Ex
4 Shadow Hawk
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 9
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.1
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:38.52
Placings
1 Whirly Jig
2 Phere The Ex
4 Insulation
Echuca
1st of 8
Date
02/Jun/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.30
Winning Time
2:19.80
Placings
2 Hostar
3 Yulara
4 Dancing Duck
Albury
1st of 15
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.00 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:41.70
Placings
2 Fever Tree
3 Tour Of Duty
4 Land Of The Brave
Bendigo
1st of 8
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:42.00
Placings
2 Sacred Kenshi
3 Up All Night
4 Saventino
Benalla
6th of 9
Date
12/Apr/22
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
4.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
1 Zero Cases
2 Keep The Coin
3 The Untacklabull
Benalla
8th of 13
Date
29/Mar/22
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.1
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
1 Prooinga
2 Despereaux
3 Love School
Benalla
4th of 11
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.7
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.98
Placings
1 All's Fair
2 She's Original
3 Rhythm Is A Dancer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Monte Bianco (1) 4x548 56.5kg
J: Daniel Ganderton T: M A Ganderton
|
4.8 4.4 4.6 4.8
|
4.80 | 2.15 | 5.40 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Dantes
3 Kings On Queens
4 Lord Whitegate
Launceston
4th of 6
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:26.37
Placings
1 Stone Cold Stunner
2 Cabaca
3 Zewinna
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:29.39
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Maarkle
4 Keeper's Touch
Longford
5th of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.16
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Sirene Stryker
3 Grey Whisper
4 Majestic Diamond
Longford
4th of 5
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.66
Placings
1 King Island
2 Majestic Diamond
3 Intisar
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.55
Flucs
2.30 - 1.95
Winning Time
2:14.17
Placings
1 Reward For Rosie
2 Renascence
3 Further North
Launceston
2nd of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:37.75
Placings
1 King Island
3 Coup De Spry
4 Hot Relation
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.20 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Macs Relaxed
2 Metaverse
3 Willby Rules
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:40.09
Placings
2 Londiani
3 Rigoletto
4 Ravage
Hobart
2nd of 14
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:27.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
3 Fast Thinker
4 Mr Freeze
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.19
Placings
1 Extreme Gem
2 Dramazing
3 Captain Dave
4 Namabaale
Sandown-Hillside
9th of 11
Date
10/May/23
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:55.04
Placings
1 Lady Court
2 Hard Squeeze
3 Kipyegon
4 Way Up High
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:42.17
Placings
1 Rich Clan
3 Gee Gee Miss Quita
4 Blushed
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:39.66
Placings
2 Arcucci
3 Happy Clan
4 Blonde Suspect
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Chosen Eagle
2 Sushi Express
3 Noble Exception
4 Dutch Action
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.31
Placings
1 Fanciful Flying
3 Sally Sunshine
4 Speed Rock
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Yanosha
2 Banca Tom
3 Coronation Veronic
4 Scardimalia
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.31
Placings
1 Barato
3 I Have Vibe
4 Snowing In Paris
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
13/Dec/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.31
Placings
1 Princess Matoaka
2 Depasser
3 Katzenjammer
4 The Spirit Of Zero
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:25.03
Placings
1 Has The Look
2 Baheera
3 King Island
4 Piiink Beauty
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Twee
3 Lastar
4 Magic Typhoon
Longford
3rd of 7
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.22
Placings
1 Champagne Cinders
2 Kohima
4 A Little Shady
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
13/Sep/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.52
Placings
1 Rustic Charm
2 We Deserve This
3 Rock'Em Baby
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
30/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.16
Placings
1 Jaguar Stone
2 Miss Red
3 Lori Lee
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:26.79
Placings
1 Popeye The Sailor
2 Turk Warrior
3 Epic Song
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
03/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.48
Placings
1 Runs Like Water
3 Prosecutor
4 Shamzou
Launceston
1st of 13
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.40 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:25.58
Placings
2 Swingapinga
3 Silver Persuasion
4 Another Prediction
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 4
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.04
Placings
1 Silleact
3 Ada Way
4 Dakota Park
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 2
Date
08/Mar/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Vamp
Launceston
3rd of 14
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:26.25
Placings
1 Quindi Pensi
2 Saxon Mist
3 Fryer Hill
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:12.25
Placings
1 Louisville
2 Swingapinga
3 Disclevaboy
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.01
Placings
1 Lake Bled
2 Freak On A Lead
3 Yanosha
Longford
5th of 5
Date
07/Dec/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.82
Placings
1 Dominator's Girl
2 Copper Charm
3 Emily
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 4
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.41
Placings
2 Steel Cut
3 Lionround
4 The Eagle Rock
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
07/Sep/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.44
Placings
1 I'M So Cool
2 Pop A Honda
4 Gee Gees Jane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. A Little Deceit (2) 08x06 56kg
J: Hannah Le Blanc(a1.5) T: Liandra Gray
|
12 8 7.5 7
|
7.50 | 3.00 | 9.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 12
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Kireina Marubrah
2 Surely Special
3 Van Scotia
4 Daiquiri Diva
Launceston
12th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:27.00
Placings
1 Amancaya
2 I'M Keefe
3 Berserker
4 Sweet Lucifer
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 3
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.86
Placings
1 Myocardium
3 Daiquiri Diva
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:38.13
Placings
1 Stone Cold Stunner
2 No Surprises
3 Mr Rouquin
4 Monte Fleur
Launceston
10th of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
10.4
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:13.14
Placings
1 Knot Dancing
2 Pennine
3 Ferrans Loch
4 Punter
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:36.89
Placings
1 I'M Keefe
2 Londiani
4 Lily Luella
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.7
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:44.08
Placings
1 A Wee Nip
2 Londiani
4 Punter
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
15.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:41.88
Placings
1 Alpine Assault
3 Lily Luella
4 Fife And Drum
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
6.1
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:57.40
Placings
1 Moorboozie
2 Mystic Hope
3 Pinandi
4 Reward For Rosie
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.73
Placings
2 Puma
3 Auntie Jake's Bar
4 Ozturk
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:22.47
Placings
1 Pop A Honda
2 Mystic Hope
3 Fire On Mazz
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 9
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.58
Placings
1 Flight Ready
2 Auntie Jake's Bar
3 Risist Capture
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
16.1
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:21.54
Placings
1 Moorboozie
2 Mira Flores
3 Sakura Hime
4 Pinandi
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
07/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.20
Placings
1 Further She Goes
2 Sakura Hime
3 Kreglinger
4 Bahia Bay
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 13
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:09.43
Placings
1 Volkanovski
2 Duncannon
3 Squazeemoto
4 Further She Goes
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.83
Placings
1 Duncannon
2 Mirror One
3 Reward For Rosie
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.70
Placings
1 Dadorable
2 Meliton
3 Egao
Longford
1st of 6
Date
01/Feb/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.52
Placings
2 Night Missile
3 Gobble'Emup
4 Zulu Rose
Longford
5th of 6
Date
18/Jan/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.13
Placings
1 Bundy Chaser
2 Brazen Impulse
3 Steel Cut
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 14
Date
27/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7
Flucs
61.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:59.94
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 Lacerate
3 Gee Gees So True
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
5.7
Flucs
26.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:01.06
Placings
1 Ashmania
2 Dawn Eagle
3 Epic Song
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
11/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.06
Placings
1 Noble Hero
2 Ashmania
4 Cloud Chaser
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Brazen Impact (6) 9x207 55.5kg
J: Craig Newitt T: G J Stevenson
|
4.8 3.7 3.6 3.7
|
3.70 | 1.80 | 3.80 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
7th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:38.80
Placings
1 Saxon Mist
2 Dantes
3 Kings On Queens
4 Lord Whitegate
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Navy Street
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 I'M Keefe
4 Did You Decide
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Sunshine Coast
9th of 14
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:37.54
Placings
1 Pending
2 Set Ablaze
3 Kahraba
4 Toba
Sunshine Coast
7th of 13
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
1 Ultimate Outcome
2 Brave Maso
3 Sizzling Gal
4 Wicked'N' Lovin'It
Ipswich
6th of 8
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.9
Flucs
2.15 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:21.41
Placings
1 Charged
2 Spirit Of Giving
3 Milliffe
4 Art Heist
Sunshine Coast Inner
2nd of 6
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.94
Placings
1 Landsborough Lad
3 Demon Blood
4 Zhuang Shi
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 11
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.41
Placings
1 Little Vista
3 Speed Map
4 Bambalam
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 8
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.24
Placings
1 Addriel
2 Winsome Star
4 Bias
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
29/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.86
Placings
1 Ready For Better
2 Bold Hoi Ho
3 Sabalenka
4 Euromantic
Moruya
7th of 14
Date
05/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
60.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
14.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:11.89
Placings
1 Greaves
2 Merc
3 Calmer Karma
4 My Blue Jeans
Rosehill
11th of 12
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
9.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.06
Placings
1 Blood River
2 Preemptory
3 Bon Frankie
4 Super Extreme
Goulburn
6th of 7
Date
23/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
7.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:57.47
Placings
1 Luna Rocks
2 Sweet Biscuit
3 Platara
4 Ningaloo Star
Kembla Grange
14th of 16
Date
19/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:22.46
Placings
1 Tap 'N' Run
2 Atmospheric Rock
3 Free State
4 Super Extreme
Rosehill
5th of 16
Date
05/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:23.58
Placings
1 To The Nines
2 Danzadel
3 Cubic Zirconia
4 Lockdown Gamble
Rosehill
10th of 18
Date
29/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.98
Placings
1 Pokerjack
2 The Dramatist
3 Sir Ravanelli
4 Proverbial
Goulburn
3rd of 9
Date
04/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
62.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
1 Merc
2 Belle O'Ballee
4 Emperor's Star
Goulburn
2nd of 9
Date
23/Sep/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.06
Placings
1 Spinosaurus
3 Lord Paramount
4 Forms Of Fear
Randwick
10th of 14
Date
03/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:13.80
Placings
1 Opal Ridge
2 Prince Nicconi
3 Salire
Moruya
3rd of 5
Date
14/Aug/22
Distance
920m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.53
Placings
1 Shelby Sixtysix
2 Bandi's Boy
4 Rosie's Gift
Wagga
12th of 12
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
13.6
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:38.22
Placings
1 Publicist
2 Manderboss
3 This'Llbetheone
Randwick
12th of 12
Date
23/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
60.9
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:31.73
Placings
1 Mr Hussill
2 Keen Contributer
3 Fourmadec
Randwick
7th of 13
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
13.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.90
Placings
1 Lucky Sham
2 Boom Boom Basil
3 Cracking Mo
Randwick
4th of 10
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:59.38
Placings
1 Shelby Sixtysix
2 Devils Triangle
3 Prince Nicconi
Moruya
1st of 14
Date
03/Jan/22
Distance
1425m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.89
Placings
2 Destacado
3 Pandering
4 Jauhera
Canberra
1st of 8
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.18
Placings
2 Jack The Brumby
3 Just Go Bang
4 Sun Kiss
Wagga
1st of 12
Date
06/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.25
Placings
2 Oahu Gaze
3 Bon's Kingdom
4 Princess Warrior
Goulburn
4th of 7
Date
17/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:15.09
Placings
1 Syracuse
2 Beckons
3 Salem
Moruya
9th of 10
Date
25/Jun/21
Distance
920m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
13.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.95
Placings
1 Champagne Vega
2 Little River Rose
3 Princess Zeddy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mariposa (5) 46828 54kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: J K Blacker
|
8.5 7 6.5 6
|
6.50 | 2.70 | 6.30 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Lord Whitegate
2 Weldborough
3 Keeper's Touch
4 Lion's Tooth
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.45
Placings
1 Share The Gold
3 Martini Blue
4 Havlicek
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:27.00
Placings
1 Amancaya
2 I'M Keefe
3 Berserker
4 Sweet Lucifer
Launceston
6th of 8
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1620m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:40.30
Placings
1 Dantes
2 Lord Whitegate
3 Li'L Hail Mary
4 Chosen Eagle
Launceston
4th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.9
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 Bold Instinct
2 Tricky Mikki
3 No Access
Launceston
9th of 10
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
4.5
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Philosophers Stone
2 Fake Magic
3 Warica
4 Summer Fire
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1120m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.65
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:07.33
Placings
1 Layla's Song
2 Champagne Cinders
3 No Access
4 Nev's Boy
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:39.31
Placings
1 Incriminate
2 Imagine Howe
3 Geegees Rock Opera
4 Zewinna
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.86
Placings
1 Incriminate
2 Blushed
3 Afridi
Launceston
11th of 11
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1620m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
8.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.88
Placings
1 Romary
2 Imagine Howe
3 Namabaale
4 Blushed
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:38.08
Placings
2 Zeva Royale
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Three's A Crowd
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
2.4
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:36.43
Placings
1 Imagine Howe
2 Swing King
3 Incriminate
4 The Decider
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
2.1
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:40.51
Placings
1 Noztrabeel
2 Renascence
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:25.94
Placings
1 Malevolent
2 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
4 Renascence
Longford
4th of 8
Date
01/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.03
Placings
1 The Master Speed
2 Spirited Toff
3 Unique Glow
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
0.2
Flucs
12.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Namabaale
3 Weldborough
4 King Island
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
9
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Incriminate
3 Imagine Howe
4 Alpine Aviator
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
16.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:24.06
Placings
1 Dramazing
2 Willby Rules
4 Popeye The Sailor
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
50
Margin
4
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.23
Placings
1 Lady Joker
2 Under His Eye
3 Tidal
4 Wheeling
Launceston
5th of 6
Date
26/Oct/22
Distance
1220m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
3.4
Flucs
10.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.99
Placings
1 Under His Eye
2 Sparkling One
3 Gee Gee Als Prince
4 Terracotta
Longford
4th of 6
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.50
Placings
1 Upset
2 Full Zulu
3 Depasser
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:23.92
Placings
1 Date Night
2 The Master Speed
3 Gee Gees Punter
Launceston
2nd of 9
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:26.04
Placings
1 Romary
3 Gee Gee Royboy
4 Gee Gees Queenie
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.79
Placings
1 Ubriaco
2 Skilendra
3 High Maintenance
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:38.91
Placings
1 Ubriaco
2 Skilendra
4 Hamogany
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
1620m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:39.11
Placings
1 High Maintenance
3 Skilendra
4 Clifton Danseur
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:37.86
Placings
1 Brinktop Lad
3 Wardell
4 Flourishing Future
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.3
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:37.55
Placings
2 Alpine Blast
3 Good Luck Bob
4 Delegated
Launceston
13th of 13
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:13.22
Placings
1 Geegeeluckystar
2 Gee Gees Punter
3 Ubriaco
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
8.9
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Alfie All Talent
3 Gee Gee Josie
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1650m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
51.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
16.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:44.96
Placings
1 Needarein
2 Submit Another
3 Zegrey
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:21.51
Placings
1 Reward Achiever
2 Iskra
3 Weekend Whisky
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
01/Aug/21
Distance
1350m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:22.47
Placings
1 Gee Gees Teardrop
2 Gee Gee Bay Watch
3 Has The Look
Devonport Synthetic
13th of 13
Date
18/Jul/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
1 Need A Gin
2 Gee Gee Rhythm
3 Gee Gee Real Deal
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
13/Jul/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.70
Placings
1 Apollo Rocket
2 Vivilici
3 Soulita
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
29/Jun/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.82
Placings
1 Mystical Beauty
2 Di's A Dancer
3 St Stacy
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
03/Mar/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:26.53
Placings
1 Reward Achiever
2 Gee Gees Punter
3 Dinga's Delight
Launceston
5th of 13
Date
21/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:36.73
Placings
1 Stelladoni
2 Herman's Bells
3 Endured
Hobart
7th of 12
Date
07/Feb/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
16.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:12.37
Placings
1 Hela
2 Chequerboard
3 Mystique Falcon
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
0.4
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:27.36
Placings
2 Hero Of Romani
3 Boss Cheyenne
4 Fighting Frank
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
20/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
52
Margin
4.7
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 Endured
2 Louisville
3 Karnak Kid
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
06/Jan/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:08.97
Placings
1 Gee Gees Jennia
2 Miss Enthusiasm
3 Clifton Danseur
Launceston
8th of 11
Date
04/Nov/20
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:27.87
Placings
1 Not Now
2 Sally Sweetness
3 Military Law
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
28/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:27.60
Placings
1 Wardell
3 Gee Gee Cloudy Bay
4 Warrior Lass
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
10/Oct/20
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:16.11
Placings
1 Bogan Bill
2 Warpedo
3 It's La Premiere
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
06/Oct/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 Sharma Rama
2 Tidal
3 Freelancer
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
20/Sep/20
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
11
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:08.44
Placings
1 Assaranca
2 Thunberg
3 Kohima
Longford
1st of 7
Date
15/Sep/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.18
Placings
2 Northern Spirit
3 John's Lad
4 Marjonne
Devonport Synthetic
11th of 11
Date
30/Aug/20
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
11.8
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.60
Placings
1 Gamble In Paris
2 Gee Gees Teardrop
3 Kohima
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
26/Aug/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.88
Placings
1 Assaranca
2 War Correspondent
3 Incriminate
Longford
5th of 7
Date
28/Jan/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.00
Placings
1 Kohima
2 Assaranca
3 Lago Approach
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |