Horsham
GraftonTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Fine
Royal Hotel South Grafton Open Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 28 November 2021, 14:05
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Hidden Hail (8)
58kg J: Luke Rolls T: Shane Everson
|
2.90 | 2.90 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.80 | |
2.10 | 1.80 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
7. Marokawa (7)
55kg J: Brooke Stower T: S W Edmonds
|
2.10 | 2.60 | 3.00 | |||
3rd |
5. September Girl (5)
55kg J: Ben Looker T: Shane Everson
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(4/7)
6.20
(4,7)
11.70
(4,7,5)
74.90
(4,7,5,6)
177.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Xanthus (3)
|
Scratched @ 07:14 28/11/21
(Deductions: Win 28 c, Plc 18c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 7
Date
13/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
1 Sir Rocket
3 Swanston
4 Cherry Soda
Doomben
10th of 10
Date
23/Oct/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:19.79
Placings
1 Sir Warwick
2 Scottish Mist
3 Rebel Salute
Ballina
5th of 7
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
3.80 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:19.14
Placings
1 Dark Euro
2 Northern Wilderose
3 See It Thru
Ipswich
2nd of 8
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:19.65
Placings
1 Parko
3 Divine Roca
4 Fish On
Murwillumbah
3rd of 9
Date
20/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Amirykal
2 See It Thru
4 Tilly's Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Banjo's Voice (4) x218127x 58kg
J: Jon Grisedale T: Donna Grisedale
|
6 7.5 8 7.5
|
8.00 | 3.20 | 8.30 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
7th of 16
Date
08/Jul/21
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:08.40
Placings
1 The Drake
2 Cassy's Sister
3 Ice In Vancouver
Newcastle
2nd of 11
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
13.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:19.36
Placings
1 The Empire
3 Microna
4 Lexi's Choice
Gold Coast
1st of 5
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
2 Destiny's Own
3 Boyles
4 Rhyme Time
Eagle Farm
8th of 8
Date
17/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.1
Flucs
18.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.12
Placings
1 Get Stuck In
2 Junction
3 So You Win
Gold Coast
1st of 4
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
RST70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.60 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:25.49
Placings
2 Liability
3 Rinviata
4 Prince Of Arran
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Boyles (1) x346910x 58kg
J: Anthony Allen T: Scott Henley
|
6.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
10th of 13
Date
24/Jul/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
6.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:20.85
Placings
1 Ulysses
2 Roman Aureus
3 Stuttering
Grafton
1st of 13
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
2 Prima Stella
3 Rexx
4 Northern Knight
Doomben
9th of 12
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1350m
Class
BM72
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:20.35
Placings
1 East Asia
2 Shijin
3 Mccovey Cove
Gold Coast
6th of 9
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
6.6
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:22.07
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
2 Perfect Witness
3 London Banker
Gold Coast
4th of 9
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
18.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:17.15
Placings
1 Ready To Humble
2 Zoulou Dancer
3 Explosive Quality
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Hidden Hail (8) x1301634 58kg
J: Luke Rolls T: Shane Everson
|
2.1 2.7 2.8 2.9
|
3.00 | 1.60 | 3.40 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
4th of 6
Date
30/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.90 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:57.66
Placings
1 Archer's Paradox
2 Rollinwiththeflow
3 Genzai The Wolf
Eagle Farm
3rd of 8
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.94
Placings
1 Le Palmier
2 Simply Fly
4 Tycoon Evie
Doomben
6th of 12
Date
28/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:08.66
Placings
1 Weona Smartone
2 Dreamreacher
3 Ditmas
Doomben
1st of 9
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:09.26
Placings
2 So Clever
3 Zumikon
4 Far Too Easy
Sunshine Coast
1st of 3
Date
27/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.00
Placings
2 Leroytheconqueror
3 Bold Style
Gold Coast
10th of 11
Date
12/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
3.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Derulo
2 Depths Below
3 Rebel Rock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. September Girl (5) 4929x354 55kg
J: Ben Looker T: Shane Everson
|
14 15 16 15
|
15.00 | 5.50 | 15.00 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLismore
4th of 7
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1110m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
3.0
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 Marokawa
2 Star Magnum
3 Whitebait Pattie
Grafton
5th of 10
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
1106m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
19.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:03.78
Placings
1 Tara Jasmine
2 Bel Academy
3 Zac Attack
Ballina
3rd of 12
Date
03/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.23
Placings
1 Bel Academy
2 Logan's Blade
4 Mount Heidi
Casino
9th of 10
Date
28/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
9.4
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Wudang Blade
2 See It Thru
3 Lace And Whiskey
Gold Coast
2nd of 6
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
1 Weona Smartone
3 Kumasi
4 Phoenix River
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Casino Fourteen (6) 5117x70x 55kg
J: Jodi Worley T: Daniel Want
|
6.5 4.2 3.9 3.8
|
3.80 | 1.90 | 4.60 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
1st of 8
Date
19/Nov/21
Distance
940m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.71
Placings
2 Madiba Rose
3 Amazingly
4 Hyland Bay
Coffs Harbour
14th of 14
Date
18/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
10.4
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:18.04
Placings
1 Dark Euro
2 Fantasy Eagle
3 Prima Stella
Port Macquarie
7th of 13
Date
31/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
6.3
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.42
Placings
1 Two Up
2 Danzibar Dancer
3 Oakfield Target
Doomben
7th of 10
Date
13/Feb/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:18.67
Placings
1 Express Princess
2 What The Fuss
3 Jetski
Grafton
1st of 8
Date
24/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.34
Placings
2 Amirykal
3 Aheadofhistime
4 Vivendo Il Sogno
Lismore
1st of 6
Date
22/Dec/20
Distance
1310m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
4.8
Flucs
2.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:18.69
Placings
2 Lucap
3 I'm Jacko
4 Tis Toby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Marokawa (7) x2456x31 55kg
J: Brooke Stower T: S W Edmonds
|
4.8 5 4.8
|
5.00 | 2.25 | 4.90 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsInverell
1st of 6
Date
20/Nov/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.45
Placings
2 Brotherly Secret
3 Trapper Tom
4 Dark Sapphire
Lismore
1st of 7
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1110m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
2 Star Magnum
3 Whitebait Pattie
4 September Girl
Tamworth
3rd of 6
Date
11/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:57.40
Placings
1 Miss Powerbelle
2 Lord Tony
4 All Stand
Muswellbrook
6th of 8
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:58.27
Placings
1 Goofy Mick
2 Magic On Ice
3 Patagonian
Gunnedah
5th of 12
Date
30/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:56.29
Placings
1 Lord Tony
2 Malahat
3 Bryan's Babe
Toowoomba
4th of 14
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
13.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:07.18
Placings
1 Rest Of The World
2 Spinning Spirit
3 Dancing Angel
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Bride Of Vengeance (2) 83199x86 55kg
J: Paul Payne T: Amy Usher
|
71 81 91 101
|
101 | 31 | 103.6 | 15.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLismore
6th of 7
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1110m
Class
BM66
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
91.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 Marokawa
2 Star Magnum
3 Whitebait Pattie
Grafton
8th of 8
Date
16/Aug/21
Distance
1181m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
11.2
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.04
Placings
1 Tara Jasmine
2 Old Timing Man
3 Rose Bouquet
Casino
2nd of 5
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.72
Placings
1 Noteably
3 Sweet Zoe
4 Phil's Dream
Nowra
9th of 11
Date
18/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.08
Placings
1 Royal Monarch
2 Noble Soldier
3 Citizen's Arrest
Goulburn
9th of 13
Date
06/Oct/20
Distance
1300m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:17.06
Placings
1 Mr Kylin
2 Ons Vier
3 Vee Eight
Goulburn
1st of 12
Date
11/Sep/20
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:17.30
Placings
2 Blazing Beau
3 Redicon
4 Foxy Rocket
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |