Ascot
StrathalbynTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Langhorne Creek Wine Region Maiden Plate
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 28 November 2021, 13:25
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Aitch D'amico (2)
56.5kg J: Ryan Hurdle T: Byron Cozamanis
|
1.70 | 2.00 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.80 | |
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
7. Benz Baron (8)
56.5kg J: Sophie Logan(a) T: Grant Young
|
1.40 | 1.70 | 1.40 | |||
3rd |
3. Order Is Restored (3)
58kg J: Justin Potter T: T T Oxlade
|
1.70 | 1.40 | 1.60 |
(6/7)
4.10
(6,7)
6.00
(6,7,3)
16.70
(6,7,3,9)
86.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Gwaihir (4)
|
Scratched @ 23:06 27/11/21
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
8th of 12
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
5.0
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:49.66
Placings
1 Victory Bandit
2 Vanity Star
3 Quebecois
Gawler
10th of 10
Date
04/Oct/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
51.8
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:18.02
Placings
1 Hallaroste
2 Dorothy Rose
3 Saradawn
Balaklava
10th of 13
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
7.3
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Kheshig
2 Miss Hendrix
3 Sellix
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 12
Date
25/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
6.3
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.73
Placings
1 American Trouble
2 Red Roof
3 Great Rebellion
Morphettville Parks
5th of 7
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.16
Placings
1 Fighting Mclaren
2 So Commanding
3 Avostar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Maven Missile (9)
|
Scratched @ 18:27 27/11/21
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
10th of 12
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
7.5
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:49.66
Placings
1 Victory Bandit
2 Vanity Star
3 Quebecois
Bordertown
4th of 10
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:37.79
Placings
1 Salsbury Hill
2 Love To Love
3 Painted On
Murray Bridge Gh
11th of 14
Date
15/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.88
Placings
1 Four Winds
2 Bamyan Buddha
3 Carry The Musket
Morphettville Parks
5th of 8
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.76
Placings
1 Delago Lad
2 Rushaway Lad
3 Fields Of Athenry
Strathalbyn
7th of 7
Date
26/May/21
Distance
2055m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
6.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:13.39
Placings
1 Lutz
2 Humpback
3 Soumah
Bordertown
2nd of 8
Date
19/May/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:07.08
Placings
1 Gondolier
3 M'lady Lois
4 Fast Foils
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Order Is Restored (3) 5x667433 58kg
J: Justin Potter T: T T Oxlade
|
3.8 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.45 | 5.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
3rd of 11
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.6
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:40.45
Placings
1 Quebecois
2 Aitch D'amico
4 Ichibansan
Penola
3rd of 9
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
3.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:47.20
Placings
1 Melissa Kate
2 Leftrightgoodnite
4 Desert Hero
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 12
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.37
Placings
1 Halifax Road
2 Flight Deck
3 Stokedown
Morphettville Parks
5th of 10
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.39
Placings
1 French Fields
2 Covered Call
3 Outpour
Oakbank
7th of 10
Date
22/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:08.21
Placings
1 Kungka Maru
2 Smart Ace
3 Rouge Renarde
Gawler
6th of 10
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
5.5
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
1 The Partisan
2 Ammo Amor
3 Sea Of Secrets
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Painted On (11) 7x866933 58kg
J: Todd Pannell T: David Page
|
17 16
|
16.00 | 2.70 | 16.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsClare
3rd of 10
Date
21/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:01.86
Placings
1 Dorothy Rose
2 Military Press
4 Eroki
Bordertown
3rd of 10
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:37.79
Placings
1 Salsbury Hill
2 Love To Love
4 Maven Missile
Gawler
9th of 14
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
8.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:32.03
Placings
1 Bamyan Buddha
2 Victory Bandit
3 Ichibansan
Jamestown
6th of 9
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
9.6
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.34
Placings
1 Sunny Green
2 Pocket Penny
3 Vondexter
Oakbank
6th of 11
Date
12/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
9.9
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:31.73
Placings
1 Max Fire
2 Magical Ride
3 The Markle Sparkle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Quandoquandoquando (5) 29545877 58kg
J: Claudia Lions T: Ms R Day
|
31 81 91 101
|
91 | 11.00 | 101 | 6.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPenola
7th of 9
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
11.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:47.20
Placings
1 Melissa Kate
2 Leftrightgoodnite
3 Order Is Restored
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 9
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.0
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:48.45
Placings
1 In The Darkness
2 Military Press
3 Dorothy Rose
Naracoorte
8th of 12
Date
20/Oct/21
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:28.26
Placings
1 Gimme A Reason
2 Salsbury Hill
3 Family Addition
Gawler
5th of 14
Date
04/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:14.56
Placings
1 We Will Remember
2 Candy Dude
3 Witchel
Port Augusta
4th of 8
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1396m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
10.7
Flucs
5.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:21.99
Placings
1 Zambrano
2 Amber Haze
3 Max Fire
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Aitch D'amico (2) 70442 56.5kg
J: Ryan Hurdle T: Byron Cozamanis
|
2 1.8 1.75 1.7
|
1.70 | 1.08 | 1.80 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
2nd of 11
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.60 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:40.45
Placings
1 Quebecois
3 Order Is Restored
4 Ichibansan
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 11
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.7
Flucs
14.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.33
Placings
1 Last Zerprise
2 Bosspan
3 Covered Call
Morphettville
4th of 14
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
1.1
Flucs
41.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Residue
2 Johnny Thunder
3 Vintage Folly
Morphettville Parks
1st of 9
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.39
Placings
2 Vintage Folly
3 Melody Shine
4 Alpine Flyer
Morphettville
12th of 14
Date
18/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.60
Placings
1 Ballynora
2 Italian Viking
3 Hopon Harry
Gawler
7th of 10
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
7.1
Flucs
51.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.88
Placings
1 The Partisan
2 Ammo Amor
3 Sea Of Secrets
Morphettville Parks
4th of 8
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.03
Placings
1 Starsongari
2 Tupoleu
3 Strike Award
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Benz Baron (8) 5x364645 56.5kg
J: Sophie Logan(a) T: Grant Young
|
3.7 4.8 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.50 | 7.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
5th of 8
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
9.8
Flucs
18.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:17.64
Placings
1 Arran Bay
2 Rising Legend
3 Four Winds
Morphettville Parks
4th of 11
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
19.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:14.84
Placings
1 Rising Legend
2 Totally Discreet
3 Night Cruiser
Cranbourne
6th of 14
Date
23/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:40.00
Placings
1 Character
2 Dunalley
3 Cerberus
Sale
4th of 8
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1529m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:33.13
Placings
1 Sharper
2 Rhinoceros
3 Grinzinger Knight
Pakenham Synthetic
6th of 11
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.91
Placings
1 Pounding
2 Vitesse Breeze
3 Agent Of Mayhem
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Parvani (6) 9 56kg
J: Kayla Crowther T: W L Peake
|
71 81 71 61
|
41 | 5.50 | 61 | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
9th of 10
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:08.57
Placings
1 Gogolf Guru
2 Cassandra Isabel
3 Love School
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 8
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
10.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.49
Placings
1 Solsystem
2 Classic Holly
3 Earl Of Sandwich
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
21.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.58
Placings
1 The Partisan
2 Saville
3 Noname Lane
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Sellix (10) 04877537 56kg
J: Desiree Stra T: Alex Stra
|
26 31
|
31 | 4.40 | 32.7 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
7th of 8
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.68
Placings
1 Huntley Lady
2 Rouge Renarde
3 The Trance Factor
Balaklava
3rd of 13
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:36.22
Placings
1 Kheshig
2 Miss Hendrix
4 Lime Spider
Gawler
5th of 10
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.6
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
1 Starsongari
2 Sabaku
3 True Aim
Morphettville
7th of 11
Date
14/Aug/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.49
Placings
1 So Say Angel
2 Ultimate Addiction
3 Wheels Of Courage
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 13
Date
22/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.53
Placings
1 Victory Club
2 Turfitt
3 Castle Of Kings
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Keep Swinging (1) 67 54.5kg
J: Ben Price(a2.0) T: D Clarken & O Macgillivray
|
18 20 21 26
|
26 | 3.90 | 26.7 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
7th of 11
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:40.45
Placings
1 Quebecois
2 Aitch D'amico
3 Order Is Restored
Gawler
6th of 12
Date
04/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
5.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Alpine Flyer
2 Vampire Slayer
3 Balcrest Belle
Balaklava
6th of 8
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Rushaway Lad
2 Mikki Mouse
3 Daring Move
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Robe Raider (7) 0 54.5kg
J: Jessica Eaton T: R W Huxtable
|
21 26 20 19
|
18.00 | 3.00 | 24.1 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
11th of 11
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:14.84
Placings
1 Rising Legend
2 Totally Discreet
3 Night Cruiser
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |