Western Fair - Can
Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Overcast
Home Care Assistance Class 4 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 28 November 2021, 16:26
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
9. Kellers Shelter (10)
54kg J: Melea Castle(a3.0) T: L D Wanless
|
6.50 | 6.50 | 4.90 | 6.20 | 5.60 | |
ND | ND | ND | |||||
2nd |
8. Redstone (8)
54kg J: Leah Kilner(a1.5) T: Natalie Mccall
|
NSD | NSD | NSD | |||
3rd |
7. Federal Agent (4)
54kg J: Michael Cahill T: M J Mair
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(9/8)
5.20
(9,8)
5.60
(9,8,7)
10.50
(9,8,7,11)
13.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Best TOTE and Start Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fort Wayne (11)
|
Scratched @ 08:19 28/11/21
(Deductions: Win 15 c, Plc 17c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 6
Date
04/Aug/21
Distance
1840m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:55.83
Placings
1 Spanish Point
2 Smart Meteor
3 I Could Do Better
Eagle Farm
4th of 11
Date
17/Jul/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:51.76
Placings
1 Tears Of Love
2 London Banker
3 Cinquedea
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
3.20 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:39.71
Placings
1 Great Powers
2 Warp Speed
3 So Dapper
Sunshine Coast
1st of 9
Date
18/Jun/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:50.08
Placings
2 Hostage Of War
3 Missed The Alarm
4 Zawadi
Eagle Farm
9th of 12
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
71.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:30.04
Placings
1 Charleise
2 Groundswell
3 Luvoir
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Ocean Waves (9)
|
Scratched @ 07:20 28/11/21
(Deductions: Win 5 c, Plc 4c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKilcoy
3rd of 7
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Shinshinto
2 Mr Storm
4 Scare Campaign
Sunshine Coast
13th of 15
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:22.82
Placings
1 Darleb
2 Bonaparte
3 Moonan Me
Gold Coast
9th of 9
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
4.0
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:09.37
Placings
1 Zoulou Dancer
2 Abdicating
3 Leadership Spill
Gold Coast
3rd of 4
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.46
Placings
1 Gogol
2 Secret Conquest
4 There You Are
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
21/Sep/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.02
Placings
1 Our Playboy
2 Redstone
3 Wolf Moon
Sunshine Coast
4th of 6
Date
20/Oct/20
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.72
Placings
1 Gypsy Toff
2 Baccarat Baby
3 Clever Miss
Gold Coast
3rd of 11
Date
01/Aug/20
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.90
Placings
1 Tycoon Street
2 Bryneich
4 Missed The Alarm
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Tony's Decree (3)
|
Scratched @ 09:07 28/11/21
(Deductions: Win 18 c, Plc 20c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
5th of 8
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1110m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:07.29
Placings
1 Devil's Rite
2 Aluf
3 Dad's Lad
Toowoomba Inner
4th of 4
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.97
Placings
1 Baristasista
2 I'll Tell You Now
3 Zaiteki
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
14/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.31
Placings
1 Red Doulton
2 Liability
3 The Driller
Toowoomba
6th of 9
Date
27/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:19.62
Placings
1 The Hand
2 Maddiara
3 Inching Closer
Warwick
3rd of 9
Date
16/Feb/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:19.76
Placings
1 Zouvilla
2 Haradify
4 Stay Smart
Toowoomba
2nd of 10
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
13.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:19.43
Placings
1 Trail Of Glory
3 Abb Roy
4 Archer's Treasure
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Winter Rain (1)
|
Scratched @ 08:19 28/11/21
(Deductions: Win 14 c, Plc 16c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
7th of 11
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.29
Placings
1 Jakama
2 Love Yers All
3 Mishani Conman
Doomben
10th of 13
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.54
Placings
1 Salateen
2 Nicci Trix
3 The Big Goodbye
Toowoomba
1st of 9
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:02.93
Placings
2 Norse Mythology
3 Aluf
4 Trengganu
Toowoomba
2nd of 5
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.01
Placings
1 Kisukano
3 Remember Mary
4 Princess Bojack
Toowoomba
5th of 9
Date
28/Apr/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.02
Placings
1 Daring Belle
2 Vinasta
3 Red Bloom
Toowoomba
4th of 6
Date
16/Apr/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:19.94
Placings
1 Rhyme Time
2 Keep On Loving You
3 The Hand
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Aiolos (6)
|
Scratched @ 23:13 26/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
5th of 7
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
1 Sir Rocket
2 Xanthus
3 Swanston
Deagon
3rd of 6
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 Niedorp
2 Roman Aureus
4 Abracadazzle
Eagle Farm
13th of 15
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.94
Placings
1 Embers
2 Jochberg
3 Bryneich
Doomben
11th of 11
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:43.10
Placings
1 Warp Speed
2 Watch The Cat
3 Zamzara
Doomben
1st of 10
Date
26/May/21
Distance
1615m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:37.90
Placings
2 Prospectus
3 Blacklog
4 Wowsers
Sunshine Coast
9th of 10
Date
16/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.03
Placings
1 Purrfect Deal
2 Smart Meteor
3 Arcalette
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Square Dance (5)
|
Scratched @ 21:56 27/11/21
(Deductions: Win 38 c, Plc 22c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Poly
2nd of 7
Date
26/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.85 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:24.75
Placings
1 Jabali Gold
3 Come In Spinner
4 Better Lad
Sunshine Coast
1st of 11
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.10 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:17.72
Placings
2 Luvyouanytime
3 Sino Defeat
4 Doomani
Sunshine Coast
1st of 9
Date
17/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
2 Allez Zou
3 Tickler
4 Turnstar
Sunshine Coast
8th of 8
Date
28/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
15.8
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:37.26
Placings
1 Without Thinking
2 Mob Buster
3 Eelloh
Sunshine Coast
1st of 8
Date
16/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:26.14
Placings
2 Spirit's Charm
3 Beltaria
4 Conquering Dreams
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Federal Agent (4) 33504294 54kg
J: Michael Cahill T: M J Mair
|
3.1 3.2 2.6 2.7
|
2.70 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
4th of 9
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.47
Placings
1 Jett Austin
2 Enrique
3 Mandeville Rocker
Sunshine Coast
9th of 14
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 Tickler
2 Sista Elenore
3 Dejanova
Gold Coast
2nd of 7
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Fish On
3 Rocquette
4 Brook Hill
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
10/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
16.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:16.85
Placings
1 Smooth Move
2 The Driller
3 Ginger Rock
Sunshine Coast
12th of 12
Date
24/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.7
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:17.81
Placings
1 Nicci's Spirit
2 He Knows
3 Fish On
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Redstone (8) 7x645434 54kg
J: Leah Kilner(a1.5) T: Natalie Mccall
|
1.75 1.95 1.8 1.75
|
1.75 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Dune Forty Five
2 Better Lad
3 Torowoto
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 14
Date
17/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.00 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:24.39
Placings
1 Torowoto
2 Dulcie Tie
4 Lexington Lad
Sunshine Coast
4th of 9
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.26
Placings
1 Epicurious
2 Bohemian Boom
3 Demurral
Sunshine Coast
5th of 12
Date
24/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:17.81
Placings
1 Nicci's Spirit
2 He Knows
3 Fish On
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 8
Date
21/Sep/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.02
Placings
1 Our Playboy
3 Wolf Moon
4 Magnufighter
Ipswich
4th of 9
Date
15/Jul/21
Distance
1350m
Class
RST62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:22.97
Placings
1 Sister Kathleen
2 Zanazou
3 Blackboots
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Kellers Shelter (10) 43175254 54kg
J: Melea Castle(a3.0) T: L D Wanless
|
4 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.00 | 6.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
4th of 5
Date
06/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:24.94
Placings
1 Go Wandji
2 Danezel
3 Phantom Court
Wondai
5th of 9
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
0:59.66
Placings
1 Oakfield Comanche
2 Kentford
3 Dynamic Verse
Fannie Bay
2nd of 10
Date
02/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:35.87
Placings
1 Southern Bolt
3 Must Be Moet
4 Number One Star
Fannie Bay
5th of 12
Date
17/Jul/21
Distance
2050m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
12.2
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:05.56
Placings
1 Sanblas
2 Casino Seventeen
3 Trident
Fannie Bay
7th of 12
Date
03/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
8.8
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:35.12
Placings
1 Trident
2 Teng Hui Feng Li
3 Casino Seventeen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Spurious (2)
|
Scratched @ 19:36 27/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
9th of 11
Date
27/Nov/21
Distance
1666m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
4.4
Flucs
16.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:43.67
Placings
1 Accardo
2 Ice Elite
3 Our Spider
Ipswich
7th of 12
Date
19/Nov/21
Distance
1350m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.6
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:20.87
Placings
1 Whistlin' Arrow
2 Dutch Delight
3 Bill Of Rights
Ipswich
9th of 9
Date
20/Oct/21
Distance
1705m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:43.60
Placings
1 Divine Eleven
2 Blacklog
3 Motamayiz
Warwick
4th of 10
Date
09/Oct/21
Distance
1350m
Class
RST55
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.40 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:21.04
Placings
1 The Carpenter
2 Sistine Avenue
3 Parlour
Ipswich
2nd of 16
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1666m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:43.56
Placings
1 Daytona Danica
3 Get On Board
4 In Agreement
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Magic Lad (7) 75860698 54kg
J: Rikki Jamieson T: T N Miller
|
26
|
31 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
8th of 8
Date
12/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
11.1
Flucs
151.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.35
Placings
1 Dejanova
2 Checkers
3 Hot Escort
Sunshine Coast
9th of 10
Date
24/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
6.4
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Purple Diamond
2 Mozart's Rival
3 Above The Sky
Sunshine Coast
6th of 6
Date
17/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
101.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:17.00
Placings
1 Bonaparte
2 Jakama
3 Kaaydeh
Sunshine Coast
12th of 12
Date
12/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
201.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Elenara
2 He Knows
3 Chelsea Reign
Sunshine Coast
6th of 6
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
10.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.17
Placings
1 Cosmic Gossip
2 Bounty Hunter
3 Federal Agent
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win Only |