Capalaba
Eagle FarmTrack Conditions: Heavy10Weather: Unknown
Stradbroke Season On Sale Now Qtis Two-year-old Maiden Plate
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 27 March 2024, 13:27
Abandoned
Form Guide | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Back Seat Cuddles (14) f2 58kg
J: Bailey Wheeler(a2.0) T: Ben Hull
|
BT3SP | 45.1 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick
2nd of 12
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:46.07
Placings
1 I'M Zac
3 Rocky Blonde
4 He's A Weapon
Gold Coast
1st of 5
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.98
Placings
2 Scion
3 Will It Snow
4 Alpha Bravo
Sunshine Coast Inner
6th of 6
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
12.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.59
Placings
1 Street Chase
2 Data Scramble
3 Rebellious Spirit
4 Apollo Ten
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mishani Destiny (6) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Danny Peisley T: L G Ross
|
BT3SP | 8.50 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
2nd of 5
Date
15/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.89
Placings
1 Mishani Aloha
3 Mishani Opal
4 Mishani Express
Deagon
4th of 5
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.12
Placings
1 Mishani Rock
2 Mishani Storm
3 Mishani Fearless
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Oriente (13) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Robbie Dolan T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
|
BT3SP | 8.50 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
4th of 6
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.71
Placings
1 She Ours
2 Love Is A Rose
3 Give Me Space
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Rockrata (12) 422x0 58kg
J: Noel Callow T: Ryan Tyrell
|
BT3SP | 4.00 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
11th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
11.6
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.00
Placings
1 Zouna
2 Zelezny
3 Head Case
4 Jemoma Alpilage
Gold Coast
3rd of 5
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.54
Placings
1 Chicken Legs
2 Don'Tleavemenow
4 Tells Me To
Doomben
2nd of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.45 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:13.04
Placings
1 Pulpit
3 Mishani Voltage
4 Mishani Crown
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 10
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.49
Placings
1 Mishani Ego
3 Under The Shadow
4 Rumeli
Doomben
4th of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1110m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.84
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.45
Placings
1 Mishani Eclipse
2 Head Honcho
3 Unega Wahy'A
Sunshine Coast
6th of 9
Date
22/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
26.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:59.36
Placings
1 Mishani Storm
2 Mishani Opal
3 Mythbusta
4 Head Honcho
Eagle Farm
8th of 10
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Kahlisee
2 Mishani Storm
3 Mishani Fire
4 Head Honcho
Gold Coast Poly
4th of 4
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
685m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.31
Placings
1 I'Ma Charmer
2 Mythbusta
3 Invading Jilly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Toro Strike (3) 1st Starter 58kg
J: Jim Byrne T: S W Kendrick
|
BT3SP | 1.10 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
1st of 5
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.98
Placings
2 Pride Of Venus
3 Oohlalouvre
4 Abbypad
Deagon
3rd of 6
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.95
Placings
1 Kahlisee
2 Aquaholic
4 Julieta
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Zelezny (4) f5x2 58kg
J: Angela Jones T: K M Schweida
|
BT3SP | 2.50 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
2nd of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:06.00
Placings
1 Zouna
3 Head Case
4 Jemoma Alpilage
Doomben
4th of 7
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Brazen Act
2 Climactic
3 Estrondo
Eagle Farm
5th of 9
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
2.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Mishani Lily
2 Territory Ash
3 Mythbusta
4 Unega Wahy'A
Deagon
1st of 5
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.85
Placings
2 Brazen Act
3 Enterprise Dancer
4 Fireforce
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ally (11) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Samantha Collett T: Chris Munce
|
BT3SP | 1.40 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
2nd of 4
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.82
Placings
1 Tessatori
3 Walsh Bay
4 Suspicious Al
Doomben
4th of 5
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.13
Placings
1 Moet At Midnight
2 Devine Force
3 Gold City
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Girl Among Many (2) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Ben Ahrens
|
BT3SP | 20.3 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
2nd of 3
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.46
Placings
1 Mister Bianco
3 Whiskey Glasses
Gold Coast
5th of 5
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.98
Placings
1 Back Seat Cuddles
2 Scion
3 Will It Snow
4 Alpha Bravo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Sun Worshipper (9) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Jason Taylor T: M A Kropp
|
BT3SP | 1.50 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba Inner
2nd of 5
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.14
Placings
1 Reigning Alpha
3 Tickle My Tosen
4 Brave Eddy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Tessatori (7) 1st Starter 56kg
J: Melea Castle(a3.0) T: Chris Meagher
|
BT3SP | 1.60 | TF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
1st of 4
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.82
Placings
2 Ally
3 Walsh Bay
4 Suspicious Al
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Viale (10)
|
Scratched @ 07:59 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
1st of 7
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.86
Placings
2 Better Be Ready
3 Devine Force
4 Carravilla
Eagle Farm
5th of 9
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.84
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.61
Placings
1 Devine Force
2 Mishani Express
3 Cutting Edge
4 Mishani Hercules
Eagle Farm
3rd of 7
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.99
Placings
1 Zouna
2 Ending Sweet
4 Use Your Illusion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Aikau (5)
|
Scratched @ 07:59 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 10
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Gin A Tonic
2 Run Lucy Run
3 Alpha Bravo
4 Give Me Space
Beaudesert
2nd of 7
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.15
Placings
1 Scripted
3 Bengal Diamond
4 Hamilton Brown
Doomben
5th of 7
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:06.93
Placings
1 Miss Busslinger
2 Fields Amour
3 Exceedaqa
4 Sujeed
Deagon
2nd of 5
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.01
Placings
1 Tiye
3 Take A Bow
4 Ain't She Pretty
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Pumicestone Road (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:59 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
6th of 8
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
6.3
Flucs
3.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Appellant
2 Champagne Rouge
3 Mishy
4 Explosive Tycoon
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 10
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
19.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:58.92
Placings
1 Overfull
2 Step Along
4 Skyport Lane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Mishani Hunter (1)
|
Scratched @ 07:59 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick
6th of 12
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:46.07
Placings
1 I'M Zac
2 Back Seat Cuddles
3 Rocky Blonde
4 He's A Weapon
Beaudesert
2nd of 5
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
10
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.97
Placings
1 Don'Tleavemenow
3 Mishani Reactor
4 Mishani I Am
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All Bets Off |