Canberra
NewcastleTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Overcast
Hungerford Hill Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1500m
Start Time: 11 August 2022, 12:35
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Coppleson (8)
56.5kg J: Brenton Avdulla T: C J Waller
|
6.50 | 6.50 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 7.50 | |
3.00 | 3.10 | 3.10 | |||||
2nd |
6. Another Super (1)
55kg J: Jay Ford T: M J Dwyer
|
6.70 | 4.50 | 7.20 | |||
3rd |
1. Sardegna (2)
59kg J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(2/6)
78.30
(2,6)
123.00
(2,6,1)
531.00
(2,6,1,3)
1757.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Sardegna (2) f62x 59kg
J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
3.1 3.3 3.2 3.1
|
3.30 | 1.65 | 3.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
7th of 7
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.01
Placings
1 Daralina Belle
2 Cognac
3 Raging Bull
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 8
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:54.75
Placings
1 Spicy King Prawn
3 Spiral Architect
4 Marnie's Star
Doomben
6th of 9
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:21.26
Placings
1 Isolyfe
2 Sounds Divine
3 Failed To Mention
Gold Coast
6th of 7
Date
10/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.40
Placings
1 Embolden
2 Okalani
3 Nic Me Some
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.58
Placings
1 Party For One
2 Minouche
3 Tierra Amarilla
Rosehill
6th of 6
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.93
Placings
1 Harapan
2 Prefect Match
3 Gulf Of Sidra
Rosehill
7th of 9
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
9.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.55
Placings
1 The Face
2 He's Super Lucky
3 Keith
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Coppleson (8) fx 56.5kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: C J Waller
|
5.5 6 6.5
|
6.00 | 2.40 | 7.50 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
2nd of 8
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.33
Placings
1 Great Southernland
3 Williamsburg
4 Gamesmanship
Warwick Farm
10th of 10
Date
11/Apr/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
10.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.27
Placings
1 Contemporary
2 Shaquila
3 First Grange
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Parsonage Lane (7) f4 56.5kg
J: Chad Schofield T: Annabel Neasham
|
5 5 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 2.10 | 5.30 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
4th of 12
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
15.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:18.74
Placings
1 Major Beel
2 Manzoice
3 Sightseer
Warwick Farm
1st of 6
Date
06/Jul/22
Distance
1175m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.96
Placings
2 Bold Mac
3 Durston
4 Pavitra
Rosehill
6th of 6
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.58
Placings
1 Midori Burly
2 Rippin' Ruis
3 Diaco
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
808m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
1 Karuta King
2 Devoted Deputy
3 Coolex
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Diaco (6) f8x67 56kg
J: Tommy Berry T: C J Waller
|
3.1 3.3 3 3.1
|
3.10 | 1.60 | 3.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
7th of 10
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
6.0
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:26.67
Placings
1 Flag Of Honour
2 Alberich
3 Vinnie's Spirit
Randwick-Kensington
6th of 10
Date
29/Jun/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
15.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:09.38
Placings
1 Airman
2 Ithadtobezou
3 Himalaism
Rosehill
3rd of 6
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.58
Placings
1 Midori Burly
2 Rippin' Ruis
4 Union Army
Rosehill
2nd of 6
Date
07/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.81
Placings
1 The Lions' Gate
3 Grebeni
4 Parallel
Randwick-Kensington
8th of 10
Date
16/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.67
Placings
1 Conqueror
2 Seven Veils
3 Dashing Legend
Rosehill
6th of 9
Date
31/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.63
Placings
1 Rise Of The Masses
2 Zoukerino
3 Brosnan
Rosehill
8th of 8
Date
17/Jan/22
Distance
902m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.53
Placings
1 Robusto
2 Rakomelo
3 Rippin' Ruis
Randwick
8th of 9
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.85
Placings
1 Ebhaar
2 Lean Hero
3 Calgary Stampede
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Gotta Fly (4) f726 56kg
J: Regan Bayliss T: P & P Snowden
|
6 8 8.5 9
|
8.50 | 3.10 | 9.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
6th of 12
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
13.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:18.74
Placings
1 Major Beel
2 Manzoice
3 Sightseer
Gosford
2nd of 9
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:15.94
Placings
1 Karuta King
3 Secret Hunter
4 Blue Canasta
Scone
7th of 12
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:17.95
Placings
1 Pacheco
2 Rockbarton Ruby
3 Ironbark Artie
Randwick
4th of 5
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.62
Placings
1 Ironbark Artie
2 Blue Canasta
3 Kingofsomewherehot
Randwick
6th of 9
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1045m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.42
Placings
1 Encroachment
2 Ironbark Artie
3 Choose Your Words
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
743m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.37
Placings
1 Black Tahitian
2 Nipotino
3 Himalaism
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Another Super (1) 67626 55kg
J: Jay Ford T: M J Dwyer
|
26 31
|
31 | 9.50 | 31 | 6.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
6th of 8
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
14.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:46.85
Placings
1 Pharoah's Reign
2 Croatian Madame
3 Kharchin
Gosford
2nd of 8
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
0.4
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:44.05
Placings
1 Hide Your Heart
3 Lady Goodfellow
4 Piempurr
Scone
6th of 12
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Diatonic
2 Just Like Lisa
3 The Wanderer
Muswellbrook
7th of 11
Date
05/Jun/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
7.3
Flucs
19.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:18.10
Placings
1 Whispering Cate
2 Grecian Lass
3 Ningaloo Star
Muswellbrook
6th of 12
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
5.0
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:19.32
Placings
1 Just One Look
2 Wild
3 Luisana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Reginald (5)
|
Scratched @ 18:11 10/08/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
5th of 9
Date
02/Aug/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.04
Placings
1 Gigantic
2 Peak Legend
3 The Realm
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
26/Jul/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.04
Placings
1 Diamond Flare
2 Left Reeling
3 Santorini Sun
Randwick
5th of 6
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.79
Placings
1 The Percentage
2 Hail To The Queen
3 Ready Enable
Nowra
13th of 14
Date
31/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.71
Placings
1 Lambardi
2 Madam Prancealot
3 Vega Prince
Canterbury
7th of 8
Date
10/Dec/21
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:59.80
Placings
1 Miss Delia
2 Son Of Emperor
3 Contradeel
Gosford
6th of 10
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:58.83
Placings
1 Conference
2 Son Of Emperor
3 Just Like Lisa
Gosford
5th of 10
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:00.14
Placings
1 Deniliquin
2 Emerging
3 Conference
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
12.7
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:35.02
Placings
1 Hilal
2 Keefy
3 Lease
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Sharkayva (3) f065 55kg
J: Zac Lloyd(a1.5) T: G Mcfarlane
|
31 41
|
41 | 12.00 | 45.9 | 11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
5th of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:22.12
Placings
1 Phosphene
2 Nullify
3 Dresden
Gosford
6th of 7
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:15.56
Placings
1 Thinking Rain
2 Highland Cathedral
3 Miss Mya
Port Macquarie
11th of 13
Date
19/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
10.7
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:06.82
Placings
1 Brudenell
2 Madiba Rose
3 Shades Of Frisco
Gosford
3rd of 5
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.19
Placings
1 Chameleon Choice
2 Oakfield Waratah
4 Iremia
Gosford
4th of 5
Date
18/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.69
Placings
1 Exo Angel
2 Verzenay
3 Oakfield Blossom
Newcastle
3rd of 5
Date
13/Oct/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.95
Placings
1 Noble Flame
2 Dollydo
4 Oronoco
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Uninsurabal (9)
|
Scratched @ 07:31 11/08/22
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
4th of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 Danzette
2 Loniesha
3 Limpida
Grafton
5th of 11
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
1410m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:27.56
Placings
1 Equivada
2 Golden Chances
3 My Water Lilly
Coffs Harbour
4th of 10
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1315m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:20.01
Placings
1 Down And Around
2 Whatever It Takes
3 Diamondsaretrumps
Coffs Harbour
10th of 11
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.1
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Navajo Peak
2 Klinsmann
3 Beacon Place
Port Macquarie
7th of 9
Date
02/Jun/22
Distance
1006m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:01.29
Placings
1 Lady Lucilla
2 Sonny
3 Lake Mac Lily
Taree
3rd of 9
Date
09/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.60
Placings
1 Shigeru
2 Rod Deluxe
4 Adamas Spirit
Port Macquarie
5th of 10
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.56
Placings
1 Pride Of Adelaide
2 Whatyoulookingat
3 Subtle Grey
Wyong
5th of 6
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.80
Placings
1 Vibrant
2 Oakfield Tepee
3 Sienna Blaze
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |