Stratford On Avon - Eng
BenallaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Mortgage Finance Solutions Maiden Plate
Distance: 1106m
Start Time: 07 May 2024, 13:03
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
12. Valetudo (6)
57.5kg J: Jordan Childs T: C J Waller
|
2.15 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.10 | |||||
2nd |
7. Silent Alert (1)
59.5kg J: Harry Coffey T: L & T Corstens
|
1.20 | 1.40 | 1.70 | |||
3rd |
1. Hoff Is Enuff (2)
59.5kg J: Patrick Moloney T: K & K Keys
|
1.70 | 1.80 | 2.60 |
(12/7)
3.50
(12,7)
6.50
(12,7,1)
19.50
(12,7,1,14)
71.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Hoff Is Enuff (2) 1st Starter 59.5kg
J: Patrick Moloney T: K & K Keys
|
6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.55 | 8.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Jimmy The Bat (4) 1st Starter 59.5kg
J: John Keating T: Ms C Kyle
|
51 81 101 151
|
201 | 26 | 151 | 15.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Kool Kat (15) 7x88x 59.5kg
J: Hannah Edgley(a) T: Olivia Osborne
|
151 151 101 151
|
151 | 18.00 | 181.4 | 21.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
4th of 8
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.38
Placings
1 Campaspe Run
2 Lovely Llama
3 Asinglepromise
Echuca
8th of 10
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.65
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.38
Placings
1 Lucky Prize
2 Game As Ned
3 Tookay Pete
4 Biosphere
Albury
8th of 13
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
3.42
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:52.77
Placings
1 Killawarra Lass
2 Scissor Me Timbers
3 Babalola
4 Last Ditch Effort
Tatura
3rd of 5
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.75
Placings
1 Pano's Pride
2 A Book Of Days
4 Overloaded
Corowa
2nd of 7
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.32
Placings
1 Gigaton
3 Carlah Amore
4 Westminster Abbe
Wodonga
7th of 10
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:15.30
Placings
1 Patchouli Dream
2 The Big Shamrock
3 Galathilion
4 Whitehart
Narrandera
4th of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.32
Placings
1 Blount County
2 Mr Time
3 Whitehart
Tatura
1st of 5
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.38
Placings
2 Turbo Toronado
3 High Currency
4 Delta City
Towong
3rd of 10
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:55.21
Placings
1 Barn Zee
2 Xtravagant Fire
4 Schiller Salute
Tatura
2nd of 8
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.84
Placings
1 Gulf Of Guinea
3 More Importance
4 Torolina
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Liberami (10)
|
Scratched @ 11:06 06/05/24
(Deductions: Win 7 c, Plc 6c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSale
9th of 13
Date
05/May/24
Distance
1105m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
7.9
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:03.89
Placings
1 Esprit Spirit
2 Coffin Dodger
3 Pharoah's Daughter
4 Sheer Panic
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 6
Date
10/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:59.89
Placings
1 Hearcomesthestar
2 Austmarr
3 Wallenda
4 Lady Leana
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 5
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Scheelite
2 Prinzerro
3 Red Dates
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Setlin Charlie (16) f24x6 59.5kg
J: Brittany Button(a3.0) T: Sylvia Thompson
|
11 17 18 19
|
16.00 | 2.70 | 21.3 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
6th of 9
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:58.07
Placings
1 Mr Assertive
2 Laminar
3 Glowing Rapids
4 Supersonic Legend
Wodonga
4th of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.87
Placings
1 Zoughandi
2 Gigaton
3 Make It Sweet
Wodonga
2nd of 12
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
1
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:04.55
Placings
1 Gala Diamond
3 Positive Smile
4 Pretty Penguin
Benalla
7th of 10
Date
19/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
1 Prooinga
2 Patchouli Dream
3 Grisbi's Pal
4 Six Steps
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Sign From Above (11)
|
Scratched @ 06:16 07/05/24
(Deductions: Win 10 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield Heath
5th of 8
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.41
Placings
1 Here The Crowd
2 Valetudo
3 Gator
4 Lunarshot
Dunkeld
2nd of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.80 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Agave
3 Bus Stop Betty
4 Ludo
Mortlake
2nd of 8
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.20 - 1.60
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Albanian Wrestler
3 Foxpath
4 Let Her Rain
Hamilton
2nd of 13
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.39
Placings
1 Prince Sonic
3 Hasta La Chilly
4 Sevillana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Silent Alert (1) 37x3x 59.5kg
J: Harry Coffey T: L & T Corstens
|
6 3.2 3.3 3.4
|
3.30 | 1.26 | 4.90 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWangaratta
3rd of 8
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:03.18
Placings
1 Sienna Clare
2 Rubology
4 Translucent Angel
Swan Hill
7th of 7
Date
09/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
17.6
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:20.11
Placings
1 Star Line
2 Raymond's Reward
3 Capulet
4 Pendante
Wodonga
3rd of 6
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.4
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:15.18
Placings
1 Material Dreams
2 Manalore
4 Hells Son
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Sound Of Jura (3) 1st Starter 59.5kg
J: Matthew Cartwright T: Ben, Will & Jd Hayes
|
6 8 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 1.90 | 10.10 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
2nd of 9
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 Boga Legend
3 Lotus Tower
4 Prince Of Sepang
Benalla
7th of 8
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
16.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.66
Placings
1 Vancouver Rocks
2 Over Yonder
3 Inspired Choice
4 Bankroll
Benalla
1st of 8
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
2 Woody Wildcat
3 Knight Island
4 Native Leaf
Tatura
6th of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.11
Placings
1 Marble Nine
2 Art Academy
3 Our Celebrity
4 Game As Ned
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. What A Predicament (8) 1st Starter 59.5kg
J: Stephen Brown T: J E & C Ledger
|
26 81 91 101
|
101 | 12.00 | 101 | 10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBenalla
6th of 10
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.66
Placings
1 Sophie's Award
2 Tizso Fab
3 Smugglers Gold
4 Especial Courage
Wangaratta
7th of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
11
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.75
Placings
1 Preghero
2 Brenlyn's Daisy
3 Roman Nights
4 Abdication
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Houdini Catarno (14) x894x 57.5kg
J: Logan Mcneil T: D J O'prey
|
31 61 81 101
|
91 | 11.00 | 101.8 | 12.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWodonga
4th of 10
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.15
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:23.65
Placings
1 Disturbia
2 Tatsu
3 Indira
Corowa
9th of 12
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.44
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:16.83
Placings
1 Just Like Liam
2 Ruperts Red Rocket
3 Elite Party
4 Grey Lad
Wagga
8th of 10
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
11.09
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.44
Placings
1 Nolan
2 Superstruck
3 Clearedhot
4 Show Secrets
Benalla
2nd of 9
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.50
Placings
1 Ruperts Red Rocket
3 Hard Prince
4 Holy Racket
Wodonga
9th of 11
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:21.13
Placings
1 Duped By Spin
2 Secret Stones
3 Double Exel
4 Dreamnt Enough
Echuca
7th of 11
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1203m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:12.09
Placings
1 Walk Of Fame
2 Kodiak
3 Nic Legacy
4 Fifty Words
Wodonga
5th of 9
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:12.19
Placings
1 Starbury
2 Blame The Whiskey
3 Zuurberg
4 Futuristic
Wagga Riverside
5th of 5
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.23
Placings
1 Bull Sluice
2 Photo Man
3 Launch Mode
4 Babalola
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Majesticity (9)
|
Scratched @ 19:36 04/05/24
(Deductions: Win 4 c, Plc 5c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Valetudo (6) 2x5x2 57.5kg
J: Jordan Childs T: C J Waller
|
1.9 2.45 2.1 2.15
|
2.20 | 1.14 | 2.20 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield Heath
2nd of 8
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.41
Placings
1 Here The Crowd
3 Gator
4 Lunarshot
G B - Newcastle
5th of 8
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Lion's House
2 Harry Did
3 Free As A Bird
G B - Salisbury
2nd of 10
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Nov
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.75 -
Winning Time
1:16.51
Placings
1 Yeah Nah
3 Star Music
4 Assema
G B - Kempton Park
2nd of 10
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
1207m
Class
Nov
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.79
Placings
1 Works Of Art
3 Rawaasi
4 Zariela
G B - Great Yarmouth
6th of 12
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1006m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:05.57
Placings
1 Born To Rock
2 Jiwin
3 Mirroring
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Merchant Moon (13) f6504 59.5kg
J: Jake Duffy T: V T Nolen
|
81 101 91 101
|
101 | 12.00 | 122.5 | 10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeniliquin
4th of 7
Date
25/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.4
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
0:58.42
Placings
1 Lady Rubick
2 Better Win Kitty
3 Heritage Dance
Wagga
11th of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
1 Majestic Affair
2 Future Fund
3 Downtown's Abbey
4 High Garden
Benalla
5th of 10
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
1206m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Mutsuhito
2 Bower Boy
3 Montana State
4 Tower Of Tuscany
Wangaratta
6th of 9
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
1 Soju
2 Bower Boy
3 Mr Hansel
4 Stubbyholler
Tatura
4th of 4
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.94
Placings
1 Co Co Van Winkle
2 Speedy Spooks
3 Docconrad
Benalla
1st of 10
Date
19/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.35
Placings
2 Exciting Times
3 Positive Smile
4 River Time
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Cameron Falls (7) f5 59.5kg
J: Neil Farley T: Lee & Shannon Hope
|
21 13 14 15
|
17.00 | 2.80 | 17.40 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
5th of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
1 Roadcone
2 Bodhisattva
3 Nusumi
4 Male Model
Benalla
7th of 8
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.63
Placings
1 Real Gun
2 Lord Domino
3 Add Milk
4 Pammy Joy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Aweemaway (12)
|
Scratched @ 14:09 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
8th of 10
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
3.9
Flucs
2.15 - 2.70
Winning Time
0:59.65
Placings
1 Mount Dove
2 Heartattack Jack
3 Angerstein
4 I'M Back In Town
Tatura
1st of 5
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.23
Placings
2 Destiny Dalai
3 I Never Dreamed
4 Tarshin
Moe
7th of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Master Mastermind
2 Sunny Da Best
3 Eugenius
4 Elderberry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Elbarad (5)
|
Scratched @ 13:49 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWerribee
9th of 14
Date
06/May/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.17
Placings
1 Corrupted
2 Sophast
3 Call To Glory
4 Supersonic Legend
Bendigo
2nd of 8
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.52
Placings
1 Smuggler's Angel
3 Docinthe
4 Squaw
Kilmore
9th of 10
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
8.75
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:28.42
Placings
1 Run Harry Run
2 Xtra Stormy
3 Madenyo
4 Hydrogen Power
Warrnambool
11th of 13
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:17.81
Placings
1 Asawin
2 Mohnar
3 Villach
4 Sacred Eagle
Stawell
5th of 7
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
10.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.70
Placings
1 Explosive Weather
2 Hell Of A Trip
3 Proisette
4 Alpine Rocket
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |