Saint Cloud - Fra
NewcastleTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Raining
Kris Lees 3yo Up Maiden Handicap
Distance: 900m
Start Time: 28 November 2021, 13:10
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Bodgie (5)
55kg J: Madi Derrick(a2.0) T: P M Perry
|
10.00 | 12.00 | 10.80 | 9.40 | 9.40 | |
3.20 | 2.90 | 3.40 | |||||
2nd |
2. Perfect Point (8)
57.5kg J: Serg Lisnyy T: M S Minervini
|
2.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | |||
3rd |
3. Snowdrop (3)
56kg J: Reece Jones(a2.0) T: Mark Schmetzer
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(5/2)
16.00
(5,2)
44.10
(5,2,3)
93.40
(5,2,3,6)
830.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Chameleon Choice (6) 39x 59.5kg
J: Andrew Gibbons T: Matthew Smith
|
2.2 3.6 4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.80 | 4.40 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
2nd of 9
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
897m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.44
Placings
1 Kipsbay
3 Gulf Of Panama
4 Cote Des Bar
Randwick
5th of 10
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
742m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.18
Placings
1 Famous Pedrille
2 Wealth Enough
3 Finn's Fortune
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
08/Jun/21
Distance
736m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.65
Placings
1 King Of Sparta
2 The Maxinator
3 Silent Impact
Randwick
9th of 12
Date
23/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
9.2
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:56.89
Placings
1 Stay Inside
2 Headliner
3 Ashema
Flemington
3rd of 11
Date
09/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.22
Placings
1 Abseiler
2 Telluride
4 Micro
Rosehill
2nd of 9
Date
04/Jan/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.59
Placings
1 Remarque
3 Walkin'talkin'
4 Zethus
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
22/Dec/20
Distance
742m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.67
Placings
2 Sing A Love Song
3 Lucky Sun
4 Revivalist
Randwick
4th of 6
Date
08/Sep/20
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.07
Placings
1 I Love Lucy
2 Little Miss Magic
3 Schwarzenegger
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Perfect Point (8) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Serg Lisnyy T: M S Minervini
|
4.4 4.6 3.5 3.3
|
3.40 | 1.60 | 3.90 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaumont
2nd of 8
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.36
Placings
1 Leader Bias
3 Hettinger
4 Bodgie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Snowdrop (3) 9x33x566 56kg
J: Reece Jones(a2.0) T: Mark Schmetzer
|
2.6 2.35 2.4 2.35
|
2.35 | 1.35 | 2.60 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
1st of 6
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.67
Placings
2 Soiree Miss
3 Indicative
4 She'll Just Win
Gold Coast
6th of 10
Date
25/Sep/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
3.30 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:50.86
Placings
1 Never Paid
2 Made Of Money
3 My Oddette
Eagle Farm
6th of 8
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
5.8
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.75
Placings
1 Rubiquitous
2 Mister Larrabee
3 The Rattlesnake
Eagle Farm
5th of 6
Date
14/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Princess Bojack
2 Glorious Ruby
3 She's Heavenly
Doomben
1st of 7
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.88
Placings
2 Miss Seattle
3 Statutes
4 Nijiko
Eagle Farm
3rd of 9
Date
17/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
0:58.70
Placings
1 Stellar Magic
2 Invinsible Tears
4 Single Dizire
Newcastle
3rd of 10
Date
30/Mar/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:52.45
Placings
1 Chimes
2 Heavenly Field
4 Miss Adrenalin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Little Miss Magic (2)
|
Scratched @ 18:07 27/11/21
(Deductions: Win 13 c, Plc 12c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
1st of 10
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
790m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.92
Placings
2 Glacier Queen
3 Privatisation
4 The Halo
Rosehill
7th of 7
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
897m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.63
Placings
1 Lady Lucilla
2 Russian Style
3 Affability
Rosehill
7th of 8
Date
18/Jun/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.27
Placings
1 Loving Angel
2 Vintage
3 Sky Command
Gosford
3rd of 7
Date
31/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.68
Placings
1 Joyzel
2 Askebar
4 Miss Moorooduc
Rosehill
7th of 7
Date
15/Jan/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.46
Placings
1 Authentic Jewel
2 She Hulk
3 Beep Test
Rosehill
4th of 7
Date
04/Jan/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.70
Placings
1 Divina
2 New York Gal
3 Festival Dancer
Randwick-Kensington
4th of 7
Date
21/Sep/20
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.00
Placings
1 Enthaar
2 Lovemetender
3 Our Filly
Randwick
2nd of 6
Date
08/Sep/20
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.07
Placings
1 I Love Lucy
3 Schwarzenegger
4 Chameleon Choice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Bodgie (5) 573747x 55kg
J: Madi Derrick(a2.0) T: P M Perry
|
12 9 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 3.40 | 10.80 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaumont
4th of 8
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.36
Placings
1 Leader Bias
2 Perfect Point
3 Hettinger
Muswellbrook
7th of 11
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
12.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:59.64
Placings
1 The Storm In Me
2 Compassionate
3 Daichi
Muswellbrook
4th of 8
Date
21/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:00.02
Placings
1 Le Cygne Noir
2 Abuela
3 Ironic Miss
Scone
7th of 9
Date
15/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:59.42
Placings
1 Tornado Light
2 Minniti
3 Lord Bronn
Scone
3rd of 10
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
13.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:05.23
Placings
1 Lady River
2 Spritza Seritza
4 Dawnburst
Newcastle
7th of 9
Date
22/May/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
9.2
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:52.46
Placings
1 Bitcoin Baby
2 In Spades
3 Wheel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Limpida (4) 66 55kg
J: Jenny Duggan(a) T: B G Lawrence
|
31
|
31 | 9.00 | 32.1 | 8.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaree
6th of 8
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
14.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:01.18
Placings
1 Nicci Knee Knack
2 Rockbarton Lass
3 Luck Aplenty
Newcastle
6th of 8
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
51.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:52.61
Placings
1 Native Rock
2 Dragon's Beauty
3 Crimson Rock
Muswellbrook
4th of 5
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.54
Placings
1 Fiendish
2 Stellar Class
3 Mullamaart
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Munyak (7)
|
Scratched @ 07:24 28/11/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.64
Placings
1 First Peoples
3 Aureus Angel
4 Ricky Bobby
Bathurst
8th of 11
Date
29/Jan/21
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
1 You Rang
2 Palazzi Signorili
3 Destiny's Revolt
Nowra
5th of 7
Date
10/Jan/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.43
Placings
1 Miss Anticipation
2 Amungee
3 Chloebella Rose
Hawkesbury
3rd of 4
Date
21/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.36
Placings
1 Hackette
2 Choosday Nights
4 Wyoming Belle
Hawkesbury
10th of 10
Date
23/Jun/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
18.0
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.59
Placings
1 Paprena
2 Titan Star
3 Bartandthequeen
Hawkesbury
6th of 7
Date
25/May/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.47
Placings
1 Marnix
2 Obiri
3 Titan
Hawkesbury
2nd of 5
Date
11/May/20
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.47
Placings
1 The Rise
3 Fromdustwemust
4 Titan
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Wilderness Star (1) 6459x76 55kg
J: Rachel King T: Jay Hopkins
|
21 18 17 18
|
18.00 | 5.50 | 20.5 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Macquarie
6th of 10
Date
26/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
8.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:06.57
Placings
1 Norwegian Bliss
2 Thunder Rose
3 Zelberg
Coffs Harbour
7th of 11
Date
12/Sep/21
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
11.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:45.68
Placings
1 Markwell Dreamer
2 Jay Peak Kitten
3 Allusive Eve
Newcastle
9th of 9
Date
10/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
12.6
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Pretty Elsa
2 Sur La Mer
3 Social Distancing
Newcastle
5th of 10
Date
30/Mar/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:52.45
Placings
1 Chimes
2 Heavenly Field
3 Snowdrop
Quirindi
4th of 8
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:56.81
Placings
1 Sebrenco
2 Mezinjit
3 Lanks
Muswellbrook
3rd of 6
Date
10/Feb/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.43
Placings
1 Casino Kid
2 Lalvani
4 Tuuli
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |