Naas - Ire
SandownTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Lockettled.au Handicap
Distance: 1300m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 14:10
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Apache Song (5)
59kg J: Blake Shinn T: Michael Trotter
|
6.50 | 7.50 | 5.80 | 6.90 | 6.40 | |
2.30 | 1.90 | 1.90 | |||||
2nd |
6. Nova Lights (11)
59.5kg J: Luke Currie T: A & S Freedman
|
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
11. Simplicity (10)
58.5kg J: Jamie Kah T: James Cummings
|
2.00 | 2.00 | 2.40 |
(7/6)
7.10
(7,6)
17.00
(7,6,11)
96.90
(7,6,11,2)
450.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Explosive Rosie (1) x4910 61kg
J: Sheridan Clarke(a3.0) T: J D Sadler
|
31 31 26 31
|
34 | 4.80 | 36.5 | 5.30 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
10th of 10
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
9.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.94
Placings
1 Moor Mumm
2 Little Miss Kubi
3 Fearless Writer
4 Dazzling Lucy
Pakenham
1st of 10
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.26
Placings
2 Toropeak
3 Black Zous
4 Albanian Bay
Caulfield Heath
9th of 9
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.81
Placings
1 In Her Stride
2 Scorch
3 Links
4 Intrepid Eagle
Sandown-Lakeside
4th of 9
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:55.82
Placings
1 Austmarr
2 Mighty
3 Outback Miss
Cranbourne
7th of 11
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
7.1
Flucs
4.20 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Gabstar
2 Hydro Star
3 Our Boy Bryan
4 Our Goddess
Pakenham Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Exeter
3 Show Some Decorum
4 William Thomas
Pakenham Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
24/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.50 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:11.61
Placings
1 Written Royalty
2 Air Defence
4 Morning Melody
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:11.10
Placings
2 Nevada Breeze
3 Wok Star
4 Tiffany Valentine
Pakenham Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
20/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.30 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:11.51
Placings
1 Better Link
3 Cover Star
4 Hanibal Hero
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 12
Date
03/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.00 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:04.05
Placings
2 Jalpido
3 Elbe Valley
4 Perilous Fighter
Pakenham
3rd of 7
Date
03/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.20 - 1.85
Winning Time
0:57.98
Placings
1 Fun With Flags
2 Exceed The Dream
4 Squeak
Pakenham
3rd of 10
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.10 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:57.15
Placings
1 My Haruconi
2 Sisterhood
4 Cannon
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Fine Rebel (3) 3132x 60.5kg
J: Jaylah Kennedy(a3.0) T: J F Moloney
|
11 18 19 18
|
18.00 | 3.00 | 21.8 | 3.40 | 19.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
2nd of 8
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:38.61
Placings
1 Magarten
3 The Claimant
4 Mickio
Sandown-Lakeside
3rd of 6
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.10 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:37.77
Placings
1 Eloped
2 Charisse
4 Bavarian Lady
Pakenham
1st of 7
Date
18/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
RST64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:41.44
Placings
2 Born Hustler
3 The Claimant
4 Super Solar
Cranbourne
3rd of 7
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.30 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:36.87
Placings
1 Slane
2 The Ballet Dancer
4 Impending Link
Seymour
2nd of 10
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:37.09
Placings
1 Auspirit
3 Nishino Crescent
4 Remuda
Geelong
4th of 7
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.90 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:17.67
Placings
1 Toronado Rouge
2 Miss Titeline
3 Miss Keeler
Pakenham
4th of 12
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.45
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
1 Esseffninety
2 Miss Keeler
3 Morning Melody
Sandown-Hillside
3rd of 11
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:37.77
Placings
1 The Devil In Her
2 Sandpiper
4 Kandyan
Sandown-Lakeside
5th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
15.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:42.57
Placings
1 Elsie May
2 Regal Vow
3 Frankly Elegant
4 The Devil In Her
Moe
1st of 14
Date
15/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:42.16
Placings
2 Kerkorian
3 Grinzinger Burg
4 The Old Lion
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
26/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.57
Placings
1 Smokey Warrior
2 Zartamay
3 Self Worth
4 The Simple Life
Cranbourne
7th of 12
Date
12/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:59.55
Placings
1 Flying On A Limb
2 Collison
3 New Hampshire
4 Villainesque
Moonee Valley
7th of 8
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.60
Placings
1 Cobblestone Way
2 The Swooper
3 Graysong
4 El Soleado
Moe
3rd of 10
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
1114m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:06.87
Placings
1 Royal Wazi
2 Lochend Umosa
4 Redfern
Werribee
2nd of 12
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1014m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.79
Placings
1 Martha Lavinia
3 Invest And Profit
4 Lika Swift
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Funzelle (12)
|
Scratched @ 07:33 08/05/24
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 3c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
8th of 10
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:03.73
Placings
1 Pretty Tavi
2 Lacemaker
3 Imapagethree Girl
4 Add Milk
Sandown-Lakeside
10th of 13
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.95
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Prancing Spirit
2 Better Link
3 Rosalia
4 Mornington Glory
Moonee Valley
4th of 8
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.55
Placings
1 She Daresthe Devil
2 Russian Benefits
3 Corner Off
Moe
2nd of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.95
Placings
1 A Little Deep
3 Only Need Time
4 Count Nicholas
Flemington
5th of 12
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.31
Placings
1 South Of Houston
2 Lucky Canuck
3 Holly Lolly
4 Dazzling Lucy
Sandown-Hillside
14th of 14
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:17.66
Placings
1 Barbie's Fox
2 Circle Of Magic
3 Star Of Chaos
4 Party For One
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 10
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.83
Placings
2 Little Miss Gutsaa
3 Bonjour De Gaulle
4 Steel Master
Sale
1st of 8
Date
17/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:09.86
Placings
2 Audrey Grace
3 Bollywood Nights
4 Everglade
Ballarat
3rd of 6
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:04.28
Placings
1 Yellow Sam
2 Beneficio
4 Amoramio
Flemington
12th of 14
Date
20/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
12
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:03.67
Placings
1 Senegalia
2 Zion
3 Prophet's Choice
4 Cosmic Rhapsody
Pakenham
7th of 9
Date
21/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
5.50 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:12.47
Placings
1 Star Spirit
2 Starlea
3 Meltdown
Pakenham
1st of 8
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.10 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:11.23
Placings
2 Ampere
3 Irish Knight
4 Miss Steiglitz
Yarra Glen
2nd of 11
Date
20/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.40 - 2.50
Winning Time
0:57.43
Placings
1 Junko
3 Wewanda
4 Hastalavista Baby
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Merrigold (4)
|
Scratched @ 09:45 07/05/24
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 4c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
10th of 10
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
10.1
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Amani
2 Great Taste
3 Zaszou
4 Universally
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:13.01
Placings
1 Naiconi
3 Elderberry
4 Picky
Pakenham
9th of 10
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
9.9
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.11
Placings
1 Moby Dick
2 She's Bulletproof
3 Gronkowski
4 Impending Link
Pakenham
1st of 9
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:57.38
Placings
2 Dollar Chaser
3 Flying Knee
4 Preconi
Pakenham
8th of 12
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:58.61
Placings
1 Redoute's Night
2 Flying Knee
3 Macedonian Marvel
4 Rotokura
Moe
5th of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1217m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.93
Placings
1 Villa Seventynine
2 Bombastic Boy
3 Humming
4 High Done
Moonee Valley
6th of 7
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
51.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:29.75
Placings
1 Fistsoffury
2 Apulia
3 Autumn Angel
4 Dual Pressure
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.90 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:24.75
Placings
2 Ocean Raider
3 Princess Raffles
4 Makbeel
Pakenham Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:24.90
Placings
2 Dual Pressure
3 Thorny Path
4 In Print
Geelong
13th of 14
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
7.1
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Batrana
2 Meg's Magic
3 Furosshi
4 Pariah Pearl
Pakenham
8th of 12
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
7
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.27
Placings
1 Brave Mead
2 Birks
3 Delivering
4 Street God
Sale
8th of 10
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1103m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
7.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.99
Placings
1 Tiz Enuf
2 Ginger 'N' Pink
3 Coast Princess
4 Meg's Magic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Spirit Of Nurai (6) f319x 60.5kg
J: Michael Dee T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
8.5 15 16 17
|
18.00 | 3.00 | 17.00 | 2.40 | 17.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
9th of 10
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:09.91
Placings
1 Ouroboros
2 Wolfy
3 Orion The Hunter
4 Sensical
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 9
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:19.20
Placings
2 Spellmaster
3 Double Glazed
4 Spring Eagle
Donald
3rd of 7
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:14.58
Placings
1 Simple Times
2 Washington
4 Shake'N'Bake
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Nova Lights (11) 4x431 59.5kg
J: Luke Currie T: A & S Freedman
|
2 2.4 2.45 2.4
|
2.40 | 1.16 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 2.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
1st of 11
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
1.75 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
2 Araletta
3 Light Up The City
4 My Heart
Cranbourne
3rd of 8
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.54
Placings
1 Favanna
2 Drift Net
4 Ichiberu
Geelong
4th of 12
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Spalmer
2 Tremamore
3 Fly Girl
Cranbourne Training
9th of 9
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
990m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.80
Placings
1 Turbo Toronado
2 Vivy Air
3 Spare Me Harry
4 Valois
Ballarat
4th of 6
Date
26/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
3.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:05.07
Placings
1 Ana Jaahza
2 Mollynickers
3 Autumn Dancer
Cranbourne Training
4th of 10
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.57
Placings
1 Sheva
2 Gumdrops
3 Just A Bit More
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Apache Song (5) 800x7 59kg
J: Blake Shinn T: Michael Trotter
|
7.5 6.5 7 6.5
|
7.00 | 1.70 | 6.90 | 1.90 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
7th of 10
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:04.69
Placings
1 Pondalowie
2 Hearcomesthestar
3 Links
4 Favanna
Caulfield
13th of 13
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
17.2
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:36.81
Placings
1 Joliestar
2 Kimochi
3 Skybird
4 Coeur Volante
Flemington
15th of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
17.45
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:22.84
Placings
1 Roll On High
2 Joliestar
3 Kimochi
4 Bizot
Caulfield
8th of 14
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:23.53
Placings
1 Coeur Volante
2 Vivy Air
3 Zourion
4 Moesha
Moe
1st of 9
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1217m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
1.22 - 1.45
Winning Time
1:13.90
Placings
2 Everett
3 Dame Cheval
4 Shalaya
Cranbourne Training
4th of 9
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.63
Placings
1 Humming
2 Luminous Waters
3 Bons To Riches
Sandown-Lakeside
9th of 12
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Shesallshenanigans
2 Elphinstone
3 Treasurway
4 Mistavain
Sandown-Lakeside
2nd of 6
Date
08/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.53
Placings
1 I Am Unstoppable
3 Waimarie
4 Shoresy
Pakenham
2nd of 6
Date
23/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.17
Placings
1 Miracle Garden
3 Chill The Krug
4 Yototsu
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Mishare (7) 41x39 59kg
J: Celine Gaudray(a1.5) T: S B Laming
|
41 26 31 26
|
26 | 3.90 | 30.9 | 5.00 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
9th of 13
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
3.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
1 Gifted Gamer
2 Subliminal
3 Heroic Chief
4 Hells Son
Cranbourne
3rd of 5
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:16.51
Placings
1 War Machine
2 Co Co Van Winkle
4 Willabilloo
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
2 Elba
3 Military Award
4 Red Mile
Mornington
4th of 8
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.65
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
1 Miss Roumbini
2 Lady Of Savoy
3 Tuscan Storey
Sunshine Coast
4th of 11
Date
18/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:59.27
Placings
1 Mishani Ambitious
2 Lady Shotgun
3 Gypsy White Socks
Beaudesert
1st of 4
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.22
Placings
2 Aces Up
3 Beasticon
4 Eastown
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Pacific Cross (9)
|
Scratched @ 15:05 07/05/24
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 3c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
9th of 12
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:23.98
Placings
1 Coco Sun
2 Patchouli Dream
3 Indian Jewel
4 Vividness
Flemington
9th of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
7.1
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:22.84
Placings
1 Roll On High
2 Joliestar
3 Kimochi
4 Bizot
Pakenham
1st of 9
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.76
Placings
2 Perfume River
3 Newzou
4 Burlington Gate
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Somebodytolove (2) f21x 59kg
J: Jordan Childs T: G M Begg
|
3.9 3 2.9 2.8
|
2.80 | 1.20 | 3.00 | 1.30 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
1st of 11
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1
Flucs
1.85 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:25.83
Placings
2 Fire High
3 Autumn Slide
4 Eye Of Epaulette
Ballarat
2nd of 9
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
14.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Juggle
3 Onnamusha
4 Lucky Duck
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Simplicity (10) x3145 58.5kg
J: Jamie Kah T: James Cummings
|
13 13 12 11
|
10.00 | 2.05 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 13.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield Heath
5th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 She's Bulletproof
2 Light Wish
3 Vividness
4 Fragile Love
Ballarat
4th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:12.30
Placings
1 Rose Of Shalaa
2 Outstanding Reward
3 Bellini Miss
Ballarat
1st of 10
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.30 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:11.90
Placings
2 Universal Harmony
3 Epice Dieu
4 Jipsie
Pakenham
3rd of 7
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.30 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:09.68
Placings
1 Kerensky
2 Johnny Watts On
4 Citiroc
Kembla Grange
8th of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
4
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 No More Lies
2 Miss Bayles
3 Ny Kee
4 Cosmos
Wyong
8th of 11
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:20.20
Placings
1 Let's Try
2 Red Cobra
3 Cinque Terre
4 Stockholm
Kembla Grange
7th of 14
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:17.64
Placings
1 Bolero Belle
2 Dolzino
3 Struff
4 Siberian Bull
Kembla Grange
4th of 9
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:10.34
Placings
1 Write This Way
2 Allapercanto
3 Lady Jezam
Kembla Grange
1st of 6
Date
09/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.32
Placings
2 Canny Kick
3 On The Decs
4 Light Infantry
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
24/Jul/23
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.98
Placings
1 Cosmonova
2 Siovy Dane
3 Roman Miss
4 I Am Heaven
Kembla Grange
5th of 14
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
14
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 The King
2 Rhythm Of Love
3 Runwiththetide
4 King Colorado
Kembla Grange
3rd of 4
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:29.64
Placings
1 Vividness
2 Kenology
4 Rose To Win
Wyong
5th of 9
Date
25/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.9
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.96
Placings
1 Townsend
2 Vividness
3 Abstruse
4 Snippety Star
Rosehill
4th of 6
Date
13/Mar/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.20
Placings
1 Makarena
2 Everlong
3 Flightcrew
Warwick Farm
3rd of 6
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.43
Placings
1 Music Queen
2 Miscavolini
4 Aviadora
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.27
Placings
1 Just Glamourous
2 Istoria Girl
3 Bertinelli
4 Azula
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Zoomed (8)
|
Scratched @ 08:50 08/05/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPakenham
4th of 10
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.80 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Sirius Statement
2 Refreshing
3 Khalida
Pakenham
1st of 10
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
2 Do You Deal
3 Starton
4 Mexican Fiddler
Bendigo
6th of 10
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:18.49
Placings
1 Princess Mary
2 Undaunting
3 Our Emmbar
4 Arsenale
Moe
6th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Virtucon
2 That'Swhatshesaid
3 Ze Bee Nine
4 Lunar Frost
Kyneton
2nd of 8
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
1115m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Bonnie Amore
3 Destiny's Prophet
4 Gone Global
Caulfield Heath
6th of 7
Date
29/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.74
Placings
1 Prince Prawn
2 Poetic Storm
3 Grey Ice
4 Dhanush
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |